Latest Lead4pass 500-220 dumps with PDF and VCE For 2023

Lead4pass 500-220 dumps contain 57 latest exam questions with answers for the 2023 Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist certification exam.

Lead4pass 500-220 dumps with PDF and VCE lightweight tools to improve learning progress and facilitate candidates to learn.

Download the latest 500-220 dumps for 2023: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-220.html, 100% guaranteed to pass the Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist certification exam.

Share a part of the latest 500-220 dumps exam questions and answers for free to read online:

Number of exam questionsExam nameExam codeLast updated
15Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist500-220500-220 dumps
Question 1:

When wireless SSIDs are configured in Dashboard, which setting on the Access Control page affects the ability of a 2.4 GHz-only client device from associating to the WLAN for the first time?

A. Content filtering

B. Bridge mode

C. 802.11r

D. Dual band operating with Band Steering

Correct Answer: D

Question 2:
500-220 dumps questions 2

Refer to the exhibit. This Dashboard organization uses a Co-Termination licensing model.

What happens when an additional seven APs are claimed on this network without adding licenses?

A. All APs immediately stop functioning.

B. All network devices stop functioning in 30 days.

C. One AP Immediately stops functioning.

D. All APs stop functioning in 30 days.

Correct Answer: B

Question 3:

How is high availability supported for Cisco Meraki devices?

A. Only the MX Security Appliances that use VRRP support high availability.

B. An active/active high-availability pair is recommended for MX Security Appliances.

C. The MX Security Appliances and MS Series Switches that use VRRP support an active/passive high-availability pair.

D. The MX Security Appliances and MS Series Switches that use HSRP support an active/passive high-availability pair.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MX/Deployment_Guides/MX_Warm_Spare_-_High_Availability_Pair

Question 4:

Air Marshal has contained a malicious SSID.

What are the two effects on connectivity? (Choose two.)

A. Currently associated clients stay connected.

B. New clients can connect.

C. Currently associated clients are affected by restrictive traffic shaping rules.

D. New clients cannot connect.

E. Currently associated clients are disconnected.

Correct Answer: DE

Question 5:
500-220 dumps questions 5

Refer to the exhibit. For an AP that displays this alert, which network access control method must be in use?

A. preshared key

B. WPA2-enterprise with my RADIUS server

C. splash page with my RADIUS server

D. MAC-based access control with a RADIUS server

Correct Answer: A

Question 6:

One thousand concurrent users stream video to their laptops. A 30/70 split between 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz is used. Based on the client count, how many APs (rounded to the nearest whole number) are needed?

A. 26

B. 28

C. 30

D. 32

Correct Answer: C

Question 7:

A customer wants to use Microsoft Azure to host corporate application servers.

Which feature does the customer get by using a vMX appliance rather than connecting directly to Azure by VPN?

A. malware protection

B. SD-WAN

C. next-generation firewall

D. intrusion prevention

Correct Answer: C

Question 8:

Which Cisco Meraki product must be deployed in addition to Systems Manager so that Systems Manager Sentry enrollment can be used?

A. MS Switch

B. Meraki Insight

C. MR Access Point

D. MV Smart Camera

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://meraki.cisco.com/blog/tag/systems-manager/page/4/


Question 9:

In an organization that uses the Co-Termination licensing model, which two operations enable licenses to be applied? (Choose two.)

A. Renew the Dashboard license.

B. License a network.

C. License more devices.

D. Call Meraki support.

E. Wait for the devices to auto-renew.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/General_Administration/Licensing/Meraki_Co-Termination_Licensing_Overview

Question 10:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the settings from the left into the boxes on the right to indicate if the setting will be cloned or not cloned using the Cisco Meraki MS switch cloning feature.

Select and Place:

500-220 dumps questions 10

Correct Answer:

500-220 dumps questions 10-1

Question 11:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the steps from the left into the sequence on the right to manage device control, according to Cisco Meraki best practice.

Select and Place:

500-220 dumps questions 11

Correct Answer:

500-220 dumps questions 11-1

Question 12:

A new application needs to be pushed to all iOS devices. Some devices report “NotNow” in the event log and do not install the application. What does the “NotNow” event indicate?

