Use the latest 700-755 dumps to help you pass the Cisco SBTO certification exam

Using 700-755 dumps can help you successfully pass the Cisco SBTO certification exam on your first attempt.

Because 700-755 dumps have many success advantages:

  1. Lightweight Learning Tool (PDF+VCE)
  2. More free usage time (365 days Free Update)
  3. Covers all Cisco SBTO practical exam questions and answers, with explanations of difficult problems
  4. Have a professional Cisco technical team service

So why not use 700-755 dumps to help you easily and successfully pass the exam? And Lead4Pass, as the provider of 700-755 dumps, has many years of industry reputation, is the industry leader, and is trustworthy, what else do you have to worry about?

Therefore, it is strongly recommended that you use the 700-755 dumps exam material https://www.lead4pass.com/700-755.html, which is up to date throughout the year, to prepare you for a career leap.

More detailed 700-755 SBTO certification information:

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 700-755
Exam Name: Cisco Small Business Technical Overview
Certification: Express Specialization – SMB Track
Duration: 90 minutes
Languages: English and Japanese
Price: $300 USD
Number of Questions: 45 – 55
700-755 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-755.html (Total Questions: 50 Q&A)

Cisco 700-755 exam questions online practice test:

Tips: Verify the answer at the end of the article

Question 1:

Which Cisco Catalyst 9100 AP feature adds capacity by automatically changing the access points from 2.4 and 5GHz to Dual 5GHz?

A. FRA

B. SMU

C. CleanAir

D. wIPS

Question 2:

When enabled which two features will help extend the retention capacity of the Meraki MV smart cameras? (Choose two)

A. Direct stream-based retention

B. Schedule-based retention

C. Hybrid archives

D. Cloud archives

E. Motion-based retention

Question 3:

In the event an entire site went down: which activity does Cisco\’s HyperFlex Stretched Cluster still enable a user to do?

A. continue VM replication synchronously

B. access the entire cluster

C. access only the remaining node or nodes in the cluster

D. recover lost data

Question 4:

What separates Cisco Meraki from its competitors?

A. kit obtained via promotional seminars can be added and integrated into the POC kit to enhance the service offering

B. the cloud architecture and product experience itself

C. testing the gear live by attending marketing webinars

D. dedicated team and the Cisco Meraki sales specialist attend every whiteboarding session to better illustrate complex topics

Question 5:

Which two features are included in every licensed MX security appliance as part of its unified threat management solution? (Choose two )

A. Stateless L3/L7 firewalls

B. OA (change of authorization)

C. SD-WAN

D. Umbrella integration (DNS firewall)

E. Auto VPN (site-to-site VPN)

Question 6:

Which two capabilities are included in the System Manager\’s robust enterprise mobility management (EMM) feature set? (Choose two )

A. Rapid provisioning (enrollment)

B. Emergency broadcast (alerts)

C. Remote troubleshooting

D. RFID tag tracking

E. OS version control

Question 7:

What is one of the mam functionalities of the Meraki Go mobile app?

A. used to manage and renew Meraki Go licenses

B. for opening support tickets with the Meraki Go support team

C. to assist with the fast onboarding of Meraki Go products

D. to help reduce the power consumption of network devices

Question 8:

Using Cisco Security, what is the remediation time for a previously unknown threat?

A. under 10 minutes

B. under 15 minutes

C. under 5 minutes

D. under 8 minutes

E. under 30 minutes

Question 9:

By how much can Cisco UCS reduce provisioning time?

A. 6 hours to 1 minute

B. 12 weeks to 10 minutes

C. 1 month to 1 hour

D. 6 months to 2 weeks

E. 2 weeks to 6 hours

Question 10:

What is a function of Cisco Intersight?

A. Cisco Intersight provides Platform-as-a-Service management

B. Cisco Intersight includes a RESTful API to provide full programmability

C. Cisco Intersight is a great start for core management and simplification

D. Cisco Intersight automates many tasks including RBAC and reporting of cases to TAC

Question 11:

Which two products are considered a part of the Cisco Meraki full stack? (Choose two.)

A. MX security appliances

B. MR wireless access points

C. Catalyst switches

D. UCS servers

E. Aironet wireless access points

Question 12:

Which layout can Cisco Webex flexible video conference support?

