Lead4Pass latest updates Microsoft AI-100 dumps and free online practice tests

Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft AI-100 Dumps Issues! The latest AI-100 exam questions help you pass the exam successfully! All questions are updated to ensure true and effective! Welcome to Download Lead4Pass AI-100 VCE Dumps or PDF Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html (Total Questions: 177 Q&A ai-100 Dumps)

Microsoft AI-100 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=1UQNeCapfCM

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AI-100 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft AI-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vQ9SRdp_KY9VSLs65WGntzFR8MgvBg4E/

Latest updates Microsoft AI-100 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You plan to implement a new data warehouse for a planned AI solution. You have the following information regarding
the data warehouse:
*The data files will be available in one week.
*Most queries that will be executed against the data warehouse will be ad-hoc queries.
*The schemas of data files that will be loaded to the data warehouse will change often.
*One month after the planned implementation, the data warehouse will contain 15 TB of data. You need to recommend
a database solution to support the planned implementation.
What two solutions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer is a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Apache Hadoop
B. Apache Spark
C. a Microsoft Azure SQL database
D. an Azure virtual machine that runs Microsoft SQL Server
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
You are designing an Azure Batch Al solution that will be used to train many different Azure Machine Learning models.
The solution will perform the following:
* Image recognition
* Deep learning that uses convolutional neural networks
You need to select a compute infrastructure for each model. The solution must minimize the processing time.
What should you use for each model? To answer, drag the appropriate compute infrastructures to the correct models.
Each computes infrastructure may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass ai-100 exam questions q2

QUESTION 3
You are designing a solution that will ingest temperature data from IoT devices, calculate the average temperature, and
then take action based on the aggregated data. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Minimize the amount of uploaded data.
Take action based on the aggregated data as quickly as possible.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q3-1

Box 1: Azure Functions
Azure Function is a (serverless) service to host functions (a little piece of code) that can be used for e. g. event-driven
applications.
The general rule is always difficult since everything depends on your requirement but if you have to analyze a data stream, you should take a look at Azure Stream Analytics and if you want to implement something like a serverless event-driven
or
timer-based application, you should check Azure Function or Logic Apps.
Note: Azure IoT Edge allows you to deploy complex event processing, machine learning, image recognition, and other
high-value AI without writing it in-house. Azure services like Azure Functions, Azure Stream Analytics, and Azure
Machine
Learning can all be run on-premises via Azure IoT Edge.
Box 2: An Azure IoT Edge device
Azure IoT Edge moves cloud analytics and custom business logic to devices so that your organization can focus on
business insights instead of data management.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-edge/about-iot-edge 

QUESTION 4
Your company has recently purchased and deployed 25,000 IoT devices. You need to recommend a data analysis
solution for the devices that meets the following requirements:
Each device must use its own credentials for identity. Each device must be able to route data to multiple endpoints. The
solution must require the minimum amount of customized code.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Azure Notification Hubs
B. Microsoft Azure Event Hubs
C. Microsoft Azure IoT Hub
D. Microsoft Azure Service Bus
Correct Answer: C
An IoT hub has a default built-in endpoint. You can create custom endpoints to route messages to by linking other
services in your subscription to the hub. Individual devices connect using credentials stored in the IoT hub\\’s identity
registry.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-devguide-security

QUESTION 5
You are designing an AI solution that will analyze millions of pictures. You need to recommend a solution for storing the
pictures. The solution must minimize costs.
Which storage solution should you recommend?

A. an Azure Data Lake store
B. Azure File Storage
C. Azure Blob storage
D. Azure Table storage
Correct Answer: C
Data Lake will be a bit more expensive although they are in close range of each other. Blob storage has more options
for pricing depending upon things like how frequently you need to access your data (cold vs hot storage).
References: http://blog.pragmaticworks.com/azure-data-lake-vs-azure-blob-storage-in-data-warehousing

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Machine Learning experiment that must comply with GDPR regulations. You need to track
compliance of the experiment and store documentation about the experiment.
What should you use?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Azure Security Center
C. an Azure Log Analytics workspace
D. Compliance Manager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are designing an Al workflow that will aggregate data stored in Azure as JSON documents. You expect to store
more than 2 TB of new data daily. You need to choose the data storage service for the data. The solution must minimize
costs.
Which data storage service should you choose?
A. Azure File Storage
B. Azure Manage Disks
C. Azure Data Lake Storage
D. Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: D
Generally, Data Lake will be a bit more expensive although they are in close range of each other. Blob storage has more options for pricing depending upon things like how frequently you need to access your data (cold vs hot storage).
Data Lake is priced on volume, so it will go up as you reach certain tiers of volume.
References: http://blog.pragmaticworks.com/azure-data-lake-vs-azure-blob-storage-in-data-warehousing

QUESTION 8
You create an Azure Machine Learning Studio experiment. You plan to publish the experiment as a Machine Learning
Web service. You need to ensure that you can consume the web service from Microsoft Excel spreadsheets.
What should you use?
A. a Batch Execution Service (BES) and an Azure managed identity
B. a Request-Response Service (RRS) and an Azure managed identity
C. a Request-Response Service (RRS) and an API key
D. a Batch Execution Service (BES) and an API key
Correct Answer: D
Steps to Add a New web service
1.
Deploy a web service or use an existing Web service.
2.
Click Consume.
3.
Look for the Basic consumption info section. Copy and save the Primary Key and the Request-Response URL.
4.
In Excel, go to the Web Services section (if you are in the Predict section, click the back arrow to go to the list of web
services).
5.
Click Add Web Service.
6.
Paste the URL into the Excel add-in text box labeled URL.
7.
Paste the API/Primary key into the text box labeled API key.
8. Click Add.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/excel-add-in-for-web-services

QUESTION 9
Your company plans to implement an Al solution that will analyze data from a loT of devices. Data from the devices will be
analyzed in real-time. The results of the analysis will be stored in a SQL database. You need to recommend a data
processing solution that uses the Transact-SQL language.
Which data processing solution should you recommend?
A. Azure Stream Analytics
B. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
C. Azure Event Hubs
D. Azure Machine Learning
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You plan to build an application that will perform predictive analytics. Users will be able to consume the application data
by using Microsoft Power Bl or a custom website. You need to ensure that you can audit application usage. Which
auditing solution should you use?
A. Azure Storage Analytics
B. Azure Application Insights
C. Azure diagnostic logs
D. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) reporting
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You plan to use the Microsoft 8ot Framework to develop bots that will be deployed by using the Azure Bot Service.
You need to configure the Azure Bot Service to support the following types of bots:
*Bots that use Azure Functions
*Bots that set a timer

Which template should you use for each bot type? To answer, drag the appropriate templates to the correct bot types.
Each template may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q11

QUESTION 12
You are designing an AI solution that will provide feedback to teachers who train students over the Internet. The
students will be in classrooms located in remote areas. The solution will capture video and audio data of the students in
the
classrooms. You need to recommend Azure Cognitive Services for the AI solution to meet the following requirements:
Alert teachers if a student seems angry or distracted. Identify each student in the classrooms for attendance purposes.
Allow the teachers to log the text of conversations between themselves and the students.
Which Cognitive Services should you recommend?

