[2018 Newest] Helpful Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Demo Free Shared (Q1-Q35)

Practice for your Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam with the help of lead4pass, lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 1Y0-A26 exam. Get your Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 1Y0-A26 PDF. “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration” is the name of Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-a26.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam.

New Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. Download Citrix CCA real 1Y0-A26 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Vendor: Citrix
Certifications: CCA
Exam Name: Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration
Exam Code: 1Y0-A26
Total Questions: 125 Q&As

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVTY2VzE4YnR4bUE

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE

Helpful Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q35)

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer environment in which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the host is unreachable.
What does the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command and restart the host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the pool-ha- enable command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergency- transition- to-master command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: In an environment with high availability enabled, an administrator discovered that a host is unreachable in a XenServer pool. The administrator disabled high availability in order to make the host reachable.
Which xe CLI command can the administrator run to make the host reachable again?
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. pool-designate-new-master
D. pool-emergency-reset-master
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An administrator needs to run commands to specify to configure email alerts at the host level. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. alarm_priority on the host
B. alarm_priority on the virtual machine
C. the sender email address and SMTP server
D. the recipient email address and SMTP server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An administrator needs to authenticate all users when they log into the XenServer pool using their Windows credentials.
What is the first step the administrator must take to achieve this?
A. Join the XenServer pool to the domain.
B. Add each user to the Users tab in XenCenter.
C. Create a XenServer user group within Active Directory.
D. Create Active Directory accounts for the XenServer users.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What must be true in order to integrate Active Directory authentication with a XenServer host?
A. LDAP port 389 is open for inbound traffic to the XenServer host.
B. The Active Directory administrator account is created locally on the XenServer host.
C. The same DNS server is used for both the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
D. RAS authentication is used for communication between the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An administrator configured XenServer Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to authenticate using Active Directory.
Using RBAC, the administrator must grant Level 2 Support users with permission to start and stop virtual machines.
Which two steps must the administrator take to grant Level 2 Support users virtual machine permissions? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a role to the subject.
B. Add an Active Directory group to the pool.
C. Assign XenServer permissions to a group.
D. Add users and their roles to the authorized list of users.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
An administrator was given new security rules and now needs to remove specific permissions from the users in the VM Admin Role Based Access Control group.
How can the administrator remove the specific permissions from the VM Admin user group?
A. Reset the VM Admin user group back to the default permissions.
B. Delete the registry key that applies to the specific permissions that need to be removed.
C. Run the xe subject-role-remove uuid= role-name=vm.pool_migrate XenServer command.
D. Remove the specific permissions from the Active Directory user group associated with the VM Admin user group.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator is planning to introduce 100 new virtual machines into the environment. The administrator plans to use XenServer templates andduplication mechanisms. 1Y0-A26 dumps
What must the administrator consider when deciding between the full copy and fast clone duplication mechanisms?
A. A template needs to be copied before it can be fast cloned.
B. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the full copy method may impact disk performance.
C. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the fast cloned method may impact disk performance.
D. A template created on local storage can be duplicated by using the full copy method by any host in the pool.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An administrator cloned a template into a virtual machine and then converted it back into a template.
Which action must be performed on the disks to restore expected levels of disk performance?
A. Run SysPrep
B. Complete a full copy
C. Execute a fast clone
D. Suspend before cloning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to delete a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
An administrator notices that the target device is NOT starting from a newly created vDisk, but other target devices using different vDisks are working.
Which action can the administrator take to correct this issue?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable streaming on the vDisk.
C. Reset the Active Directory machine account password.
D. Change the vDisk access mode to Private Image mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to configure a Provisioning services environment for Microsoft volume license management.
Which properties could the administrator configure to accomplish this task?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target device
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator is delivering Windows virtual machines using Provisioning services. The administrator needs to reduce the impact on Provisioning services disk consumption as well as maintain user operating system modifications.
Which cache mode must be used in this scenario?
A. Cache on Server
B. Cache in Device RAM
C. Cache on Server Persisted
D. Cache on Device Hard Drive Persisted
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: An administrator is in charge of distributing streamed Windows desktops to users using Provisioning services. Users have reported that they CANNOT access any printers while using the streamed desktops. The administrator has confirmed local printers are installed in the base image.
What could be causing this issue?
A. Printer drivers are NOT configured.
B. Network printers are NOT assigned to the users.
C. Active Directory printers are assigned to the users.
D. Printer Management is enabled in the vDisk properties.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A XenServer administrator is updating a shared disk image used by multiple virtual machines.
What must the administrator do before updating the shared disk image?
A. Copy CIM.EXE to the vDisk.
B. Modify the vDisk cache type.
C. Disable streaming of the vDisk.
D. Change the vDisk access mode.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator manages an environment with 200 private virtual machine images that need to be updated. Snapshots are NOT being used and the virtual machines have been customized by the users.
Which step must the administrator take to update these images?
A. Enable automatic updates.
B. Merge differencing disk files.
C. Change the vDisk access mode.
D. Update each of the vDisks individually.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator created a single vDisk in the Provisioning Services Console that will be delivered to multiple target devices. The operating system must save user changes to applications.
Which two options did the administrator select while preparing the vDisk? (Choose two.)
A. Private Image mode
B. Cache in Device RAM
C. Standard Image mode
D. Cache on Hard Drive Persistent
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
An administrator needs to modify an application contained within a vDisk that is currently being used by multiple target devices.
Which option must the administrator select on the vDisk in order to modify the application? 1Y0-A26 dumps
A. Cache on Server
B. Private Image mode
C. Standard Image mode
D. Cache on Device Hard Disk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
An administrator needs to add a new group of similar computers to an existing Provisioning services farm.
Which type of resource could the administrator create in Provisioning services?
A. Farm
B. Store
C. Target Device
D. Device Collection
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An administrator has two datacenters, each of which has its own storage that can only be accessed by hosts that are in the same datacenter.
What could the administrator create to ensure that each host can only access its assigned storage?
A. Site
B. Store
C. Target device
D. Device collection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Scenario: An administrator CANNOT use XenCenter to manage an existing XenServer host in a resource pool. The administrator found that the XenServer host CANNOT communicate properly with XAPI.
What could be causing the communication issue on the failed host?
A. Dom0 is out of space.
B. NTP is NOT configured.
C. The root password is unknown.
D. The host CANNOT connect to Active Directory.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Scenario: An administrator manages six XenServer hosts in a resource pool in which high availability is enabled. The administrator is notified that host fencing occurred.
Which two reasons could be causing the issue? (Choose two.)
A. CPU utilization reached 90%.
B. The resource pool is overcommitted.
C. The shared storage repository was disconnected.
D. There was a XenServer management network outage.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 23
An administrator CANNOT use XenCenter to connect to an existing standalone XenServer host that has six virtual machines running.
What could be causing this issue?
A. NTP is NOT configured.
B. The XAPI Service stopped.
C. The XenServer DNS configuration is incorrect.
D. Communication with Active Directory has been lost.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Scenario: An administrator tries to start a virtual machine on a host that has an NFS storage repository. The virtual machine gives the error “This virtual machine needs storage that cannot be seen from the server.”
Which action, within XenCenter, can the administrator take on the NFS storage repository to correct this issue?
A. Repair
B. Forget
C. Detach
D. Set as default
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenServer resource pool consisting of six XenServer hosts. A Windows XP virtual machine runs on a shared NFS storage repository. The administrator needs to migrate the Windows XP virtual machine to another host but CANNOT.
What must the administrator do to migrate the Windows XP virtual machine?
A. Install XenServer Tools on the virtual machine.
B. Suspend and then migrate the virtual machine.
C. Enable multipathing on the virtual machine hard drive.
D. Place the virtual machine on shared Fibre Channel or iSCSI storage repository.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
An administrator of a Provisioning services environment notices that several of the target devices that are configured to use a vDisk on the provisioning server are randomly failing to start and shut down.
What should the administrator check to prevent this issue from occurring?
A. The SOAP Service is running.
B. High availability is enabled on the vDisks.
C. The target devices are configured to start up from hard disk.
D. All network switch ports have spanning tree protocol disabled.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Scenario: An administrator is troubleshooting a Provisioning services environment. After the administrator configured a new version of the vDisk for 10 identical target devices all running on the same XenServer host, the administrator discovers that only the first target device started with the new vDisk configured. The other nine target devices failed to startup.
What is one of the steps the administrator should take to resolve this issue?
A. Configure the PXE Service.
B. Configure the bootstrap file.
C. Restart the Stream Service.
D. Change the vDisk access mode.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Scenario: An administrator is troubleshooting a Provisioning services farm that consists of two identical servers and 100 identical target devices. 1Y0-A26 dumps From the Provisioning Services Console the administrator notices that one of the provisioning servers has twice the amount of target devices connected compared with the other provisioning server. The vDisk used and the provisioning servers are configured to use high availability and load balancing.
What should the administrator check to correct load balancing?
A. Power Rating
B. Bootstrap options
C. vDisk access mode
D. Offline database support
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
An administrator needs to configure dynamic memory control (DMC) for Microsoft Windows XP SP2 virtual machines in the XenServer pool.
What must the administrator do before DMC can be configured on the virtual machines?
A. Update the static memory range.
B. Upgrade to a XenServer Platinum license.
C. Upgrade the virtual machines to Microsoft Windows XP SP3.
D. Run the param-name=memory-static – {min, max} command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Scenario: An administrator is trying to start two new virtual machines in a XenServer resource pool in which several virtual machines are already running.
However, the virtual machines will NOT start.
What should the administrator do to get the two new virtual machines to start?
A. Disable XenServer Tools.
B. Configure workload balancing.
C. Enable dynamic memory control.
D. Assign virtual machines to a vApp.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Scenario: An administrator needs to increase the maximum memory range from 1 GB to 2 GB on a virtual machine configured with dynamic memory control. The virtual machine runs Windows Server 2008, has XenServer tools installed, and it is currently in a running state.
What should the administrator consider prior to adjusting the memory configuration of the virtual machine?
A. The XenServer host needs to have enough available memory.
B. XenServer workload balancing needs to be enabled on the host.
C. The virtual machine needs to be moved to another resource pool.
D. The virtual machine needs to be restarted in order for the changes to take effect.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Which two policy modes must the administrator apply to implement a XenServer workload balancing policy to reduce power consumption and energy costs during off peak hours? (Choose two.)
A. Maximize Density
B. Fixed Optimization
C. Maximize Performance
D. Scheduled Optimization
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 33
Which two policy modes must the administrator apply to implement a XenServer workload balancing policy to help reduce power consumption and energy costs during all hours? (Choose two.)
A. Maximize Density
B. Fixed Optimization
C. Maximize Performance
D. Scheduled Optimization
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 34
Which two steps should an administrator take to back up the configuration of a virtual machine in XenServer on a regular basis? (Choose two.)
A. Schedule virtual machine metadata.
B. Access the resource pool configuration.
C. Access the backup, restore and update option.
D. Configure a scheduled snapshot of the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 35
Which action must an administrator take to configure unattended backups of virtual machine configurations?
A. Schedule virtual machine metadata.
B. Schedule a virtual machine snapshot.
C. Configure virtual machine protection policies.
D. Configure a script for exporting virtual machines.
Correct Answer: A

Useful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-a26.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A26 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass guarantee.

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.

High quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps vce youtube demo:

https://youtu.be/VAXM9Hs0vqc

[2018 Newest] Useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 Dumps Exam Files Update Youtube Free Shared

2018 new Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-180 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 300-180 exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-180 exam.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Data Center
Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
Exam Code: 300-180
Total Questions: 367 Q&As

Useful Cisco 300-180 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEF3S2oxQktHQ3c

Useful Cisco 300-160 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaThBc3h5VDkxZEE
300-180 dumps

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
After a Cisco UCS Manager upgrade, you discover issues relating to the IQN of several service profiles. Which two options are possible causes of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. duplicate service profiles
B. a duplicate IQN within a service profile
C. a duplicate IQN across multiple service profiles
D. an unsuccessful upgrade
E. incorrect VSAN settings
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Which option describes why the service profiles do not inherit changes from the template?
A. The service profile is not compatible with the changes.
B. The changes to the template have not been committed.
C. It is an initial template.
D. The service profile has disabled inheritance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
A. The WWPN should always begin with 50 in the first byte to signify it is an FCoE initiator.
B. According to T11 standard FC-BB-5, the first 4 bytes of an FCoE WWNN and WWPN must be unique from each other.
C. The FC SAN Boot checkbox must be selected
D. Beginning with VMware ESXi 5.0, the Enable Persistent LUN Binding option must be checked.
E. The default VLAN should be set as the FCoE VLAN.
F. FCoE boot interfaces must be set to PCIe Device Order 0.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
Why is Virtual Fibre Channel interface 19 in err-disable state?
A. Missing transceiver
B. Virtual interface is not bound to a physical interface
C. The associated physical interface is down
D. VSAN to VLAN binding mis-configured
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A customer calls in a trouble ticket complaining of unacceptable read I/O latency on a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server with an LSI MegaRAID 9260-8i with an 8-disk RAID-10 virtual disk. As you validate the RAID controller configuration, which of these configured items impacts read performance at the controller level?
A. all disks are 146GB 6 Gb SAS 15K RPM SFF
B. read ahead cache is enabled
C. BGI rate = 0
D. strip size = 256k
E. no hot spare
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer is troubleshooting QoS in a Cisco UCS domain due to high packet drops in the network. The customer has configured the vNIC and associated QoS policy, and changed the MTU from 1000 to 1200. 300-180 dumps Packet drops still exist. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The MTU specified here must be greater than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value is less than the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
B. The MTU specified here must be equal to or less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
C. The MTU specified here must be less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system policy. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system policy, packets may be not be dropped during data transmission.
D. The MTU must be optimized and should be changed to fc with the CLI command set mtu fc.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You attempt to perform an ESXi update on a Cisco UCS C250 server, but the update does not recognize the NICs. You must perform the update as quickly as possible. Which step must you do first?
A. Check the UCS compatibility matrix and replace the NIC with a supported one.
B. Reconfigure the NIC ID on the LOM.
C. Update the LOM firmware by using the Cisco Host Update Utility.
D. Update the NIC firmware by using the Cisco Host Update Utility.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
RBAC is a method of restricting access for a particular user on which two of these? (Choose two.)
A. roles
B. realm
C. locales
D. RADIUS
E. LDAP
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You are attempting to install Microsoft Server 2008 R2 on a Fibre Channel LUN, but the installer does not see the LUN. You have used F6 to load the appropriate SCSI driver.
What should your first troubleshooting step be?
A. Email the SAN administrator to validate that your LUN is defined.
B. Check the configuration of the vHBA in the service profile.
C. Validate that the boot order is correct.
D. Validate zoning on the Fibre Channel switch.
E. Validate that the Fibre Channel uplink from the fabric interconnect is up.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which two commands check for DIMM errors in a Cisco UCS environment? (Choose two.)
A. UCS-TEST/chassis#show error-recovery
B. UCS-TEST/chassis/server/memory-array#show stats
C. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show execute-disable
D. UCS-TEST/chassis/server/memory-array #show block
E. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show memory-array detail
F. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show error-recovery
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
A customer has Server1 working properly, configured to boot over SAN and with service profile SP1 assigned. This service profile is cloned to service profile SP2 and assigned to Server2. Before Server2 boots, which three actions needs to be performed? (Choose three.)
A. Check the WWPN that is assigned to the vHBAs on SP2.
B. Check the MAC address that is assigned to the vNICs on SP2.
C. Add two vHBAs and assign them to the proper VSAN.
D. Add the pWWN of SP2 to the zoning on the SAN switch.
E. Change the boot target on SP2.
F. Change the IP address of the vNICs.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
You use external storage to SAN boot Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Servers. The servers also have internal disks. You discover that one of the servers fails to boot from the SAN.
Which two options do you verify? (Choose two.)
A. the cabling
B. the zoning
C. the LUN masking on the storage array
D. the boot order of the blade servers
E. the blade power consumption
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three statements explain why a Cisco UCS server cannot boot via SAN? (Choose three.)
A. The correct VLAN must be configured.
B. The correct WWPN must be specified in the service profile.
C. The server must be able to ping the target.
D. The correct boot order must be specified in the service profile.
E. The boot LUN number must specify the appropriate operating system.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
A. The LSI 9260-4i driver needs to be slip-streamed into the installer ISO.
B. The LSI 9260-4i is not on the VMware Hardware Compatibility Guide
C. The LSI 9260-4i is defective.
D. The LSI 9260-4i is misconfigured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of these is a supported Cisco C-Series integration topology?
A. 300-180 dumps
B. 300-180 dumps
C. 300-180 dumps
D. 300-180 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which option causes an operating system on a UCS device to consistently crash several minutes after booting?
A. faulty power supply
B. out-of-date network adapter firmware
C. incompatible operating system driver
D. incorrect boot order
E. disabled trusted platform module
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What is the correct procedure to change Ethernet switching modes?
A. Navigate to the subordinate Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, wait for it to come back up, and repeat on the primary FI.
B. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, and wait while both FIs reboot simultaneously.
C. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI and transparently update the mode to switching. Repeat on the other Fabric Interconnect.
D. Simply start using the switching features. The Fabric Interconnect automatically reconfigures to use Ethernet Switching Mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A local storage installation of ESX on a Cisco UCS C-Series server has failed due to local storage issues. 300-180 dumps What is the cause of the problem?
A. LSI drivers are not bundled with ESX.
B. The hard drive has a 1-TB partition size.
C. The server only has an onboard controller, while ESX requires an LSI RAID controller card.
D. ESX is not supported on Cisco UCS C-series servers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are installing Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 on a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server, and the installer does not see local storage on the LSI MegaRAID SAS 9260-4i controller that is installed. Which statement explains the issue?
A. The driver is not included in the installer DVD. Press F6 to load the LSI RAID driver from CD or virtual media.
B. The virtual disk is not created and online.
C. The LSI 9260-4i is only supported by Red Hat Enterprise Linux and VMware vSphere 4.0 and later.
D. The installer DVD for Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 did not include the LSI driver until SP2.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. When this configuration is entered on a fabric interconnect, which traffic is added as a source for a monitoring session?
300-180 dumps
A. the ingress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
B. the ingress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1
C. the egress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
D. the egress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1
Correct Answer: D

High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-180 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-180 exam.

What Our Customers Are Saying:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 300-180 exam easily at first try.

Best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps vce youtube demo:

https://youtu.be/X0PHRjzWlkU