[Update Dec 2022] Latest 300-430 dumps Certification Exam Best Materials
Update Dec 2022 300-430 dumps

300-430 ENWLSI is the acronym for Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam certification, using 300-430 dumps to help you successfully pass the CCNP Collaboration 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam on the first attempt.

300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam is one of the specific topics in the CCNP Collaboration concentration exam, and if you want to be certified by CCNP Collaboration, you will also need to take the CCNP Collaboration Core Exam (350-401 ENCOR), so, I recommend you to use the Lead4Pass 300-430 dumpshttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html, to help you pass one of the CCNP Collaboration intensive exams, 350-401 dumps are available in Lead4Pass.

Lead4pass 300-430 exam dumps contain 162 exam questions and answers and provide both PDF and VCE study modes. You just need to practice all the 300-430 dumps questions carefully to make sure you pass the 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam with ease.

Download some of the latest 300-430 dumps PDFs for free

https://drive.google.com/file/d/12lBxZ6uPj8kW38v9V8HQq2SVT8F9gd1J/

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Huk1GxRTK7p1gtjXmWkXryEZmP7GN4w7/

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UdKgedzgrz8_oUkBjx3kWoKmMv8rrO70/

https://drive.google.com/file/d/16QGJbi5sh-F2V_BXUB7tnBz-zhqWzIH5/

Read some of the latest 300-430 Dumps exam questions and answers online

Number of exam questionsExam nameFromRelease timeLast updated
15Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)Lead4PassDec 08, 2022300-430 dumps
New Question 1:

An engineer is responsible for a wireless network for an enterprise. The enterprise has distributed offices around the globe, and all APs are configured in FlexConnect mode. The network must be configured to support 802.11r and CCKM. What needs to be implemented to accomplish this goal?

A. Enable VLAN-based central switching.

B. Enable FlexConnect local authentication.

C. Enable FlexConnect local switching.

D. Create FlexConnect groups.

Correct Answer: D

new 300-430 dumps questions 1

New Question 2:

What is the default IEEE 802.1x AP authentication configuration on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller?

A. EAP-PEAP with 802.1x port authentication

B. EAP-TLS with 802.1x port authentication

C. EAP-FAST with CAPWAP DTLS + port authentication

D. EAP-FAST with CAPWAP DTLS

Correct Answer: C

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/ewc/1612/configguide/ewc_cg_16_12/802_1x_support.pdf

New Question 3:

An engineer wants to configure WebEx to adjust the precedence and override the QoS profile on the WLAN. Which configuration is needed to complete this task?

A. Change the WLAN reserved bandwidth for WebEx

B. Create an AVC profile for WebEx

C. Create an ACL for WebEx

D. Change the AVC application WebEx-app-sharing to mark

Correct Answer: D

new 300-430 dumps questions 3

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/7-5/AVC_dg7point5.html

New Question 4:

The IT manager is asking the wireless team to get a report for all guest user associations during the past two weeks. In which two formats can Cisco Prime save this report? (Choose two.)

A. CSV

B. PDF

C. XLS

D. DOC

E. plain text

Correct Answer: AB

New Question 5:

What is an important consideration when implementing a dual SSID design for BYOD?

A. After using the provisioning SSID, an ACL that is used to make the client switch SSIDs forces the user to associate and traverse the network by MAC filtering.

B. If multiple WLCs are used, the WLAN IDs must be exact for the clients to be provisioned and traverse the network correctly.

C. SSIDs for this setup must be configured with NAC State-RADIUS NAC for the clients to authenticate with Cisco ISE, or with NAC State-ISE NAC for Cisco ISE to associate with the client.

D. One SSID is for provisioning and the other SSID is for gaining access to the network. The use of an ACL should not be enforced to make the client connect to the REAL SSID after provisioning.

Correct Answer: D

new 300-430 dumps questions 5

New Question 6:

For security purposes, an engineer enables CPU ACL and chooses an ACL on the Security > Access Control Lists > CPU Access Control Lists menu. Which kind of traffic does this change apply to, as soon as the change is made?

A. wireless traffic only

B. wired traffic only

C. VPN traffic

D. wireless and wired traffic

Correct Answer: D

New Question 7:

A healthcare organization notices many rogue APs and is concerned about a honeypot attack.

Which configuration must a wireless network engineer perform in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to prevent these attacks most efficiently upon detection?

A. Set the auto containment level to 0 and select the Ad Hoc Rogue AP containment option.

B. Set the auto containment level to 0 and select the Using Our SSID containment option

C. Set the manual containment level to 4 and select the Ad Hoc Rogue AP containment option.

D. Set the auto containment level to 4 and select the Using Our SSID containment option.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 8:

A company has a single WLAN configured for 802.1x authentication with the QoS set to Silver. This WLAN supports all corporate and BYOD access. A decision has been made to allow users to install Cisco Jabber on their personal mobile devices. Users report poor voice quality when using Jabber.

QoS is being applied only as a best effort. What must be configured to ensure that the WLAN remains on the Silver class and to ensure the Platinum class for Jabber?

A. Configure an AVC profile for the Jabber traffic and apply it to the WLAN.

B. Configure the WLAN to broadcast on 5 GHz radios only and allow Jabber users to con.

C. Enable Cisco Centralized Key Management on the WLAN so that the Jabber-enabled devices will connect.

D. Configure QoS on the mobile devices that have Jabber installed.

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/81/Jabber_in_WLAN/b_Jabber_in_WLAN.html#reference_7B4539C91FBE4639ACF906F6F3931667

New Question 9:

A wireless engineer needs to implement client tracking. Which method does the angle of arrival use to determine the location of a wireless device?

A. received signal strength

B. triangulation

C. time distance of arrival

D. angle of incidence

Correct Answer: D

new 300-430 dumps questions 9

New Question 10:

After looking in the logs, an engineer notices that RRM keeps changing the channels for non-IEEE 802. 11 interferers. After surveying the area, it has been decided that RRM should not change the channel. Which feature must be enabled to ignore non-802.11 interference?

A. Avoid Cisco AP Load

B. Avoid Persistent Non-WIFI Interference

C. Avoid Foreign AP Interference

D. Avoid Non-802. 11 Noise

Correct Answer: B

Check the Avoid Non-802.11a (802.11b) Noise check box to cause the controller\’s RRM algorithms to consider noise (non-802.11 traffic) in the channel when assigning channels to lightweight access points, or uncheck it to disable this feature. For example, RRM may have access points to avoid channels with significant interference from nonaccess point sources, such as microwave ovens.

The default value is selected. Check the Avoid Persistent Non-WiFi Interference check box to configure the controller to stop ignoring persistent non-Wi-Fi interference in new channel calculation. The persistent non-Wi-Fi interference is considered during the metric calculation for channels.

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/9800/configure-guide/b_wi_16_10_cg/radio-resource-management.html

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-6/config-guide/b_cg86/radio_resource_management.html

New Question 11:

What is the default NMSP echo interval between Cisco MSE and a Wireless LAN Controller?

A. 10 seconds

B. 15 seconds

C. 30 seconds

D. 60 seconds

Correct Answer: B

new 300-430 dumps questions 11

New Question 12:

What must be configured on ISE version 2.1 BYOD when using Single SSID?

A. no authentication

B. WPA2

C. open authentication

D. 802.1x

Correct Answer: D

https://ciscocustomer.lookbookhq.com/iseguidedjourney/BYOD-configuration

New Question 13:

A customer has a distributed wireless deployment model where the WLCs are located in the data centers. Because the file servers are located in the data center, the traffic from the corporate WLAN “Corp-401266017” must go through the controllers, where the guest WLAN “Guest-19283746” traffic must use the local Internet line installed in each office. Which configuration will accomplish this task?

A. Disable Local Switching for the corporate and guest WLAN.

B. Disable Local Switching for the corporate WLAN and enable it for the guest WLAN.

C. Enable Local Switching for the corporate and guest WLAN.

D. Enable Local Switching for the corporate WLAN and disable it for the guest WLAN.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 14:

An engineer configured a Cisco AireOS controller with two TACACS+ servers. The engineer notices that when the primary TACACS+ server fails, the WLC starts using the secondary server as expected, but the WLC does not use the primary

server again until the secondary server fails or the controller is rebooted.

Which cause of this issue is true?

A. Fallback is enabled

B. Fallback is disabled

C. DNS query is disabled

D. DNS query is enabled

Correct Answer: B

new 300-430 dumps questions 14

New Question 15:

Which QoS level is recommended for guest services?

A. gold

B. bronze

C. platinum

D. silver

Correct Answer: B

new 300-430 dumps questions 15


Download the latest 300-430 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html (162 Q&A PDF+VCE) to get the best material for the CCNP Collaborative 300-430 ENWLSI certification exam.

Download the latest free 300-430 dump PDF for 2022:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/12lBxZ6uPj8kW38v9V8HQq2SVT8F9gd1J/

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Huk1GxRTK7p1gtjXmWkXryEZmP7GN4w7/

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UdKgedzgrz8_oUkBjx3kWoKmMv8rrO70/

https://drive.google.com/file/d/16QGJbi5sh-F2V_BXUB7tnBz-zhqWzIH5/

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FpckaWfAMA1crLCQh957g_QEhxeAtjTC/

[Update Dec 2022] Save even more with a New 350-401 dumps
Save even more with a New 350-401 dumps

First, you’ll need to prepare for the CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam for $400, which is not a small fee. If you can use the 350-401 dumps to succeed the first time you take the 350-401 ENCOR exam, then why not choose? This can be a huge saving!

Here you can select the newly updated 350-401 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html, to help you successfully pass Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) on your first attempt at an exam.

Lead4Pass 350-401 dumps have real-world test-room success with a high score of 99.5% to help you pass the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam with ease.
The 866 newly updated 350-401 dumps are verified by a team of experienced experts to ensure you take the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam without fail.

Read some new 350-401 dumps exam questions and answers online for free share

Number of exam questionsExam nameFromRelease timeLast updated
15Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)Lead4PassDec 02, 2022350-401 dumps
New Question 1:

Which Python code snippet must be added to the script to save the returned configuration as a JSON-formatted file?

new 350-401 dumps questions 1

A. with open(“ifaces.json”, “w”) as OutFile: OutFile.write(Response. text)

B. with open(“ifaces.json”, “w”) as OutFile: OutFile.write(Response.json())

C. with open(“ifaces.json”, “w”) as OutFile: JSONResponse = JSON.loads(Response.text) OutFile.write(JSONResponse)

D. with open(“ifaces.json”, “w”) as OutFile: OutFile.write(Response)

Correct Answer: B

The JSON() method of the Response interface takes a Response stream and reads it to completion. It returns a promise which resolves with the result of parsing the body text as JSON.

New Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-401 dumps questions 2

Which configuration must be implemented to establish EBGP peering between R1 and R2?

new 350-401 dumps questions 2-1

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

New Question 3:

An engineer must configure HSRP group 300 on a Cisco IOS router. When the router is functional, it must be the active HSRP router

The peer router has been configured using the default priority value.

Which three commands are required? (Choose three.)

A. standby 300 timers 1 110

B. standby 300 priority 90

C. standby 300 priority 110

D. standby version 2

E. standby 300 preempt

F. standby version 1

Correct Answer: CDE

New Question 4:

What are the differences between TCAM and the MAC address table?

A. The MAC address table is contained in CAM ACL and QoS information is stored in TCAM

B. The MAC address table supports partial matches. TCAM requires an exact match

C. Router prefix lookups happen in CAM. MAC address table lookups happen in TCAM.

D. TCAM is used to make Layer 2 forwarding decisions CAM is used to build routing tables

Correct Answer: A

https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/cam-content-addressable-memory-vs-tcam-ternarycontent/ta-p/3107938

When using Ternary Content Addressable Memory (TCAM) inside routers it\’s used for faster address lookup that enables fast routing. In switches Content, Addressable Memory (CAM) is used for building and lookup of mac address table that enables L2 forwarding decisions. Besides Longest-Prefix Matching, TCAM in today\’s routers and multilayer Switch devices are used to store ACL, QoS, and other things from upper-layer processing.

New Question 5:

Which two actions, when applied in the LAN network segment, will facilitate Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery for lightweight AP? (Choose two.)

A. Utilize DHCP option 17.

B. Configure the WLC IP address on the LAN switch.

C. Utilize DHCP option 43.

D. Configure an IP helper address on the router interface

E. Enable port security on the switch port

Correct Answer: CD

In a Cisco Unified Wireless network, the LAPs must first discover and join a WLC before they can service wireless clients.

However, this presents a question: how did the LAPs find the management IP address of the controller when it is on a different subnet?

If you do not tell the LAP where the controller is via DHCP option 43, DNS resolution of “Cisco-capwapcontroller.local_domain”, or statically configure it, the LAP does not know where in the network to find the management interface of the controller.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/119286lap-notjoin-wlc-tshoot.html

New Question 6:

CORRECT TEXT

BGP connectivity exists between Headquarters and both remote sites; however, Remote Site 1 cannot communicate with Remote Site 2. Configure BGP according to the topology to goals:

1.

Configure R1 and R3 under the BGP process to provide reachability between Remote Site 1 and Remote Site 2. No configuration changes are permitted on R2.

2.

Ensure that the /32 networks at Remote Site 1 and Remote Site 2 can ping each other.

new 350-401 dumps questions 6

R1

new 350-401 dumps questions 6-1

R3

new 350-401 dumps questions 6-2
new 350-401 dumps questions 6-3

A. See the solution below in Explanation-

B. Place Holder

C. Place Holder

D. Place Holder

Correct Answer: A

Solution:

On R1:

R1(config)#router BGP 123

R1(config-router)#address-family ipv4

R1(config-router-af)#neighbor 10.0.0.2 allows-in

On R3:

R3(config)#router bgp 123

R3(config-router)# address-family ipv4

R3(config-router-af)#neighbor 192.168.1.2 allows-in VERIFICATION:

R3#sh IP route BGP

The gateway of last resort is not set

1.0.0.0/32 is subnetted, 1 subnet

B 1.1.1.1 [20/0] via 192.168.1.2, 00:01:17

2.0.0.0/32 is subnetted, 1 subnet

B 2.2.2.2 [20/0] via 192.168.1.2, 00:05:06

10.0.0.0/24 is subnetted, 1 subnet

B 10.0.0.0 [20/0] via 192.168.1.2, 00:01:17

Test Ping from R3 to R1:

R3#ping 1.1.1.1

Type escape sequence to abort.

Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 1.1.1.1, timeout is 2 seconds:

!!!!!

R3#ping 1.1.1.1 source lo0

Type escape sequence to abort.

Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 1.1.1.1, timeout is 2 seconds:

A packet sent with a source address of 3.3.3.3

!!!!!

Success rate is 100 percent (5/5), round-trip min/avg/max = 1/1/1 ms

New Question 7:

How does CEF switching differ from process switching on Cisco devices?

A. CEF switching saves memory by sorting adjacency tables in dedicated memory on the line cards, and process switching stores all tables in the main memory

B. CEF switching uses adjacency tables built by the CDP protocol, and process switching uses the routing table

C. CEF switching uses dedicated hardware processors, and process switching uses the main processor

D. CEF switching uses a proprietary protocol based on IS-IS for MAC address lookup, and process switching uses in MAC address table

Correct Answer: B

Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) switching is a proprietary form of scalable switching intended to tackle the problems associated with demand caching.

With CEF switching, the information which is conventionally stored in a route cache is split up over several data structures.

The CEF code is able to maintain these data structures in the Gigabit Route Processor (GRP), and also in slave processors such as the line cards in the 12000 routers.

The data structures that provide optimized lookup for efficient packet forwarding include:

1.

The Forwarding Information Base (FIB) table – CEF uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions. The FIB is conceptually similar to a routing table or information base. It maintains a mirror image of the forwarding information contained in the IP routing table. When routing or topology changes occur in the network, the IP routing table is updated, and these changes are reflected in the FIB. The FIB maintains next-hop address information based on the information in the IP routing table.

2.

Because there is a one-to-one correlation between FIB entries and routing table entries, the FIB contains all known routes and eliminates the need for route cache maintenance that is associated with switching paths such as fast switching and optimum switching.

3.

Adjacency table – Nodes in the network are said to be adjacent if they can reach each other with a single hop across a link layer. In addition to the FIB, CEF uses adjacency tables to prepend Layer 2 addressing information. The adjacency table maintains Layer 2 next-hop addresses for all FIB entries.

CEF can be enabled in one of two modes:

1.

Central CEF mode – When CEF mode is enabled, the CEF FIB and adjacency tables reside on the route processor, and the route processor performs the express forwarding. You can use CEF mode when line cards are not available for CEF switching, or when you need to use features not compatible with distributed CEF switching.

2.

Distributed CEF (dCEF) mode – When dCEF is enabled, line cards maintain identical copies of the FIB and adjacency tables. The line cards can perform the express forwarding by themselves, relieving the main processor – Gigabit Route Processor (GRP) – of involvement in the switching operation. This is the only switching method available on the Cisco 12000 Series Router.

CEF uses an Inter-Process Communication (IPC) mechanism to ensure the synchronization of FIBs and adjacency tables on the route processor and line cards.

For more information about CEF switching, see Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) White Paper.

New Question 8:

What function does vxlan perform in an SD-Access deployment?

A. policy plan forwarding

B. control plane forwarding

C. data plane forwarding

D. systems management and orchestration

Correct Answer: C

New Question 9:

An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used?

A. username netadmin secret 5 $1$b1JUSkZbBS1Pyh4OzwXyZ1kSZ2

B. username netadmin secret $15b1JuSk404850110QzwXyZ1k SZ2

C. line Console 0 password $15b1Ju$

D. username netadmin secret 9 $9$vFpMfBelbRVV8SseX/bDAxtuV

Correct Answer: D

Scrypt is safer than MD5, so answer A is wrong and answer D is correct

R1(config)#username user secret 0 Specifies an UNENCRYPTED secret will follow5 Specifies an MD5 HASHED secret will follow8 Specifies a PBKDF2 HASHED secret will follow9 Specifies a SCRYPT HASHED secret will follow<0-9> Encryption types not explicitly specifiedLINE The UNENCRYPTED (cleartext) user secretLINE The UNENCRYPTED (cleartext) user secret

New Question 10:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the snippets onto the blanks within the code to construct a script that advertises the network prefox 192.168.5.0 session. Not all options are used.

Select and Place:

new 350-401 dumps questions 10

Correct Answer:

new 350-401 dumps questions 10-1

New Question 11:

A network engineer is configuring Flexible Netflow and enters these commands:

Sampler Netflow1 Mode random one-out-of 100 Interface fastethernet 1/0 Flow-sampler netflow1

Which are two results of implementing this feature instead of traditional Netflow? (Choose two.)

A. CPU and memory utilization are reduced.

B. Only the flows of top 100 talkers are exported

C. The data export flow is more secure.

D. The number of packets to be analyzed are reduced

E. The accuracy of the data to be analyzed is improved

Correct Answer: AD

New Question 12:

Which benefit is offered by a cloud infrastructure deployment but is lacking in an on-premises deployment?