A. Computer Vision, Text Analytics, and Face API
B. Video Indexer, Face API, and Text Analytics
C. Computer Vision, Speech to Text, and Text Analytics
D. Text Analytics, QnA Maker, and Computer Vision
E. Video Indexer, Speech to Text, and Face API
Correct Answer: E
Azure Video Indexer is a cloud application built on Azure Media Analytics, Azure Search, Cognitive Services (such as
the Face API, Microsoft Translator, the Computer Vision API, and Custom Speech Service). It enables you to extract
the
insights from your videos using Video Indexer video and audio models.
Face API enables you to search, identify, and match faces in your private repository of up to 1 million people.
The Face API now integrates emotion recognition, returning the confidence across a set of emotions for each face in the image such as anger, contempt, disgust, fear, happiness, neutral, sadness, and surprise.
These emotions are understood to be cross-culturally and universally communicated with particular facial expressions.
Speech-to-text from Azure Speech Services, also known as speech-to-text, enables the real-time transcription of audio
streams into text that your applications, tools, or devices can consume, display and take action on as command input.
This
service is powered by the same recognition technology that Microsoft uses for Cortana and Office products, and works
seamlessly with the translation and text-to-speech.
Incorrect Answers:
Computer Vision or QnA is not required.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/media-services/video-indexer/video-indexer-overview
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/face/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/speech-service/speech-to-text

QUESTION 13
You deploy an Azure bot.
You need to collect the Key Performance Indicator (KPI) data from the bot. The type of data includes:
*
The number of users interacting with the bot

The number of messages interacting with the bot
*
The number of messages on different channels received by the bot
*
The number of users and messages continuously interacting with the bot
What should you configure?
A. Bot analytics
B. Azure Monitor
C. Azure Analysis Services
D. Azure Application Insights
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AI-100 exam dumps, AI-100 exam questions, and answers! AI-100 pdf, AI-100 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AI-100 exams Pass Microsoft AI-100 exams “Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution”. Help you successfully pass the AI-100 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass  Azure AI Engineer Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass AI-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html (93 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AI-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vQ9SRdp_KY9VSLs65WGntzFR8MgvBg4E/

Latest and accurate Microsoft AZ-301 brain dump learning guide to share for free

microsoft az-301 learning guide

Where can I find accurate & the latest study guide for the AZ-301? DumpinSide shares the latest and effective Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update AZ-301 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full AZ-301 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (193 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft AZ-301 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest microsoft AZ-301 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RGyKAc6RaQQHW7aJm61tsceBMsza9AEx

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-301

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations,
including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting,
and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Skills measured

  • A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-304, WILL BE AVAILABLE ON APRIL 28, 2020. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on July 28, 2020. Please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing.
  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Determine workload requirements (10-15%)
  • Design for identity and security (20-25%)
  • Design a data platform solution (15-20%)
  • Design a business continuity strategy (15-20%)
  • Design for deployment, migration, and integration (10-15%)
  • Design an infrastructure strategy (15-20%)

Latest updates microsoft AZ-301 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You plan to import data from your on-premises environment into Azure. The data is shown in the following table.lead4pass az-301 exam question q1

What should you recommend using to migrate the data? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct data
sources. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q1-2

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dms/tutorial-sql-server-to-azure-sql https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/import-data

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of the payment processing. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load Balancer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Ensures that application can access the data by using a REST connection Hosts 20 independent tables of varying sizes
and usage patterns Automatically replicates the data to a second Azure region Minimizes costs
What should you recommend?
A. an Azure SQL Database elastic database pool that uses active geo-replication
B. tables in an Azure Storage account that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
C. tables in an Azure Storage account that use read-access geo-redundant storage (RA- GR)
D. an Azure SQL database that uses active geo-replication
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The accounting department at your company migrates to new financial accounting software. The accounting department
must keep file-based database backups for years for compliances purposes. It is unlikely that the backup will be used
to
recover data.
You need to more the backups to Azure. The solution must minimize costs.
Where should store the backups?
A. Azure SQL Database
B. a Recovery Services vault
C. Azure Blob storage that uses the archive tier
D. Azure storage that uses the Cool tier
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines. The researchers must only be able to create Azure
virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager templates.
Solution: Create a lab in Azure DevTest Lab. Configure the DevTest Labs settings. Assign the DevTest Labs User role
to the ResearchUsers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You have an on-premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users
are assigned a Premium P1 license.
You deploy Azure AD Connect.
Which two features are available in this environment that can reduce operational overhead for your company\\’s help
desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies
B. access reviews
C. self-service password reset
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional Access App Control
E. password writeback
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Azure AD tenant can be managed only from the computers on
your on-premises network.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD roles and administrators
B. a conditional access policy
C. Azure AD Application Proxy
D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are designing a virtual machine that will run Microsoft SQL Server and will contain two data disks. The first data
disk will store log files, and the second data disk will store data.
Both disks are P40 managed disks.
You need to recommend a caching policy for each disk. The policy must provide the best overall performance for the
virtual machine.
Which caching policy should you recommend for each disk? To answer, drag the appropriate policies to the correct
disks. Each policy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-301 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q9-1

QUESTION 10
You need to design a solution for securing access to the historical transaction data.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-301 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q10-1

QUESTION 11
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises
data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016.
The
database server will not move to Azure.
A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions.
The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network
named VNET1.
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in a Premium App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines. The researchers must only be able to create Azure
virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager templates.
Solution: Create an Azure DevOps Project. Configure the DevOps Project settings.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Related Microsoft AZ-301 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 987 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-203 youtube Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/az-203.html 148 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 189 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, VMware, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft AZ-301 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Microsoft MB-320 exam exercise questions, MB-320 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing” Exam MB-320. Candidates for this exam are functional consultants who analyze business requirements and translates those requirements into
fully realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in
implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses,
customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Here you can get the latest free MB-320 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MB-320 exam

Candidates for this exam typically specialize in one or more feature sets of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations, including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain management. Candidates must have knowledge of basic accounting principles and practices.

