[2020.3] Latest effective Cisco Service Provider 350-501 Exam Dump Practice Questions

How to get a certificate through the Cisco 350-501 exam? Cisco 350-501 is the latest Cisco Service Provider exam code for 2020. the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-501 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html (117 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps.
March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-501 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-501 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-501 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mIqjBxgt__vif2aloHSuY_FLvoC8aB-P

CCNP Service Provider Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-service-provider

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies v1.0 (SPCOR 350-501) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Service Provider, CCIE Service Provider, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Service Provider Core certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing core service provider network technologies including core architecture, services, networking, automation, quality of services, security, and network assurance. The course, Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco Service Provider 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco Service Provider Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Service Provider Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-501 exam pdf lead4pass 350-501 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html 117 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (300-510 SPRI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (300-515 SPVI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (300-535 SPAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-501 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which additional feature does MPLS DiffServ tunneling support?
A. matching EXP and DSCP values
B. PHB layer management
C. using GRE tunnels to hide markings
D. interaction between MPLS and IGP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_diffserv/configuration/15-mt/mp-te-diffserv-15-mt-book/mp-diffserv-tun-mode.html

QUESTION 2
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?
A. They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged.
B. They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level.
C. They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only.
D. They can allow read and write privileges to all users.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the IS-IS topology are true? (Choose two.)
A. R1 and R4 are Level 2 neighbors.
B. All four routers are operating as Level 1-2 routers.
C. All four routers are operating as Level 2 routers only.
D. All four routers are operating as Level 1 routers only.
E. R1 and R2 are Level 2 neighbors.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q4

Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an administrative domain in the given multi-vendor environment with PIM-SM.
Which feature can you implement so that devices can dynamically learn the RP?
A. BSR
B. BIDIP-PIM
C. Auto-RP
D. SSM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In an MPLS network, which protocol can be used to distribute a Segment Prefix?
A. LDP
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. RSVP-TE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. What does this value mean when it is received in XML?
A. It indicates a value assigned by a network administrator to tag a route.
B. It indicates a break in a sequence.
C. It means a data field is blank.
D. It shows the ending of the script.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q7

Router 2 connects OSPF area 1 and area 0. Router 2 receives LSA type 1 from Router 1 in area 1. How many type 3
LSAs will be generated by Router 2 into area 0 to advertise all prefixes that are announced by the Router 1 LSA type 1
packet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q8

A company is deploying IPv6 using a dual-stack approach. OSPFv2 is used for IPv4 routing and is redistributed into the
BGP IPv4 address family. The network engineer also needs to enable OSPFv3 for IPv6 routing using the same design
that is used for OSPFv2. All prefixes in the OSPFv3 database must be redistributed into the BGP IPv6 address family at
router R2, but R3 does not receive the loopback 0 IPv6 address of R2 via BGP.
Which action will fix this problem?
A. redistribution of BGP routes into OSPFv3
B. redistribution of OSPFv3 routes into BGP with include-connected
C. mutual redistribution of OSPFv3 and BGP routes
D. redistribution of connected OSPFv3 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How can shared services in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN provide Internet access to the Customers of a central service
provider?
A. Static routes on CE routers allow route leakage from a PE global routing table.
B. The CE router can establish a BGP peering to a PE router and use the PE device to reach the Internet.
C. The customer VRF uses route targets to import and export routes to and from a shared services VRF.
D. Route distinguishers are used to identify the routes that CEs can use to reach the Internet.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/providing-internet-access-for-mpls-l3-vpns/ta-p/3109924

QUESTION 10
Which two IS-IS parameters must match before two Level 2 peers can form an adjacency? (Choose two.)
A. hello timer setting
B. authentication settings
C. area ID
D. system ID
E. MTU
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/integrated-intermediate-system-to-intermediate-system-is-is/200293-IS-IS-Adjacency-and-Area-Types.html

QUESTION 11lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q11

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. It enables MPLS on the interface.
B. It creates a pseudowire class named cisco.
C. It enables AToM on interface gigabitethernet1/0.
D. It enables tagging for VLAN 12 on the interface.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/configuration-example-atom-any-transport-over-mpls-for-like-to/ta-p/3144810

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the multicast concepts from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12-1

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 exam questions, and answers! 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Leadpass 350-501 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html via Cisco 350-501 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) & CCIE Service Provider”. Help you successfully pass the 350-501 exam.

Best way to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam – 100% free

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco 300-170 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html (154 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

cisco exam

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jF1rerMWHgyGOSocT9Wyu9eRnPTD_Ukk

300-170 DCVAI – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcvai.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing data center infrastructure including:

  • Virtualization
  • Automation
  • Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI)
  • ACI network resources
  • ACI management and monitoring

Latest updates Cisco 300-170 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
When using Cisco API to connect to an outside network at layer 3, which two dynamic routing protocols can be used?
(Choose two.)
A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. RIPv2
D. IS-IS
E. VXLAN
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L3_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_3_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_3_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 2
By default, which action does a bridge domain take with unknown unicast packets?
A. It forwards the packets to the next TEP.
B. It floods the packets.
C. It forwards the packets to the gateway.
D. It forwards the packets to the spine proxy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about the number of available QoS system classes in FCoE?
A. It\\’s hard-set and cannot be disabled
B. It\\’s configurable, with an upper limit of 16
C. It\\’s hard-set but cannot disable best-effort and Fibre Channel
D. It\\’s hard-set but can disable all but one class
E. It\\’s configurable with an upper limit of eight
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which statement about policy-based redirect in an ACI fabric is true?
A. It allows traffic to be redirected based on an access list.
B. It requires that service provisioning be enabled by the Layer 4 to Layer7 device package.
C. It allows the provisioning consumer and the provider endpoint groups to be in the same VRF.
D. It allows unmanaged nodes to be in separate VRFs.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_01100.html

QUESTION 5
Which action must you take to implement VXLAN in an environment that runs the Cisco Nexus 1000v Essential edition?
A. Enable the feature by using the feature vxlan-gateway command
B. Enable the feature by using the feature segmentation command
C. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000v Enterprise edition license
D. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000v Advanced edition license
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-1000v-switch/117618-configure-N1kV-00.html

QUESTION 6
You have a Cisco Nexus Series Switch. Which two descriptions of how incoming packets are handled by the VRF
instance are true? (Choose two.)
A. The route policy defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets.
B. By default, Cisco NX-OS uses the VRF of the outgoing interface.
C. The policy in the management VRF defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets.
D. By default, Cisco NX-OS uses the VRF of the incoming interface.
E. The policy in the default VRF defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/133711/vrf-configuration-and-verification-nexus-7000

QUESTION 7
In an ACI Fabric, which two statements about contexts are true? (Choose two.)
A. A VRF defines a Layer 3 address domain
B. A tenant can contain multiple VRFs
C. In traditional networking, a VRF is equivalent to a VDC
D. A tenant can contain only a single VRF
E. A VRF defines a Layer 2 address domain
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

lead4pass 300-170 exam question q8

Refer to the exhibit. Which action do you take to ensure that both endpoints are within the same subnet?
A. Stitch the two VLANs by using an attachable entity profile.
B. Normalize the encapsulation by using the same bridge domain.
C. Normalize the encapsulation by using the same VRF.
D. Stitch the two VLANs by using an application network profile.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric?
A. VXLAN
B. EIGRP
C. FaricPath IS-IS
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.google.co.in/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=3andcad=rjaanduact=8an
dved=0ahUKEwiP3KThqKHVAhWBf7wKHbm0DiIQFgg1MAIandurl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cisco.com%2Fc%2Fen%2F
us%2Ftd%2Fdocs%2Fswitches% 2Fdatacenter%2Fdfa%2Fconfiguration%2Fb-dfa-configuration%2Ffabric-control-
segment.htmlandusg=AFQjCNGtxPIX57Q_wvs_7a1drTW_WDgf_g

QUESTION 10
At the bash prompt, you run the bash$ source environment-setup-x86_64-wrs-linux command. Which purpose of
running this command is true?
A. to set up the source for the plugins added to the shell environment
B. to move the build application to the target switch
C. to prepare the environment for the SDK installation
D. to add SDK-specific paths to the shell environment during environment initialization
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus3000/sw/programmability/7_x/b_Cisco_Nexus_3000_Series_NX-OS_Programmability_Guide_7x/b_Cisco_Nexus_3000_Series_NXOS_Programmability_Guide_7x_chapter_01000.pdf

QUESTION 11
Drag and drop the Cisco ACI Layer 4 to Layer 7 service insertion terms on the left to the correct descriptions on the
right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-170 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-170 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12lead4pass 300-170 exam question q12

Refer to the exhibit. Which component must you create to deploy the application profile?
A. domain
B. global policy
C. EPG
D. private network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure. You need to modify an existing service
graph. Where do you configure this?
A. under the provider EPG
B. on a connector within a service graph
C. on a function profile within a service graph
D. on a terminal node within a service graph
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-734298.html#_Toc456397524

Related 300-170 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Data Center lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 154 Q&A
lead4pass 300-160 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-160youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
lead4pass 300-165 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-165 youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 309 Q&A
lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 416 Q&A
lead4pass 300-180 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-180 youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 470 Q&A
    350-601 DCCOR – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/350-601.html 60 Q&A
    300-615 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html 60 Q&A
    300-620 DCACI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-620.html 60 Q&A
    300-625 DCSAN – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-625.html 60 Q&A
    300-635 DCAUTO – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-635.html 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.3]Share the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 350-401 Brain Dump for free
pass 350-401 exam

Where can I find accurate learning materials for the Cisco 350-401 exam? Cisco 350-401 is the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise exam code for 2020. Original CCNP RS and CCNP Wireless direction into CCNP Enterprise,
the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-401 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (112 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps. March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-401 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-401 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12gNox3T4zC7mlUco57VPw-q4fQntrV1j

350-401 ENCOR – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

The Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies v1.0 (ENCOR 350-401) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP® Enterprise, CCIE® Enterprise Infrastructure, CCIE Enterprise Wireless, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing core enterprise network technologies including dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture, virtualization, infrastructure, network assurance, security, and automation. The course, Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco CCNP Enterprise 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Enterprise Exam pdf, Exam dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 112 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) click here null
In the update… In the update… Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html null
In the update… In the update… Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q1

Which privilege level is assigned to VTY users?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 13
D. 15
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The login method is configured on the VTY lines of a router with these parameters.
The first method for authentication is TACACS If TACACS is unavailable, login is allowed without any provided
credentials Which configuration accomplishes this task?lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which statements are used for error handling in Python?
A. try/catch
B. try/except
C. block/rescue
D. catch/release
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to this output. What is the logging severity level?
R1#Feb 14 37:15:12:429: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN Line protocol on interface GigabitEthernet0/1. Change state to
up
A. Notification
B. Alert
C. Critical
D. Emergency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
A wireless client is connecting to FlexAP1 which is currently working standalone mode. The AAA authentication process
is returning the following AVPs:
Tunnel-Private-Group-Id(81): 15
Tunnel-Medium-Type(65): IEEE-802(6)
Tunnel-Type(64): VLAN(13)
Which three behaviors will the client experience? (Choose three.)
A. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
B. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
C. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will be de-authenticated.
D. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
E. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
F. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will remain associated.
G. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
H. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q6

During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the
network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?
A. COS of 5 to DSCP 46
B. COS of 7 to DSCP 48
C. COS of 6 to DSCP 46
D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.
B. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.
C. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.
D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. To which setting is the client limitation for WLAN LAP1 configured?lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q8

A. 60
B. 1800
C. Client exclusion is not enabled
D. 25
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario The East-WLC-2504A controller has a problem. When configuration changes are made to the Employees-
East-Wing AP Group that covers the East-Wing, none of the APs receive the updates. Refer to the exhibits to determine
where the problems are.lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q9

Note, not all menu items, text boxes, or radio buttons are active.

lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q9-1

Which four changes must be made in the configuration of the East-WLC-2504A controller to restore functionality to the
Employees-East-Wing AP Group? (Choose four.)
A. Change the AP in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
B. Change the IP Address in the east-wing interface.
C. Change the VLAN Identifier in the east-wing interface.
D. Enable Dynamic AP Management in the east-wing interface.
E. Change the Port Number to 2 in the east-wing interface.
F. Add the Primary Controller and IP address to the 3700-East-Wing AP.
G. Change the SSID in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
H. Enable the Employees SSID
Correct Answer: DFGH
References: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/69639-wlc-failover.html

QUESTION 10
Which two protocols are used with YANG data models? (Choose two.)
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. RESTCONF
D. TLS
E. NFTCONF
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which description of an SD-Access wireless network infrastructure deployment is true?
A. The access point is part of the fabric underlay.
B. The WLC is part of the fabric underaly.
C. The access point is part the fabirc overlay.
D. The wireless client is part of the fabirc overlay.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which LISP device is responsible for publishing EID-to-RLOC mappings for a site?
A. ETR
B. MS
C. ITR
D. MR
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 exam questions, and answers! 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader! Select Leadpass 350-401 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html via Cisco 350-401 exams” Implementation and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) and CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure and CCIE Enterprise Wireless. Help you successfully pass the 350-401 exam.

[2020.3] Latest Updated Cisco CCNP Security 350-701 Exam Dump
cisco 350-701 exam success

How do I get accurate learning materials for the free Cisco 350-701 exam? Cisco 350-701 is the latest Cisco CCNP Security exam code for 2020. the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-701 brain dumps, 350-701 pdf, 350-701 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-701 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (118 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps. March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-701 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-701 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah_SDGFLQL9AP4UsegcBd0tBT-Gu6jHP

CCNP Security Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-security

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies v1.0 (SCOR 350-701) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Security, Cisco Certified Specialist – Security Core, and CCIE Security certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing and operating core security technologies including network security, cloud security, content security, endpoint protection and detection, secure network access, visibility, and enforcement. The course, Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco CCNP Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Security Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Security Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 112 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html null
lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 72
In the update… In the update… Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html null
In the update… In the update… Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN 300-730) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which connection mechanism does the eSTREAMER service use to communicate?
A. IPsec tunnels with 3DES or AES encryption
B. TCP over SSL only
C. SSH
D. EAP-TLS tunnels
E. TCP with optional SSL encryption
F. IPsec tunnels with 3DES encryption only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which benefit does endpoint security provide the overall security posture of an organization?
A. It streamlines the incident response process to automatically perform digital forensics on the endpoint.
B. It allows the organization to mitigate web-based attacks as long as the user is active in the domain.
C. It allows the organization to detect and respond to threats at the edge of the network.
D. It allows the organization to detect and mitigate threats that the perimeter security devices do not detect.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which VPN technology can support a multivendor environment and secure traffic between sites?
A. SSL VPN
B. GET VPN
C. FlexVPN
D. DMVPN
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/asr-1000-series-aggregation-services-routers/data_sheet_c78-704277.html

QUESTION 4
Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two.)
A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node.
B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server.
C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy.
D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time.
E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration persona.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

QUESTION 5
What is the difference between deceptive phishing and spear phishing?
A. Deceptive phishing is an attacked aimed at a specific user in the organization who holds a C-level role.
B. A spear phishing campaign is aimed at a specific person versus a group of people.
C. Spear phishing is when the attack is aimed at the C-level executives of an organization.
D. Deceptive phishing hijacks and manipulates the DNS server of the victim and redirects the user to a false webpage.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two prevention techniques are used to mitigate SQL injection attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Check integer, float, or Boolean string parameters to ensure accurate values.
B. Use prepared statements and parameterized queries.
C. Secure the connection between the web and the app tier.
D. Write SQL code instead of using object-relational mapping libraries.
E. Block SQL code execution in the web application database login.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SQL_injection

QUESTION 7
Which exfiltration method does an attacker use to hide and encode data inside DNS requests and queries?
A. DNS tunneling
B. DNSCrypt
C. DNS security
D. DNSSEC
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://learn-umbrella.cisco.com/cloud-security/dns-tunneling

QUESTION 8
How is Cisco Umbrella configured to log only security events?
A. per policy
B. in the Reporting settings
C. in the Security Settings section
D. per network in the Deployments section
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.umbrella.com/deployment-umbrella/docs/log-management

QUESTION 9
What is the result of running the crypto isakmp key ciscXXXXXXXX address 172.16.0.0 command?
A. authenticates the IKEv2 peers in the 172.16.0.0/16 range by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
B. authenticates the IP address of the 172.16.0.0/32 peer by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
C. authenticates the IKEv1 peers in the 172.16.0.0/16 range by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
D. secures all the certificates in the IKE exchange by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/security/a1/sec-a1-cr-book/sec-cr-c4.html#wp6039879000

QUESTION 10
Which cloud service model offers an environment for cloud consumers to develop and deploy applications without
needing to manage or maintain the underlying cloud infrastructure?
A. PaaS
B. XaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?
A. data loss prevention
B. controls malicious cloud apps
C. detects anomalies
D. user and entity behavior analytics
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://umbrella.cisco.com/products/casb

QUESTION 12
How is ICMP used an exfiltration technique?
A. by flooding the destination host with unreachable packets
B. by sending large numbers of ICMP packets with a targeted hosts source IP address using an IP broadcast address
C. by encrypting the payload in an ICMP packet to carry out command and control tasks on a compromised host
D. by overwhelming a targeted host with ICMP echo-request packets
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-701 exam dumps, 350-701 exam questions, and answers! 350-701 pdf, 350-701 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Leadpass 350-701 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html via Cisco 350-701 exams” Implementation and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) and CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure and CCIE Enterprise Wireless. Help you successfully pass the 350-701 exam.