A. efficient scalability

B. virtualization

C. storage capacity

D. supported systems

Correct Answer: A

New Question 13:

What are two device roles in Cisco SD-Access fabric? (Choose two.)

A. core switch

B. vBond controller

C. edge node

D. access switch

E. border node

Correct Answer: CE

There are five basic device roles in the fabric overlay:

+

Control plane node: This node contains the settings, protocols, and mapping tables to provide the endpoint-to-location (EID-to-RLOC) mapping system for the fabric overlay. + Fabric border node: This fabric device (for example, core layer device) connects external Layer 3 networks to the SDA fabric.

+

Fabric edge node: This fabric device (for example, access or distribution layer device) connects wired endpoints to the SDA fabric.

+

Fabric WLAN controller (WLC): This fabric device connects APs and wireless endpoints to the SDA fabric.

+

Intermediate nodes: These are intermediate routers or extended switches that do not provide any sort of SD-Access fabric role other than underlay services.

new 350-401 dumps questions 13

New Question 14:

What is a fact about Cisco EAP-FAST?

A. It does not require a RADIUS server certificate.

B. It requires a client certificate.

C. It is an IETF standard.

D. It operates in transparent mode.

Correct Answer: A

new 350-401 dumps questions 14

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-fixed/72788-CSSC-DeploymentGuide.html

New Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. What is displayed when the code is run?

new 350-401 dumps questions 15

A. The answer is 25

B. The answer is 70

C. The answer is 5

D. The answer is 100

Correct Answer: A

The “magic” function receives a number, which is 5 from the main() in this question. This function returns a result of 5 + 2*10 = 25 and the str() function converts it into a string (“25”) before printing to the terminal.

new 350-401 dumps questions 15-1


The lead4pass 350-401 dumps are really effective in Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam prep material.
Use the New 350-401 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html to ensure you pass the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam with ease.

BTW, giving away some free Cisco 350-401 pdfs for candidate reference:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fYt1qLwW_w51z4Gr4pUOqVnyab6Ioeg3/view?usp=share_link

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UZ1OCWXuClKs73-SDQXFO8j-oA4A8a8Q/view?usp=share_link

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CzUD7IShCoh1JNUYek2Q2REVIzJprjMs/view?usp=share_link

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ahrnRyvF4ubbTamp6ejufmuvDDV3xA_H/view?usp=share_link

https://drive.google.com/file/d/14FtbIb6_G2tGECN_fvyVIxB7I8VqpH8r/view?usp=share_link

[Updated Nov 30, 2022] New 300-415 dumps: 300-415 ENSDWI Exam Prep
300-415 ENSDWI Exam

The Nov 2022 lead4pass 300-415 dumps have been updated with 227 exam questions. The complete 300-415 exam questions are available in both PDF and VCE formats, We collectively call 300-415 dumpshttps://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html. Use the latest 300-415 dumps to prepare for passing the 300-415 ENSDWI exam and ensure 100% success in passing the exam.

[Update 2022] Free download part of Cisco 300-415 dumps PDF:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OR7ozeji-pv2W82FDM4H3PEzx28ZrrA6/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wZrSbaRDp_ur02C4lcVHNNU_AA7bv9-B/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/144s38ptNe4IxoJk4wQsxqHkSvqqO1PCi/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/11UJXx1l56PopuG9oEJ7W2CHDJxl0skpw/

Read a portion of the free 300-415 Dumps exam questions and answers online

Number of exam questionsExam nameFromRelease timeLatest updated
15Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)Lead4PassNov 30, 2022300-415 dumps
New Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 300-415 dumps questions 1

A network administrator is configuring OMP in vManage to advertise all the paths for the same prefix from a site that has two WAN Edge devices Each WAN Edge device is connected to three ISPs and two private MPLS transports. What is the minimum value for \’ Number of Paths advertised per Prefix” that should be configured?

A. 2

B. 3

C. 5

D. 10

Correct Answer: D

New Question 2:

A network administrator is configuring QoS on a Vedge 5000 router and needs to enable it on the transport side interface. Which policy setting must be selected to accomplish this goal?

A. Cloud QoS Service side

B. Cloud QoS

C. Netflow

D. Application

Correct Answer: B

New Question 3:

What is a requirement for a WAN Edge to reach vManage, vBond, and vSmart controllers in a data center?

A. OMP

B. IGP

C. QoS

D. TLS

Correct Answer: B

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sdwan-wan-edge-onboarding-deploy-guide-2020nov.pdf

New Question 4:

Which logs verify when a device was upgraded?

A. ACL

B. Email

C. SNMP

D. Audit

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.4/Monitor/Audit_Log

New Question 5:

In a Cisco SD-WAN network, which component is responsible for distributing route and policy information via the OMP?

A. vManage

B. vSmart Controler

C. vBond Orchestrator

D. WAN Edge Router

Correct Answer: B

New Question 6:

An engineer is configuring a data policy for packets that must be captured through the policy. Which command accomplishes this task?

A. policy > data-policy > VPN-list > sequence > default-action > drop

B. policy > data-policy > VPN-list > sequence > action

C. policy > data-policy > VPN-list > sequence > default-action > accept

D. policy > data-policy > VPN-list > sequence > match

Correct Answer: B

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/config-18-4.pdf#page=357

New Question 7:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the attributes from the left that make each transport location unique onto the right.

Not all options are used.

Select and Place:

new 300-415 dumps questions 7

Correct Answer:

new 300-415 dumps questions 7-1

New Question 8:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the vManage policy configuration procedures from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.

Select and Place:

new 300-415 dumps questions 8

Correct Answer:

new 300-415 dumps questions 8-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/data-policies.html

New Question 9:

Which protocol is used to measure the loss, latency, jitter, and liveliness of the tunnel between WAN Edge router peers?

A. OMP

B. NetFlow

C. BFD

D. IP SLA

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/TECCRS-2014.pdf

New Question 10:

An engineer is tasked to improve throughput for connection-oriented traffic by decreasing round-trip latency Which configuration will achieve this goal?

A. turn on “Enable TCP Optimization”

B. turn off “Enhance ECMP Keying”

C. turn off “Enable TCP Optimization”

D. turn on “Enhance ECMP Keying”

Correct Answer: A

new 300-415 dumps questions 10

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/config-18-2.pdf#page=530

New Question 11:

Which two services are critical for zero-touch provisioning onboarding? (Choose two)

A. EMAIL

B. SNMP

C. AAA

D. DHCP

E. DNS

Correct Answer: DE

New Question 12:

Which API call retrieves a list of all devices in the network?

A. https://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}

B. http://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}

C. http://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}

D. https://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/ vManage_REST_APIs_Overview/Using_the_vManage_REST_APIs

New Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 300-415 dumps questions 13

A network administrator is setting the queueing value for voice traffic for one of the WAN Edge routers using vManager GUI. Which queue value be set to accomplish this task?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/vedge-router/213408-implement-qos-in-cisco-sd-wan.html

New Question 14:

In Cisco SD-WAN, what protocol is used for controlling connections between SD-WAN devices?

A. BGP

B. OSPF

C. DTLS

D. OMP

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/security/vedge/security-book/security-overview.html

New Question 15:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the components from the left onto the corresponding Cisco NFV infrastructure Building Blocks on the right. Not all options are used.

Select and Place:

new 300-415 dumps questions 15

Correct Answer:

new 300-415 dumps questions 15-1


Cisco 300-415 exam dumps are a great way to study and help you prepare for the 300-415 ENSDWI Exam.

There are only 15 free test questions above, choose the latest and complete 300-415 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html (227 Q&A) to help you easily pass the 300-415 ENSDWI Exam.

300-420 ENSLD Exam: 300-420 dumps are effective preparation material

Use Cisco 300-420 dumps as the best preparation material for the 300-420 ENSLD Exam to help you pass the exam successfully.

Lead4Pass 300-420 dumps are helpful for all candidates: it uses PDF files and the VCE exam engine to help you save time and improve your study efficiency. 365 days of free updates help you save even more money.

You just need to download the 300-420 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html, practice the latest 184 exam questions, and you can make sure you pass the 300-420 ENSLD Exam 100%.

You can try the 300-420 ENSLD Exam practice online first:

Tips: Answers will be announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1:

An engineer is tasked with designing a dual BGP peering solution with a service provider. The design must meet these conditions:

1. The routers will not learn any prefix with a subnet mask greater than /24.

2. The routers will determine the routes to include in the routing table based on the length of the mask alone.

3. The routers will make this selection regardless of the service provider configuration.

Which solution should the engineer include in the design?

A. Use a route map and access list to block the desired networks, and apply the route map to BGP neighbors inbound.

B. Use a route map and prefix list to block the desired networks, and apply the route map to BGP neighbors outbound.

C. Use an IP prefix list to block the desired networks and apply the IP prefix list to BGP neighbors outbound.

D. Use an IP prefix list to block the desired networks and apply the IP prefix list to BGP neighbors inbound.

QUESTION 2:

A company is using OSPF between its HQ location and a branch office. HQ is assigned area 0 and the branch office is assigned area 1. The company purchases a second branch office, but due to circuit delays to HQ, it decides to connect the new branch office to the creating branch office as a temporary measure. The new branch office is assigned area 2.

Which OSPF configuration enables all three locations to exchange routes?

A. The existing branch office must be configured as a stub area
B. A virtual link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
C. A sham link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
D. The new branch office must be configured as a stub area

QUESTION 3:

How is end-to-end microsegmentation enforced in a Cisco SD-Access architecture?

A. VLANs are used to segment traffic at Layer 2.
B. 5-tuples and ACLs are used to permit or deny traffic.
C. SGTs and SGTACLs are used to control access to various resources.
D. VRFs are used to segment traffic at Layer 3.