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MB-320 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-320 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-320 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qEXY_dDKGGjbG60kAb8HH4LRL_JGNpW2

Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-MB-320.aspx

Skills measured

  • Set up and configure manufacturing (30-35%)
  • Create and manage production and lean orders (25-30%)
  • Create, process, and manage production batch orders (40-45%)

Free Microsoft MB-320 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for their Lean manufacturing environment.
There has been an engineering change to a fixed quantity product that is in production. This change will add an
additional processing step as the second step. The existing version must be phased out and replaced by the new
version.
You need to ensure that the engineering change takes affect at the end of the month.
Solution:
1.) Add a new version to the existing production flow. Set the expiration date to the end of the month.
2.) Create an activity for the new process step and add it in the proper sequence
3.) Create a Kanban rule that incorporates the new activity. Set the expiration date to the end of the month.
4.) Edit the existing Kanban rule. Set the expiration date to the end of the month. Specify the new Kanban rules as the
replacement rule
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A company produces various products using Process manufacturing.
The manufacturer makes two co-products from a formula and rarely produces the primary formula item. The costs of
making the co-products are inflated. The manufacturer must update the costs of producing the co-products and change
the
formula to not produce the primary formula item.
You need to change the primary formula item type.
What should you do?
A. Associate the costs to produce by-products with the items
B. Change the primary formula item to use the planning item type
C. Change the cost of the primary formula item to zero and then recalculate the item cost
D. Change the production type to Bill of materials and recalculate the item cost
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A manufacturer uses discreet orders and manually consumes raw material after reporting products as finished.
You are performing an end-of-month closing for remaining picking lists on production orders. You must not be required
to consume the full amount of material on production order picking lists as a result of improved production efficiency.
When the production manager verifies that no material is left to consume, there are remaining back-ordered amounts.
You need to pick the line item short and eliminate the remaining demand.
What should you do?
A. Delete the item from the Bill of materials for the finished good.
B. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used, and delete the remaining amount.
C. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used and select end on the production order
picking list.
D. Change the Coverage group on item option to manual.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A pharmaceutical manufacturer uses Process manufacturing.
You are consolidating planned batch orders for a specific medication. The order must cover two weeks of demand. No
other items need to be consolidated.
You need to change the coverage group of the items.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You are the production scheduler at a manufacturing company. The company is not using advanced warehousing.
You have firmed a planned production order from master planning. The order is ready to be processed.
You now need to process the order in production control.
What should you do first?
A. Report the order as finished
B. Estimate the order
C. Schedule the order
D. Start the order
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A skateboard manufacturer uses route operations to schedule resources and estimate units per hour. All products use
the sample sub assembly item and resource sanding process.
You observe an increase in the number of units a sanding belt resource can produce. The production schedule is now
inaccurate due to the number of units the sanding belt line can produce.
You must make a permanent change to the number of units the resource can produce for all future orders.
You need to adjust the process quantity on the route operation.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
A company manufactures high-end speakers. Customers may choose different color finishes and front grills. You build a
product configuration model to represent this speaker. You add the following attributes for the finish and grill.lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7

You need to create a constraint that defines the allowable finish and grill combinations.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
A company implements Dynamic 365 for Finance and Operations. You run the latest master plan. You observe invalid
results.
You need to set up tracing for the master plan.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You are responsible for product and formula maintenance for a paint manufacturer.
You create a formula for white paint and add its lines. When the formula size increases or an ingredient changes, the
quantity of the pigment ingredient must be adjusted proportionately.
You need to set up the formula line for the pigment.
Which formula feature should you use?
A. Pegged supply
B. Step consumption
C. Scalable
D. Variable
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/formulas-versions#use-the-scalable-feature

 

QUESTION 10
You are the production supervisor at a manufacturing company. You are in the process of configuring the production
control module and its parameters.
A company plans to use manufacturing execution. Bill of materials (BOM) item consumption must be generated when
items are reported at the operation level.
You need to configure the Manufacturing execution production order defaults form to allow for back flushing on
operations.
How should you set up Automatic BOM consumption? To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct targets.
Each source may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q10-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/production-parameters-manufacturing-execution

QUESTION 11
You work for a gem wholesaler that sells raw diamonds. Diamonds are purchased and sold in individual boxes but
weighed and inventoried in carats.
You are setting up a catch weight item for diamonds. Each box of diamonds must be tracked by its individual container
weight.
You need to set up this item as a full visibility catch weight item.
Which two steps must you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Assign it a Serial number group with per qty. defined as 1.
B. Assign the item a Tracking dimension group with active serial number control.
C. Create an inter-class unit of measure conversion between boxes and carats.
D. Assign a Tracking dimension group with batch number as the only active tracking dimension.
Correct Answer: BC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-a-catch-weight-item-with-full-visibility

 

QUESTION 12
A company manufactures automobile engines.
You must create product configurations for values that are used in different types of engines. Each value is based on a
master valve design. Different gaskets and fittings are used to allow valves to work with different engines.
You need to translate production plans into Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations elements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
A company is looking to use Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
The company is in the process of redesigning and retooling an existing manufacturing plant to support a large long-
running contract. They want to be able to forecast capacity to easily ramp up for additional products.
You need to set up the environment.
Which type of manufacturing should you implement?
A. Lean
B. Discrete
C. Job shop
D. Process
Correct Answer: C

Related MB-320 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MB-320 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-320 youtube Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass MB-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-300 youtube Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html 97 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, IBM, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.4] Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-715 dumps

Cisco 300-715 is the latest Cisco CCNP Security exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! DumpinSide offers the latest 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 pdf, 300-715 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-715 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-715 Exam Video

DumpinSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-715 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-

300-715 SISE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sise-300-715.html

More related Cisco CCNP Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Security Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Security Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 72
In the update… In the update… Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN 300-730) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html In the update…
lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 118

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which statement about configuring certificates for BYOD is true?
A. An Android endpoint uses EST, whereas other operating systems use SCEP for enrollment
B. The SAN field is populated with the end user name.
C. An endpoint certificate is mandatory for the Cisco ISE BYOD
D. The CN field is populated with the endpoint hostname
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What service can be enabled on the Cisco ISE node to identify the types of devices connecting to a network?
A. MAB
B. profiling
C. posture
D. central web authentication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which two methods should a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? (Choose two )
A. Random
B. Monthly
C. Daily
D. Imported
E. Known
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit:dumpinside 300-715 exam questions q4

Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output?
A. show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details
B. show authentication registrations
C. show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36
D. show authentication sessions method
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802 1X-enabled network?
A. EAP server
B. supplicant
C. client
D. authenticator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)
A. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
B. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
C. endpoint profile transition from Aop.e-dev.ee to Apple-iPhone
D. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows 10-Workstation
E. updating of endpoint dACL.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 7
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two )
A. Windows Settings
B. Connection Type
C. iOS Settings
D. Redirect ACL
E. Operating System
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member
of?
A. Endpoint
B. unknown
C. blacklist
D. white list
E. profiled
Correct Answer: B
If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore
profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The
endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected
for that endpoint.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

 

QUESTION 9
Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can
reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.)
A. NetFlow
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. DHCP
E. RADIUS
Correct Answer: DE
Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the
MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS
probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload
data. The DHCP-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS
probe carries the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the
ARP cache.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

 

QUESTION 10
What are two requirements of generating a single signing in Cisco ISE by using a certificate provisioning portal, without
generating a certificate request? (Choose two )
A. Location the CSV file for the device MAC
B. Select the certificate template
C. Choose the hashing method
D. Enter the common name
E. Enter the IP address of the device
Correct Answer: BD
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/200534-ISE-2-0-Certificate-ProvisioningPortal.html


QUESTION 11
Which two ports must be open between Cisco ISE and the client when you configure posture on Cisco ISE? (Choose
two).
A. TCP 8443
B. TCP 8906
C. TCP 443
D. DTCP80
E. TCP 8905
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the IP HTTP server command on a switch?
A. It enables the https server for users for web authentication
B. It enables MAB authentication on the switch
C. It enables the switch to redirect users for web authentication.
D. It enables dot1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE Authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?
A. MAB and if user not found, continue
B. MAB and if authentication failed, continue
C. Dot1x and if user not found, continue
D. Dot1x and if authentication failed, continue
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 exam questions, and answers! 300-715 pdf, 300-715 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-715 exams Pass Cisco 300-715 exams
“Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-715 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-715 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-

[2020.4] Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-510 dumps

Cisco 300-510 is the latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! DumpinSide offers the latest 300-510 exam dumps, 300-510 pdf, 300-510 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-510 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (71 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-510 Exam Video

DumpinSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-510 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-510 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qh28RzyaAhnVuN5fJFw3MchM_ZxJhkgj

300-510 SPRI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spri-300-510.html

More related Cisco CCNP Service Provider 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Service Provider Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Service Provider Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-510 exam pdf lead4pass 300-510 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (300-510 SPRI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html 71
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (300-515 SPVI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (300-535 SPAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html In the update…
lead4pass 350-501 exam pdf lead4pass 350-501 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html 117

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. P1 and PE3 Cisco IOS XR routers are directly connected and have this configuration applied. The
The BGP session is not coming up. Assume that there is no IP reachability problem and both routers can open TCP port 179
to each other.
Which action fixes the issue?
A. Change HMAC-MD5 to HMAC-SHA1-20
B. Configure the send and accept lifetime under key 1
C. Change HMAC-MD5 to MD5
D. Change HMAC-MD5 to HMAC-SHA1-12
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer implemented this segment routing configuration. Which statement about the
output is true?
A. This range conflicts with the segment routing local block range.
B. The device must be reloaded for these ranges to be allocated and used.
C. The default segment routing global block range is being used on this device.
D. A nondefault segment routing global block range is being used on this device.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr920/configuration/guide/segment-routing/segment-routingbook/seg-routing-global-block.html

 

QUESTION 3
Which two methods represent IPv6 tunneling implementations? (Choose two.)
A. IPv6 over GRE tunneling
B. manually configured tunnels
C. automatic tunnels
D. 6to4 tunneling
E. IPv6 over an IPv4 tunnel over MPLS
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 4
What must occur before an (S, G) entry can be populated in the multicast routing table?
A. The (*, G) entry must have timed out
B. The (*, G) entry OIL must be null
C. The router must be directly connected to the multicast source
D. The parent (*, G) entry must be created first
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has successfully fixed the BGP peering issue. R1 has an established eBGP peering with
R2 and R3. Which mechanism should the engineer apply in order to steer the traffic correctly?
A. The MED attribute can be applied to R2 to influence R1 to use it as the primary path.
B. The local preference attribute can be applied on R3 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the secondary path.
C. The weight attribute can be applied to R2 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the primary path.
D. The IGP metric can be manipulated on R1 to allow traffic to be load balanced between R2 and R3.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must stop 10.33.33.33/32 from being redistributed into Level 1 router XR1.
Which configuration meets this need?

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6-1 dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?
A. 20
B. 1
C. infinite
D. automatic
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27573

 

QUESTION 8dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. XR1 and XR2 are sending the prefix 10.11.11.0/24 to XR3. A configured policy on XR1 is incorrectly
prepending AS path 11 11 12 12 onto this prefix. A network operator wants to add a policy onto XR3 that will not allow
the falsely prepending prefix from being installed.
Which policy configuration applied to the XR3 neighbor configuration for XR1 can accomplish this requirement without
impact on other or future received routes?

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q8-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-1/routing/command/reference/b_routing_cr41crs/b_routing_cr41crs_chapter_01000.html#wp3850885229

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the attributes for the BGP route selection on the left into the correct order on the right. Not all options are
used.
Select and Place:dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/13753-25.html

 

QUESTION 10dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an OSPF issue. Router 1 has a neighbor relationship with router 2.
Only router 1 classful EIGRP routes can be seen on router 2. In order for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed correctly,
which action should be taken?
A. Router 1 must have the keyword subnets included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
B. Router 1 must remove the AS number 1 from the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed.
C. Router 1 must have the keyword OSPF-metric included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
D. Router 1 must have the keyword metric-type 1 included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
What is enabled by default on Cisco IOS-XR routers and cannot be disabled?
A. SSH server
B. Multicast routing
C. IPv4 and IPv6 CEF
D. IPv6 routing
E. CDP
F. BFD
Correct Answer: C
Before using the BGP policy accounting feature, you must enable BGP on the router (CEF is enabled by default).

 

QUESTION 12
For which reason can two devices fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship?
A. The two devices have different process IDs
B. The two devices have different network types
C. The two devices have different router IDs
D. The two devices have the same area ID
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13699-29.html

 

QUESTION 13dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting the BGP traffic steering issue, which action did the network operator take to
achieve the correct effect of this configuration?
A. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
B. Routes that have originated through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
C. Routes directly attached to AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
D. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150 and the traffic is denied.
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-510 exam dumps, 300-510 exam questions, and answers! 300-510 pdf, 300-510 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-510 exams Pass Cisco 300-510 exams
“Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-510 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-510 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (71 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-510 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qh28RzyaAhnVuN5fJFw3MchM_ZxJhkgj

[2020.3] Latest effective Cisco Service Provider 350-501 Exam Dump Practice Questions

How to get a certificate through the Cisco 350-501 exam? Cisco 350-501 is the latest Cisco Service Provider exam code for 2020. the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-501 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html (117 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps.
March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-501 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-501 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-501 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mIqjBxgt__vif2aloHSuY_FLvoC8aB-P

CCNP Service Provider Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-service-provider

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies v1.0 (SPCOR 350-501) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Service Provider, CCIE Service Provider, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Service Provider Core certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing core service provider network technologies including core architecture, services, networking, automation, quality of services, security, and network assurance. The course, Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco Service Provider 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco Service Provider Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Service Provider Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-501 exam pdf lead4pass 350-501 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html 117 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (300-510 SPRI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (300-515 SPVI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (300-535 SPAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-501 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which additional feature does MPLS DiffServ tunneling support?
A. matching EXP and DSCP values
B. PHB layer management
C. using GRE tunnels to hide markings
D. interaction between MPLS and IGP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_diffserv/configuration/15-mt/mp-te-diffserv-15-mt-book/mp-diffserv-tun-mode.html

QUESTION 2
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?
A. They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged.
B. They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level.
C. They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only.
D. They can allow read and write privileges to all users.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the IS-IS topology are true? (Choose two.)
A. R1 and R4 are Level 2 neighbors.
B. All four routers are operating as Level 1-2 routers.
C. All four routers are operating as Level 2 routers only.
D. All four routers are operating as Level 1 routers only.
E. R1 and R2 are Level 2 neighbors.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q4

Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an administrative domain in the given multi-vendor environment with PIM-SM.
Which feature can you implement so that devices can dynamically learn the RP?
A. BSR
B. BIDIP-PIM
C. Auto-RP
D. SSM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In an MPLS network, which protocol can be used to distribute a Segment Prefix?
A. LDP
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. RSVP-TE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. What does this value mean when it is received in XML?
A. It indicates a value assigned by a network administrator to tag a route.
B. It indicates a break in a sequence.
C. It means a data field is blank.
D. It shows the ending of the script.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q7

Router 2 connects OSPF area 1 and area 0. Router 2 receives LSA type 1 from Router 1 in area 1. How many type 3
LSAs will be generated by Router 2 into area 0 to advertise all prefixes that are announced by the Router 1 LSA type 1
packet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q8

A company is deploying IPv6 using a dual-stack approach. OSPFv2 is used for IPv4 routing and is redistributed into the
BGP IPv4 address family. The network engineer also needs to enable OSPFv3 for IPv6 routing using the same design
that is used for OSPFv2. All prefixes in the OSPFv3 database must be redistributed into the BGP IPv6 address family at
router R2, but R3 does not receive the loopback 0 IPv6 address of R2 via BGP.
Which action will fix this problem?
A. redistribution of BGP routes into OSPFv3
B. redistribution of OSPFv3 routes into BGP with include-connected
C. mutual redistribution of OSPFv3 and BGP routes
D. redistribution of connected OSPFv3 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How can shared services in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN provide Internet access to the Customers of a central service
provider?
A. Static routes on CE routers allow route leakage from a PE global routing table.
B. The CE router can establish a BGP peering to a PE router and use the PE device to reach the Internet.
C. The customer VRF uses route targets to import and export routes to and from a shared services VRF.
D. Route distinguishers are used to identify the routes that CEs can use to reach the Internet.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/providing-internet-access-for-mpls-l3-vpns/ta-p/3109924

QUESTION 10
Which two IS-IS parameters must match before two Level 2 peers can form an adjacency? (Choose two.)
A. hello timer setting
B. authentication settings
C. area ID
D. system ID
E. MTU
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/integrated-intermediate-system-to-intermediate-system-is-is/200293-IS-IS-Adjacency-and-Area-Types.html

QUESTION 11lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q11

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. It enables MPLS on the interface.
B. It creates a pseudowire class named cisco.
C. It enables AToM on interface gigabitethernet1/0.
D. It enables tagging for VLAN 12 on the interface.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/configuration-example-atom-any-transport-over-mpls-for-like-to/ta-p/3144810

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the multicast concepts from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12-1

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 exam questions, and answers! 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Leadpass 350-501 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html via Cisco 350-501 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) & CCIE Service Provider”. Help you successfully pass the 350-501 exam.

Best way to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam – 100% free

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco 300-170 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html (154 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

cisco exam

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jF1rerMWHgyGOSocT9Wyu9eRnPTD_Ukk

300-170 DCVAI – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcvai.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing data center infrastructure including:

  • Virtualization
  • Automation
  • Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI)
  • ACI network resources
  • ACI management and monitoring

Latest updates Cisco 300-170 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
When using Cisco API to connect to an outside network at layer 3, which two dynamic routing protocols can be used?
(Choose two.)
A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. RIPv2
D. IS-IS
E. VXLAN
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L3_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_3_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_3_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 2
By default, which action does a bridge domain take with unknown unicast packets?
A. It forwards the packets to the next TEP.
B. It floods the packets.
C. It forwards the packets to the gateway.
D. It forwards the packets to the spine proxy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about the number of available QoS system classes in FCoE?
A. It\\’s hard-set and cannot be disabled
B. It\\’s configurable, with an upper limit of 16
C. It\\’s hard-set but cannot disable best-effort and Fibre Channel
D. It\\’s hard-set but can disable all but one class
E. It\\’s configurable with an upper limit of eight
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which statement about policy-based redirect in an ACI fabric is true?
A. It allows traffic to be redirected based on an access list.
B. It requires that service provisioning be enabled by the Layer 4 to Layer7 device package.
C. It allows the provisioning consumer and the provider endpoint groups to be in the same VRF.
D. It allows unmanaged nodes to be in separate VRFs.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_01100.html

QUESTION 5
Which action must you take to implement VXLAN in an environment that runs the Cisco Nexus 1000v Essential edition?
A. Enable the feature by using the feature vxlan-gateway command
B. Enable the feature by using the feature segmentation command
C. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000v Enterprise edition license
D. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000v Advanced edition license
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-1000v-switch/117618-configure-N1kV-00.html

QUESTION 6
You have a Cisco Nexus Series Switch. Which two descriptions of how incoming packets are handled by the VRF
instance are true? (Choose two.)
A. The route policy defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets.
B. By default, Cisco NX-OS uses the VRF of the outgoing interface.
C. The policy in the management VRF defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets.
D. By default, Cisco NX-OS uses the VRF of the incoming interface.
E. The policy in the default VRF defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/133711/vrf-configuration-and-verification-nexus-7000

QUESTION 7
In an ACI Fabric, which two statements about contexts are true? (Choose two.)
A. A VRF defines a Layer 3 address domain
B. A tenant can contain multiple VRFs
C. In traditional networking, a VRF is equivalent to a VDC
D. A tenant can contain only a single VRF
E. A VRF defines a Layer 2 address domain
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

lead4pass 300-170 exam question q8

Refer to the exhibit. Which action do you take to ensure that both endpoints are within the same subnet?
A. Stitch the two VLANs by using an attachable entity profile.
B. Normalize the encapsulation by using the same bridge domain.
C. Normalize the encapsulation by using the same VRF.
D. Stitch the two VLANs by using an application network profile.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric?
A. VXLAN
B. EIGRP
C. FaricPath IS-IS
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.google.co.in/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=3andcad=rjaanduact=8an
dved=0ahUKEwiP3KThqKHVAhWBf7wKHbm0DiIQFgg1MAIandurl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cisco.com%2Fc%2Fen%2F
us%2Ftd%2Fdocs%2Fswitches% 2Fdatacenter%2Fdfa%2Fconfiguration%2Fb-dfa-configuration%2Ffabric-control-
segment.htmlandusg=AFQjCNGtxPIX57Q_wvs_7a1drTW_WDgf_g

QUESTION 10
At the bash prompt, you run the bash$ source environment-setup-x86_64-wrs-linux command. Which purpose of
running this command is true?
A. to set up the source for the plugins added to the shell environment
B. to move the build application to the target switch
C. to prepare the environment for the SDK installation
D. to add SDK-specific paths to the shell environment during environment initialization
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus3000/sw/programmability/7_x/b_Cisco_Nexus_3000_Series_NX-OS_Programmability_Guide_7x/b_Cisco_Nexus_3000_Series_NXOS_Programmability_Guide_7x_chapter_01000.pdf

QUESTION 11
Drag and drop the Cisco ACI Layer 4 to Layer 7 service insertion terms on the left to the correct descriptions on the
right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-170 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-170 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12lead4pass 300-170 exam question q12

Refer to the exhibit. Which component must you create to deploy the application profile?
A. domain
B. global policy
C. EPG
D. private network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure. You need to modify an existing service
graph. Where do you configure this?
A. under the provider EPG
B. on a connector within a service graph
C. on a function profile within a service graph
D. on a terminal node within a service graph
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-734298.html#_Toc456397524

Related 300-170 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Data Center lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 154 Q&A
lead4pass 300-160 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-160youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
lead4pass 300-165 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-165 youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 309 Q&A
lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 416 Q&A
lead4pass 300-180 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-180 youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 470 Q&A
    350-601 DCCOR – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html 60 Q&A
    300-615 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html 60 Q&A
    300-620 DCACI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-620.html 60 Q&A
    300-625 DCSAN – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-625.html 60 Q&A
    300-635 DCAUTO – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-635.html 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.3]Share the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 350-401 Brain Dump for free

pass 350-401 exam

Where can I find accurate learning materials for the Cisco 350-401 exam? Cisco 350-401 is the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise exam code for 2020. Original CCNP RS and CCNP Wireless direction into CCNP Enterprise,
the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-401 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (112 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps. March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-401 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-401 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12gNox3T4zC7mlUco57VPw-q4fQntrV1j

350-401 ENCOR – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

The Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies v1.0 (ENCOR 350-401) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP® Enterprise, CCIE® Enterprise Infrastructure, CCIE Enterprise Wireless, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing core enterprise network technologies including dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture, virtualization, infrastructure, network assurance, security, and automation. The course, Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco CCNP Enterprise 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Enterprise Exam pdf, Exam dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 112 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) click here null
In the update… In the update… Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html null
In the update… In the update… Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q1

Which privilege level is assigned to VTY users?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 13
D. 15
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The login method is configured on the VTY lines of a router with these parameters.
The first method for authentication is TACACS If TACACS is unavailable, login is allowed without any provided
credentials Which configuration accomplishes this task?lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which statements are used for error handling in Python?
A. try/catch
B. try/except
C. block/rescue
D. catch/release
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to this output. What is the logging severity level?
R1#Feb 14 37:15:12:429: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN Line protocol on interface GigabitEthernet0/1. Change state to
up
A. Notification
B. Alert
C. Critical
D. Emergency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
A wireless client is connecting to FlexAP1 which is currently working standalone mode. The AAA authentication process
is returning the following AVPs:
Tunnel-Private-Group-Id(81): 15
Tunnel-Medium-Type(65): IEEE-802(6)
Tunnel-Type(64): VLAN(13)
Which three behaviors will the client experience? (Choose three.)
A. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
B. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
C. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will be de-authenticated.
D. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
E. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
F. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will remain associated.
G. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
H. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q6

During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the
network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?
A. COS of 5 to DSCP 46
B. COS of 7 to DSCP 48
C. COS of 6 to DSCP 46
D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.
B. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.
C. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.
D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. To which setting is the client limitation for WLAN LAP1 configured?lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q8

A. 60
B. 1800
C. Client exclusion is not enabled
D. 25
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario The East-WLC-2504A controller has a problem. When configuration changes are made to the Employees-
East-Wing AP Group that covers the East-Wing, none of the APs receive the updates. Refer to the exhibits to determine
where the problems are.lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q9

Note, not all menu items, text boxes, or radio buttons are active.

lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q9-1

Which four changes must be made in the configuration of the East-WLC-2504A controller to restore functionality to the
Employees-East-Wing AP Group? (Choose four.)
A. Change the AP in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
B. Change the IP Address in the east-wing interface.
C. Change the VLAN Identifier in the east-wing interface.
D. Enable Dynamic AP Management in the east-wing interface.
E. Change the Port Number to 2 in the east-wing interface.
F. Add the Primary Controller and IP address to the 3700-East-Wing AP.
G. Change the SSID in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
H. Enable the Employees SSID
Correct Answer: DFGH
References: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/69639-wlc-failover.html

QUESTION 10
Which two protocols are used with YANG data models? (Choose two.)
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. RESTCONF
D. TLS
E. NFTCONF
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which description of an SD-Access wireless network infrastructure deployment is true?
A. The access point is part of the fabric underlay.
B. The WLC is part of the fabric underaly.
C. The access point is part the fabirc overlay.
D. The wireless client is part of the fabirc overlay.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which LISP device is responsible for publishing EID-to-RLOC mappings for a site?
A. ETR
B. MS
C. ITR
D. MR
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 exam questions, and answers! 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader! Select Leadpass 350-401 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html via Cisco 350-401 exams” Implementation and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) and CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure and CCIE Enterprise Wireless. Help you successfully pass the 350-401 exam.

[2020.3] Latest Updated Cisco CCNP Security 350-701 Exam Dump

cisco 350-701 exam success

How do I get accurate learning materials for the free Cisco 350-701 exam? Cisco 350-701 is the latest Cisco CCNP Security exam code for 2020. the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-701 brain dumps, 350-701 pdf, 350-701 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-701 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (118 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps. March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-701 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-701 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah_SDGFLQL9AP4UsegcBd0tBT-Gu6jHP

CCNP Security Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-security

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies v1.0 (SCOR 350-701) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Security, Cisco Certified Specialist – Security Core, and CCIE Security certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing and operating core security technologies including network security, cloud security, content security, endpoint protection and detection, secure network access, visibility, and enforcement. The course, Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco CCNP Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Security Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Security Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 112 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html null
lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 72
In the update… In the update… Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html null
In the update… In the update… Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN 300-730) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which connection mechanism does the eSTREAMER service use to communicate?
A. IPsec tunnels with 3DES or AES encryption
B. TCP over SSL only
C. SSH
D. EAP-TLS tunnels
E. TCP with optional SSL encryption
F. IPsec tunnels with 3DES encryption only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which benefit does endpoint security provide the overall security posture of an organization?
A. It streamlines the incident response process to automatically perform digital forensics on the endpoint.
B. It allows the organization to mitigate web-based attacks as long as the user is active in the domain.
C. It allows the organization to detect and respond to threats at the edge of the network.
D. It allows the organization to detect and mitigate threats that the perimeter security devices do not detect.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which VPN technology can support a multivendor environment and secure traffic between sites?
A. SSL VPN
B. GET VPN
C. FlexVPN
D. DMVPN
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/asr-1000-series-aggregation-services-routers/data_sheet_c78-704277.html

QUESTION 4
Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two.)
A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node.
B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server.
C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy.
D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time.
E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration persona.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

QUESTION 5
What is the difference between deceptive phishing and spear phishing?
A. Deceptive phishing is an attacked aimed at a specific user in the organization who holds a C-level role.
B. A spear phishing campaign is aimed at a specific person versus a group of people.
C. Spear phishing is when the attack is aimed at the C-level executives of an organization.
D. Deceptive phishing hijacks and manipulates the DNS server of the victim and redirects the user to a false webpage.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two prevention techniques are used to mitigate SQL injection attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Check integer, float, or Boolean string parameters to ensure accurate values.
B. Use prepared statements and parameterized queries.
C. Secure the connection between the web and the app tier.
D. Write SQL code instead of using object-relational mapping libraries.
E. Block SQL code execution in the web application database login.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SQL_injection

QUESTION 7
Which exfiltration method does an attacker use to hide and encode data inside DNS requests and queries?
A. DNS tunneling
B. DNSCrypt
C. DNS security
D. DNSSEC
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://learn-umbrella.cisco.com/cloud-security/dns-tunneling

QUESTION 8
How is Cisco Umbrella configured to log only security events?
A. per policy
B. in the Reporting settings
C. in the Security Settings section
D. per network in the Deployments section
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.umbrella.com/deployment-umbrella/docs/log-management

QUESTION 9
What is the result of running the crypto isakmp key ciscXXXXXXXX address 172.16.0.0 command?
A. authenticates the IKEv2 peers in the 172.16.0.0/16 range by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
B. authenticates the IP address of the 172.16.0.0/32 peer by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
C. authenticates the IKEv1 peers in the 172.16.0.0/16 range by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
D. secures all the certificates in the IKE exchange by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/security/a1/sec-a1-cr-book/sec-cr-c4.html#wp6039879000

QUESTION 10
Which cloud service model offers an environment for cloud consumers to develop and deploy applications without
needing to manage or maintain the underlying cloud infrastructure?
A. PaaS
B. XaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?
A. data loss prevention
B. controls malicious cloud apps
C. detects anomalies
D. user and entity behavior analytics
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://umbrella.cisco.com/products/casb

QUESTION 12
How is ICMP used an exfiltration technique?
A. by flooding the destination host with unreachable packets
B. by sending large numbers of ICMP packets with a targeted hosts source IP address using an IP broadcast address
C. by encrypting the payload in an ICMP packet to carry out command and control tasks on a compromised host
D. by overwhelming a targeted host with ICMP echo-request packets
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-701 exam dumps, 350-701 exam questions, and answers! 350-701 pdf, 350-701 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Leadpass 350-701 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html via Cisco 350-701 exams” Implementation and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) and CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure and CCIE Enterprise Wireless. Help you successfully pass the 350-701 exam.

Easy pass Microsoft MCSA 70-778 braindumps, 70-778 practice test – 100% Free

How can I pass the Microsoft 70-778 braindumps? DumpInSide shares the latest and effective Microsoft MCSA 70-778 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-778 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-778 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html (152 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-778 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-778 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-778 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iwCw1R55zkcM_CSnLLSfkb_yJXMtelgf

Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-778.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Consuming and Transforming Data By Using Power BI Desktop
  • Modeling and Visualizing Data
  • Configure Dashboards, Reports, and Apps in the Power BI Service

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam should have a good understanding of how to use Power BI to perform data analysis. Candidates should be proficient in connecting to data sources and performing data transformations,
modeling and visualizing data by using Microsoft Power BI Desktop and configuring dashboards by using the Power BI service. Candidates should also be proficient in implementing direct connectivity to Microsoft SQL Azure and SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) and implementing data analysis in Microsoft Excel. Candidates may include BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles responsible for creating reports by using Power BI.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-778 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
From Power BI Desktop, you publish an app that contains one dashboard and one report.
QandA is enabled on the dashboard.
In QandA, a user types the query count of clients and fails to receive any results. The user then types the query count of
subscribers and received the expected results.
You need to ensure that the user can use both queries to receive the same results.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-778 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-778 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You create a report in the Power BI service that displays the following visualizations:
A KPI that displays the count of customers
A table that displays the count of customers by country A line chart that displays the count of customers by year
You need to receive an alert when the total number of customers reaches 10,000.
What should you do first?
A. Pin the line chart to a dashboard.
B. Pin the KPI to a dashboard.
C. Embed the report into a Microsoft SharePoint page.
D. Pin the report to a dashboard.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Excel workbook that is saved to Microsoft SharePoint Online. The workbook contains several
Power View sheets.
You need to recreate the Power View sheets as reports in the Power BI service.
Solution: From the Power BI service, get the data from SharePoint Online, and then click Import.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-excel-workbook-files

QUESTION 4
You have the visualization shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass 70-778 exam question q4