A. The application requires the most recent iOS version.

B. The device is locked with a passcode.

C. The device cannot connect to Apple servers.

D. The device cannot connect to Cisco Meraki servers.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://community.meraki.com/t5/Mobile-Device-Management/Check-NotNow-Status/td-p/3887

Question 13:

What is the best practice Systems Manager enrollment method when deploying corporate-owned iOS devices?

A. manual

B. Apple Configurator

C. Sentry enrollment

D. DEP

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://meraki.cisco.com/lib/pdf/meraki_whitepaper_ios.pdf

Question 14:
500-220 dumps questions 14

Refer to the exhibit. Which IDS/IPS mode is the MX Security Appliance configured for?

A. quarantine

B. prevention

C. detection

D. blocking

Correct Answer: B

Question 15:

A customer requires a hub-and-spoke Auto VPN deployment with two NAT-mode hubs with dual uplink connections and 50 remote sites with a single uplink connection. How many tunnels do each hub need to support?

A. 52

B. 54

C. 100

D. 104

Correct Answer: C


Lead4pass 500-220 dumps contain 57 latest exam questions and answers, reviewed by the Cisco professional team to ensure authenticity and effectiveness, welcome to use 2023 500-220 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-220.html Ensure Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist Certification Exam Success on First Try in 2023.

Cisco 500-220 ECMS exam candidates can successfully pass the exam with the latest version of the 500-220 dumps

The latest version of 500-220 dumps released today, proven, correct, and effective, candidates can use the PDF and VCE exam tools provided by Lead4Pass to help you practice all exam questions, guaranteeing you 100% success in passing the Cisco 500-220 ECMS exam (Engineering Cisco Meraki Solutions).

All candidates taking the Cisco 500-220 ECMS exam can download the latest version of the 500-220 dumps online: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-220.html. And take advantage of the discount code “Cisco” for the lowest price on the Internet “.

The latest Cisco 500-220 Dumps exam questions are shared online:

Number of exam questionsUpdate timeExamPrevious issue
15Sep 13, 2022Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist (500-220)Apr 26, 2022
Question 1:
500-220 dumps questions 1

Refer to the exhibit. Assuming this MX has established a full tunnel with its VPN peer, how will the MX route the WebEx traffic?

A. WebEx traffic will prefer WAN 2 as long as it meets the thresholds in the “Conf” performance class.

B. WebEx traffic will prefer WAN 1 as it is the primary uplink.

C. WebEx traffic will prefer WAN 2 as long as it is up.

D. WebEx traffic will be load-balanced between both active WAN links.

Check answer >>

Question 2:
500-220 dumps questions 2

Refer to the exhibit. Which two actions are required to optimize load balancing asymmetrically with a 4:1 ratio between links? (Choose two.)

A. Change the primary uplink to “none”.

B. Add an internet traffic preference that defines the load-balancing ratio as 4:1.

C. Enable load balancing.

D. Set the speed of the cellular uplink to zero.

E. Change the assigned speeds of WAN 1 and WAN 2 so that the ratio is 4:1.

Check answer >>

Question 3:

Which Cisco Meraki best practice method preserves complete historical network event logs?

A. Configuring the preserved event number to maximize logging.

B. Configuring the preserved event period to unlimited.

C. Configuring a Syslog server for the network.

D. Configuring Dashboard logging to preserve only certain event types.

Check answer >>

Question 4:

Which design requirement is met by implementing Syslog versus SNMP?

A. when automation capabilities are needed

B. when proactive alerts for critical events must be generated

C. when organization-wide information must be collected

D. when information such as flows and client connectivity must be gathered

Check answer >>

Question 5:
500-220 dumps questions 5

Refer to the exhibit. A packet arrives on the VPN concentrator with source IP 10.168.70.3 and is destined for IP 10.116.32.4. What is the next hop for the packet, based on this concentrator routing table?

A. The concentrator gateway (10.128.124.62) is the next hop.

B. Not enough detail is available to determine the next hop.

C. The packet is stopped.

D. The Auto VPN peer “Store 1532 ? appliance” is the next hop.

Check answer >>

Question 6:

Company iPads are enrolled in Systems Manager without supervision, and profiles are pushed through Systems Manager. Which outcome occurs when a user attempts to remove the “Meraki Management” profile on an iPad?

A. The “Meraki Management” profile cannot be removed.

B. The “Meraki Management” profile is removed and then pushed automatically by the Systems Manager.

C. The “Meraki Management” profile is removed. All the profiles that Systems Manager pushed are also removed.

D. The “Meraki Management” profile is removed. All the profiles Systems Manager pushed remain.

Check answer >>

Question 7:
500-220 dumps questions 7

Refer to the exhibit. What are the Loss and Average Latency statistics based on?

A. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing hostnames on the Insight > Web App Health page

B. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing IP addresses on the Security and SD-WAN > Firewall page

C. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing IP address that is configured on the Security and SD-WAN > SD-WAN and Traffic Shaping page

D. responses that the MX appliance receives on the connectivity-testing IP addresses on the Help > Firewall info page

Check answer >>

Question 8:

In an organization that uses the Co-Termination licensing model, which two operations enable licenses to be applied? (Choose two.)

A. Renew the Dashboard license.

B. License a network.

C. License more devices.

D. Call Meraki support.

E. Wait for the devices to auto-renew.

Check answer >>

Question 9:

What are two ways peers interact with ports that Auto VPN uses? (Choose two.)

A. For IPsec tunneling, peers use high UDP ports within the 32768 to 61000 range.

B. Peers contact the VPN registry at UDP port 9350.

C. For IPsec tunneling, peers use high TCP ports within the 32768 to 61000 range.

D. Peers contact the VPN registry at TCP port 9350.

E. For IPsec tunneling, peers use UDP ports 500 and 4500.

Check answer >>

Question 10:

What occurs when a configuration change is made to an MX network that is bound to a configuration template?

A. The configuration change in the bound network is combined with the template configuration inside the template.

B. The more restrictive configuration is preferred.

C. The configuration change in the bound network overrides the template configuration.

D. The template configuration overrides the configuration change in the bound network.

Check answer >>

Question 11:

One thousand concurrent users stream video to their laptops. A 30/70 split between 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz is used. Based on client count, how many APs (rounded to the nearest whole number) are needed?

A. 26

B. 28

C. 30

D. 32

Check answer >>

Question 12:
500-220 dumps questions 12

Refer to the exhibit. For an AP that displays this alert, which network access control method must be in use?

A. preshared key

B. WPA2-enterprise with my RADIUS server

C. splash page with my RADIUS server

D. MAC-based access control with RADIUS server

Check answer >>

Question 13:

Which Meraki Dashboard menu section is accessed to enable Sentry enrollment on an SSID?

A. Wireless > Configure > Access Control

B. Wireless > Configure > Splash page

C. Wireless > Configure > Firewall and Traffic Shaping

D. Wireless > Configure > SSIDs

Check answer >>

Question 14:
500-220 dumps questions 14

Refer to the exhibit. What does the MX Security Appliance send to determine whether VPN traffic exceeds the configured latency threshold in the VoIP custom performance class?

A. 1000-byte TCP probes every second, through VPN tunnels that are established over the primary WAN link.

B. 100-byte UDP probes every second, through VPN tunnels that are established over every WAN link.

C. 100-byte UDP probes every second, through VPN tunnels that are established over the primary WAN link.

D. 1000-byte TCP probes every second, through VPN tunnels that are established over every WAN link.

Check answer >>

Question 15:

What is the role of the Meraki Dashboard as the service provider when using SAML for single sign-on to the Dashboard?

A. The Dashboard generates the SAML request.

B. The Dashboard provides user access credentials.

C. The Dashboard parses the SAML request and authenticates users.

D. The Dashboard generates the SAML response.

Check answer >>

Verify the answer:
Numbers:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
Answers:BBCADBCBACBCACAADA

The above Cisco 500-220 Dumps exam contains 15 questions that you can practice to improve yourself. The latest version of the 500-220 dumps, updated in September 2022, contains 57 exam questions and answers that candidates can practice to help them successfully pass Cisco 500-220 ECMS exam. You are welcome to use the latest version of 500-220 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/500-220.html. Escort your career leap.