QUESTION 4:

Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP
B. IS-IS
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. RIPng

QUESTION 5:

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the telemetry mode they apply to on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 6:

How is redundancy achieved among Cisco vBond Orchestrators in a Cisco SD-WAN deployment?

A. The IP addresses of all Orchestrators are mapped to a single DNS name.
B. The closest Orchestrator to each Cisco WAN Edge router is selected.
C. Cisco WAN Edge routers are configured with all Orchestrators using their IP addresses and priority.
D. A single Cisco Orchestrator is deployed in each network.

QUESTION 7:

Refer to the exhibit. AS65533 and AS65530 are announcing a partial Internet routing table as well as their IP subnets.

An architect must create a design that ensures AS64512 does not become a transit AS. Which filtering solution must the architect choose?

A. no-advertise
B. next-hop
C. no-export
D. maximum-prefix

QUESTION 8:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must design an automatic failover solution. The solution should allow HSRP to detect a WAN 1 failure and initiate an automatic failover, making router R2 the active HSRP router. Which two solutions should the engineer choose? (Choose two.)

A. Implement Enhanced Object Tracking on roster R1
B. use a floating static route
C. Implement IP SLA on router R1
D. Implement PBR on router R1
E. use IP source routing

QUESTION 9:

Which two functions does the control plane node provide in a Cisco SD-Access architecture? (Choose two.)

A. LISP proxy ETR
B. host tracking database
C. policy mapping
D. map server
E. endpoint registration

QUESTION 10:

How is sub-second failure of a transport link detected in a Cisco SD-WAN network?

A. Hellos are sent between the WAN Edge routers and the vSmart controller.
B. BFD runs on the IPsec tunnels between WAN Edge routers.
C. BGP is used between WAN Edge routers and the vSmart controller.
D. Link state change messages are sent between vSmart controllers.

QUESTION 11:

Refer to the exhibit. The distribution switches serve as the layer 3 boundary. HSRP preemption is enabled. When the primary switch comes back after a failure, traffic is initially dropped. Which solution must be implemented to improve the design?

A. split-horizon
B. summarization
C. down bit
D. route tags

QUESTION 12:

Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design an IP addressing scheme for a multisite network connected via a WAN transit. The campus site must accommodate 12,000 devices and the branch sites must accommodate 1,000 devices.

Which address scheme optimizes network device resources, contains convergence events to the different blocks of the network, and ensures future growth of the network?

A. Campus: 10.0.0.0/18 Branch1: 10.0.192.0/21 Branch2: 10.0.200.0/21
B. Campus: 10.0.0.0/16 Branchi: 10.255.0.0/20 Branch2: 10.255.16.0/20
C. Campus: 10.0.0.0/10 Branch1: 10.64.0.0/10 Branch2: 10.128.0.0/10
D. Campus: 10.0.0.0/20 Branch1: 10.0.64.0/21 Branch2: 10.0.128.0/21

QUESTION 13:

A customer with an IPv4 only network topology wants to enable IPv6 connectivity while preserving the IPv4 topology services. The customer plans to migrate IPv4 services to the IPv6 topology, then decommission the IPv4 topology.

Which topology supports these requirements?

A. dual stack
B. 6VPE
C. 6to4
D. NAT64

Published answer:

Numbers:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
Answers:DBCACIMAGEADACBDBDAA

[PDF Download] Download 300-420 ENSLD Exam practice questions: https://drive.google.com/file/d/111RVXbB70_Ny8_3t7HofhAtTeeQQWL5B/

The above 300-420 ENSLD Exam practice questions can only help you warm up, download the complete 300-420 dumps prep material, practice Cisco 300-420 exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html, it really helps You get 300-420 ENSLD Exam wins.

300-430 dumps | CCNP Collaboration 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam Best Materials

300-430 ENWLSI is the acronym for Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam certification, using 300-430 dumps to help you successfully pass the CCNP Collaboration 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam on the first attempt.

300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam is one of the specific topics in the CCNP Collaboration concentration exam, and if you want to be certified by CCNP Collaboration, you will also need to take the CCNP Collaboration Core Exam (350-401 ENCOR), so, I recommend you to use the Lead4Pass 300-430 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html, to help you pass one of the CCNP Collaboration intensive exams, 350-401 dumps are available in Lead4Pass.

Lead4pass 300-430 exam dumps contain 162 exam questions and answers and provide both PDF and VCE study modes. You just need to practice all the 300-430 dumps questions carefully to make sure you pass the 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam with ease.

You can first detect CCNP Collaboration 300-430 free dumps

Updated 2022.7

QUESTION 1:

A Cisco 8540 WLC manages Cisco Aironet 4800 Series APs and sends AoA data to a Cisco CMX 3375 Appliance for Hyperlocation. The load from the WLC is distributed to another virtual CMX server using CMX grouping. The virtual CMX server shows location RSSI data and not Hyperiocation. No AOA metrics are shown on the metrics page of the CMX virtual appliance under System > Metrics > Location Metrics.

How must the network administrator RESOLVE THIS ISSUE?

A. Allow port 2003 for AoA packets to flow through between the CMX appliances.
B. Enable Wireless > Access Points > Global configuration > Enable Hyperlocation on the WLC.
C. Use one Hyperlocation-enabled WL.C and CMX for AoA data
D. Enable the HALO module on the CMX appliance for the data collection

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2:

Where is Cisco Hyperlocation enabled on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller web interface?

A. Policy Profile
B. AP Join Profile
C. Flex Profile
D. RF Profile

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3:

An engineer wants to upgrade the APs in a Cisco FlexConnect group. To accomplish this upgrade, the FlexConnect AP Upgrade setting will be used One AP of each model with the lowest MAC address in the group must receive the upgrade directly from the controller.

Which action accomplishes this direct upgrade?

A. Reboot all APs before the upgrade.
B. Remove the APs from the group
C. Do not set any master APs. 9 0
D. Allocate the master APs to different groups

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4:

The Cisco Hyperlocation detection threshold is currently set to -50 dBm. After reviewing the wireless user location, discrepancies have been noticed. To improve the Cisco Hyperlocation accuracy, an engineer attempts to change the detection threshold to -100 dBm However, the Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller does not allow this change to be applied.

What actions should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Place the APs to monitor the mode shutdown of the radios, and then change the Cisco Hyperlocation detection threshold

B. Shut down all radios on the controller, change the Cisco Hyperlocation detection range, and enable the radios again.

C. Disable Cisco Hyperlocation. change the Cisco Hyperlocation detection threshold and then enable it

D. Create a new profile on Cisco CMX with the new Cisco Hyperlocation detection range, and apply it to the WL AN.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5:

A network engineer has been hired to perform a new MSE implementation on an existing network. The MSE must be installed in a different network than the Cisco WLC.

Which configuration allows the devices to communicate over NMSP?

A. Allow UDP/16113portonthe central switch.
B. Allow TCP/16666 port on the router.
C. Allow TCP/16113 port on the firewall.
D. Allow UDP/16666 port on the VPN router.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6:

Which devices can be tracked with the Cisco Context-Aware Services?

A. wired and wireless devices
B. wireless devices
C. wired devices
D. Cisco certified wireless devices

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7:

A network engineer needs to configure multicast in the network. The implementation will use multiple multicast groups and PIM routers.

Which address provides automatic discovery of the best RP for each multicast group?

A. 224.0.0.13
B. 224.0.0.14
C. 224.0.1.39
D. 224.0.1.40

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8:

A Cisco CMX 3375 appliance on the 10.6.1 version code counts duplicate client entries, which creates wrong location analytics. The issue is primarily from iOS clients with the private MAC address feature enabled. Enabling this feature requires an upgrade of the Cisco CMX 3375 appliance in a high availability pair to version 10.6.3. SCP transfers the Cisco CMX image, but the upgrade script run fails.

Which configuration change resolves this issue?

A. Upgrade the high availability pair to version 10.6.2 image first and then upgrade to version 10.6.3.

B. Save configuration and use the upgrade script to upgrade the high availability pair without breaking the high availability.

C. Break the high availability using the cmxha config disable command and upgrade the primary and secondary individuality.

D. Run root patch to first upgrade to version 10.6.2 and then migrate to version 10.6.3.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9:

An engineer has implemented 802.1x authentication on the wireless network utilizing the internal database of a RADIUS server. Some clients reported that they are unable to connect. After troubleshooting, it is found that PEAP authentication is failing. A debug showed the server is sending an Access-Reject message.

Which action must be taken to resolve authentication?

A. Use the user password that is configured on the server.
B. Disable the server certificate to be validated on the client.
C. Update the client certificate to match the user account.
D. Replace the client certificates from the CA with the server certificate.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10:

An engineer configured a Cisco AireOS controller with two TACACS+ servers. The engineer notices that when the primary TACACS+ server fails, the WLC starts using the secondary server as expected, but the WLC does not use the primary server again until the secondary server fails or the controller is rebooted.

Which cause of this issue is true?

A. Fallback is enabled
B. Fallback is disabled
C. DNS query is disabled
D. DNS query is enabled

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11:

When configuring a Cisco WLC, which CLI command adds a VLAN with a VLAN ID of 30 to a FlexConnect group named BranchA-FCG?

A. config flexconnect BranchA-FCG vlan 30 add
B. config flexconnect group BranchA-FCG vlan add 30
C. config flexconnect group BranchA-FCG vlan 30 add
D. config flexconnect BranchA-FCG vlan add 30

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys the DHCP profiler service in two ISE servers: 10.3.10.101 and 10.3.10.102. All BYOD devices connecting to WLAN on VLAN63 have been incorrectly profiled and are assigned as unknown profiled endpoints.

Which action efficiently rectifies the issue according to Cisco recommendations?

A. Nothing needed to be added to the Cisco WLC or VLAN interface. The ISE configuration must be fixed.

B. Disable DHCP proxy on the Cisco WLC.

C. Disable DHCP proxy on the Cisco WLC and run the IP helper-address command under the VLAN interface to point to DHCP and the two ISE servers.

D. Keep DHCP proxy enabled on the Cisco WLC and define a helper-address under the VLAN interface to point to the two ISE servers.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13:

The marketing department creates a promotion video for the branch store. Only interested hosts must receive the video over wireless multicast.

What allows this feature?

A. DCA
B. WMM
C. WMF

Correct Answer: C

……

[Google Drive] Download the above CCNP Collaboration 300-430 free dumps:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UdKgedzgrz8_oUkBjx3kWoKmMv8rrO70/

Click here for 162 latest updates on CCNP Collaboration 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam Best Materials.

[Updated 2022]Save even more with a CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps
Save even more with a CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps

First, you’ll need to prepare for the CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam for $400, which is not a small fee. If you can use the 350-401 dumps to succeed the first time you take the 350-401 ENCOR exam, then why not choose! This can be a huge saving!

Here you can select the newly updated CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html, to help you successfully pass Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) on your first attempt at an exam.

Lead4Pass 350-401 dumps have real-world test-room success with a high score of 98.7% to help you pass the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam with ease.
The 726 newly updated 350-401 dumps are verified by a team of experienced experts to ensure you take the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam without fail.

Latest Cisco 350-401 dumps exam questions Free sharing

Updated 2022.6

QUESTION 1:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a configuration that prevents R3from receiving the LSA about 172.16.1.4/32. Which configuration set achieves this goal? [Missing the exhibit]

A. On R3 ip access-list standard R4_L0 deny host 172.16.1.4 permit any
router ospf 200
distribute-list R4_L0 in

B. On R3 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router ospf 200
area 1 filter-list prefix INTO-AREA 1 in

C. On R1 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA 1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router ospf 200
area 1 filter-list prefix IN TO-AREA1 in

D. On R1 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router ospf 200
area 1 filter-list prefix INTO-AREA1 out

QUESTION 2:

Which AP mode allows an engineer to scan configured channels for rogue access points?

A. sniffer
B. monitor
C. bridge
D. local

QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

The EtherChannel between SW2 and SW3 is not operational which action resolves this issue?

A. Configure the channel-group mode on SW2 Gi0/0 and Gi0/1 to on.
B. Configure the channel-group mode on SW3 Gi0/0 and Gi0/1 to active.
C. Configure the mode on SW2 Gi0/0 to the trunk.
D. Configure the mode on SW2 Gi0/1 to access.

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is configuring OSPF between router R1 and router R2. The engineer must ensure that a DR/BDR election does not occur on the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces in area 0. Which configuration set accomplishes this goal?

A. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point

B. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast

C. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out

D. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf priority 1
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf priority 1

QUESTION 5:

How does EIGRP differ from OSPF?

A. EIGRP is more prone to routing loops than OSPF
B. EIGRP has a full map of the topology, and OSPF only knows directly connected neighbors
C. EIGRP supports equal or unequal path cost, and OSPF supports only equal path cost.
D. EIGRP uses more CPU and memory than OSPF

……

Get more 350-401 exam questions and verify the answers above

You can first detect lead4Pass 350-401 free dumps

2022 350-401 [Q1]:

Which statements are used for error handling in Python?

A. try/catch
B. try/except
C. block/rescue
D. catch/release

Correct Answer: B

The words “try” and “except” are Python keywords and are used to catch exceptions.
For example:
try:
print 1/0
except ZeroDivisionError:
print \’ Error! We cannot divide by zero!!!\’

2022 350-401 [Q2]:

What is the function of a fabric border node in a Cisco SD-Access environment?

A. To collect traffic flow information toward external networks
B. To connect the Cisco SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks
C. To attach and register clients to the fabric
D. To handle an ordered list of IP addresses and locations for endpoints in the fabric.

Correct Answer: B

2022 350-401 [Q3]:

What are two benefits of virtualizing the server with the use of VMs in the data center environment? (Choose two.)

A. Increased security
B. reduced rack space, power, and cooling requirements
C. reduced IP and MAC address requirements

D. speedy deployment
E. smaller Layer 2 domain

Correct Answer: BD

Server virtualization and the use of virtual machines are profoundly changing data center dynamics. Most organizations are struggling with the cost and complexity of hosting multiple physical servers in their data centers. The expansion of the data center, a result of both scale-out server architectures and traditional “one application, one server” sprawl, has created problems in housing, powering, and cooling large numbers of underutilized servers. In addition, IT organizations continue to deal with the traditional cost and operational challenges of matching server resources to organizational needs that seem fickle and ever-changing. Virtual machines can significantly mitigate many of these challenges by enabling multiple application and operating system environments to be hosted on a single physical server while
maintaining complete isolation between the guest operating systems and their respective applications. Hence, server virtualization facilitates server consolidation by enabling organizations to exchange a number of underutilized servers for a single highly utilized server running multiple virtual machines. By consolidating multiple physical servers, organizations can gain several benefits:
+
Underutilized servers can be retired or redeployed.
+
Rack space can be reclaimed.
+
Power and cooling loads can be reduced.
+
New virtual servers can be rapidly deployed.
+
CapEx (higher utilization means fewer servers need to be purchased) and OpEx (few servers means a simpler environment and lower maintenance costs) can be reduced.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-centervirtualization/net_implementation_white_paper0900aecd806a9c05.html

2022 350-401 [Q4]:

Which IP SLA operation requires the IP SLA responder to be configured on the remote end?

A. ICMP echo
B. UDP jitter
C. CMP jitter
D. TCP connect

Correct Answer: B

Cisco IOS IP SLA Responder is a Cisco IOS Software component whose functionality is to respond to Cisco IOS IP SLA request packets. The IP SLA source sends control packets before the operation starts to establish a connection to the responder. Once the control packet is acknowledged, test packets are sent to the responder. The responder inserts a time-stamp when it receives a packet and factors out the destination processing time and adds timestamps to the sent packets. This feature allows the calculation of unidirectional packet loss, latency, and jitter measurements with the kind of accuracy that is not possible with ping or another dedicated probe testing.
The IP SLAs responder is a component embedded in the destination Cisco device that allows the system to anticipate and respond to IP SLAs request packets. The responder provides accurate measurements without the need for dedicated probes.
UDP Jitter measures the delay, delay variation(jitter), corruption, and misordering packet loss by generating periodic UDP traffic. This operation always requires an IP SLA responder.

Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2017/pdf/BRKNMS-3043.pdf https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/46sg/configuration/guide/Wrapper-46SG/swipsla.pdf

2022 350-401 [Q5]:

Which statement about a fabric access point is true?

A. It is in local mode and must be connected directly to the fabric border node.
B. It is in FlexConnect mode and must be connected directly to the fabric border node.
C. It is in local mode and must connect directly to the fabric edge switch.
D. It is in FlexConnect mode and must be connected directly to the fabric edge switch.

Correct Answer: C

Fabric mode APs continue to support the same wireless media services that traditional APs support; apply AVC, quality of service (QoS), and other wireless policies; and establish the CAPWAP control plane to the fabric WLC. Fabric APs join as local-mode APs and must be directly connected to the fabric edge node switch to enable fabric registration events, including RLOC assignment via the fabric WLC. The fabric edge nodes use CDP to recognize APs as special wired hosts, applying special port configurations and assigning the APs to a unique overlay network within a common EID space across a fabric. The assignment allows management simplification by using a single subnet to cover the AP infrastructure at a fabric site.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/sda-sdg-2019oct.html

2022 350-401 [Q6]:

Which network devices secure API platforms?

A. next-generation intrusion detection systems
B. Layer 3 transit network devices
C. content switches
D. web application firewalls

Correct Answer: A

2022 350-401 [Q7]:

Which solution do laaS service providers use to extend a Layer 2 segment across a Layer 3 network?

A. VLAN
B. VTEP
C. VXLAN
D. VRF

Correct Answer: C

2022 350-401 [Q8]:

What is the function of the fabric control plane node In a Cisco SD-Access deployment?

A. It is responsible for policy application and network segmentation in the fabric.
B. It performs traffic encapsulation and security profiles enforcement in the fabric.
C. It holds a comprehensive database that tracks endpoints and networks in the fabric.
D. It provides Integration with legacy nonfabric-enabled environments.

Correct Answer: C

Fabric control plane node (C): One or more network elements that implement the LISP Map-Server (MS) and Map-Resolver (MR) functionality. The control plane node`s host tracking database keeps track of all endpoints in a fabric site and associates the endpoints to fabric nodes in what is known as an EID-to- RLOC binding in LISP.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-sda-macro-segmentation-deploy-guide.html

2022 350-401 [Q9]:

Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SDWAN endpoints?

A. DTLS
B. IPsec
C. PGP
D. HTTPS

Correct Answer: A

2022 350-401 [Q10]:

Which two statements about IP SLA are true? (Choose two)

A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring
B. It can measure MOS
C. The IP SLA responder is a component in the source Cisco device
D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent correct
E. It uses active traffic monitoring correct
F. SNMP access is not supported

Correct Answer: DE

IP SLAs allows Cisco customers to analyze IP service levels for IP applications and services, increase productivity, lower operational costs, and reduce the frequency of network outages. IP SLAs use active traffic monitoring the generation of traffic in a continuous, reliable, and predictable manner or measuring network performance. Being Layer-2 transport-independent, IP SLAs can be configured end-to-end over disparate networks to best reflect the metrics that an end-user is likely to experience. Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15- mt-book/ sla_overview.html

2022 350-401 [Q11]:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the infrastructure deployment models on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

2022 350-401 [Q12]:

What is used to measure the total output energy of a Wi-Fi device?

A. dBi
B. EARP
C. mW

D. dBm

Correct Answer: C

Output power is measured in mW (milliwatts). answer \’dBi\’ milliwatt is equal to one thousandth (10-3) of a watt.

2022 350-401 [Q13]:

How does the RIB differ from the FIB?

A. The RIB is used to create network topologies and routing tables. The FIB is a list of routes to particular network destinations.

B. The FIB includes many routes and a single destination. The RIB is the best route to a single destination.

C. The RIB includes many routes to the same destination prefix. The FIB contains only the best route

D. The FIB maintains network topologies and routing tables. The RIB is a list of routes to particular network destinations.

Correct Answer: A

……

lead4pass 350-401 free dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tguhWg1Nll916gOwXjk-aX-vhSDxkRAk/view?usp=sharing

[Updated 2022.6] [Google Drive] Cisco 350-401 dumps exam questions online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CzUD7IShCoh1JNUYek2Q2REVIzJprjMs/

The lead4pass 350-401 dumps are really effective in Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam prep material.
Use the 350-401 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html to ensure you pass the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam with ease.

[Updated 2022.6]300-415 dumps: 10 minutes of study to help you pass the 90-minute exam

Are you ready to take the 300-415 exam?

It only takes 10 minutes of your time:

300-415 dumps: 10 minutes of study to help you pass the 90 minute exam

First of all, you can participate in the exam I made for you to verify your true strength! The February 2022 lead4pass 300-415 dumps have been updated with 212 exam questions. The complete 300-415 exam questions are available in both PDF and VCE formats, We collectively call 300-415 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html (PDF+VCE). This year includes guaranteed free updates for the next 365 days, 100% guaranteed to help you pass the exam.

[Updated 2022.6] 300-415 Dumps exam questions

QUESTION 1:

An administrator must configure an ACL for traffic coming in from the service-side VPN on a specific WAN device with circuit ID 391897770. Which policy must be used to configure this ACL?

A. local data policy
B. central data policy
C. app-aware policy
D. central control policy

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/control-policies.html#c_Localized_Control_Policy_12226.xml

 

QUESTION 2:

A bank is looking for improved customer experience for applications and reduced overhead related to compliance and security. Which key feature or features of the Cisco SD-WAN solution will help the bank to achieve its goals?

A. integration with PaaS providers to offer the best possible application experience

B. QoS includes application prioritization and meeting critical applications SLA for selecting the optimal path.

C. implementation of a modem age core banking system

D. implementation of BGP across the enterprise routing for selecting the optimal path

Correct Answer: B

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-sd-wan-sol-overview-cte-en.html#Uniquecapabilities

 

QUESTION 3:

Which third-party Enterprise CA server must be used for a cloud-based vSmart controller?

A. RootCert
B. VeriSign
C. Microsoft
D. RADIUS

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.nterone.com/articles/cisco-sdwan-viptela-everything-you-wanted-to-know-about-certificates-deployment-but-were-afraid-to-ask

 

QUESTION 4:

Which VPN connects the transport-side WAN Edge interface to the underlay/WAN network?

A. VPN 1
B. VPN 511
C. VPN 0
D. VPN 512

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5:

What is a default protocol for a control plane connection?

A. HTTPS
B. TLS
C. IPsec
D. DTLS

Correct Answer: D

[Updated 2022.6]: Continue to learn more about Cisco 300-415 exam questions to help you prepare for the 300-415 ENSDWI Exam

Next, take the 300-415 online test:

Answers are announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1:

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network provides a single pane of glass approach to network monitoring and configuration?
A. APIC-EM
B. vSmart
C. vManage
D. vBond

QUESTION 2:

300-415 q2

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is getting a CTORGNMMIS error on a controller connection. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Configure a valid certificate on vSMART.
B. Configure a valid organization name.
C. Configure a valid serial number on the WAN Edge.
D. Configure a valid product ID.

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/tap/3813237

QUESTION 3:

Which attributes are configured to uniquely identify and represent a TLOC route?

A. system IP address, link color, and encapsulation
B. origin, originator, and preference
C. site ID, tag, and VPN
D. firewall, IPS, and application optimization

TLOC routes are the logical tunnel termination points on the vEdge routers that connect into a transport network. A TLOC route is uniquely identified and represented by a three-tuple, consisting of system IP address, link color, and encapsulation (Generic Routing Encapsulation [GRE] or IPSec). In addition to system IP address, color, and encapsulation, TLOC routes also carry attributes such as TLOC private and public IP addresses, carrier, preference, site ID, tag, and weight. For a TLOC to be considered in an active state on a particular vEdge, an active BFD session must be associated with that vEdge TLOC. https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/CVD-SD-WANDesign-2018OCT.pdf

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-415 q4

Which command allows traffic through the IPsec tunnel configured in VPN 0?

A. service netsvc1 vpn1
B. service netsvc1 address 1.1.1.1
C. service FW address 1.1.1.1
D. service local

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge-20-x/policies-book/service/chaining.html

QUESTION 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-415 q5

Which configuration configures IPsec tunnels in active and standby?

300-415 q5-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

QUESTION 6:

The network administrator is configuring a QoS scheduling policy on traffic received from transport side tunnels on WAN Edge 5000 routers at location 406141498 Which command must be configured on these devices?

A. cloud-qos
B. service qos
C. cloud-mis qos
D. mis qos

QUESTION 7:

Which feature builds transport redundancy by using the cross link between two redundant WAN Edge routers?

A. OMP
B. zero-touch provisioning
C. quality of service
D. TLOC extension

QUESTION 8:

Which two products that perform lifecycle management for virtual instances are supported by WAN Edge cloud routers? (Choose two.)

A. OpenStack
B. AWS
C. VMware vCenter
D. Azure
E. IBM Cloud

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-07-cloud-router-data-sheet-cteen.html

300-415 q8

QUESTION 9:

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the vManage policy configuration procedures from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
Select and Place:

300-415 q9

Correct Answer:

300-415 q9-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/datapolicies.html

QUESTION 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-415 q10

The Cisco SD-WAN network is configured with a default full-mesh topology. Islamabad HQ and Islamabad WAN Edges must be used as the hub sites. Hub sites MPLS TLOC must be preferred when forwarding FTP traffic based on a configured SLA class list. Which policy configuration does the network engineer use to call the SLA class and set the preferred color to MPLS?

A. Centralized Policy, Traffic Policy
B. Centralized Policy, Topology
C. Localized Policy, Forwarding Class
D. Localized Policy, Route Policy

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/ios-xe-17/policies-bookxe/centralized-policy.html#Cisco_Concept.dita_d31f22cb-f54f-41df-966a-0ae1ca3c398a

QUESTION 11:

What is an advantage of using auto mode versus static mode of power allocation when an access point is connected o a PoE switch port?

A. It detects the device is a powered device
B. All four pairs of the cable are used
C. Power policing is enabled at the same time
D. The default level is used for the access point

300-415 q11

https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/3.2_0_se/multibook/configuration_guide/b_consolidated_config_guide_3850_chapter_011010.html

QUESTION 12:

Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on-boarding process before the device comes online?

A. Verify the device certificate
B. Enable the ZTP process
C. Set the device as valid
D. Send the list to controllers

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deployguide-2020jan.pdf

Verify the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
CBABCADACIMAGEADC

Alternatively, download the 300-415 PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Mwt6eLteK5BuS6zTGxmqZbMBb4zJevke/view?usp=sharing

The 300-415 practice test is a very good way to study and can help you improve yourself in the shortest possible time. There are only 12 free test questions above, choose the Lead4Pass 300-415 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html (Total Questions: 212 Q&A) [Updated 2022.6 Total Questions: 214 Q&A] Choose your preferred method (pdf or VCE). Help you pass the 90-minute exam with ease.

300-410 dumps update | Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam Materials

300-410 Dumps exam questions for the current latest and actual Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam Materials.

Lead4Pass 300-410 dumps page https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html, you can see two buttons, PDF and VCE, whichever one you choose can help you learn quickly and successfully pass Cisco 300 -410 ENARSI Exam.

I believe you know that the Cisco 300-410 ENARSI certification is very popular today, and passing this exam can help you broaden your career path.

The right choice and effective referrals are the ones that can help you avoid detours and achieve success easily. Lead4Pass 300-410 Dumps helps you succeed in Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam on your first attempt.

Share some Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam details:

Whether you are a novice or an exam candidate next I will share some basic information about Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam.

ENARSI is the abbreviation of Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services exam name, you can check the specific information:

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 300-410
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
Certification: CCNP Enterprise
Duration: 90 minutes
Languages: English and Japanese
Price: $300 USD

Rules for the CCNP Enterprise certification exam:

CCNP Enterprise certification exam

I think you should understand that the Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam is one of the centralized exams, come here to say it’s your choice. And to get CCNP Enterprise certification, you pass two exams: one that covers core enterprise technologies and one enterprise concentration exam of your choice.
I won’t go into more detail here, I recommend you a Cisco collection site: VCEcert.com. You’ll get a community of free Cisco exam questions and answers to help you with any exam.

Maybe you are wondering what are the core issues of the Lead4Pass 300-410 dumps:

300-410 exam questions and answers based on the real core content of the Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam and verified by the test center:

  • Layer 3
  • VPN services
  • Infrastructure security
  • Infrastructure services
  • Infrastructure automation

Next, read a portion of the free 300-410 Dumps exam questions and answers online:

QUESTION 1:

An engineer needs dynamic routing between two routers and is unable to establish OSPF adjacency. The output of the show ip ospf neighbor command shows that the neighbor state is EXSTART/EXCHANGE. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. match the passwords
B. match the hello timers
C. match the MTUs
D. match the network types

Correct Answer: C

The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor\’s router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don\’t match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger than the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.

QUESTION 2:

Refer to the exhibit. Users report that IP addresses cannot be acquired from the DHCP server. The DHCP server is configured as shown. About 300 total nonconcurrent users are using this DHCP server, but none of them are active for more than two hours per day. Which action fixes the issue within the current resources?

A. Modify the subnet mask to the network 192.168.1.0 255.255.254.0 command in the DHCP pool
B. Configure the DHCP lease time to a smaller value
C. Configure the DHCP lease time to a bigger value
D. Add the network 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 command to the DHCP pool

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3:

You recently implemented SNMPv3 to increase the security of your network management system. A partial output of the show run command displays the following output that relates to SNMP.

snmp-server group NORMAL v3 noauth read NORMAL write NORMAL
Which of the following statements is true of this configuration?

A. it provides encryption, but it does not provide authentication
B. it provides neither authentication nor encryption
C. it provides authentication, but it does not provide encryption
D. it provides both authentication and encryption

Correct Answer: B

It provides neither authentication nor encryption. In SNMPv3 there are three combinations of security that can be used:

noAuthNoPriv- no authentication and no encryption noauth keyword in the configuration AuthNoPriv – messages are authenticated but not encrypted auth keyword in the configuration AuthPriv – messages are authenticated and encrypted priv keyword in the configuration In this case, the keyword noauth in the configuration indicates that no authentication and no encryption are provided. This makes the implementation no more secure than SNMPv1 or SNMPv2.

In SNMPv1 and SNMPv2, authentication is performed using a community string. When you implement SNMP using the noauth keyword, it does not use community strings for authentication. Instead it uses the configured user or group name (in this case NORMAL). Regardless, it does not provide either authentication or encryption.

Objective:
Infrastructure Services

Sub-Objective:
Configure and verify SNMP

References:
SNMP Configuration Guide, Cisco IOS XE Release 3SE (Catalyst 3850 Switches) > SNMPv3

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator is discovering a Cisco Catalyst 9300 and a Cisco WLC 3504 in Cisco DNA Center. The Catalyst 9300 is added successfully. However, the WLC is showing the error “uncontactable” when the administrator tries to add it to Cisco DNA Center.
Which action discovers WLC in Cisco DNA Center successfully?

A. Delete the WLC 3504 from Cisco DNA Center and add it to Cisco DNA Center again.
B. Add the WLC 3504 under the hierarchy of the Catalyst 9300 connected devices.
C. Copy the .cert file from the Cisco DNA Center on the USB and upload it to the WLC 3504.
D. Copy the .pem file from the Cisco DNA Center on the USB and upload it to the WLC 3504.

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/109597-csr-chained-certificates-wlc-00.html#anc12

QUESTION 5:

Refer to the exhibit.R4 is experiencing a packet drop when trying to reach 172.16.2.7 behind R2. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Insert a /24 floating static route on R2 toward R3 with metric 254.
B. Disable auto summarization on R2.
C. Insert a /16 floating static route on R2 toward R3 with metric 254.
D. Enable auto summarization on all three routers R1, R2, and R3.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

An IP SLA is configured to use the backup default route when the primary is down, but it is not working as desired. Which command fixes the issue?

A. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.2.2.2 10 track 1
B. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.2.2.2
C. R1(config)#ip sla track 1
D. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.1.1.1 track 1

Correct Answer: D

Note: By default Static Router AD value-1 hence IP route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0. 1.1.1.1 track 1 means AD-1 which must be less than of backup route AD.
Define the backup route to use when the tracked object is unavailable.
!— The administrative distance of the backup route must be greater than
!— the administrative distance of the tracked route.
!— If the primary gateway is unreachable, that route is removed
!— and the backup route is installed in the routing table !— instead of the tracked route. Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-routing/200785-ISP-Failover-with-default-routes-using-I.html https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/asa-5500-x-series-next-generation-firewalls/118962-configure-asa-00.html

QUESTION 7:

A network engineer needs to verify IP SLA operations on an interface that shows an indication of excessive traffic.
Which command should the engineer use to complete this action?

A. show frequency
B. show track
C. show reachability
D. show threshold

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8:

Which attribute eliminates LFAs that belong to protected paths in situations where links in a network are connected through a common fiber?

A. Shared Risk Link Group (SRLG)-disjoint
B. linecard-disjoint
C. lowest-repair-path-metric
D. interface-disjoint

Correct Answer: A

LFA Tie-Breaking Rules
When there are multiple candidate LFAs for a given primary path, EIGRP uses a tie-breaking rule to select one LFA per
primary path per prefix. A tie-breaking rule considers LFAs that satisfy certain conditions or have certain attributes.
EIGRP uses the following four attributes to implement tie-breaking rules:

Interface-disjoint—Eliminates LFAs that share the outgoing interface with the protected path.

Linecard-disjoint—Eliminates LFAs that share the line card with the protected path.

Lowest-repair-path-metric—Eliminates LFAs whose metric to the protected prefix is high. Multiple LFAs with the same lowest path metric may remain in the routing table after this tie-breaker is applied.

Shared Risk Link Group (SRLG)-disjoint—Eliminates LFAs that belong to any of the protected path SRLGs. SRLGs refer to situations where links in a network share a common fiber (or a common physical attribute). If one link fails, other links in the group may also fail. Therefore, links in a group share risks.

Source: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/xe-3s/asr1000/ire-xe-3s-asr1000/ire-ipfrr.html

QUESTION 9:

Refer to the exhibit. The DHCP client is unable to receive an IP address from the DHCP server. RouterB is configured as follows:

Which command is required on the FastEthernet 0/0 interface of RouterB to resolve this issue?

A. RouterB(config-if)#lp helper-address 172.31.1.1
B. RouterBiconfig-ififclp helper-address 255.255 255 255
C. RouterB(config-if)#lp helper-address 172.16.1.1
D. RouterB(config-if)#lp helper-address 172.16.1.2

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10:

DRAG DROP
Drag and Drop the IPv6 First-Hop Security features from the left onto the definitions on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

+
Block reply and advertisement messages from unauthorized DHCP servers and relay agents: IPv6 DHCPv6 Guard
+
Create a binding table that is based on NS and NA messages: IPv6 ND Inspection
+
Filter inbound traffic on Layer 2 switch port that are not in the IPv6 binding table: IPv6 Source Guard
+
Block a malicious host and permit the router from a legitimate route: IPv6 RA Guard
+
Create IPv6 neighbors connected to the device from information sources such as NDP snooping: IPv6 Binding Table

QUESTION 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator is using the DNA Assurance Dashboard panel to troubleshoot an OSPF adjacency that failed between Edge_NYC Interface GigabitEthernet1/3 with Neighbor Edge_SNJ. The administrator observes that the neighborship is stuck in an extracted state.
How does the administrator fix this issue?

A. Configure to match the OSPF interface network types on both routers.
B. Configure to match the OSPF interface speed and duplex settings on both routers.
C. Configure to match the OSPF interface MTU settings on both routers.
D. Configure to match the OSPF interface unique IP address and subnet mask on both routers.

Correct Answer: C

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13684-12.html

After two OSPF neighboring routers establish bi-directional communication and complete DR/BDR election (on multi-access networks), the routers transition to the exstart state. In this state, the neighboring routers establish a master/slave relationship and determine the initial database descriptor (DBD) sequence number to use while exchanging DBD packets. Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor\’s router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don\’t match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger than the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.

QUESTION 12:

What are the two functions of LDP? (Choose two.)

A. It advertises labels per Forwarding Equivalence Class.
B. It uses Forwarding Equivalence Class.
C. It is defined in RFC 3038 and 3039.
D. It requires MPLS Traffic Engineering.
E. It must use Resource Reservation Protocol.

Correct Answer: AB

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/mpls/configuration/guide/mpls_cg/mp_mpls_overview.pdf

QUESTION 13:

How is VPN routing information distributed in an MPLS network?

A. It is controlled through the use of RD.
B. The top level of the customer data packet directs it to the correct CE device.
C. It is established using VPN IPsec peers.
D. It is controlled using VPN target communities.

Correct Answer: D

https://www.ccexpert.us/mpls-design/chapter-5-packetbased-mpls-vpns.html

……

Free 300-410 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Online Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hmd2m8IlFiln0lDicik9brJDd0T1caJr/view?usp=sharing

View 548 exam questions and answers: Click Here.

300-820 CLCEI Exam Prep Materials [2022] Use 300-820 Dumps

[Why Choose Lead4Pass 300-820 Dumps?]

Lead4Pass has updated real valid 300-820 dumps to help you pass the 300-820 CLCEI exam.

Now you can use the 300-820 VCE and 300-820 PDF practice materials provided by Lead4Pass to help you study easily, improve your progress, and successfully pass the 300-820 CLCEI exam. Select 300-820 dumps completion progress: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html. The 300-820 dumps contain 96 to the latest exam practice questions, with actual exam room experience. Make sure you get a high score on the 300-820 CLCEI exam.

[Online Practice] You can check 300-820 free dumps ahead of time

The questions for 300-820 were last updated on April 22, 2022.

Viewing questions 1-13 out of 96 questions:

QUESTION 1:

Where are voice calls handled in a Cisco Jabber hybrid cloud-based deployment with Cisco Webex Platform Service?