You need to display the values as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass 70-778 exam question q4-1

What should you do?
A. Create a calculated column that adds the % symbol to the values.
B. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Type to Percentage.
C. Edit the query of the data source and change the Data Type to Percentage.
D. Create a measure that adds the % symbol to the values,
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that contains the following tables.lead4pass 70-778 exam question q5

The following columns contain date information:
Date[Month] in the mmyyyy format
Date[Date_ID] in the ddmmyyyy format
Date[Date_name] in the mm/dd/yyyy format
Monthly_returns[Month_ID] in the mmyyyy format
The Order table contains more than one million rows.
The Store table has a relationship to the Monthly_returns table on the StoreJD column. This is the only relationship
between the tables.
You plan to use Power B! Desktop to create an analytics solution for the data.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to create a chart that displays a sum of Order[Order_amount] by month for the Order_ship_date column and
the Order_date column.
How should you model the data?
A. Add a second Date table named Ship_date to the model. Create a many-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to
Order [Order_date] and a many-to-many relationship from Ship_date[DateJD] to Order[Order_ship_date].
B. Add a second Date table named Ship_date to the model. Create a one-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to
Order [Order_date] and a one-to-many relationship from Ship_date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_ship_dateJ.
C. Create a one-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_date] and another relationship from
Date[Date_ID] to Monthly_returns[Date_IDJ.
D. Create a one-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_date] and another relationship from
Date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_ship_date].
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
You have a query that retrieves data from a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You discover that column named ErrorCode has several values starting with a space character, and a column named
SubStatus contains several non-printable characters.
You need to remove all the leading whitespaces from ErrorCode and all the non-printable characters from SubStatus.
All other data must be retained.
What should you do on each column? To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct columns. Each task may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-778 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-778 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
In the Power BI service, you create an app workplace that contains several dashboards.
You need to provide a user named [email protected] with the ability to edit and publish dashboards.
What should you do?
A. Modify the members of the app workspace.
B. Configure security for the dataset used by the app.
C. Share the dashboard, and then modify the Access settings of the dashboard.
D. From the app workspace, click Update app, and then configure the Access settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You use Power BI Desktop to create a visualization for a Microsoft SQL Server data source.
You need to ensure that you can use R visualization.
Which action should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Download and install Microsoft R Server.
B. Download and install RStudio Server on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.
C. Install SQL Server R Services on the server that runs SQL Server.
D. Enable R Scripting on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.
E. Download and install Microsoft R on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-r-visuals

QUESTION 9
You are creating reports in Power BI Desktop. The model has the following tables.

lead4pass 70-778 exam question q9

There is a relationship between the tables.
You plan to publish a report to the Power BI service that displays Order_amount by Order_date by Full_name.
You need to ensure that only the columns required for the report appear in Report View. The solution must minimize the
size of the dataset that is published.
How should you configure the columns in Power BI Desktop? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-778 exam question q9-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-778 exam question q9-2

 

QUESTION 10
You have two tables named CustomerVisits and Date in a Power BI model.
You create a measure to calculate the number of customer visits. You use the measure in the report shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit.)lead4pass 70-778 exam question q10

You discover that the total number of customer visits was 60,000, and that there were only 5,000 customer visits in
August.
You need to fix the report to display the correct data for each month.
What should you do?
A. Create a relationship between the CustomerVisits table and the Date table.
B. Create a hierarchy in the Date table.
C. Modify the n=measure to use the CALCULATE DAX function.
D. Modify the measure to use the SUM DAX function.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-create-and-manage-relationships
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-tutorial-create-measures

QUESTION 11
You plan to use Power BI Desktop optimized for Power BI Report Server to create a report. The report will be published
to Power BI Report Server. You need to ensure that all the visualization in the report can be consumed by users.
Which three types of visualizations should you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. bubble maps
B. custom visuals
C. R visuals
D. breadcrumbs
E. funnel charts
Correct Answer: ABE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/report-server/install-powerbi-desktop

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. For your convenience, the
scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the
scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that contains the following tables.lead4pass 70-778 exam question q12

The following columns contain data information:
Date[Month] in the mmyyyy format
Date[Date_ID] in the ddmmyyyy format
Date[Date_name] in the mm/dd/yyyy format
Monthly_returns[Month_ID] in the mmyyyy format
The Order table contains more than one million rows.
The Store table has relationship to the Monthly_returns table on the Store_ID column. This is the only relationship
between the tables.
You plan to use Power BI desktop to create an analytics solution for the data.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to create a chart that displays total Order [Order_amount] by Store [Name].
You need to modify the model to ensure that you can create the chart.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. To the Order table, add a column that uses the RELATED(`Store\\’ [Store_ID]) DAX formula.
B. Create a relationship between the Order table and the Store table.
C. To the Order table, add a measure that uses the COUNT (`Order\\'[Order_amount]) DAX formula.
D. To the order table, add a measure that uses the SUM (`Order\\’ [Order_amount]) DAX formula.
Correct Answer: AD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-tutorial-create-measures https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-tutorial-create-calculated-columns

QUESTION 13
You have a Power BI app named App1. The privacy for the App1 app workspace is set to Private.
A user named User1 reports that App1 does not appear in the My organization AppSource. App1 appears in the My
organization AppSource for your account.
You need to ensure that User1 sees App1 from the My organization AppSource.
What should you do?
A. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Access setting, and then click Update app.
B. From the app workspace, share the dashboard.
C. From the app workspace settings, add a member.
D. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Content settings, and then click Update app.
Correct Answer: A

Related 70-778 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Microsoft MCSA blog
Microsoft MCSA lead4pass 70-778 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-778 youtube Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html 152 Q&A
lead4pass 70-410 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-410 youtube Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 532 Q&A brain2dumps microsoft mcsa 70-410 exam questions and answers
lead4pass 70-411 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-411 youtube Administering Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A Dumpsdemo microsoft mcse 70-411 dumps
lead4pass 70-412 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-412 youtube Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450 Q&A Examkraft microsoft mcse 70-412 dumps
lead4pass 70-417 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-417 youtube Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html 708 Q&A Wblconstruction microsoft mcsa 70-417 dumps
lead4pass 70-740 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-740 youtube Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html 337 Q&A Brain2dumps microsoft mcsa 70-740 exam dumps
lead4pass 70-741 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-741 youtube Networking with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html 259 Q&A Exampdfdownload microsoft 70-741 exam
lead4pass 70-742 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-742 youtube Identity with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html 280 Q&A Exampdfdownload microsoft 70-742 exam
lead4pass 70-743 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-743 youtube Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-743.html 267 Q&A Dumpscertification microsoft mcsa 70-743 dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-778 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.