Latest Lead4Pass 200-301 dumps for the 2023 CCNA exam
ccna exam 2023

Hello, 2023!

Hello, CCNA exam!

Lead4Pass 200-301 Dumps solves puzzles for all candidates and contains 1017 latest CCNA exam questions and answers to help you pass the 2023 exam with 100% success.

All candidates can choose to use Lead4Pass 200-301 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html with 200-301 dumps PDF, 200-301 dumps VCE, or PDF+VCE for efficient learning Latest CCNA exam questions.

ccna 200-301 exam questions and answers

Read 2023 Lead4Pass 200-301 dumps exam questions and answers:

Number of exam questionsExam nameExam codeLast updated
15Implementing and Administering Cisco Solutions (CCNA)200-301200-301 dumps
Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two prefixes are included in this routing table entry? (Choose two.)

R2#show IP routeC 192.168.1.0/26 is directly connected, FastEthernet0/1

A. 192.168.1.17

B. 192.168.1.61

C. 192.168.1.64

D. 192.168.1.127

E. 192.168.1.254

Correct Answer: BC

Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. R5 is the current DR on the network, and R4 is the BDR. Their interfaces are flapping, so a network engineer wants the OSPF network to elect a different DR and BDR. Which set of configurations must the engineer implement?

200-301 dumps questions 2

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

200-301 dumps questions 3

SW2 is replaced due to a hardware failure. A network engineer starts to configure SW2 by copying the Fa0/1 interface configuration from SW1. Which command must be configured on the Fa0/1 interface of SW2 to enable PC1 to connect to PC2?

A. switchport mode trunk

B. switchport trunk native VLAN 10

C. switchport trunk allowed remove 10

D. switchport mode access

Correct Answer: A

Question 4:

Which WAN topology has the highest degree of reliability?

A. full mesh

B. Point-to-point

C. hub-and-spoke

D. router-on-a-stick

Correct Answer: A

Question 5:

DRAG DROP Drag and drop the 802.11 wireless standards from the left onto the matching statements on the right

Select and Place:

200-301 dumps questions 5

Correct Answer:

200-301 dumps questions 5-1

Question 6:

Which WPA3 enhancement protects against hackers viewing traffic on the Wi-Fi network?

A. SAE encryption

B. TKIP encryption

C. scrambled encryption key

D. AES encryption

Correct Answer: A

Question 7:

What is the authoritative source for an address lookup?

A. a recursive DNS search

B. the operating system cache

C. the ISP local cache

D. the browser cache

Correct Answer: A

Question 8:

In software-defined architectures, which plane is distributed and responsible for traffic forwarding?

A. management plane

B. control plane

C. policy plane

D. data plane

Correct Answer: D

Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. The link between PC1 and the switch is up, but it is performing poorly. Which interface condition is causing the performance problem?

200-301 dumps questions 9

A. There is an issue with the fiber on the switch interface.

B. There is a duplex mismatch on the interface.

C. There is an interface type mismatch.

D. There is a speed mismatch on the interface.

Correct Answer: B

Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2 you notice that OSPFv3 fails to start.

200-301 dumps questions 10

A. The area numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

B. The IPv6 network addresses on R1 and R2 are mismatched

C. The autonomous system numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

D. The router on R1 and R2 are mismatched

Correct Answer: A

Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

200-301 dumps questions 11

The following must be considered:

1.

SW1 is fully configured for all traffic

2.

The SW4 and SW9 links to SW1 have been configured

3.

The SW4 interface Gi0/1 and Gi0/0 on SW9 have been configured

4.

The remaining switches have had all VLANs added to their VLAN database

Which configuration establishes a successful ping from PC2 to PC7 without interruption to traffic flow between other PCs?

200-301 dumps questions 11-1

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

Question 12:

Which action is taken by the switch port enabled for PoE power classification override?

A. If a monitored port exceeds the maximum administrative value for power, the port is shut down and err-disabled.

B. When a powered device begins drawing power from a PoE switch port, a Syslog message is generated.

C. As power usage on a PoE switch port is checked, data flow to the connected device is temporarily paused.

D. If a switch determines that a device is using less than the minimum configured power, it assumes the device has failed and disconnects it.

Correct Answer: A

PoE monitoring and policing compare the power consumption on ports with the administrative maximum value (either a configured maximum value or the port\’s default value). If the power consumption on a monitored port exceeds the administrative maximum value, the following actions occur:

-A Syslog message is issued.

The monitored port is shut down and error-disabled.

The allocated power is freed.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12-2SX/configuration/guide/book/power_over_ethernet.pdf

Question 13:
200-301 dumps questions 13

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer deploys a topology in which R1 obtains its IP configuration from DHCP. If the switch and DHCP server configurations are complete and correct. Which two sets of commands must be configured on R1 and R2 to complete the task? (Choose two)

A. R1(config)# interface fa0/0 R1(config-if)# ip helper-address 198.51.100.100

B. R2(config)# interface gi0/0 R2(config-if)# ip helper-address 198.51.100.100

C. R1(config)# interface fa0/0 R1(config-if)# ip address DHCP R1(config-if)# no shutdown

D. R2(config)# interface gi0/0 R2(config-if)# ip address DHCP

E. R1(config)# interface fa0/0 R1(config-if)# ip helper-address 192.0.2.2

Correct Answer: BC

Question 14:

What does physical access control regulate?

A. access to spec file networks based on business function

B. access to servers to prevent malicious activity

C. access 😮 computer networks and file systems

D. access to networking equipment and facilities

Correct Answer: D

Question 15:

What protocol allows an engineer to back up 20 network router configurations globally while using the copy function?

A. SMTP

B. SNMP

C. TCP

D. FTP

Correct Answer: B


Hello, CCNA exam candidates:

Download CCNA 200-301 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html Study the latest 200-301 exam questions and answers to prepare you for passing the CCNA exam in 2023.