Pass Microsoft Certification Exam With Best Latest Microsoft Study Materials

The competition in the information technology (IT) industry is becoming increasingly fierce, IT certification has become an integral part of professional development in the world today. Microsoft certification is a complete technology pyramid certification system established by Microsoft to promote Microsoft technology and cultivate system network management and application development talents. It is recognized in more than 90 countries around the world.

Microsoft has established a variety of different authentication systems. Each of these certifications is targeted at a specific IT professional area. Lead4pass provide all candidates with the latest exam materials updates for Microsoft. Microsoft provides three key levels of certifications, and namely: Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA), Microsoft Technology Solutions Associate (MCSA), and Microsoft Technology Solution Expert (MCSE).

Microsoft certification follows a logical path, each level of Microsoft Certification will enable students to obtain higher, more professional and more complex qualifications. At entry level, professionals can choose to build their server knowledge through the MTA: IT infrastructure. After reaching the MTA (or equivalent level of knowledge), professionals can attempt to obtain three sub-level MCSA certifications by passing one of the three exams. Finally, MCSE (Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert) must be passed through an additional elective exam.

MTA: Microsoft Technical Assistant
Basic technical knowledge
The Microsoft Technical Assistant is an entry-level certification designed to help people who are looking for basic technical concepts. MTA certification involves a wide range of basic technical concepts, assess and validate your core technical knowledge, and increase your technical credibility.

MCSA: Microsoft Certified Solutions Assistant
The core skills of IT professionals and developers
The Microsoft Certified Solution Assistant is for people who are looking for entry-level work in an information technology environment. MCSA is a prerequisite for more advanced Microsoft certification.

MCSE: Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert
Globally Recognized IT Professional Standards
The Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert is a certification designed to provide IT professionals with the ability to demonstrate their ability to build innovative solutions across multiple technologies (local and cloud).

Microsoft certification is a Microsoft certification program. Through rigorous industry Microsoft Certification and industry acceptance exams, IT professionals and developers can verify their technical expertise.

Benefits of becoming a Microsoft Certified Professional

Profound knowledge.

The main applications in Microsoft Office include Word, Excel, OneNote, Access, Outlook and PowerPoint. You need to decide which one to focus on. If you pass multiple packaging certifications, you will be exposed to the global business opportunities in the job market. In addition, you will boldly know how to apply these packages. You can decide to become your own boss, and you can also provide services for local companies.

Global recognition.

The credentials issued by Microsoft Office are globally recognized. A potential employer immediately saw a candidate with these qualifications. He knew that such a candidate was a positive choice. Although there are other factors, it puts you in a good and higher position because your certification indicates that you are not at the same level as someone who is not certified.

Get rid of the competition.

If you are applying for a job and have been thinking about how your application stands out in many submitted applications, having a Microsoft certification will certainly give your application a reasonable weight. Most employers usually emphasize this point to reduce the number of applicants. Microsoft certification qualifications are more specialized for the applications involved.

Increase salary and job prospects.

With Microsoft Office certification, you will become an expert before employers and others. You are considered to have good knowledge that can control high wages. Experience is an incentive, but some employers can recruit through certification rather than experience level. Candidates for both contract and permanent certification are entitled to high salaries.

Microsoft certification is a professional certification that demonstrates the holder’s expertise in Microsoft’s related technologies. It is undeniable that Microsoft is the leading organization in the field of networking. Microsoft certification is a powerful professional certification and is still one of the best certificates.

How to prepare for Microsoft Certification Exam?

Make a practicable study plan and stick to it.

It is very important to have a study plan. Learning requires a lot of motivation and self-discipline. You must take responsibility for this.

Use high quality study materials and use online training courses.

You might need to check the Microsoft site to get the list of recognized and certified platforms for the Microsoft course training. Get information from Microsoft’s official website, or you can use free PDF and VCE resources in lead4pass.

Microsoft certification exam questions and technology practice.

Perform simulated exam training, familiar with the test content and questions. Grasp the pace of time, complete the exam within the time specified in the exam

Learn to summarize and reflect.

Briefly summarize the previous topic before starting a new topic. At the end of the study, make a short summary of all topics to ensure that you already covered all the basics and that you will participate in the test.

The best website for Microsoft Certification – Lead4pass.com

To pass the exam easily, it is necessary for you to choose high quality learning materials. Lead4pass is the most professional IT certification exam practice questions and answer providers. Lead4pass provide all customers with the most accurate study materials about the Microsoft exam and the guarantee of pass.

PDF files and VCE youtube

You can download the best Microsoft exam PDF training resources online to have a free try from google drive. High quality Microsoft certification exam vce youtube free demo. There are many people using lead4pass training materials and pass their exams easily in the first attempt.

High quality training materials

Lead4pass provides all customers with the latest exam information updates for Microsoft. In order to ensure the relevance and accuracy of resources, the team of experts constantly revise and update study materials. Lead4pass guarantees quality and reliability materials that will help you pass any Microsoft certification exam.

Free upgrade

At lead4pass, customers who purchase Microsoft certification exams will receive a 90-day free upgrade to ensure full coverage of Microsoft Project exam questions. Lead4pass can help you pass the Microsoft certification exam once! This is the best choice for accelerating your career as an IT industry professional.

Excellent service

Microsoft certification exam is highly respected and recognized globally, and getting this exam is worth every investment you make. Lead4pass has a reliable customer service and has problems finding or using any product. Support staff will help you when you contact us.

Lead4pass is the first choice for IT professionals, especially those who want to upgrade the hierarchy faster in the organization. Microsoft is a leader in the information technology industry and certification is a guarantee of the success of IT careers. We help you do this through high-quality Microsoft training materials.

These certifications help establish the knowledge credentials of IT professionals, help individuals measure his or her own knowledge and expertise, and help prospective employers find suitable candidates for various IT positions. You can visit lead4pass.com where you can see many reviews from our customers.

Microsoft projects are everywhere in the world, and the business and software solutions they provide are accepted by almost all companies. They help thousands of companies to embark on the road to success. A thorough understanding of Microsoft Project products is considered a very important qualification, and certified professionals are highly valued in all organizations.

[2018 Newest] Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 Dumps Exam Qs & As Free Update Latest VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

Useful latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. New Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps pdf training resources download free try. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/640-916.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 640-916 exam.

If you want to get success with good grades then these Cisco 640-916 exam question answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one. Download Cisco CCNA Data Center real 640-916 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Data Center
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Exam Code: 640-916
Total Questions: 182 Q&As

Download free latest Cisco 640-916 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gFZ1WNjpe5L0bVKIuDVOj1-xU-zoQE2x

Download free latest Cisco 640-692 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RPuMEn–XICPN1idXjzEcoTdIZp_WKMH

High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps vce training materials and study guides update free shared demo. 640-916 DCICT – Cisco Download the best Cisco software to have a free try.
640-916 dumps

Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which commands issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM push the port profile named VMdata to the VMware vCenter server?
A. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# no shutdown
B. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# push profile
C. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# state enabled
D. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# update profile
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of Cisco ACE GSS 4400 Series Appliances that can be part of a high-availability mesh?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 3
E. 12
F. 14
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An administrator has installed two Cisco VIC adapters. The administrator has also configured four virtual network interface cards and two virtual host bus adapters. Using this configuration, how many PCI bus addresses will be presented to the server operating system?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which three options are characteristics of a data center access layer switch? (Choose three.)
A. host connectivity
B. firewall connectivity
C. QoS marking
D. spanning-tree edge ports
E. high-speed packet switching
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 5
Which three are features of Cisco OTV? (Choose three.)
A. control plane-based MAC learning
B. dynamic encapsulation
C. MAC address learning based on flooding
D. pseudo wires and tunnels
E. complex dual-homing
F. native automated multihoming
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 6
An engineer has been asked to configure the Nexus 1000v for a ESXi Cluster. 640-916 dumps What component of the Nexus 1000v needs to be installed on the hosts?
A. VSG
B. VEM
C. vShield
D. DVS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
Customer is configuring FCoE and NPV in their Data Center on Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches. Please go through the Topology and Exhibit 1 through 4 to answer the following questions.
Topology:
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps
What can you tell about server ports and their external interfaces from the exhibits?
A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1,fc2/2, fc2/3, andfc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What option automatically performs an inventory and deep discovery of any subsequently attached equipment, without requiring manual intervention?
A. UCS Manager
B. UCS Server
C. CDP Manager
D. Enterprise Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which command issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM validates the connection to the VMware vCenter server?
A. N1000v-VSM# show vmware-vim
B. N1000v-VSM# show connections vmware
C. N1000v-VSM# show svs connections
D. N1000v-VSM# show vcenter status
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
An administrator connected a new server to a Cisco MDS 9222i on Port FCL/20, but did not capture the world wide node name of the host bus adapter. Which command returns the needed information?
A. show flogi database
B. show fcns database
C. show fcs database
D. show wwn status
E. show interface fc 1/20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which SAN port type allows multihop FCoE between two SAN switches?
A. VN
B. VE
C. VF
D. E
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which is the correct port mapping for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a Cisco MDS Fibre Channel switch?
A. H_Port to N_Port
B. N_Port to S_Port
C. H_Port to S_Port
D. N_Port to F_Port
E. H_Port to F_Port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
In a large enterprise, which two SAN switches are ideal core switches for providing high availability? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5548
B. Cisco MDS 9710
C. Cisco MDS 9509
D. Cisco Nexus 7028
E. Cisco MDS 9222i
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
Which three are the three primary methods to configure Cisco UCS B-Series systems? 640-916 dumps (Choose three.)
A. SNMP
B. XML API
C. UCS Manager GUI
D. IPMI
E. UCS Manager CLI
F. CIM-XML
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 15
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design requirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?
A. LAN Pin Groups
B. Port-Channels
C. System QoS Policy
D. Unified Ports
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which item best describes the STP requirements for Cisco FabricPath?
A. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN.
B. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath Border interface.
C. MST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN.
D. MST must be configured on every Cisco FPBI.
E. STP is required only to resolve border link failures.
F. STP is not required on Cisco FabricPath interfaces.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 17
Which port type pair is used to connect FCoE switches in multihop FCoE?
A. N to F
B. VF to VN
C. VE to VE
D. TE to TE
E. NL to NF
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which two switches does Cisco recommend for small and medium-sized organizations to provide a cost-effective solution for the Fibre Channel SAN edge? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9250i
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9148
D. Cisco MDS 9509
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which is a function of the data center access layer?
A. repeater
B. high-speed packet switching
C. access control
D. firewalling and Intrusion Prevention
E. services layer
F. QoS marking
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 20
On the Cisco Nexus 5000, which three commands help verify network connectivity? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. show interface brief
C. show otv
D. show vdc membership
E. traceroute
Correct Answer: ABE

New Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam practice files in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/640-916.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 640-916 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps vce youtube:

https://youtu.be/ibu_00VeE_Q

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

640-916 dumps

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps

[2018 Newest] Hot Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 Dumps Exam Files Update VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q15)

The best and most updated latest Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the name of Microsoft Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-487 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. If you are looking to get Microsoft Developing Windows Azure and Web Services certification by passing exam 70-487 then you can pass it in one go.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Web Applications
Exam Name: Developing Windows Azure and Web Services
Exam Code: 70-487
Total Questions: 113 Q&As

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

Useful latest Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps vce training materials update free shared demo. Download the best software to have a free try.
70-487 dumps

Hot Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application.
You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files.
Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe)
B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer
C. Entity Data Model Wizard
D. Update Model Wizard
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML.
<table id= “customer” ></table>
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers.
You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible.
You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application.
Which script segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5.
You do not have access to SSH or a VPN.
You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites.
Which tool should you use?
A. RoboCopy
B. Web Deploy
C. Microsoft command-line FTP
D. xCopy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012.
You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing.
Which tool should you use?
A. Copy Web Site Tool
B. One-Click Publish
C. Publish Web Site Tool
D. Web Deployment Package
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? 70-487 dumps (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 7
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production.
The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate.
You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement.
What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms.
If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized.
You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible.
What should you do?
A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource.
When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application.
B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly.
When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies.
C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location.
Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application.
When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location.
D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results.
The URI for the API call is in a variable named address.
You need to make the API call without blocking.
Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table.
You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows.
Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteNonQuery()
B. ExecutcScalar()
C. ExecuteDbDataReader()
D. ExecuteReader()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database.
The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change.
You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model.
Which approach should you use?
A. Physical First
B. Database First
C. Code First
D. Model First
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets.
The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add packages to the Packages folder.
B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package.
E. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio.
Correct Answer: ACEF

QUESTION 14
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. 70-487 dumps
You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers.
Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName.
You have an Entity Framework context named db.
The Customer class is shown below.
70-487 dumps
You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers.
Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: C

Practice for your Microsoft 70-487 exam with the help of lead4pass, latest Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps pdf practice files free update demo. High quality Microsoft Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-487 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Web Applications.

New Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps vce youtube:

https://youtu.be/wF4PYbusxJw

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-487 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-487 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-487 exam easily at first try.
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps