300-410 dumps update | Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam Materials

300-410 Dumps exam questions for the current latest and actual Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam Materials.

Lead4Pass 300-410 dumps page https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html, you can see two buttons, PDF and VCE, whichever one you choose can help you learn quickly and successfully pass Cisco 300 -410 ENARSI Exam.

I believe you know that the Cisco 300-410 ENARSI certification is very popular today, and passing this exam can help you broaden your career path.

The right choice and effective referrals are the ones that can help you avoid detours and achieve success easily. Lead4Pass 300-410 Dumps helps you succeed in Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam on your first attempt.

Share some Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam details:

Whether you are a novice or an exam candidate next I will share some basic information about Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam.

ENARSI is the abbreviation of Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services exam name, you can check the specific information:

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 300-410
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
Certification: CCNP Enterprise
Duration: 90 minutes
Languages: English and Japanese
Price: $300 USD

Rules for the CCNP Enterprise certification exam:

CCNP Enterprise certification exam

I think you should understand that the Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam is one of the centralized exams, come here to say it’s your choice. And to get CCNP Enterprise certification, you pass two exams: one that covers core enterprise technologies and one enterprise concentration exam of your choice.
I won’t go into more detail here, I recommend you a Cisco collection site: VCEcert.com. You’ll get a community of free Cisco exam questions and answers to help you with any exam.

Maybe you are wondering what are the core issues of the Lead4Pass 300-410 dumps:

300-410 exam questions and answers based on the real core content of the Cisco 300-410 ENARSI Exam and verified by the test center:

  • Layer 3
  • VPN services
  • Infrastructure security
  • Infrastructure services
  • Infrastructure automation

Next, read a portion of the free 300-410 Dumps exam questions and answers online:

QUESTION 1:

An engineer needs dynamic routing between two routers and is unable to establish OSPF adjacency. The output of the show ip ospf neighbor command shows that the neighbor state is EXSTART/EXCHANGE. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. match the passwords
B. match the hello timers
C. match the MTUs
D. match the network types

Correct Answer: C

The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor\’s router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don\’t match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger than the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.

QUESTION 2:

Refer to the exhibit. Users report that IP addresses cannot be acquired from the DHCP server. The DHCP server is configured as shown. About 300 total nonconcurrent users are using this DHCP server, but none of them are active for more than two hours per day. Which action fixes the issue within the current resources?

A. Modify the subnet mask to the network 192.168.1.0 255.255.254.0 command in the DHCP pool
B. Configure the DHCP lease time to a smaller value
C. Configure the DHCP lease time to a bigger value
D. Add the network 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 command to the DHCP pool

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3:

You recently implemented SNMPv3 to increase the security of your network management system. A partial output of the show run command displays the following output that relates to SNMP.

snmp-server group NORMAL v3 noauth read NORMAL write NORMAL
Which of the following statements is true of this configuration?

A. it provides encryption, but it does not provide authentication
B. it provides neither authentication nor encryption
C. it provides authentication, but it does not provide encryption
D. it provides both authentication and encryption

Correct Answer: B

It provides neither authentication nor encryption. In SNMPv3 there are three combinations of security that can be used:

noAuthNoPriv- no authentication and no encryption noauth keyword in the configuration AuthNoPriv – messages are authenticated but not encrypted auth keyword in the configuration AuthPriv – messages are authenticated and encrypted priv keyword in the configuration In this case, the keyword noauth in the configuration indicates that no authentication and no encryption are provided. This makes the implementation no more secure than SNMPv1 or SNMPv2.

In SNMPv1 and SNMPv2, authentication is performed using a community string. When you implement SNMP using the noauth keyword, it does not use community strings for authentication. Instead it uses the configured user or group name (in this case NORMAL). Regardless, it does not provide either authentication or encryption.

Objective:
Infrastructure Services

Sub-Objective:
Configure and verify SNMP

References:
SNMP Configuration Guide, Cisco IOS XE Release 3SE (Catalyst 3850 Switches) > SNMPv3

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator is discovering a Cisco Catalyst 9300 and a Cisco WLC 3504 in Cisco DNA Center. The Catalyst 9300 is added successfully. However, the WLC is showing the error “uncontactable” when the administrator tries to add it to Cisco DNA Center.
Which action discovers WLC in Cisco DNA Center successfully?

A. Delete the WLC 3504 from Cisco DNA Center and add it to Cisco DNA Center again.
B. Add the WLC 3504 under the hierarchy of the Catalyst 9300 connected devices.
C. Copy the .cert file from the Cisco DNA Center on the USB and upload it to the WLC 3504.
D. Copy the .pem file from the Cisco DNA Center on the USB and upload it to the WLC 3504.

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/109597-csr-chained-certificates-wlc-00.html#anc12

QUESTION 5:

Refer to the exhibit.R4 is experiencing a packet drop when trying to reach 172.16.2.7 behind R2. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Insert a /24 floating static route on R2 toward R3 with metric 254.
B. Disable auto summarization on R2.
C. Insert a /16 floating static route on R2 toward R3 with metric 254.
D. Enable auto summarization on all three routers R1, R2, and R3.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

An IP SLA is configured to use the backup default route when the primary is down, but it is not working as desired. Which command fixes the issue?

A. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.2.2.2 10 track 1
B. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.2.2.2
C. R1(config)#ip sla track 1
D. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.1.1.1 track 1

Correct Answer: D

Note: By default Static Router AD value-1 hence IP route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0. 1.1.1.1 track 1 means AD-1 which must be less than of backup route AD.
Define the backup route to use when the tracked object is unavailable.
!— The administrative distance of the backup route must be greater than
!— the administrative distance of the tracked route.
!— If the primary gateway is unreachable, that route is removed
!— and the backup route is installed in the routing table !— instead of the tracked route. Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-routing/200785-ISP-Failover-with-default-routes-using-I.html https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/asa-5500-x-series-next-generation-firewalls/118962-configure-asa-00.html

QUESTION 7:

A network engineer needs to verify IP SLA operations on an interface that shows an indication of excessive traffic.
Which command should the engineer use to complete this action?

A. show frequency
B. show track
C. show reachability
D. show threshold

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8:

Which attribute eliminates LFAs that belong to protected paths in situations where links in a network are connected through a common fiber?

A. Shared Risk Link Group (SRLG)-disjoint
B. linecard-disjoint
C. lowest-repair-path-metric
D. interface-disjoint

Correct Answer: A

LFA Tie-Breaking Rules
When there are multiple candidate LFAs for a given primary path, EIGRP uses a tie-breaking rule to select one LFA per
primary path per prefix. A tie-breaking rule considers LFAs that satisfy certain conditions or have certain attributes.
EIGRP uses the following four attributes to implement tie-breaking rules:

Interface-disjoint—Eliminates LFAs that share the outgoing interface with the protected path.

Linecard-disjoint—Eliminates LFAs that share the line card with the protected path.

Lowest-repair-path-metric—Eliminates LFAs whose metric to the protected prefix is high. Multiple LFAs with the same lowest path metric may remain in the routing table after this tie-breaker is applied.

Shared Risk Link Group (SRLG)-disjoint—Eliminates LFAs that belong to any of the protected path SRLGs. SRLGs refer to situations where links in a network share a common fiber (or a common physical attribute). If one link fails, other links in the group may also fail. Therefore, links in a group share risks.

Source: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/xe-3s/asr1000/ire-xe-3s-asr1000/ire-ipfrr.html

QUESTION 9:

Refer to the exhibit. The DHCP client is unable to receive an IP address from the DHCP server. RouterB is configured as follows:

Which command is required on the FastEthernet 0/0 interface of RouterB to resolve this issue?

A. RouterB(config-if)#lp helper-address 172.31.1.1
B. RouterBiconfig-ififclp helper-address 255.255 255 255
C. RouterB(config-if)#lp helper-address 172.16.1.1
D. RouterB(config-if)#lp helper-address 172.16.1.2

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10:

DRAG DROP
Drag and Drop the IPv6 First-Hop Security features from the left onto the definitions on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

+
Block reply and advertisement messages from unauthorized DHCP servers and relay agents: IPv6 DHCPv6 Guard
+
Create a binding table that is based on NS and NA messages: IPv6 ND Inspection
+
Filter inbound traffic on Layer 2 switch port that are not in the IPv6 binding table: IPv6 Source Guard
+
Block a malicious host and permit the router from a legitimate route: IPv6 RA Guard
+
Create IPv6 neighbors connected to the device from information sources such as NDP snooping: IPv6 Binding Table

QUESTION 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator is using the DNA Assurance Dashboard panel to troubleshoot an OSPF adjacency that failed between Edge_NYC Interface GigabitEthernet1/3 with Neighbor Edge_SNJ. The administrator observes that the neighborship is stuck in an extracted state.
How does the administrator fix this issue?

