[2018 Newest] Useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 Dumps Exam Files Update Youtube Free Shared

2018 new Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-180 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 300-180 exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-180 exam.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Data Center
Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
Exam Code: 300-180
Total Questions: 367 Q&As

Useful Cisco 300-180 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEF3S2oxQktHQ3c

Useful Cisco 300-160 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaThBc3h5VDkxZEE
300-180 dumps

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
After a Cisco UCS Manager upgrade, you discover issues relating to the IQN of several service profiles. Which two options are possible causes of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. duplicate service profiles
B. a duplicate IQN within a service profile
C. a duplicate IQN across multiple service profiles
D. an unsuccessful upgrade
E. incorrect VSAN settings
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Which option describes why the service profiles do not inherit changes from the template?
A. The service profile is not compatible with the changes.
B. The changes to the template have not been committed.
C. It is an initial template.
D. The service profile has disabled inheritance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
A. The WWPN should always begin with 50 in the first byte to signify it is an FCoE initiator.
B. According to T11 standard FC-BB-5, the first 4 bytes of an FCoE WWNN and WWPN must be unique from each other.
C. The FC SAN Boot checkbox must be selected
D. Beginning with VMware ESXi 5.0, the Enable Persistent LUN Binding option must be checked.
E. The default VLAN should be set as the FCoE VLAN.
F. FCoE boot interfaces must be set to PCIe Device Order 0.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
Why is Virtual Fibre Channel interface 19 in err-disable state?
A. Missing transceiver
B. Virtual interface is not bound to a physical interface
C. The associated physical interface is down
D. VSAN to VLAN binding mis-configured
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A customer calls in a trouble ticket complaining of unacceptable read I/O latency on a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server with an LSI MegaRAID 9260-8i with an 8-disk RAID-10 virtual disk. As you validate the RAID controller configuration, which of these configured items impacts read performance at the controller level?
A. all disks are 146GB 6 Gb SAS 15K RPM SFF
B. read ahead cache is enabled
C. BGI rate = 0
D. strip size = 256k
E. no hot spare
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer is troubleshooting QoS in a Cisco UCS domain due to high packet drops in the network. The customer has configured the vNIC and associated QoS policy, and changed the MTU from 1000 to 1200. 300-180 dumps Packet drops still exist. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The MTU specified here must be greater than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value is less than the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
B. The MTU specified here must be equal to or less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
C. The MTU specified here must be less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system policy. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system policy, packets may be not be dropped during data transmission.
D. The MTU must be optimized and should be changed to fc with the CLI command set mtu fc.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You attempt to perform an ESXi update on a Cisco UCS C250 server, but the update does not recognize the NICs. You must perform the update as quickly as possible. Which step must you do first?
A. Check the UCS compatibility matrix and replace the NIC with a supported one.
B. Reconfigure the NIC ID on the LOM.
C. Update the LOM firmware by using the Cisco Host Update Utility.
D. Update the NIC firmware by using the Cisco Host Update Utility.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
RBAC is a method of restricting access for a particular user on which two of these? (Choose two.)
A. roles
B. realm
C. locales
D. RADIUS
E. LDAP
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You are attempting to install Microsoft Server 2008 R2 on a Fibre Channel LUN, but the installer does not see the LUN. You have used F6 to load the appropriate SCSI driver.
What should your first troubleshooting step be?
A. Email the SAN administrator to validate that your LUN is defined.
B. Check the configuration of the vHBA in the service profile.
C. Validate that the boot order is correct.
D. Validate zoning on the Fibre Channel switch.
E. Validate that the Fibre Channel uplink from the fabric interconnect is up.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which two commands check for DIMM errors in a Cisco UCS environment? (Choose two.)
A. UCS-TEST/chassis#show error-recovery
B. UCS-TEST/chassis/server/memory-array#show stats
C. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show execute-disable
D. UCS-TEST/chassis/server/memory-array #show block
E. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show memory-array detail
F. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show error-recovery
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
A customer has Server1 working properly, configured to boot over SAN and with service profile SP1 assigned. This service profile is cloned to service profile SP2 and assigned to Server2. Before Server2 boots, which three actions needs to be performed? (Choose three.)
A. Check the WWPN that is assigned to the vHBAs on SP2.
B. Check the MAC address that is assigned to the vNICs on SP2.
C. Add two vHBAs and assign them to the proper VSAN.
D. Add the pWWN of SP2 to the zoning on the SAN switch.
E. Change the boot target on SP2.
F. Change the IP address of the vNICs.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
You use external storage to SAN boot Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Servers. The servers also have internal disks. You discover that one of the servers fails to boot from the SAN.
Which two options do you verify? (Choose two.)
A. the cabling
B. the zoning
C. the LUN masking on the storage array
D. the boot order of the blade servers
E. the blade power consumption
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three statements explain why a Cisco UCS server cannot boot via SAN? (Choose three.)
A. The correct VLAN must be configured.
B. The correct WWPN must be specified in the service profile.
C. The server must be able to ping the target.
D. The correct boot order must be specified in the service profile.
E. The boot LUN number must specify the appropriate operating system.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
A. The LSI 9260-4i driver needs to be slip-streamed into the installer ISO.
B. The LSI 9260-4i is not on the VMware Hardware Compatibility Guide
C. The LSI 9260-4i is defective.
D. The LSI 9260-4i is misconfigured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of these is a supported Cisco C-Series integration topology?
A. 300-180 dumps
B. 300-180 dumps
C. 300-180 dumps
D. 300-180 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which option causes an operating system on a UCS device to consistently crash several minutes after booting?
A. faulty power supply
B. out-of-date network adapter firmware
C. incompatible operating system driver
D. incorrect boot order
E. disabled trusted platform module
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What is the correct procedure to change Ethernet switching modes?
A. Navigate to the subordinate Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, wait for it to come back up, and repeat on the primary FI.
B. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, and wait while both FIs reboot simultaneously.
C. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI and transparently update the mode to switching. Repeat on the other Fabric Interconnect.
D. Simply start using the switching features. The Fabric Interconnect automatically reconfigures to use Ethernet Switching Mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A local storage installation of ESX on a Cisco UCS C-Series server has failed due to local storage issues. 300-180 dumps What is the cause of the problem?
A. LSI drivers are not bundled with ESX.
B. The hard drive has a 1-TB partition size.
C. The server only has an onboard controller, while ESX requires an LSI RAID controller card.
D. ESX is not supported on Cisco UCS C-series servers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are installing Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 on a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server, and the installer does not see local storage on the LSI MegaRAID SAS 9260-4i controller that is installed. Which statement explains the issue?
A. The driver is not included in the installer DVD. Press F6 to load the LSI RAID driver from CD or virtual media.
B. The virtual disk is not created and online.
C. The LSI 9260-4i is only supported by Red Hat Enterprise Linux and VMware vSphere 4.0 and later.
D. The installer DVD for Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 did not include the LSI driver until SP2.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. When this configuration is entered on a fabric interconnect, which traffic is added as a source for a monitoring session?
300-180 dumps
A. the ingress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
B. the ingress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1
C. the egress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
D. the egress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1
Correct Answer: D

High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-180 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-180 exam.

What Our Customers Are Saying:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 300-180 exam easily at first try.

Best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps vce youtube demo: