[2018 Newest] The Best Way to Pass Cisco 400-151 Dumps Exam Practice Free Shared Youtube (Q1-Q15)

Get your Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 400-151 PDF. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” is the name of Cisco CCIE https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 400-151 questions that you need to know. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 400-151 CCIE Data Center – Cisco exam. I am 100% you will clear this 400-151 by downloading exam dumps.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCIE
Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam
Exam Code: 400-151
Total Questions: 491 Q&As

High quality Cisco 400-151 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckZpZkNpcG54Tmc

High quality Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1hKeEdyemtPZ28

The best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and Cisco 200-125 dumps vce youtube free shared. Download the best useful Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps vce software online free try.
400-151 dumps

Best Cisco CCIE 400-151 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the feature form the left onto the correct benefits on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the spanning-tree port from the left onto the correct description on the right
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from left onto the correct definition on right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 4
Drag and drop the feature from the left onto the left onto the correct description on the right
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 5
Drag and drop me concept of Cisco UCS Director orchestrator from the left onto the correct description on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 6
Drag and drop terms at the Cisco Prime Service Catalog from the left onto the definition on the right. 400-151 dumps
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the method from the left onto the correct description on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 8
An admin is updating an existing Cisco UCS environment to accommodate a new storage array that will be directly attached to the Cisco UCS.
Unmanaged servers external to the Cisco UCS fabric interconnects will also access the new array existing Cisco UCS service profiles will be used to access the new storage array.
Drag and drop the appropriate steps from left into the correct order on the right to migrate the Cisco UCS to support the new storage array.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the correct port security configuration on the left to the correct action on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the mode of operation on left onto the correct definition on right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 11
Drag and drop feature on the left onto the appropriate business benefits on the right
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the actions in the left column into the right column in the order in which you would perform those actions in a step-by-step in-service software upgrade process 400-151 dumps
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 13
Drag and drop two configurations that should fail without data loss from the left column into the 2 Devices Lost column on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 14
Drag and drop the correct description on the left onto the protocols and features on the right. Not all options will be used.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 15
Drag and drop sequence of the steps on left for ISSU software of dual supervisor switches to achieve a non-disruptive upgrade on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam preparation kit here https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 400-151 exam.

New Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/3jgFVv8ROAQ

[2018 Newest] Latest Cisco 200-105 Dumps Materials ICND2 200-105 Dumps VCE Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Practice for your Cisco 200-105 exam with the help of lead4pass, useful latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Get your Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 200-105 PDF. If you want to get success with good grades then these 200-105 ICND2 – Cisco dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 310 Q&As

Download free Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Download free Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam training resources and Cisco 642-883 dumps vce youtube update. Download the best useful Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce software online free try.
200-105 dumps

Latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which command can be used from a router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?
A. tracert address
B. traceroute address
C. telnet address
D. ssh address
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)
A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26
B. Router# debug access-list 173
C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26
D. Router# show access-lists
E. Router# show ip interface
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 3
When troubleshooting Ethernet connectivity issues, how can you verify that an IP address is known to a router?
A. Check whether the IP address is in the routing table
B. Check whether an ACL is blocking the IP address
C. Check whether the IP address is in the CAM table
D. Check whether the IP address is in the ARP table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?
A. One interface has a problem.
B. Two interfaces have problems.
C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.
D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
R2 has setup with two interface s0/1 and fa0/0 and both are interfaces configured with IP address and up. “show ip interface brief” showing the status of R2 interfaces.

QUESTION 5
Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for IPv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3? 200-105 dumps (Choose two)
A. configure an autonomous system number
B. configure a loopback interface
C. configure a router ID
D. Enable IPv6 on an interface
E. Enable IPv6 unicast routing
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
Which connection uses the default encapsulation for serial interfaces on Cisco routers?
A. The serial connection to the NorthCoast branch office.
B. The serial connection to the North branch office.
C. The serial connection to the Southlands branch office.
D. The serial connection to the Multinational Core.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Cisco default encapsulation is HDLC which is by default enabled on all cisco router. If we want to enable other encapsulation protocol (PPP,X.25 etc) we need to define in interface setting. But here except s1/1 all interface defined by other encapsulation protocol so we will assume default encapsulation running on s1/1 interface and s1/1 interface connected with North

QUESTION 7
Which statement about access lists that are applied to an interface is true?
A. You can place as many access lists as you want on any interface.
B. You can apply only one access list on any interface.
C. You can configure one access list, per direction, per Layer 3 protocol.
D. You can apply multiple access lists with the same protocol or in different directions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about MPLS are true ?
A. it encapsulates all traffic in an ipv4 header
B. it provides automatic authentication
C. it uses labels to separate and forward customer traffic
D. it can carry multiple protocols, including ipv4 and ipv6
E. it tags customer traffic using 802.1q
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
Which technology can provide security when connection multiple sites across the internet?
A. EBGP
B. DMVPN
C. Site-to-site vpn
D. MPLS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?
A. CST
B. RSTP
C. MSTP
D. PVST+
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
How can you manually configure a switch so that it is selected as the root Switch?
A. increase the priority number
B. lower the port priority number
C. lower the priority number
D. increase the port priority number
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which three describe the reasons large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose Three)
A. to speed up convergence
B. to reduce routing overhead
C. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches
D. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth
E. to confine network instability to single areas of the network
F. to reduce the complexity of router configuration
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 13
Which function does traffic shaping perform?
A. it buffers traffic without queuing it
B. it queues traffic without buffering it
C. it drops packets to control the output rate
D. it buffers and queues excess packets
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the port is not part of STP protocol?
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Discarding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which functionality does an SVI provide?
A. OSI Layer 2 connectivity to switches
B. remote switch administration
C. traffic routing for VLANs
D. OSI Layer 3 connectivity to switches
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
If two OSPF neighbors have formed complete adjacency and are exchanging link-state advertisements, which state have they reached?
A. Exstart
B. 2-Way
C. FULL
D. Exchange
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which one of these is a valid HSRP Virtual Mac Address? 200-105 dumps
A. 0000.0C07.AC15
B. 0000.5E00.01A3
C. 0007.B400.AE01
D. 0007.5E00.B301
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Assuming the default switch configuration which vlan range can be added modified and removed on a cisco switch?
A. 2 through 1001
B. 1 through 1001
C. 1 through 1002
D. 2 through 1005
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which command do use we to see SNMP version?
A. show snmp pending
B. show snmp enginelD
C. snmp-server something
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer,you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server.
Which reason for the problem is most likely ture?
A. A VLAN number is incorrect
B. An ARP table entry is missing
C. A route is missing
D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port
Correct Answer: D

Download free Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Download free Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-105 exam preparation kit here https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 200-105 exam.

High quality Cisco 200-105 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/Chcw8Ma3xJk

[2018 Newest] Useful Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 Dumps VCE Latest Youtube And Files (Q1-Q20)

2018 new Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps pdf training resource and study guides online download free try from lead4pass. “Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Download Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 real 70-740 dumps exam questions and verified answers. If you are looking to get Microsoft Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 certification by passing exam 70-740 then you can pass it in one go. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA Windows Server 2016
Exam Name: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016
Exam Code: 70-740
Total Questions: 236 Q&As

Best Microsoft 70-740 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUXhnaEJiSlRLek0

Best Microsoft 70-735 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps exam training resources and Microsoft 70-412 dumps vce youtube demo update. The best useful Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps vce software online download free try.
70-740 dumps

Useful Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration
70-740 dumps
You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4 Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients
Solution From a Group Policy object (GPO) in tne domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine.
You need to provide VM1 with direct access to a graphics processing unit (GPU) on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. Disable the display adapter device on Server1.
B. In the settings of VM1, add a RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter.
C. On VM1, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.
D. Dismount the display adapter on Server1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to use Windows Server Backup to back up all of the data on Server1. You create a new volume on Server1.
You need to ensure that the new volume can be used as a backup target. The backup target must support incremental backups.
Solution: You mount the volume to C:\Backup, and you format the volume by using NTFS.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500. What should you do?
A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Edit the daemon.json file.
D. Edit the configuration json file
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a Nano Server named Nano1. 70-740 dumps
You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.
You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.
What should you run?
A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet
B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C. the docker load command
D. the docker run command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1.
What should you run on Server1?
A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B. the Diskpart command
C. the Set-VHD cmdlet
D. the Set-VM cmdlet
E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 7
You have a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node1 and Node2
On Node1, you create a virtual machine named VM01 by using Hyper-V Manage.
You need to configure VM01 to move to Node2 automatically if Node1 becomes unavailable
What should you do?
A. From Failover Cluster manager, run the configure Role actions.
B. From Hyper-V Manager, click VM01 and click Enable Replication.
C. From Hyper-V Manager Click Node 1 and the modify the hyper-V settings.
D. From Windows Powershell, run the Enable-VMReplication cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server! is a Hyper-V host that hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server1 has three network adapter cards That connect to a virtual switch named vSwitch1. You configure NIC Teaming on VM1 as shown in the exhibit.
70-740 dumps
You need to ensure that VM1 will retain access to the network if a physical adapter card fails on Server1. What should you do?
A. From Hyper-V Manager on Server1, modify the settings of VM1.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run theSet-VmSwitchcmdlet.
C. From the properties of the NIC team on VM1, add the adapter named Ethernet to the NIC team.
D. From the properties of the NIC team on VM1. change the load balancing of the NIC team.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to implement network virtualization.
On which object should you configure the virtual subnet ID?
A. Virtual switch
B. Hyper-V server
C. VM
D. Virtual network adapter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install the Hyper-V server role on VM1.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines hosted on VM1 can communicate with the virtual machines hosted on Server1.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterIsolation cmdlet and specify the–MultiTenantStack Off parameter.
B. On VM1, run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and specify the –MacAddressSpoofing Off parameter.
C. On VM1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterIsolation cmdlet and specify the–MultiTenantStack On parameter.
D. On Server1, run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and specify the–MacAddressSpoofing On parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
An iSCSI SAN connects to the network.
You create a LUN on the SAN and configure both servers to connect to the iSCSI target.
You create a failover cluster and add Server1 and Server2 to the cluster. You connect both servers to the iSCSI target and format the shared storage.
You need to add the shared storage to the cluster. The solution must ensure that virtual machines running on both nodes can access the shared storage simultaneously.
Which tool should you use?
A. the clussvc.exe command
B. the cluster.exe command
C. the Computer Management snap-in
D. the configurehyperv.exe command
E. the Disk Management snap-in
F. the Failover Cluster Manager snap-in
G. the Hyper-V Manager snap-in
H. the Server Manager app
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
On Server1, you use the Basic template to create a new Data Collector Set named CollectorSet1.
You need to configure CollectorSet1 to generate performance alerts.
What should you do before you start CollectorSet1?
A. Modify the performance counter data collector of CollectorSet1.
B. Add a new data collector to CollectorSet1.
C. Modify the configuration data collector of CollectorSet1.
D. Add a new task to CollectorSet1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have a Hyper-V failover cluster that contains three nodes. Virtual machines are distributed evenly across the cluster nodes.
You need to ensure that if a node loses connectivity from the other nodes, the virtual machines on the node will be transitioned to one of the remaining nodes after one minute.
Which settings should you modify?
A. QuarantineDuration and QuarantineThreshold
B. SameSubnetDelay and CrossSubnetDelay
C. QuorumArbitrationTimeMax and RequestReplyTimeout
D. ResiliencyPeriod and ResiliencyLevel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has resource metering enabled. You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd
B. Set-VMNetworkAdapter
C. New-VMResourcePool
D. Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2. A firewall exists between Server1 and Server2.
Both servers run Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). Server1 downloads updates from Microsoft update.
Server2 must synchronize updates from Server1. 70-740 dumps
Which port should to open on the firewall?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8530
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Virtual Network Manager (available from the Hyper-V Manager snap-in) offers three types of virtual networks that you can use to define various networking topologies for virtual machines and the virtualization server.
Which type of virtual network is isolated from all external network traffic on the virtualization server, as well any network traffic between the management operating system and the external network.
A. Private virtual network
B. Internal virtual network
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 are connected to the same network.
On Server1 and Server2, you create an external network switch named Switch1.
You have the virtual machines shown in the following table.
70-740 dumps
All three virtual machines are connected to Switch1.
You need to prevent applications in VM3 from being able to capture network traffic from VM1 or VM2. The solution must ensure that VM1 retains network connectivity.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, configure the VLAN ID setting of Switch1.
B. On Server2, create an external switch and connect VM3 to the switch.
C. Modify the subnet mask of VM1 and VM2.
D. Configure network virtualization for VM1 and VM2.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to identify the amount of processor resources consumed by Hyper-V and virtual machines.
Which counter should you use from Performance Monitor?
A. \Hyper-V Hypervisor\Logical Processor
B. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Guest Run Time
C. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Hypervisor Run Time
D. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Total Run Time
E. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor(_Total)\% Total Run Time
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You have a Nano Server that runs Windows Server 2016. The Nano Server runs on a physical machine.
You have not Installed any packages on the server.
You attach a new disk to the server, and you initialize the disk as a GPT disk.
You need to create an RefS-formatted volume on the new disk.
What should you do first?
A. From the physical server, log on to the Nano Server Recovery Console.
B. Install the Microsoft-Nano’Server-Host-Package package.
C. Run me Format-Vokime cmdlet and specify the -FileSystem switch.
D. Install the Microsoft NanoServef-Storage-Package package.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to implement Storage Replica to replicate the contents of volumes on Server1 to Server2.
You need to ensure that the replication traffic between the servers is limited to a maximum of 100 Mbps.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetUDPSetting
B. New-StorageQosPolicy
C. Set-SmbBandwidthLimit
D. Set-NetTCPSetting
Correct Answer: C

Best Microsoft 70-740 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUXhnaEJiSlRLek0

Best Microsoft 70-735 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps exam questions, you can find the best https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html dumps exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-740 exam.

New Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/v4hO1-LIweU

[2018 Newest] Hot Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps Exam Training VCE Youtube (Q1-Q30)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-355 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html exam. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Get your Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 200-355 Cisco PDF. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure. If you are looking to get Cisco Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification by passing exam 200-355 then you can pass it in one go.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Wireless
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Exam Code: 200-355
Total Questions: 504 Q&As

Google drive latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Google drive latest Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

The best useful Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps vce software online download free try.

Hot Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
What is max power for an AP for all regulatory bodies?
A. 10
B. 8
C. 1
D. X
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
How Cisco spectrum analyzer analyse the scanned data?
A. Store scanned data during wifi scan and analyze later.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the deployment that requires least amount of hardware installed on the site?
A. Cloud
B. Converged
C. Centralized
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What command can be used on the WLC to show the logs (or something) for an AP with the name Cisco_AP?
A. show logging
B. show ap eventlog Cisco_AP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the command used to debug an AP that is not able to join the WLC?
A. debug capwap events enable (on the WLC)
B. debug capwap events enable (on the AP)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What are the channels you need to avoid not to have interference with DFS channels? (Choose 3)
A. 52
B. 136
C. 124
D. 161
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 7
What is required from the deployment when using voice or video applications? (Choose 3)
A. RSSI cell edge of -25
B. RSSI cell edge of -16
C. SNR of 25
D. Cell Overlap of 20%
E. RSSI -67
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 8
What are the sources of interference you will find when conducting a site survery before deployment? 200-355 dumps (Choose 3)
A. Bluetooth Headset
B. Microwave Ovens
C. Analog Wireless Camera
D. AdHoc Wireless Camera
E. AdHoc Hotspot
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
What are reqs for VoWLAN?
A. RSSI -67
B. SNR 25
C. 20% overlapping cells
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is SNR needed for 54 Mbps?
A. SNR 25
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is max level in Cisco WLC TPC for all regulatory domain?
A. 1
B. 8
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Engineer needs an LAP to support few WLANs with different DHCP servers for different SSIDs, how to fulfill this requirement?
A. configuring dynamic VLAN interfacesto SSIDs in AP group.
B. configure DHCP in AP settings advanced page
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which wireless survey you do considering the “infrastructure” in the building?
A. Passive
B. Active
C. Planning
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What are the minimum requirements to operate cisco 7925 wireless phone? (Choose 3)
A. RSSI -67
B. SNR 25
C. 20% cell overlapping
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15
Which WLC menu you use the check the assigned power level of an AP?
A. Wireless
B. Management
C. Controller
D. Monitor.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
How much wireless cell overlapping is required for 5GHz voice and data roaming?
A. 5%
B. 10%
C. 15%
D. 20%
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which CLI command you use in WLC to update the running IOS?
A. TFTP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What is the maximum power level for AP in any regularity domain?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 8
D. 10
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
How much SNR needed to reach 54Mbps in 802.11g network?
A. 25
B. 10
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What three authentication methods are generally used in enterprise wireless networks? (Choose three.)
A. AES
B. CCKM
C. EAP-FAST
D. EAP-TLS
E. PEAP
F. WEP
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 21
Which CLI command shows the controller configuration in a way that is similar to the way that it is displayed on Cisco IOS routers?
A. show config
B. show run config
C. show run-config
D. show running config
E. show running-config
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 22
Which four parameters need to be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.)
A. Authority ID
B. Authority ID Information
C. Client Key
D. PAC
E. Server Key
F. TTL for PAC
G. Monitor Key
H. NTP Source
Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 23
Which CLI command would you use on the Cisco WLC to display detailed information for a client associated with a lightweight access point?
A. debug dot11
B. show arp switch
C. show client detailed
D. show exclusionlist
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which statement applies to TKIP? 200-355 dumps
A. is part of the initial key exchange used to derive a pairwise temporal key
B. is used to encrypt a WEP authenticated session
C. is used to encrypt the data for WPA sessions
D. is used to secure the initial authentication credential exchange between client and authenticator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
What does the current European Telecommunications Standards Institute rule state is the 2.4-GHz maximum transmitter output power for point-to-point installations?
A. 16 dBm
B. 17 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 30 dBm
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
How do the features that are available on the Cisco WCS for Linux version differ from those of the Cisco WCS for Windows version?
A. Assuming that there are no differences in hardware, a Cisco WCS for Linux can support up to 750 wireless LAN controllers. A Cisco WCS for Windows can support up to 250 wireless LAN controllers.
B. Cisco WCS for Windows includes support for Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. Cisco WCS for Linux does not support Cisco Spectrum Expert clients.
C. Cisco WCS for Linux is required for deployments.
D. There are no differences in features between the Linux and Windows versions of Cisco WCS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which modulation technique allows you to achieve a data rate of 54Mb/s in the 2.4GHz-band?
A. Complimentary Code Keying
B. Differential Binary Phase Shift Keying
C. Differential Quadrature Phase Shift Keying
D. Quadrature Amplitude Modulation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
What is the result when client exclusion is enabled with a timeout value of zero?
A. Clients are excluded indefinitely.
B. Clients are never excluded.
C. Client exclusion is disabled.
D. Clients must be explicitly included by specifying the MAC address.
E. Exclusion and inclusion is determined by access list.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
An indoor 1240 AP is booting and has obtained an IP address using DHCP. The AP has confirmed prior controller IP addresses from a previously joined mobility group stored in NVRAM.
What is the next step the AP performs?
A. DHCP option 43.
B. DNS resolution of CISCO-LWAPP-CONTROLLER.localdomain.
C. Layer 2 LWAPP discovery broadcast.
D. Layer 3 LWAPP discovery broadcast.
E. Ping each Cisco WLC to verify its current status.
F. Select a Cisco WLC based on its position in the configured join selection sequence.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which AP to Wireless LAN Controller discovery process requires a previous association of the AP with a Cisco WLC?
A. AP priming
B. defining a master controller
C. DHCP Option 6
D. DHCP Option 43
Correct Answer: A

Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 200-355 questions that you need to know. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-355 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Wireless, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

New Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps vce youtube:

https://youtu.be/Ndxv1YxGhWc

What Our Customers Are Saying:


Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.