A. Configure to match the OSPF interface network types on both routers.
B. Configure to match the OSPF interface speed and duplex settings on both routers.
C. Configure to match the OSPF interface MTU settings on both routers.
D. Configure to match the OSPF interface unique IP address and subnet mask on both routers.

Correct Answer: C

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13684-12.html

After two OSPF neighboring routers establish bi-directional communication and complete DR/BDR election (on multi-access networks), the routers transition to the exstart state. In this state, the neighboring routers establish a master/slave relationship and determine the initial database descriptor (DBD) sequence number to use while exchanging DBD packets. Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor\’s router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don\’t match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger than the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.

QUESTION 12:

What are the two functions of LDP? (Choose two.)

A. It advertises labels per Forwarding Equivalence Class.
B. It uses Forwarding Equivalence Class.
C. It is defined in RFC 3038 and 3039.
D. It requires MPLS Traffic Engineering.
E. It must use Resource Reservation Protocol.

Correct Answer: AB

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/mpls/configuration/guide/mpls_cg/mp_mpls_overview.pdf

QUESTION 13:

How is VPN routing information distributed in an MPLS network?

A. It is controlled through the use of RD.
B. The top level of the customer data packet directs it to the correct CE device.
C. It is established using VPN IPsec peers.
D. It is controlled using VPN target communities.

Correct Answer: D

https://www.ccexpert.us/mpls-design/chapter-5-packetbased-mpls-vpns.html

……

Free 300-410 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Online Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hmd2m8IlFiln0lDicik9brJDd0T1caJr/view?usp=sharing

View 548 exam questions and answers: Click Here.

Cisco Latest Network System and practice test – 2022 Update
cisco updated 2021
cisco change 2020

Summary of the Main Changes

  • The changes come into effect on February 24th 2020
  • All certification tracks and levels are affected
  • The main certification levels remain the same – CCNA, CCNP and CCIE
  • The different tracks are being removed at the CCNA level
  • The tracks are being consolidated at the CCNP and CCIE level
  • The entry-level CCENT certification is being retired
  • The recertification period for all certifications will be 3 years

CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate

Current CCNA Tracks before February 24th:

  • CCNA Routing and Switching
  • CCNA Cloud
  • CCNA Collaboration
  • CCNA Cyber Ops
  • CCNA Data Center
  • CCNA Industrial
  • CCNA Security
  • CCNA Service Provider
  • CCNA Wireless
  • CCDA Design

New CCNA Tracks from February 24th:

  • CCNA
  • Cisco Certified DevNet Associate (new)

The 10 current CCNA tracks will no longer be available from 24th February 2020. Way back in the day when Cisco was originally a routing and switching company, they released the CCNA certification which was the equivalent of today’s CCNA Routing and Switching. Whenever somebody mentions the ‘CCNA’ in general, they’re talking about the CCNA R&S.

Cisco went on to expand into other technology areas such as Security with devices like the PIX firewall (now the ASA) and Collaboration with products such as Cisco CallManager (now the Cisco Unified Communications Manager). The certification evolved to include the new technologies, with CCNA Security, CCNA Collaboration, etc. tracks being added, eventually culminating in the 10 tracks available now.

Having 10 different CCNA tracks can be confusing both for new network engineers wishing to get certified and also for employers. Another concern is that engineers working on real-world Cisco networks are typically expected to have skills across multiple tracks, and the current certification program means they have to either study all the different tracks which would be very time consuming and expensive, or pick up knowledge on the job without a structured study showing the right way to do things.

Cisco is addressing this by consolidating the 10 current tracks into a single CCNA certification which covers foundational level knowledge across all of them. Network automation and programmability are also included.

Cisco offers official 5-day classroom courses for each of the current tracks. The course material for the new CCNA exam hasn’t been released yet, but I expect it will also be a 5-day class (or maybe 10 days). Obviously, you can’t fit 10 weeks of training into 1 or 2 weeks, so the more advanced material will be pushed up to the CCNP level exams.

Required Exams for CCNA

To achieve the CCNA Routing and Switching before February 24th, you can EITHER:

Take BOTH the ICND1 100-105 (which gets you the CCENT) AND ICND2 200-105 exams

OR

Take the single CCNA 200-125 exam

To achieve the CCNA after February 24th:

Take the single CCNA 200-301 exam

Everything is normal until February 23, 2020! However, if you get certified after February 24, you will receive a new certification and related certificate! Below you will learn about the main updates for cisco CCNA, CCNP, CCIE certification!

Content from: https://www.flackbox.com/cisco-ccna-ccnp-ccie-certification-update-2020

ccna change

UPDATE: You can find the list of topics on the new CCNA 200-301 exam here:
https://www.cisco.com/content/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/marketing/exam-topics/200-301-CCNA.pdf

Cutover Date

The last day to take any of the current exams is February 23rd, 2020, and the first day to take new exams is February 24th, 2020. When Cisco certifications have been updated in the past, there’s usually a transitional period of around 3 months where both the old and new exams are available. Because this is such a major update Cisco is doing a clean cutover on a specific date.

If you achieve certification before February 24th, you will automatically receive the equivalent new certification after the cutover date. You will need to recertify 3 years after the date you attained the certification. For example, if you achieve the CCNA with the current exam on January 1st, 2020, you will still be a CCNA after the cutover date, and you will need to recertify (with the latest version of the exam) on January 1st, 2023.

Cisco Certified DevNet Associate

Network programmability and automation is a comparatively new technology that is becoming more prevalent, particularly in Service Provider and large enterprise environments. Cisco is releasing the new Cisco Certified DevNet Associate certification to give engineers the knowledge and skills to program network environments. It’s aimed at developers who want to learn how to use their skills in networks, or network engineers who are cross-training into programming.

What Should You Do If You Have Already Begun Studying For the CCNA?

My online CCNA course includes a suggested timetable to complete your studies in 6 weeks. If you’re reading this before December 2019, I highly recommend that you take the current exam (or the ICND1 and ICND2 exams) to get your CCNA before the changeover. There are 12 weeks from December 1st until the changeover so you have plenty of time.

The benefits you get from doing this are:

  • You retain the qualification after the changeover without having to study all the new topics in the new exam.
  • You will have advanced Routing and Switching skills you can use on the job and while studying to attain the CCNP Enterprise.
  • You will be immediately qualified for that new job or promotion you want.
  • You can move on to the next certification and keep moving up the career ladder NOW.

Waiting for the new exam is a cop-out and just procrastinating. Don’t waste time with your career, get ahead now. You can take it easy once you’ve got the qualifications done and have your dream job.

CCENT Cisco Certified Entry Networking Technician

The CCENT certification is being retired from February 24th, 2020. The qualification is not well known to employers, and job adverts for network positions typically require at least the CCNA.

If you have already passed the CCENT with the ICND1 100-105 exam, I highly recommend you upgrade to the CCNA by taking the ICND2 200-105 exam before the changeover. If you don’t do so you will need to take the new 200-301 exam to get your CCNA.

CCNP Cisco Certified Network Professional

Current CCNP Tracks before February 24th:

  • CCNP Routing and Switching
  • CCNP Cloud
  • CCNP Collaboration
  • CCNP Data Center
  • CCNP Security
  • CCNP Service Provider
  • CCNP Wireless
  • CCDP Design

(No Cyber Ops or Industrial tracks unlike the CCNA)

New CCNP Tracks from February 24th:

  • CCNP Enterprise (covers Wired and Wireless)
  • CCNP Data Center
  • CCNP Security
  • CCNP Service Provider
  • CCNP Collaboration
  • Cisco Certified DevNet Professional (new)

CCNP Change

Original CCNP RS and CCNP Wireless direction combined into CCNP Enterprise direction

ccnp change

CCNP examination form changes, originally need 3-5 written tests all passed, the next generation OF CCNP certification only need to pass 2 exams can be obtained, that is, must take a core examination, plus an optional exam

Next-generation CCNP can be certified directly without CCNA certification

cisco ccnp certification 2020

Required Exams for CCNP:

Before February 24th, you need to pass 3 or 4 (depending on the track) exams to attain each CCNP.

From February 24th, you need to pass 2 exams for each track:

  • A technology core exam – covers foundational and common concepts
  • A concentration exam – a deeper dive into the technology

Under the current rules, you usually have to have at least the CCENT to get a CCNP certification. After the changeover, there are no prerequisite exams.

CCNP Transition:

If you pass any CCNP level exams before February 24, you’ll receive badging for corresponding new exams and credit toward the new CCNP certification.

UPDATE: You can check what credit you will receive in the new program for passing CCNP level exams before February 24th with the CCNP Migration Tools here:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/certifications/professional/ccnp-migration-tools.html

As with the CCNA, if you achieve certification before February 24th, you will automatically receive the equivalent new certification after the cutover date. You will need to recertify 3 years after the date you attained the certification.

CCIE Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert

Current CCIE Tracks before February 24th:

  • CCNP Routing and Switching
  • CCNP Collaboration
  • CCNP Data Center
  • CCNP Security
  • CCNP Service Provider
  • CCNP Wireless
  • CCDP Design

(No Cloud track unlike the CCNP)

New CCIE Tracks from February 24th:

  • CCNP Enterprise Infrastructure (focuses on wired networks)
  • CCNP Enterprise Wireless
  • CCIE Data Center
  • CCIE Security
  • CCIE Service Provider
  • CCIE Collaboration

Cisco Certified DevNet Expert is planned but the date it will be available has not been released yet.

Required Exams for CCIE:

Before February 24th, you need to do a written and a lab exam for each track.

From February 24th, you need to pass 2 exams for each track:

  • A technology core exam – same as for CCNP
  • A lab exam with 2 modules:
    • Design (3 hours)
    • Deploy, Operate and Optimize (5 hours)

Automation and Network Programmability is being added in the new exams.

As before there are no prerequisite exams you need to take before the CCIE. After the changeover, you need to recertify every 3 years, unlike the current rule which is every 2 years.

CCIE Change

RS exit stake in history stage, RS direction changed to Enterprise direction, existing RS certification automatically upgraded to enterprise infrastructure certification after the release of new certification

Design direction changed to DevNet direction, CCDA to DevNet Associate, CCDP to DevNet Professional

cisco cisco ccie certification 2020

Enterprise Infrastructure (Originally R&S) and Enterprise Wireless (Originally Wireless) take the same IE written test

NP written test and IE written test is the same, take the NP/IE written test can choose to directly take THE LAB to become CCIE or reference an optional examination to become CCNP, the exam is more flexible

cisco ccnp change

LAB exam modules changed from tS-DIAG-Configuration to design-and-deploy, operate and optimize two modules

module change
module change

The form of recertification has been changed to 120 credits to be activated, similar to NP certification, requiring only one core exam and one optional exam.

The next generation CCIE is still valid for 3 years, but more than 3 years only need to choose to re-test the written test to activate, no need to test LAB activation

Ten-year honor CCIE changed to 20-year honor CCIE That’s what’s in today’s Cisco workshop, six years of precipitation for the next generation of networking system changes

Summarize

Cisco’s transformation foreshadows a more systematic and diverse certification of the next generation of network engineers, advocating a single-specific (core exam) and multiple (optional exams) that will flexibly choose the direction and content of learning based on their own interests or business needs.

At the same time, there is automation and development in each direction, so that the original relatively simple implementation of delivery engineers have the opportunity to move to a higher level of design and research and development! New changes have brought new challenges, new opportunities, the positive embrace of the new era, but also the best era of our generation of network engineers.

Lead4pass has changed with the times, and now we’re the best! The new era will be even better! Helping everyone is the happiest thing about Lead4pass.

[Free Update] Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 practice test 2022

VendorCisco
Exam Code: 200-301
Exam Name: Cisco Certified Network Associate
CertificationCCNA
Total Questions: 771 Q&A
Updated on: 2022

Cisco CCNA 200-301 free exam questions and answers are updated in 2022

QUESTION 1

Which mode must be used to configure EtherChannel between two switches without using a negotiation protocol?

A. active
B. on
C. auto
D. desirable

Correct Answer: B

The Static Persistence (or “on” mode) bundles the links unconditionally and no negotiation protocol is used. In this mode, neither PAgP nor LACP packets are sent or received.

 

QUESTION 2

What is the function of Opportunistic Wireless Encryption in an environment?

A. offer compression
B. increase security by using a WEP connection
C. provide authentication
D. protect traffic on open networks

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3

Which two commands can you use to configure an actively negotiate EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A. channel-group 10 modes on
B. channel-group 10 mode auto
C. channel-group 10 modes passive
D. channel-group 10 mode desirable E. channel-group 10 mode active

Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 4

DRAG-DROP

Drag and drop the IPv6 addresses from the left onto the corresponding address types on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

 

QUESTION 5

Which level of severity must be set to get informational Syslogs?

A. alert

B. critical
C. notice
D. debug

Correct Answer: D

Specifying a level causes messages at that level and numerically lower levels to be displayed at the destination. From Table 3: informational level = 6, debugging level = 7, notice/notifications level = 5 Severity Level 7 – Making informational, notice, Warning, Error, Critical, Alert, Emergency appear in the Syslog

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/access/wireless/software/guide/SysMsgLogging.html

Cisco CCNA 200-301 free exam questions and answers are updated throughout the year from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
Which type of attack is mitigated by dynamic ARP inspection?
A. DDoS
B. malware
C. man-in-the-middle
D. worm
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Router A learns the same route from two different neighbors; one of the neighbor routers is an OSPF neighbor, and the
other is an EIGRP neighbor. What is the administrative distance of the route that will be installed in the routing table?
A. 20
B. 90
C. 110
D. 115
Correct Answer: B
The Administrative Distance (AD) of EIGRP is 90 while the AD of OSPF is 110 so the EIGRP route will be chosen to install
into the routing table.

 

QUESTION 3
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? (Choose three.)
A. A new switch has no VLANs configured.
B. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
C. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
F. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 4
Which statement about Link Aggregation when implementing on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller is true?
A. The EtherChannel must be configured in “mode active”.
B. When enabled, the WLC bandwidth drops to 500 Mbps.
C. To pass client traffic, two or more ports must be configured.
D. One functional physical port is needed to pass client traffic.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-2/configguide/b_cg82/b_cg82_chapter_010101011.html

 

QUESTION 5
Which protocol prompts the Wireless LAN Controller to generate its own local web administration SSL certificate for GUI
access?
A. HTTPS
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: A

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2022 updated]:https://www.vcecert.com/200-301-dumps-update-2022-real-cisco-ccna-exam-materials/

Get More Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam practice test – > https://www.vcecert.com/cisco-200-301-exam-dumps-and-online-practice-questions-are-available-from-lead4pass/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.9 updated]: https://www.exam-box.com/the-latest-and-most-popular-cisco-200-301-exam-dumps-to-update-from-lead4pass/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.8 updated]: https://www.vcecert.com/aug-2021-lead4pass-latest-update-cisco-ccna-200-301-exam-dumps-contain-pdf-and-vce/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.5 updated]: https://www.vcecert.com/get-13-free-cisco-200-301-exam-questions-and-answers/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.6 updated]: https://www.examsall.com/cisco-200-301-exam-questions-and-answers-latest-update-real-questions-crack/

Take the Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist exam with a 500-220 ECMS dumps

Why choose 500-220 ECMS dumps?

I’ll tell you why you successfully pass the Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist exam with a 500-220 ECMS dumps through a few key factors:

  1. You can take the ECMS free course provided by Cisco, the disadvantage is that the speed is too slow.
  2. The price of Meraki training is ridiculously high and of course, other IT training is included.
  3. Through self-study + practical exercises (limited resources, long time)

The above are a few important points that I have summarized, which is why I recommend the 500-220 ECMS dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/500-220.html:

  1. PDF+VCE are two learning tools, easy to learn and adapt to any environment
  2. Cheap
  3. Includes Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist core exam questions to help you practice the test
  4. The progress is fast, and the platform is guaranteed.

To reassure you, you can first read the Cisco 500-220 free dumps:

The questions for 500-220 were last updated on April 21, 2022.

Viewing questions 1-15 out of 57 questions:

Question 1:

When an SSID is configured with the Sign-On Splash page enabled, which two settings must be configured for unauthenticated clients to have full network access and not be allowed listed? (Choose two.)

A. Controller disconnection behavior

B. Captive Portal strength

C. Simultaneous logins

D. Firewall and traffic shaping

E. RADIUS for splash page settings

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MR/Access_Control


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. Assuming this MX has established a full tunnel with its VPN peer, how will the MX route the WebEx traffic?

A. WebEx traffic will prefer WAN 2 as long as it meets the thresholds in the “Conf” performance class.

B. WebEx traffic will prefer WAN 1 as it is the primary uplink.

C. WebEx traffic will prefer WAN 2 as long as it is up.

D. WebEx traffic will be load-balanced between both active WAN links.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

For which two reasons can an organization become “Out of License”? (Choose two.)

A. licenses that are in the wrong network

B. more hardware devices than device licenses

C. expired device license

D. licenses that do not match the serial numbers in the organization

E. MR licenses that do not match the MR models in the organization

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/General_Administration/Licensing/Meraki_Licensing_FAQs


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two actions are required to optimize load balancing asymmetrically with a 4:1 ratio between links? (Choose two.)

A. Change the primary uplink to “none”.

B. Add an internet traffic preference that defines the load-balancing ratio as 4:1.

C. Enable load balancing.

D. Set the speed of the cellular uplink to zero.

E. Change the assigned speeds of WAN 1 and WAN 2 so that the ratio is 4:1.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

Which Cisco Meraki best practice method preserves complete historical network event logs?

A. Configuring the preserved event number to maximize logging.

B. Configuring the preserved event period to unlimited.

C. Configuring a Syslog server for the network.

D. Configuring Dashboard logging to preserve only certain event types.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which design requirement is met by implementing Syslog versus SNMP?

A. when automation capabilities are needed

B. when proactive alerts for critical events must be generated

C. when organization-wide information must be collected

D. when information such as flows and client connectivity must be gathered

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/General_Administration/Monitoring_and_Reporting/Meraki_Device_Reporting_-_Syslog%2C_SNMP%2C_and_API


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. The VPN concentrator is experiencing issues. Which action should be taken to ensure a stable environment?

A. Add a deny any/any firewall rule to the end of the firewall rules.

B. Remove the connection from Internet 1.

C. Physically disconnect all LAN ports.

D. Configure the MX appliance to Routed Mode on the Addressing and VLANS page.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. A packet arrives on the VPN concentrator with source IP 10.168.70.3 and destined for IP 10.116.32.4. What is the next hop for the packet, based on this concentrator routing table?

A. The concentrator gateway (10.128.124.62) is the next hop.

B. Not enough detail is available to determine the next hop.

C. The packet is stopped.

D. The Auto VPN peer “Store 1532 ? appliance” is the next hop.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Company iPads are enrolled in Systems Manager without supervision, and profiles are pushed through Systems Manager.

Which outcome occurs when a user attempts to remove the “Meraki Management” profile on an iPad?

A. The “Meraki Management” profile cannot be removed.

B. The “Meraki Management” profile is removed and then pushed automatically by the Systems Manager.

C. The “Meraki Management” profile is removed. All the profiles that Systems Manager pushed are also removed.

D. The “Meraki Management” profile is removed. All the profiles Systems Manager pushed remain.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which two features and functions are supported when using an MX appliance in Passthrough mode? (Choose two.)

A. intrusion prevention

B. site-to-site VPN

C. secondary uplinks

D. DHCP

E. high availability

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MX/Networks_and_Routing/Passthrough_Mode_on_the_MX_Security_Appliance_and_Z-series_Teleworker_Gateway


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. What are the Loss and Average Latency statistics based on?

A. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing hostnames on the Insight > Web App Health page

B. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing IP addresses on the Security and SD-WAN > Firewall page

C. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing IP address that is configured on the Security and SD-WAN > SD-WAN and Traffic Shaping page

D. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing IP addresses on the Help > Firewall info page

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

In an organization that uses the Co-Termination licensing model, which two operations enable licenses to be applied? (Choose two.)

A. Renew the Dashboard license.

B. License a network.

C. License more devices.

D. Call Meraki support.

E. Wait for the devices to auto-renew.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/General_Administration/Licensing/Meraki_Co-Termination_Licensing_Overview


Question 13:

Which two Systems Manager Live tools are available only for Apple Macs and Windows PCs and cannot be used on iOS or Android mobile devices? (Choose two.)

A. OS updates

B. Send notification

C. Selective wipe

D. Screenshot

E. Remote Desktop

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/SM/Other_Topics/Systems_Manager_FAQ


Question 14:

What are two ways peers interact with ports that Auto VPN uses? (Choose two.)

A. For IPsec tunneling, peers use high UDP ports within the 32768 to 61000 range.

B. Peers contact the VPN registry at UDP port 9350.

C. For IPsec tunneling, peers use high TCP ports within the 32768 to 61000 range.

D. Peers contact the VPN registry at TCP port 9350.

E. For IPsec tunneling, peers use UDP ports 500 and 4500.

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MX/Site-to-site_VPN/Meraki_Auto_VPN_-_Configuration_and_Troubleshooting


Question 15:

What occurs when a configuration change is made to an MX network that is bound to a configuration template?

A. The configuration change in the bound network is combined with the template configuration inside the template.

B. The more restrictive configuration is preferred.

C. The configuration change in the bound network overrides the template configuration.

D. The template configuration overrides the configuration change in the bound network.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/General_Administration/Templates_and_Config_Sync/Managing_Multiple_Networks_with_Configuration_Templates

……

Well, with the 500-220 ECMS dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-220.html, taking the Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist exam has a real guarantee.

300-820 CLCEI Exam Prep Materials [2022] Use 300-820 Dumps

[Why Choose Lead4Pass 300-820 Dumps?]

Lead4Pass has updated real valid 300-820 dumps to help you pass the 300-820 CLCEI exam.

Now you can use the 300-820 VCE and 300-820 PDF practice materials provided by Lead4Pass to help you study easily, improve your progress, and successfully pass the 300-820 CLCEI exam. Select 300-820 dumps completion progress: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html. The 300-820 dumps contain 96 to the latest exam practice questions, with actual exam room experience. Make sure you get a high score on the 300-820 CLCEI exam.

[Online Practice] You can check 300-820 free dumps ahead of time

The questions for 300-820 were last updated on April 22, 2022.

Viewing questions 1-13 out of 96 questions:

QUESTION 1:

Where are voice calls handled in a Cisco Jabber hybrid cloud-based deployment with Cisco Webex Platform Service?

A. Voice calls use the Webex Calling platform for call control and uses hybrid media nodes for local conferencing.
B. Voice calls use local media nodes to keep traffic internal for internal traffic and use Webex Calling for external calls.
C. Voice call use Cisco Unified Communications Manager for local calls and Webex Calling for external calls.
D. Voice calls use local Cisco Unified Communications Manager for all calls.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

Mobile Cisco Jabber cannot register with on-premises Cisco Unified Communications Manager using Mobile and Remote Access. Some logs were captured on Expressway Edge.
Which action corrects this problem?

A. Ensure that the peer address does not match the Common Name on the certificate.
B. Ensure that the _cisco-uds SRV record has been configured.
C. Ensure that the credential has been entered correctly.
D. Ensure that the SIP domains are added to Expressway Core.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

Calls to locally registered endpoints are failing. At present, there are two endpoints registered locally to this Expressway.
An H.323 endpoint with an alias of “EndpointA” is registered, and a SIP endpoint with an alias of
[email protected]” is also registered.
How is this issue resolved?

A. The dialplan must be redesigned to use the transforms to convert the alias into SIP URI format and then use separate search rules for each format that needs to be dialed within the local zone.
B. The calls are failing because there are insufficient licenses. Additional licenses must be installed for the Expressway to route these calls.
C. The current search rule does not match the call, so the search rule must be modified to include a SIP Variant of “Standards-Based”.
D. Calling parties are placing calls with the wrong domain. End-users must be instructed not to use the pod1. local domain as that is owned by the local system. Calls to any other domain would work.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4:

Which two statements about Expressway media traversal are true? (Choose two.)