A. Voice calls use the Webex Calling platform for call control and uses hybrid media nodes for local conferencing.
B. Voice calls use local media nodes to keep traffic internal for internal traffic and use Webex Calling for external calls.
C. Voice call use Cisco Unified Communications Manager for local calls and Webex Calling for external calls.
D. Voice calls use local Cisco Unified Communications Manager for all calls.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

Mobile Cisco Jabber cannot register with on-premises Cisco Unified Communications Manager using Mobile and Remote Access. Some logs were captured on Expressway Edge.
Which action corrects this problem?

A. Ensure that the peer address does not match the Common Name on the certificate.
B. Ensure that the _cisco-uds SRV record has been configured.
C. Ensure that the credential has been entered correctly.
D. Ensure that the SIP domains are added to Expressway Core.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

Calls to locally registered endpoints are failing. At present, there are two endpoints registered locally to this Expressway.
An H.323 endpoint with an alias of “EndpointA” is registered, and a SIP endpoint with an alias of
[email protected]” is also registered.
How is this issue resolved?

A. The dialplan must be redesigned to use the transforms to convert the alias into SIP URI format and then use separate search rules for each format that needs to be dialed within the local zone.
B. The calls are failing because there are insufficient licenses. Additional licenses must be installed for the Expressway to route these calls.
C. The current search rule does not match the call, so the search rule must be modified to include a SIP Variant of “Standards-Based”.
D. Calling parties are placing calls with the wrong domain. End-users must be instructed not to use the pod1. local domain as that is owned by the local system. Calls to any other domain would work.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4:

Which two statements about Expressway media traversal are true? (Choose two.)

A. Expressway Control is the traversal server installed in the DMZ.
B. The Expressway Edge must be put in a firewall DMZ segment.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone can be either traversal server or client.
D. The Unified Communications traversal zone can be used for Mobile and Remote Access.
E. Both Expressway Edge interfaces can be NATed.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5:

Which two licenses are required for the Expressway B2B feature to work? (Choose two)

A. Traversal Server
B. Advanced Networking
C. Device Provisioning
D. Rich Media Sessions
E. TURN Relays

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of a transformation applied to alias 88514?

A. [email protected]
B. [email protected] com
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]

Correct Answer: C

The answer should be [email protected] since the regex considers anything after digit 8 (excludes 1-7), leaves the rest intact, and replaces the domain. So in the short term, it simply adds the domain after the DN.

QUESTION 7:

In a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, where must communications be encrypted with TLS?

A. Cisco Expressway-E and endpoints outside the enterprise
B. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and IMandP
C. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and endpoints outside the enterprise

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8:

Refer to the exhibit showing logs from the Expressway-C, a copy of the Expressway-E certificate, and the UC traversal zone configuration for the Expressway-C. An office administrator is deploying mobile and remote access and sees an issue with the UC traversal zone. The zone is showing “TLS negotiation failure”.

What is causing this issue?

A. The Expressway-E certificate includes the Expressway-C FQDN as a SAN entry
B. The Expressway-C is missing the FQDN of Cisco UCM in the Common Name of its certificate
C. In the UC Traversal Zone on the Expressway-C, the peer address is set to the IP of the Expressway-E, which is not a SAN entry in the Expressway-E certificate
D. The Expressway-E does not have the FQDN of Cisco UCM listed as a SAN in its certificate

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9:

Which step is taken when configuring a Cisco Expressway solution?

A. Configure the Expressway-E by using a non-traversal server zone.
B. Enable static NAT on the Expressway-E only.
C. Disable H.323 mode on the Expressway-E.
D. Enable H.323 H.460.19 demultiplexing mode on the Expressway-C.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10:

What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure?

A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company network.
B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them.
C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later.
D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager behind a firewall.

Correct Answer: B

The following ICE-capable endpoints can send media directly to each other when they are MRA-registered and ICE passthrough is enabled https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/PA/ICE/icepa125.html

QUESTION 11:

An Expressway-E is configured using a single NIC with NAT.
How must the Expressway-C traversal client zone be configured to connect to the Expressway-E?

A. TLS verification must be enabled.
B. The zone profile must be set to default.
C. The peer address must be the Expressway-E NAT address.
D. The peer address must be the Expressway-E LAN 1 IP address.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12:

Which two types of information does Cisco Expressway back up? (Choose two.)

A. call records
B. log files
C. IP addresses
D. current call states
E. security certificates

Correct Answer: AE

The data saved to a backup file includes:
Bootstrap key (from X8.11)
System configuration settings
Clustering configuration
Local authentication data (but not Active Directory credentials for remotely managed accounts)
User account and password details
Server security certificate and private key
Call detail records (if the CDR service on Expressway is enabled)
Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-10/Mobile-Remote-Access-via-Expressway-Deployment-Guide-X8-10.pdf

QUESTION 13:

Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used?

A. _collab-edge on port 8443
B. _cisco-uds-edge on port 5061
C. _collab-edge on port 5061
D. _cisco-uds on port 8443

Correct Answer: A

……

[Google Drive] 300-820 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/15jgcXE0V5qZdEDZdSGLF-eF5yHAa6OJi/view?usp=sharing

[What is the best material for the 300-820 CLCEI exam?]

The newly updated 300-820 Dumps is truly the best exam material for you to pass the 300-820 CLCEI exam. The 300-820 Dumps has two of the best study tools for PDF and VCE so you can study with ease in any environment. Select 300-820 Dumps to prepare for the 300-820 CLCEI exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html. Best wishes to you.

300-420 Dumps update to inform new and existing customers

If you are a new customer, download the Lead4pass 300-420 dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html to get really helpful Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) exam questions to help you
Pass the 300-420 ENSLD Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam with ease.

If you are an old customer, just log in to the lead4Pass IT certification exam website, then search for 300-420 exam questions, and enjoy 365 days of free download of the latest exam questions to help you save even more.

184 new 300-420 dumps questions, PDF and VCE lightweight study methods, professional IT team, to ensure you successfully pass the 300-420 ENSLD Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam.

Bonus: Read 300-420 Free Dumps First

2022 300-420 [Q1]:

An engineer must design a solution to connect a customer to the Internet. The solution will include a Layer 3 circuit with a CIR of 50 Mbps from the service provider. The hand-off from the provider\’s switch to the customer\’s router is 1Gbps. Which solution should the engineer include to prevent potential issues with choppy voice traffic?

A. Reduce the bandwidth of the connection to the router.
B. Implement hierarchical QoS with a parent policing policy.
C. Implement hierarchical QoS with a parent shaping policy.
D. Add a bandwidth statement to the router interface.

Correct Answer: C

2022 300-420 [Q2]:

An engineer is designing a Layer 3 campus network running EIGRP between the core, aggregation, and access layers.
The access layer switches will be connected to the aggregation layer using Layer 3 copper connections. The engineer wants to improve the convergence time for access layer switch failures. Which technique must the design include?

A. enabling BFD for EIGRP on the access layer uplinks
B. reducing the EIGRP Hello / Hold timer values
C. EIGRP summarization from core to aggregation layer
D. EIGRP summarization from access to aggregation layer

Correct Answer: A

2022 300-420 [Q3]:

Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two)

A. The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object
B. The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator
C. A VRRP group can track only one object at a time
D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes
E. VRRP supports only interface tracking

Correct Answer: AD

2022 300-420 [Q4]:

Which two border nodes are available in the Cisco SD-Access architecture? (Choose two.)

A. extended border
B. edge border
C. internal border
D. anywhere border
E. intermediate border

Correct Answer: CD

2022 300-420 [Q5]:

Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first-hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network?

A. virtualized topology
B. routed access topology
C. Layer 2 topology
D. logical fabric topology

Correct Answer: D

2022 300-420 [Q6]:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the functions they perform in the Cisco SD-WAN architecture on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

2022 300-420 [Q7]:

An engineer must connect a new remote site to an existing OSPF network. The new site consists of two low-end routers, one for WAN, and one for LAN. There is no demand for traffic to pass through this area. Which area type does the engineer choose to provide minimal router resource utilization, while still allowing for full connectivity to the rest of the network?

A. not so stubby
B. totally not so stubby
C. totally stubby area
D. stubby area

Correct Answer: D

2022 300-420 [Q8]:

An organization is designing a detailed QoS plan that limits bandwidth to specific rates. Which two parameters are supported by the traffic policing feature? (Choose two.)

A. violating
B. marking
C. shaping
D. bursting
E. conforming

Correct Answer: BC

2022 300-420 [Q9]:

A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement?

A. IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows
B. DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows
C. marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows
D. marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows

Correct Answer: A

2022 300-420 [Q10]:

Refer to the exhibit.

An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design?

A. Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30.
B. Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0.
C. Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0.
D. Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency.

Correct Answer: A

2022 300-420 [Q11]:

Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP
B. IS-IS
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. RIPng

Correct Answer: AC

2022 300-420 [Q12]:

Which type of rendezvous point deployment is standards-based and supports dynamic RP discovery?

A. Auto-RP
B. Anycast-RP
C. bootstrap router
D. static RP

Correct Answer: C

2022 300-420 [Q13]:

Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution to connect the two ASs. To optimize bandwidth, the design will implement load sharing between router R6 and router R1. Which solution should the design include?

A. Use update-source to specify the Loopback interface.
B. Use next-hop-self attributes only for routes that are learned from eBGP peers.
C. Configure the eBGP TTL to support eBGP multihop.
D. Use maximum paths to install multiple paths in the routing table.

Correct Answer: D

……


Cisco 300-420 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BunoDgKhh2o4Kq51SQr0X2wpPCw8dlZp/view?usp=sharing

Become a Lead4Pass member and enjoy free 365-day updates. And you’re guaranteed to pass the exam on your first try.

Use the 300-420 dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html to ensure you successfully pass the 300-420 ENSLD Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam.