Latest updated DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps from Lead4Pass

Candidates use the latest updated DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps from Lead4Pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-901.html, to help you get past the hurdle and successfully pass the 200-901 DEVASC exam.

Lead4Pass 200-901 dumps provide PDF files and a VCE exam engine to help you practice 200-901 DEVASC exam questions quickly and easily. The latest updated 200-901 dumps contain 294 exam questions and answers, verified by IT experts to be true and effective.

Share 13 DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hqDUcvc1vHJMiDa15KhDD1Jjp3q8j0hA/

Read DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions and answers online:

New Question 1:

How does requesting a synchronous API operation differ from requesting an asynchronous API operation?

A. clients receive responses with a task id for further processing

B. clients subscribe to a webhook for operation results

C. clients poll for the status of the execution of operations

D. clients can access the results immediately

Correct Answer: C


New Question 2:

What are two advantages of YANG-based approaches for infrastructure automation? (Choose two.)

A. multi-platform vendor abstraction

B. compiles to executables that run on network devices

C. designed to reflect networking concepts

D. directly maps to JavaScript

E. command line is driven interface

Correct Answer: AC


New Question 3:

Which device is used to transport traffic from one broadcast domain to another broadcast domain?

A. layer 2 switch

B. proxy server

C. router

D. load balancer

Correct Answer: C


New Question 4:

Which service provides a directory lookup for IP addresses and host names?

A. DNS

B. NAT

C. SNMP

D. DHCP

Correct Answer: A


New Question 5:

Users cannot access a web server and after the traffic is captured, the capture tool shows an ICMP packet that reports “time exceeded in-transit”. What is the cause of this webserver access issue?

A. A router along the path has the wrong time.

B. A router along the path is misrouting the packets in the wrong direction.

C. The server is too loaded and the connection could not be handled in time.

D. The server is too far away and the packets require too much time to reach it.

Correct Answer: B


New Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam q6

What is the value of the node defined by this YANG structure?

DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam q6-1

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


New Question 7:

What is used in Layer 2 switches to direct packet transmission to the intended recipient?

A. MAC address

B. IPv6 address

C. spanning tree D. IPv4 address

Correct Answer: A


New Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam q8

What is the result of executing this Ansible playbook?

A. The playbook copies a new start-up configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01

B. The playbook copies a new running configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01

C. The playbook backs up the running configuration of CISCO_ROUTER_01

D. The playbook backs up the start-up configuration of CISCO_ROUTER_01

Correct Answer: D


New Question 9:

A 401 HTTP response code is returned when calling a REST API. What is the error state identified by this response code?

A. The server cannot process the request as it has detected an issue in the request syntax or body.

B. The request has not been accepted because it requires authentication.

C. The sever accepted the request but the client is not authorized for this content.

D. The server cannot find the requested resource because the path specified is incorrect.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://blog.restcase.com/rest-api-error-codes-101/#:~:text=A%20401%20error%20response% 20indicates,credentials%20or%20none%20at%20all.


New Question 10:

What is the first development task in test-driven development?

A. Write code that implements the desired function.

B. Write a failing test case for the desired function.

C. Reverse engineer the code for the desired function.

D. Write a passing test case for existing code.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://technologyconversations.com/2013/12/20/test-driven-development-tdd-example- walkthrough/


New Question 11:

What is the purpose of a firewall in application deployment?

A. adds TLS support to an application that does not support it natively

B. limits traffic to only ports required by the application

C. provides translation for an application\’s hostname to its IP address

D. forwards traffic to a pool of instances of the application

Correct Answer: B


New Question 12:

A small company has 5 servers and 50 clients. What are two reasons an engineer should split this network into separate client and server subnets? (Choose two.)

A. Subnets will split domains to limit failures.

B. A router will limit the traffic types between the clients and servers.

C. Subnets provide more IP address space for clients and servers.

D. A router will bridge the traffic between clients and servers.

E. Internet access to the servers will be denied on the router.

Correct Answer: AB


New Question 13:

How does a developer create and switch to a new branch called “my-bug-fix” to develop a product fix?

A. git checkout -b my-bug-fix

B. git branch -b my-bug-fix

C. git branch my-bug-fix

D. git checkout my-bug-fix

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.dnnsoftware.com/community-blog/cid/155105


New Question 14:

What operation is performed with YANG model-driven programmability in NX-OS?

A. configure a device with native and OpenConfig-based models

B. bootstrap a device that has a factory-default configuration

C. send CLI commands to a device and retrieve output in JSON format

D. run Linux commands natively on the device

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/white- paper-c11-741518.html


New Question 15:

What is the function of an IP address in networking?

A. represents a network connection on specific devices

B. specifies the type of traffic that is allowed to roam on a network

C. specifies the resource\’s location and the mechanism to retrieve it

D. represents the unique ID that is assigned to one host on a network

Correct Answer: D

Download 13 DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hqDUcvc1vHJMiDa15KhDD1Jjp3q8j0hA/

Candidates studying the DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps exam questions above can help them improve their exam experience, but this is only a warm-up.

You are welcome to download the latest updated DevNet Associate 200-901 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-901.html, A truly effective route for candidates to pass the 200-901 DEVASC exam.