A. Expressway Control is the traversal server installed in the DMZ.
B. The Expressway Edge must be put in a firewall DMZ segment.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone can be either traversal server or client.
D. The Unified Communications traversal zone can be used for Mobile and Remote Access.
E. Both Expressway Edge interfaces can be NATed.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5:

Which two licenses are required for the Expressway B2B feature to work? (Choose two)

A. Traversal Server
B. Advanced Networking
C. Device Provisioning
D. Rich Media Sessions
E. TURN Relays

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of a transformation applied to alias 88514?

A. [email protected]
B. [email protected] com
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]

Correct Answer: C

The answer should be [email protected] since the regex considers anything after digit 8 (excludes 1-7), leaves the rest intact, and replaces the domain. So in the short term, it simply adds the domain after the DN.

QUESTION 7:

In a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, where must communications be encrypted with TLS?

A. Cisco Expressway-E and endpoints outside the enterprise
B. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and IMandP
C. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and endpoints outside the enterprise

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8:

Refer to the exhibit showing logs from the Expressway-C, a copy of the Expressway-E certificate, and the UC traversal zone configuration for the Expressway-C. An office administrator is deploying mobile and remote access and sees an issue with the UC traversal zone. The zone is showing “TLS negotiation failure”.

What is causing this issue?

A. The Expressway-E certificate includes the Expressway-C FQDN as a SAN entry
B. The Expressway-C is missing the FQDN of Cisco UCM in the Common Name of its certificate
C. In the UC Traversal Zone on the Expressway-C, the peer address is set to the IP of the Expressway-E, which is not a SAN entry in the Expressway-E certificate
D. The Expressway-E does not have the FQDN of Cisco UCM listed as a SAN in its certificate

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9:

Which step is taken when configuring a Cisco Expressway solution?

A. Configure the Expressway-E by using a non-traversal server zone.
B. Enable static NAT on the Expressway-E only.
C. Disable H.323 mode on the Expressway-E.
D. Enable H.323 H.460.19 demultiplexing mode on the Expressway-C.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10:

What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure?

A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company network.
B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them.
C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later.
D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager behind a firewall.

Correct Answer: B

The following ICE-capable endpoints can send media directly to each other when they are MRA-registered and ICE passthrough is enabled https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/PA/ICE/icepa125.html

QUESTION 11:

An Expressway-E is configured using a single NIC with NAT.
How must the Expressway-C traversal client zone be configured to connect to the Expressway-E?

A. TLS verification must be enabled.
B. The zone profile must be set to default.
C. The peer address must be the Expressway-E NAT address.
D. The peer address must be the Expressway-E LAN 1 IP address.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12:

Which two types of information does Cisco Expressway back up? (Choose two.)

A. call records
B. log files
C. IP addresses
D. current call states
E. security certificates

Correct Answer: AE

The data saved to a backup file includes:
Bootstrap key (from X8.11)
System configuration settings
Clustering configuration
Local authentication data (but not Active Directory credentials for remotely managed accounts)
User account and password details
Server security certificate and private key
Call detail records (if the CDR service on Expressway is enabled)
Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-10/Mobile-Remote-Access-via-Expressway-Deployment-Guide-X8-10.pdf

QUESTION 13:

Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used?

A. _collab-edge on port 8443
B. _cisco-uds-edge on port 5061
C. _collab-edge on port 5061
D. _cisco-uds on port 8443

Correct Answer: A

……

[Google Drive] 300-820 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/15jgcXE0V5qZdEDZdSGLF-eF5yHAa6OJi/view?usp=sharing

[What is the best material for the 300-820 CLCEI exam?]

The newly updated 300-820 Dumps is truly the best exam material for you to pass the 300-820 CLCEI exam. The 300-820 Dumps has two of the best study tools for PDF and VCE so you can study with ease in any environment. Select 300-820 Dumps to prepare for the 300-820 CLCEI exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html. Best wishes to you.

300-420 Dumps update to inform new and existing customers

If you are a new customer, download the Lead4pass 300-420 dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html to get really helpful Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) exam questions to help you
Pass the 300-420 ENSLD Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam with ease.

If you are an old customer, just log in to the lead4Pass IT certification exam website, then search for 300-420 exam questions, and enjoy 365 days of free download of the latest exam questions to help you save even more.

184 new 300-420 dumps questions, PDF and VCE lightweight study methods, professional IT team, to ensure you successfully pass the 300-420 ENSLD Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam.

Bonus: Read 300-420 Free Dumps First

2022 300-420 [Q1]:

An engineer must design a solution to connect a customer to the Internet. The solution will include a Layer 3 circuit with a CIR of 50 Mbps from the service provider. The hand-off from the provider\’s switch to the customer\’s router is 1Gbps. Which solution should the engineer include to prevent potential issues with choppy voice traffic?

A. Reduce the bandwidth of the connection to the router.
B. Implement hierarchical QoS with a parent policing policy.
C. Implement hierarchical QoS with a parent shaping policy.
D. Add a bandwidth statement to the router interface.

Correct Answer: C

2022 300-420 [Q2]:

An engineer is designing a Layer 3 campus network running EIGRP between the core, aggregation, and access layers.
The access layer switches will be connected to the aggregation layer using Layer 3 copper connections. The engineer wants to improve the convergence time for access layer switch failures. Which technique must the design include?

A. enabling BFD for EIGRP on the access layer uplinks
B. reducing the EIGRP Hello / Hold timer values
C. EIGRP summarization from core to aggregation layer
D. EIGRP summarization from access to aggregation layer

Correct Answer: A

2022 300-420 [Q3]:

Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two)

A. The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object
B. The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator
C. A VRRP group can track only one object at a time
D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes
E. VRRP supports only interface tracking

Correct Answer: AD

2022 300-420 [Q4]:

Which two border nodes are available in the Cisco SD-Access architecture? (Choose two.)

A. extended border
B. edge border
C. internal border
D. anywhere border
E. intermediate border

Correct Answer: CD

2022 300-420 [Q5]:

Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first-hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network?

A. virtualized topology
B. routed access topology
C. Layer 2 topology
D. logical fabric topology

Correct Answer: D

2022 300-420 [Q6]:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the functions they perform in the Cisco SD-WAN architecture on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

2022 300-420 [Q7]:

An engineer must connect a new remote site to an existing OSPF network. The new site consists of two low-end routers, one for WAN, and one for LAN. There is no demand for traffic to pass through this area. Which area type does the engineer choose to provide minimal router resource utilization, while still allowing for full connectivity to the rest of the network?

A. not so stubby
B. totally not so stubby
C. totally stubby area
D. stubby area

Correct Answer: D

2022 300-420 [Q8]:

An organization is designing a detailed QoS plan that limits bandwidth to specific rates. Which two parameters are supported by the traffic policing feature? (Choose two.)

A. violating
B. marking
C. shaping
D. bursting
E. conforming

Correct Answer: BC

2022 300-420 [Q9]:

A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement?

A. IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows
B. DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows
C. marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows
D. marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows

Correct Answer: A

2022 300-420 [Q10]:

Refer to the exhibit.

An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design?

A. Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30.
B. Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0.
C. Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0.
D. Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency.

Correct Answer: A

2022 300-420 [Q11]:

Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP
B. IS-IS
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. RIPng

Correct Answer: AC

2022 300-420 [Q12]:

Which type of rendezvous point deployment is standards-based and supports dynamic RP discovery?

A. Auto-RP
B. Anycast-RP
C. bootstrap router
D. static RP

Correct Answer: C

2022 300-420 [Q13]:

Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution to connect the two ASs. To optimize bandwidth, the design will implement load sharing between router R6 and router R1. Which solution should the design include?

A. Use update-source to specify the Loopback interface.
B. Use next-hop-self attributes only for routes that are learned from eBGP peers.
C. Configure the eBGP TTL to support eBGP multihop.
D. Use maximum paths to install multiple paths in the routing table.

Correct Answer: D

……


Cisco 300-420 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BunoDgKhh2o4Kq51SQr0X2wpPCw8dlZp/view?usp=sharing

Become a Lead4Pass member and enjoy free 365-day updates. And you’re guaranteed to pass the exam on your first try.

Use the 300-420 dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html to ensure you successfully pass the 300-420 ENSLD Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam.

Save even more with a CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps
Save even more with a CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps

First, you’ll need to prepare for the CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam for $400, which is not a small fee. If you can use the 350-401 dumps to succeed the first time you take the 350-401 ENCOR exam, then why not choose! This can be a huge saving!

Here you can select the newly updated CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html, to help you successfully pass Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) on your first attempt at an exam.

Lead4Pass 350-401 dumps have real-world test-room success with a high score of 98.7% to help you pass the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam with ease.
The 726 newly updated 350-401 dumps are verified by a team of experienced experts to ensure you take the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam without fail.

You can first detect lead4Pass 350-401 free dumps

2022 350-401 [Q1]:

Which statements are used for error handling in Python?

A. try/catch
B. try/except
C. block/rescue
D. catch/release

Correct Answer: B

The words “try” and “except” are Python keywords and are used to catch exceptions.
For example:
try:
print 1/0
except ZeroDivisionError:
print \’ Error! We cannot divide by zero!!!\’

2022 350-401 [Q2]:

What is the function of a fabric border node in a Cisco SD-Access environment?

A. To collect traffic flow information toward external networks
B. To connect the Cisco SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks
C. To attach and register clients to the fabric
D. To handle an ordered list of IP addresses and locations for endpoints in the fabric.

Correct Answer: B

2022 350-401 [Q3]:

What are two benefits of virtualizing the server with the use of VMs in the data center environment? (Choose two.)

A. Increased security
B. reduced rack space, power, and cooling requirements
C. reduced IP and MAC address requirements

D. speedy deployment
E. smaller Layer 2 domain

Correct Answer: BD

Server virtualization and the use of virtual machines are profoundly changing data center dynamics. Most organizations are struggling with the cost and complexity of hosting multiple physical servers in their data centers. The expansion of the data center, a result of both scale-out server architectures and traditional “one application, one server” sprawl, has created problems in housing, powering, and cooling large numbers of underutilized servers. In addition, IT organizations continue to deal with the traditional cost and operational challenges of matching server resources to organizational needs that seem fickle and ever-changing. Virtual machines can significantly mitigate many of these challenges by enabling multiple application and operating system environments to be hosted on a single physical server while
maintaining complete isolation between the guest operating systems and their respective applications. Hence, server virtualization facilitates server consolidation by enabling organizations to exchange a number of underutilized servers for a single highly utilized server running multiple virtual machines. By consolidating multiple physical servers, organizations can gain several benefits:
+
Underutilized servers can be retired or redeployed.
+
Rack space can be reclaimed.
+
Power and cooling loads can be reduced.
+
New virtual servers can be rapidly deployed.
+
CapEx (higher utilization means fewer servers need to be purchased) and OpEx (few servers means a simpler environment and lower maintenance costs) can be reduced.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-centervirtualization/net_implementation_white_paper0900aecd806a9c05.html

2022 350-401 [Q4]:

Which IP SLA operation requires the IP SLA responder to be configured on the remote end?

A. ICMP echo
B. UDP jitter
C. CMP jitter
D. TCP connect

Correct Answer: B

Cisco IOS IP SLA Responder is a Cisco IOS Software component whose functionality is to respond to Cisco IOS IP SLA request packets. The IP SLA source sends control packets before the operation starts to establish a connection to the responder. Once the control packet is acknowledged, test packets are sent to the responder. The responder inserts a time-stamp when it receives a packet and factors out the destination processing time and adds timestamps to the sent packets. This feature allows the calculation of unidirectional packet loss, latency, and jitter measurements with the kind of accuracy that is not possible with ping or another dedicated probe testing.
The IP SLAs responder is a component embedded in the destination Cisco device that allows the system to anticipate and respond to IP SLAs request packets. The responder provides accurate measurements without the need for dedicated probes.
UDP Jitter measures the delay, delay variation(jitter), corruption, and misordering packet loss by generating periodic UDP traffic. This operation always requires an IP SLA responder.

Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2017/pdf/BRKNMS-3043.pdf https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/46sg/configuration/guide/Wrapper-46SG/swipsla.pdf

2022 350-401 [Q5]:

Which statement about a fabric access point is true?

A. It is in local mode and must be connected directly to the fabric border node.
B. It is in FlexConnect mode and must be connected directly to the fabric border node.
C. It is in local mode and must connect directly to the fabric edge switch.
D. It is in FlexConnect mode and must be connected directly to the fabric edge switch.

Correct Answer: C

Fabric mode APs continue to support the same wireless media services that traditional APs support; apply AVC, quality of service (QoS), and other wireless policies; and establish the CAPWAP control plane to the fabric WLC. Fabric APs join as local-mode APs and must be directly connected to the fabric edge node switch to enable fabric registration events, including RLOC assignment via the fabric WLC. The fabric edge nodes use CDP to recognize APs as special wired hosts, applying special port configurations and assigning the APs to a unique overlay network within a common EID space across a fabric. The assignment allows management simplification by using a single subnet to cover the AP infrastructure at a fabric site.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/sda-sdg-2019oct.html

2022 350-401 [Q6]:

Which network devices secure API platforms?

A. next-generation intrusion detection systems
B. Layer 3 transit network devices
C. content switches
D. web application firewalls

Correct Answer: A

2022 350-401 [Q7]:

Which solution do laaS service providers use to extend a Layer 2 segment across a Layer 3 network?

A. VLAN
B. VTEP
C. VXLAN
D. VRF

Correct Answer: C

2022 350-401 [Q8]:

What is the function of the fabric control plane node In a Cisco SD-Access deployment?

A. It is responsible for policy application and network segmentation in the fabric.
B. It performs traffic encapsulation and security profiles enforcement in the fabric.
C. It holds a comprehensive database that tracks endpoints and networks in the fabric.
D. It provides Integration with legacy nonfabric-enabled environments.

Correct Answer: C

Fabric control plane node (C): One or more network elements that implement the LISP Map-Server (MS) and Map-Resolver (MR) functionality. The control plane node`s host tracking database keeps track of all endpoints in a fabric site and associates the endpoints to fabric nodes in what is known as an EID-to- RLOC binding in LISP.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-sda-macro-segmentation-deploy-guide.html

2022 350-401 [Q9]:

Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SDWAN endpoints?

A. DTLS
B. IPsec
C. PGP
D. HTTPS

Correct Answer: A

2022 350-401 [Q10]:

Which two statements about IP SLA are true? (Choose two)

A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring
B. It can measure MOS
C. The IP SLA responder is a component in the source Cisco device
D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent correct
E. It uses active traffic monitoring correct
F. SNMP access is not supported

Correct Answer: DE

IP SLAs allows Cisco customers to analyze IP service levels for IP applications and services, increase productivity, lower operational costs, and reduce the frequency of network outages. IP SLAs use active traffic monitoring the generation of traffic in a continuous, reliable, and predictable manner or measuring network performance. Being Layer-2 transport-independent, IP SLAs can be configured end-to-end over disparate networks to best reflect the metrics that an end-user is likely to experience. Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15- mt-book/ sla_overview.html

2022 350-401 [Q11]:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the infrastructure deployment models on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

2022 350-401 [Q12]:

What is used to measure the total output energy of a Wi-Fi device?

A. dBi
B. EARP
C. mW

D. dBm

Correct Answer: C

Output power is measured in mW (milliwatts). answer \’dBi\’ milliwatt is equal to one thousandth (10-3) of a watt.

2022 350-401 [Q13]:

How does the RIB differ from the FIB?

A. The RIB is used to create network topologies and routing tables. The FIB is a list of routes to particular network destinations.

B. The FIB includes many routes and a single destination. The RIB is the best route to a single destination.

C. The RIB includes many routes to the same destination prefix. The FIB contains only the best route

D. The FIB maintains network topologies and routing tables. The RIB is a list of routes to particular network destinations.

Correct Answer: A

……

lead4pass 350-401 free dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tguhWg1Nll916gOwXjk-aX-vhSDxkRAk/view?usp=sharing

The lead4pass 350-401 dumps are really effective in Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam prep material.
Use the 350-401 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html to ensure you pass the Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exam with ease.

300-415 dumps: 10 minutes of study to help you pass the 90-minute exam

Are you ready to take the 300-415 exam?

It only takes 10 minutes of your time:

300-415 dumps: 10 minutes of study to help you pass the 90 minute exam

First of all, you can participate in the exam I made for you to verify your true strength! The February 2022 lead4pass 300-415 dumps have been updated with 212 exam questions. The complete 300-415 exam questions are available in both PDF and VCE formats, We collectively call 300-415 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html (PDF+VCE). This year includes guaranteed free updates for the next 365 days, 100% guaranteed to help you pass the exam.

Next, take the 300-415 online test:

Answers are announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1:

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network provides a single pane of glass approach to network monitoring and configuration?
A. APIC-EM
B. vSmart
C. vManage
D. vBond

 

QUESTION 2:

300-415 q2

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is getting a CTORGNMMIS error on a controller connection. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Configure a valid certificate on vSMART.
B. Configure a valid organization name.
C. Configure a valid serial number on the WAN Edge.
D. Configure a valid product ID.

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/tap/3813237

 

QUESTION 3:

Which attributes are configured to uniquely identify and represent a TLOC route?

A. system IP address, link color, and encapsulation
B. origin, originator, and preference
C. site ID, tag, and VPN
D. firewall, IPS, and application optimization

TLOC routes are the logical tunnel termination points on the vEdge routers that connect into a transport network. A TLOC route is uniquely identified and represented by a three-tuple, consisting of system IP address, link color, and encapsulation (Generic Routing Encapsulation [GRE] or IPSec). In addition to system IP address, color, and encapsulation, TLOC routes also carry attributes such as TLOC private and public IP addresses, carrier, preference, site ID, tag, and weight. For a TLOC to be considered in an active state on a particular vEdge, an active BFD session must be associated with that vEdge TLOC. https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/CVD-SD-WANDesign-2018OCT.pdf

 

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-415 q4

Which command allows traffic through the IPsec tunnel configured in VPN 0?

A. service netsvc1 vpn1
B. service netsvc1 address 1.1.1.1
C. service FW address 1.1.1.1
D. service local

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge-20-x/policies-book/service/chaining.html

 

QUESTION 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-415 q5

Which configuration configures IPsec tunnels in active and standby?

300-415 q5-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

 

QUESTION 6:

The network administrator is configuring a QoS scheduling policy on traffic received from transport side tunnels on WAN Edge 5000 routers at location 406141498 Which command must be configured on these devices?

A. cloud-qos
B. service qos
C. cloud-mis qos
D. mis qos

 

QUESTION 7:

Which feature builds transport redundancy by using the cross link between two redundant WAN Edge routers?

A. OMP
B. zero-touch provisioning
C. quality of service
D. TLOC extension

 

QUESTION 8:

Which two products that perform lifecycle management for virtual instances are supported by WAN Edge cloud routers? (Choose two.)

A. OpenStack
B. AWS
C. VMware vCenter
D. Azure
E. IBM Cloud

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-07-cloud-router-data-sheet-cteen.html

300-415 q8

 

QUESTION 9:

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the vManage policy configuration procedures from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
Select and Place:

300-415 q9

Correct Answer:

300-415 q9-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/datapolicies.html

 

QUESTION 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-415 q10

The Cisco SD-WAN network is configured with a default full-mesh topology. Islamabad HQ and Islamabad WAN Edges must be used as the hub sites. Hub sites MPLS TLOC must be preferred when forwarding FTP traffic based on a configured SLA class list. Which policy configuration does the network engineer use to call the SLA class and set the preferred color to MPLS?

A. Centralized Policy, Traffic Policy
B. Centralized Policy, Topology
C. Localized Policy, Forwarding Class
D. Localized Policy, Route Policy

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/ios-xe-17/policies-bookxe/centralized-policy.html#Cisco_Concept.dita_d31f22cb-f54f-41df-966a-0ae1ca3c398a

 

QUESTION 11:

What is an advantage of using auto mode versus static mode of power allocation when an access point is connected o a PoE switch port?

A. It detects the device is a powered device
B. All four pairs of the cable are used
C. Power policing is enabled at the same time
D. The default level is used for the access point

300-415 q11

https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/3.2_0_se/multibook/configuration_guide/b_consolidated_config_guide_3850_chapter_011010.html

 

QUESTION 12:

Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on-boarding process before the device comes online?

A. Verify the device certificate
B. Enable the ZTP process
C. Set the device as valid
D. Send the list to controllers

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deployguide-2020jan.pdf

Verify the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
CBABCADACIMAGEADC

Alternatively, download the 300-415 PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Mwt6eLteK5BuS6zTGxmqZbMBb4zJevke/view?usp=sharing

The 300-415 practice test is a very good way to study and can help you improve yourself in the shortest possible time. There are only 12 free test questions above, choose the Lead4Pass 300-415 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html (Total Questions: 212 Q&A) Choose your preferred method (pdf or VCE). Help you pass the 90-minute exam with ease.

[Cisco CCNP] Get the latest updated Cisco 300-720 exam dumps online

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid Cisco 300-720 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 300-720 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html (Total Questions: 94 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of Cisco SOA-C01 exam pdf

The free Cisco 300-720 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete Cisco 300-720 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

Cisco 300-720 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to configure Cisco ESA to ensure that emails are sent and authorized by the owner of the
domain. Which two steps must be performed to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Generate keys.
B. Create signing profile.
C. Create Mx record.
D. Enable SPF verification.
E. Create DMARC profile.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
Which two statements about configuring message filters within the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.)
A. The filters command executed from the CLI is used to configure the message filters.
B. Message filters configuration within the web user interface is located within Incoming Content Filters.
C. The filterconfig command executed from the CLI is used to configure message filters.
D. Message filters can be configured only from the CLI.
E. Message filters can be configured only from the web user interface.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/213940-esa-using-a-messagefilter-to-take-act.html

QUESTION 3
Which setting affects the aggressiveness of spam detection?
A. protection level
B. spam threshold
C. spam timeout
D. maximum depth of recursion scan
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118220-technote-esa-00.html

QUESTION 4
Which feature must be enabled first when URL logging is configured on a Cisco ESA?
A. antivirus
B. antispam
C. senderbase reputation filter
D. virus outbreak filter
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118775-technoteesa-00.html#:~:text=In%20order%20to%20implement%20URL,CLI%20by%20the%20ESA%20administrator.

QUESTION 5
Which feature utilizes sensor information obtained from Talos intelligence to filter email servers connecting into the
Cisco ESA?
A. SenderBase Reputation Filtering
B. Connection Reputation Filtering
C. Talos Reputation Filtering
D. SpamCop Reputation Filtering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An engineer is configuring a Cisco ESA for the first time and needs to ensure that any email traffic coming from the
internal SMTP servers is relayed out through the Cisco ESA and is tied to the Outgoing Mail Policies. Which Mail Flow
Policy setting should be modified to accomplish this goal?
A. Exception List
B. Connection Behavior
C. Bounce Detection Signing
D. Reverse Connection Verification
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118136-qanda-esa-00.html

QUESTION 7cisco 300-720 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which SPF record is valid for mycompany.com?
A. v=spf1 a mx ip4:199.209.31.2 -all
B. v=spf1 a mx ip4:10.1.10.23 -all
C. v=spf1 a mx ip4:199.209.31.21 -all
D. v=spf1 a mx ip4:172.16.18.230 -all
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is the order of virus scanning when multilayer antivirus scanning is configured?
A. The default engine scans for viruses first and the McAfee engine scans for viruses second.
B. The Sophos engine scans for viruses first and the McAfee engine scans for viruses second.
C. The McAfee engine scans for viruses first and the default engine scans for viruses second.
D. The McAfee engine scans for viruses first and the Sophos engine scans for viruses second.
Correct Answer: C
If you configure multi-layer anti-virus scanning, the Cisco appliance performs virus scanning with the McAfee engine first
and the Sophos engine second. It scans messages using both engines, unless the McAfee engine detects a virus. If the
McAfee engine detects a virus, the Cisco appliance performs the anti-virus actions (repairing, quarantining, etc.) defined
for the mail policy.
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_01011.html

QUESTION 9
When email authentication is configured on Cisco ESA, which two key types should be selected on the signing profile?
(Choose two.)
A. DKIM
B. Public Keys
C. Domain Keys
D. Symmetric Keys
E. Private Keys
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/213939-esa-configure-dkimsigning.html

QUESTION 10
Users have been complaining of a higher volume of emails containing profanity. The network administrator will need to
leverage dictionaries and create specific conditions to reduce the number of inappropriate emails. Which two filters
should be configured to address this? (Choose two.)
A. message
B. spam
C. VOF
D. sender group
E. content
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the AsyncOS methods for performing DMARC verification from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:cisco 300-720 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

cisco 300-720 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa11-1/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_1_chapter_010101.html

QUESTION 12
Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses.
B. Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary.
C. Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary.
D. Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page.
E. Configure a content dictionary with friendly names.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://explore.cisco.com/esa-feature-enablement/user-guide-for-async-11

QUESTION 13
Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications?
A. Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query
B. Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query
C. Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query
D. Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query
Correct Answer: B

The free Cisco 300-720 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first.
Get the complete 300-720 exam dumps at https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free Cisco 300-720 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete Cisco 300-720 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

Cisco exam list with recommendations for all exam questions and answers

Organize the list of cisco exam certifications, share cisco exam questions and answers, and recommend the latest updated Lead4Pass exam dumps!

Cisco Exam List

Cisco certifications are divided into Cisco certifications and Specialist certifications. Share the list of Cisco certification exams and corresponding exam questions and answers, and Cisco Braindumps

Cisco certifications

Entry:

CCT Collaboration

100-890 CLTECH – Supporting Cisco Collaboration System Devices (CLTECH) v1.0 ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCT Data Center

010-151 DCTECH – Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) v3.0 ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCT Routing & Switching

100-490 RSTECH – Supporting Cisco Routing and Switching Network Devices v3.0 ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Associate:

CyberOps Associate

200-201 CBROPS – Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals (CBROPS) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


DevNet Associate

200-901 DEVASC – Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNA

200-301 CCNAImplementing and Administering Cisco Solutions (CCNA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Professional:

CCNP Collaboration

350-801 CLCOR – Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-810 CLICA – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-815 CLACCM – Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-820 CLCEI – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-825 CLCNF – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-835 CLAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CyberOps Professional

350-201 CBRCORPerforming CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-215 CBRFIR – Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBRFIR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Data Center

350-601 DCCORImplementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-610 DCID – Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-615 DCIT – Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-620 DCACIImplementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-625 DCSANConfiguring Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches (DCMDS) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-630 DCACIAImplementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced (DCACIA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-635 DCAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


DevNet Professional

350-901 DEVCORDeveloping Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-435 ENAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-835 CLAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-635 DCAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-535 SPAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-735 SAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Security Solutions (SAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-910 DEVOPS – Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-915 DEVIOT – Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-920 DEVWBX – Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Enterprise

350-401 ENCORImplementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-410 ENARSIImplementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-415 ENSDWIImplementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-420 ENSLD – Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-425 ENWLSD – Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-430 ENWLSI – Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-435 ENAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Security

350-701 SCORImplementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-710 SNCFSecuring Networks with Cisco Firepower Next-Generation Firewall (SSNGFW) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-715 SISE – Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-720 SESA – Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-725 SWSA – Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-730 SVPNImplementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-735 SAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Security Solutions (SAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Service Provider

350-501 SPCOR – Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-510 SPRI – Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-515 SPVI – Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-535 SPAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Expert:

CCIE Collaboration

Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR 350-801)


CCIE Data Center

Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR 350-601)


CCDE

CCDE written exam (CCDE 352-001)


CCIE Enteprise Infrastructure

Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR 350-401)


CCIE Enterprise Wireless

Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR 350-401)

CCIE Security

Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701)


CCIE Service Provider

Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR 350-501)

Cisco Specialist certifications

Collaboration:

Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist

500-440 UCCED – Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (DUCCE) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
500-450 UCCEIS – Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, Part 1 (AUCCE1) And Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, Part 2 (AUCCE2) ( Exam Questions And Answer )

Data Center:

Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design Specialist

500-173 FPDESIGNDesigning the FlexPod Solution v2.0 (FPDESIGN) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Implementation and Administration Specialist

500-174 FPIMPADMImplementing and Administering the FlexPod Solution v2.0 (FPIMPADM) ( Exam Questions And Answer )

Meraki Solutions:

Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist

500-220 ECMSEngineering Cisco Meraki Solutions Part 1 (ECMS1) And Engineering Cisco Meraki Solutions Part 2 (ECMS2) ( Exam Questions And Answer )

Customer Success:

Cisco Customer Success Manager

820-605 CSMCisco Customer Success Manager (DTCSM) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Cisco Renewals Manager

Why certify?

Certifications are proof of knowledge, aptitude, and a lifelong learning mentality that puts you ahead of the competition. Certified employees are highly sought after by hiring managers and are trusted to connect, secure, and automate Cisco networks across the globe.​

Prepare to certify

Step 1: Review Prepare to take your exam by familiarizing yourself with the topics the exam will cover.

Step 2: Study & Train Once you know which topics will be on your exam, choose a studying or training option that works for you.

Step 3: Connect You don’t have to study alone. Join the appropriate Certification Community on the Cisco Learning Store and work alongside others who are studying the same material.

Step 4: Practice Practice through Cisco labs, simulation tools, and sandboxes to reach your certification goals.

Step 5: Assess Take a practice exam to test your readiness and to avoid surprises during the real thing.

Step 6: Schedule test Schedule your exam and take it online from a comfortable location or in person at a convenient Pearson VUE location.

Step 7: Certify Log on to the Certification Tracking System to track your certification status and claim your digital kit. If this was your final exam before certification, congratulations! It’s time to celebrate and tell the world about your accomplishment.

Step 8: Recertify Keep your certification current your skills sharp by participating in our Continuing Education program.

All the Cisco exam questions and answers are sorted out above. You can get Cisco practice test, Cisco Dumps Pdf, Cisco Exam Dumps at https://www.vcecert.com/cisco-dumps/

[2020.4] Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-715 dumps

Cisco 300-715 is the latest Cisco CCNP Security exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! DumpinSide offers the latest 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 pdf, 300-715 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-715 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-715 Exam Video

DumpinSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-715 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-

300-715 SISE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sise-300-715.html

More related Cisco CCNP Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Security Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Security Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 72
In the update… In the update… Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN 300-730) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html In the update…
lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 118

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which statement about configuring certificates for BYOD is true?
A. An Android endpoint uses EST, whereas other operating systems use SCEP for enrollment
B. The SAN field is populated with the end user name.
C. An endpoint certificate is mandatory for the Cisco ISE BYOD
D. The CN field is populated with the endpoint hostname
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What service can be enabled on the Cisco ISE node to identify the types of devices connecting to a network?
A. MAB
B. profiling
C. posture
D. central web authentication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which two methods should a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? (Choose two )
A. Random
B. Monthly
C. Daily
D. Imported
E. Known
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit:dumpinside 300-715 exam questions q4

Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output?
A. show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details
B. show authentication registrations
C. show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36
D. show authentication sessions method
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802 1X-enabled network?
A. EAP server
B. supplicant
C. client
D. authenticator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)
A. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
B. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
C. endpoint profile transition from Aop.e-dev.ee to Apple-iPhone
D. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows 10-Workstation
E. updating of endpoint dACL.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 7
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two )
A. Windows Settings
B. Connection Type
C. iOS Settings
D. Redirect ACL
E. Operating System
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member
of?
A. Endpoint
B. unknown
C. blacklist
D. white list
E. profiled
Correct Answer: B
If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore
profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The
endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected
for that endpoint.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

 

QUESTION 9
Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can
reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.)
A. NetFlow
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. DHCP
E. RADIUS
Correct Answer: DE
Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the
MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS
probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload
data. The DHCP-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS
probe carries the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the
ARP cache.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

 

QUESTION 10
What are two requirements of generating a single signing in Cisco ISE by using a certificate provisioning portal, without
generating a certificate request? (Choose two )
A. Location the CSV file for the device MAC
B. Select the certificate template
C. Choose the hashing method
D. Enter the common name
E. Enter the IP address of the device
Correct Answer: BD
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/200534-ISE-2-0-Certificate-ProvisioningPortal.html


QUESTION 11
Which two ports must be open between Cisco ISE and the client when you configure posture on Cisco ISE? (Choose
two).
A. TCP 8443
B. TCP 8906
C. TCP 443
D. DTCP80
E. TCP 8905
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the IP HTTP server command on a switch?
A. It enables the https server for users for web authentication
B. It enables MAB authentication on the switch
C. It enables the switch to redirect users for web authentication.
D. It enables dot1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE Authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?
A. MAB and if user not found, continue
B. MAB and if authentication failed, continue
C. Dot1x and if user not found, continue
D. Dot1x and if authentication failed, continue
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 exam questions, and answers! 300-715 pdf, 300-715 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-715 exams Pass Cisco 300-715 exams
“Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-715 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-715 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-