A. active speaker video view where the participant talking will have the most prominent view on the screen

B. active-active video view where two participants can engage on-screen at the same time

C. presenter video view where the meeting host shares their desktop on the screen

D. grid view where the active speaker is visible and other participants show on the bottom strip

Question 13:

Which two Cisco Small Business series switches are smart-managed? (Choose two.)

A. 220

B. 250

C. 550X

D. 350X

E. 110

Question 14:

Which three product families comprise the Meraki Go network stack? (Choose three )

A. Access points

B. Security content filters

C. Network routers

D. Security gateway and firewall

E. Network switches

Question 15:

What is the built-in technology on the MR platform that utilizes one-way beacon advertising to interact with applications?

A. Adaptive Radio Management

B. BLE (Bluetooth Low Energy)

C. BeamFlex

D. Radio Resource Management

……

Verify answer:

Numbers:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
Answers:ABEBBCEACCABDABAABADEB

The Express Specialization Small Business certification is a special certification that belongs to the cisco Associate Certification and is the only certification.

700-755 SBTO certification exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills to educate, deploy and activate small business solutions with particular emphasis on the Cisco Designed small business portfolio.

Select Lead4Pass 700-755 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/700-755.html, Helping you 100% pass the Cisco 700-755 SBTO certification exam.

300-430 dumps | CCNP Collaboration 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam Best Materials

300-430 ENWLSI is the acronym for Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam certification, using 300-430 dumps to help you successfully pass the CCNP Collaboration 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam on the first attempt.

300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam is one of the specific topics in the CCNP Collaboration concentration exam, and if you want to be certified by CCNP Collaboration, you will also need to take the CCNP Collaboration Core Exam (350-401 ENCOR), so, I recommend you to use the Lead4Pass 300-430 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html, to help you pass one of the CCNP Collaboration intensive exams, 350-401 dumps are available in Lead4Pass.

Lead4pass 300-430 exam dumps contain 162 exam questions and answers and provide both PDF and VCE study modes. You just need to practice all the 300-430 dumps questions carefully to make sure you pass the 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam with ease.

You can first detect CCNP Collaboration 300-430 free dumps

Updated 2022.7

QUESTION 1:

A Cisco 8540 WLC manages Cisco Aironet 4800 Series APs and sends AoA data to a Cisco CMX 3375 Appliance for Hyperlocation. The load from the WLC is distributed to another virtual CMX server using CMX grouping. The virtual CMX server shows location RSSI data and not Hyperiocation. No AOA metrics are shown on the metrics page of the CMX virtual appliance under System > Metrics > Location Metrics.

How must the network administrator RESOLVE THIS ISSUE?

A. Allow port 2003 for AoA packets to flow through between the CMX appliances.
B. Enable Wireless > Access Points > Global configuration > Enable Hyperlocation on the WLC.
C. Use one Hyperlocation-enabled WL.C and CMX for AoA data
D. Enable the HALO module on the CMX appliance for the data collection

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2:

Where is Cisco Hyperlocation enabled on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller web interface?

A. Policy Profile
B. AP Join Profile
C. Flex Profile
D. RF Profile

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3:

An engineer wants to upgrade the APs in a Cisco FlexConnect group. To accomplish this upgrade, the FlexConnect AP Upgrade setting will be used One AP of each model with the lowest MAC address in the group must receive the upgrade directly from the controller.

Which action accomplishes this direct upgrade?

A. Reboot all APs before the upgrade.
B. Remove the APs from the group
C. Do not set any master APs. 9 0
D. Allocate the master APs to different groups

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4:

The Cisco Hyperlocation detection threshold is currently set to -50 dBm. After reviewing the wireless user location, discrepancies have been noticed. To improve the Cisco Hyperlocation accuracy, an engineer attempts to change the detection threshold to -100 dBm However, the Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller does not allow this change to be applied.

What actions should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Place the APs to monitor the mode shutdown of the radios, and then change the Cisco Hyperlocation detection threshold

B. Shut down all radios on the controller, change the Cisco Hyperlocation detection range, and enable the radios again.

C. Disable Cisco Hyperlocation. change the Cisco Hyperlocation detection threshold and then enable it

D. Create a new profile on Cisco CMX with the new Cisco Hyperlocation detection range, and apply it to the WL AN.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5:

A network engineer has been hired to perform a new MSE implementation on an existing network. The MSE must be installed in a different network than the Cisco WLC.

Which configuration allows the devices to communicate over NMSP?

A. Allow UDP/16113portonthe central switch.
B. Allow TCP/16666 port on the router.
C. Allow TCP/16113 port on the firewall.
D. Allow UDP/16666 port on the VPN router.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6:

Which devices can be tracked with the Cisco Context-Aware Services?

A. wired and wireless devices
B. wireless devices
C. wired devices
D. Cisco certified wireless devices

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7:

A network engineer needs to configure multicast in the network. The implementation will use multiple multicast groups and PIM routers.

Which address provides automatic discovery of the best RP for each multicast group?

A. 224.0.0.13
B. 224.0.0.14
C. 224.0.1.39
D. 224.0.1.40

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8:

A Cisco CMX 3375 appliance on the 10.6.1 version code counts duplicate client entries, which creates wrong location analytics. The issue is primarily from iOS clients with the private MAC address feature enabled. Enabling this feature requires an upgrade of the Cisco CMX 3375 appliance in a high availability pair to version 10.6.3. SCP transfers the Cisco CMX image, but the upgrade script run fails.

Which configuration change resolves this issue?

A. Upgrade the high availability pair to version 10.6.2 image first and then upgrade to version 10.6.3.

B. Save configuration and use the upgrade script to upgrade the high availability pair without breaking the high availability.

C. Break the high availability using the cmxha config disable command and upgrade the primary and secondary individuality.

D. Run root patch to first upgrade to version 10.6.2 and then migrate to version 10.6.3.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9:

An engineer has implemented 802.1x authentication on the wireless network utilizing the internal database of a RADIUS server. Some clients reported that they are unable to connect. After troubleshooting, it is found that PEAP authentication is failing. A debug showed the server is sending an Access-Reject message.

Which action must be taken to resolve authentication?

A. Use the user password that is configured on the server.
B. Disable the server certificate to be validated on the client.
C. Update the client certificate to match the user account.
D. Replace the client certificates from the CA with the server certificate.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10:

An engineer configured a Cisco AireOS controller with two TACACS+ servers. The engineer notices that when the primary TACACS+ server fails, the WLC starts using the secondary server as expected, but the WLC does not use the primary server again until the secondary server fails or the controller is rebooted.

Which cause of this issue is true?

A. Fallback is enabled
B. Fallback is disabled
C. DNS query is disabled
D. DNS query is enabled

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11:

When configuring a Cisco WLC, which CLI command adds a VLAN with a VLAN ID of 30 to a FlexConnect group named BranchA-FCG?

A. config flexconnect BranchA-FCG vlan 30 add
B. config flexconnect group BranchA-FCG vlan add 30
C. config flexconnect group BranchA-FCG vlan 30 add
D. config flexconnect BranchA-FCG vlan add 30

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys the DHCP profiler service in two ISE servers: 10.3.10.101 and 10.3.10.102. All BYOD devices connecting to WLAN on VLAN63 have been incorrectly profiled and are assigned as unknown profiled endpoints.

Which action efficiently rectifies the issue according to Cisco recommendations?

A. Nothing needed to be added to the Cisco WLC or VLAN interface. The ISE configuration must be fixed.

B. Disable DHCP proxy on the Cisco WLC.

C. Disable DHCP proxy on the Cisco WLC and run the IP helper-address command under the VLAN interface to point to DHCP and the two ISE servers.

D. Keep DHCP proxy enabled on the Cisco WLC and define a helper-address under the VLAN interface to point to the two ISE servers.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13:

The marketing department creates a promotion video for the branch store. Only interested hosts must receive the video over wireless multicast.

What allows this feature?

A. DCA
B. WMM
C. WMF

Correct Answer: C

……

[Google Drive] Download the above CCNP Collaboration 300-430 free dumps:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UdKgedzgrz8_oUkBjx3kWoKmMv8rrO70/

Click here for 162 latest updates on CCNP Collaboration 300-430 ENWLSI Certification Exam Best Materials.