[2021.1] Free Microsoft DP-300 exam practice test and latest updates DP-300 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft DP-300 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest DP-300 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft DP-300 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-300.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Exam DP-300: Administering Relational Databases on Microsoft Azure website: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/dp-300

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft DP-300 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-300 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1whzLijofA2f4LZ3S7_QTrqSwt6AmmE86/

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft DP-300 Practice testing questions from Youtube

https://youtube.com/watch?v=zUmWZZi6cso

latest updated Microsoft DP-300 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You receive numerous alerts from Azure Monitor for an Azure SQL database.
You need to reduce the number of alerts. You must only receive alerts if there is a significant change in usage patterns
for an extended period.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set Threshold Sensitivity to High
B. Set the Alert logic threshold to Dynamic
C. Set the Alert logic threshold to Static
D. Set Threshold Sensitivity to Low
E. Set Force Plan to On
Correct Answer: BD
B: Dynamic Thresholds continuously learns the data of the metric series and tries to model it using a set of algorithms
and methods. It detects patterns in the data such as seasonality (Hourly / Daily / Weekly) and is able to handle noisy
metrics (such as machine CPU or memory) as well as metrics with low dispersion (such as availability and error rate).
D: Alert threshold sensitivity is a high-level concept that controls the amount of deviation from metric behavior required
to trigger an alert.
Low

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure SQL database that contains a table named Employees. Employees contain a column named
Salary.
You need to encrypt the Salary column. The solution must prevent database administrators from reading the data in the
Salary column and must provide the most secure encryption.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q2-1

Step 1: Create a column master key
Create a column master key metadata entry before you create a column encryption key metadata entry in the database
and before any column in the database can be encrypted using Always Encrypted.
Step 2: Create a column encryption key.
Step 3: Encrypt the Salary column by using the randomized encryption type.
Randomized encryption uses a method that encrypts data in a less predictable manner. Randomized encryption is more
secure, but prevents searching, grouping, indexing, and joining on encrypted columns.
Note: A column encryption key metadata object contains one or two encrypted values of a column encryption key that is
used to encrypt data in a column. Each value is encrypted using a column master key.
Incorrect Answers:
Deterministic encryption.
Deterministic encryption always generates the same encrypted value for any given plain text value. Using deterministic
encryption allows point lookups, equality joins grouping and indexing on encrypted columns. However, it may also
allow
unauthorized users to guess information about encrypted values by examining patterns in the encrypted column,
especially if their \\’s a small set of possible encrypted values, such as True/False, or North/South/East/West region.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/encryption/always-encrypted-database-engine

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure SQL database named DB1.
You need to ensure that DB1 will support automatic failover without data loss if a datacenter fails. The solution must
minimize costs.
Which deployment option and pricing tier should you configure?
A. Azure SQL Database Premium
B. Azure SQL Database serverless
C. Azure SQL Database managed instance Business Critical
D. Azure SQL Database Standard
Correct Answer: A
By default, the cluster of nodes for the premium availability model is created in the same datacenter. With the
introduction of Azure Availability Zones, SQL Database can place different replicas of the Business Critical database to
different availability zones in the same region. To eliminate a single point of failure, the control ring is also duplicated
across multiple zones as three gateway rings (GW). The routing to a specific gateway ring is controlled by Azure Traffic
Manager (ATM). Because the zone redundant configuration in the Premium or Business Critical service tiers does not
create additional database redundancy, you can enable it at no extra cost. By selecting a zone redundant configuration,
you can make your Premium or Business Critical databases resilient to a much larger set of failures, including
catastrophic datacenter outages, without any changes to the application logic. You can also convert any existing
Premium or Business Critical databases or pools to the zone redundant configuration.
Incorrect Answers:
C. This feature is not available in SQL Managed Instance.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/high-availability-sla


QUESTION 4
You have an Azure SQL database named sqldb1.
You need to minimize the possibility of Query Store transitioning to a read-only state.
What should you do?
A. Double the value of Data Flush interval
B. Decrease by half the value of Data Flush Interval
C. Double the value of Statistics Collection Interval
D. Decrease by half the value of Statistics Collection interval
Correct Answer: B
The Max Size (MB) limit isn\\’t strictly enforced. Storage size is checked only when Query Store writes data to disk. This
interval is set by the Data Flush Interval (Minutes) option. If Query Store has breached the maximum size limit between
storage size checks, it transitions to read-only mode.
Incorrect Answers: C: Statistics Collection Interval: Defines the level of granularity for the collected runtime statistic,
expressed in minutes. The default is 60 minutes. Consider using a lower value if you require finer granularity or less
time to detect and mitigate issues. Keep in mind that the value directly affects the size of the Query Store data.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/performance/best-practice-with-the-query-store

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure SQL Database managed instance named sqldbmi1 that contains a database named Sales.
You need to initiate a backup of Sales.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q5-1

Box 1: TO URL = \\’https://storage1.blob.core.windows.net/blob1/Sales.bak\\’
Native database backup in Azure SQL Managed Instance.
You can back up any database using the standard BACKUP T-SQL command:
BACKUP DATABASE tpcc2501
TO URL = \\’https://myacc.blob.core.windows.net/testcontainer/tpcc2501.bak\\’
WITH COPY_ONLY
Box 2: WITH COPY_ONLY
Reference:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/azure-sql-database/native-database-backup-in-azure-sql-managed-instance/bap/386154

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You have a resource group named App1Dev that contains an Azure SQL Database server named DevServer1.
DevServer1 contains an Azure SQL database named DB1. The schema and permissions for DB1 are saved in a
Microsoft SQL
Server Data Tools (SSDT) database project.
You need to populate a new resource group named App1Test with the DB1 database and an Azure SQL Server named
TestServer1. The resources in App1Test must have the same configurations as the resources in App1Dev.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You have a version-8.0 Azure Database for MySQL database.
You need to identify which database queries consume the most resources.
Which tool should you use?
A. Query Store
B. Metrics
C. Query Performance Insight
D. Alerts
Correct Answer: A
The Query Store feature in Azure Database for MySQL provides a way to track query performance over time. Query
Store simplifies performance troubleshooting by helping you quickly find the longest-running and most resource-intensive queries. Query Store automatically captures a history of queries and runtime statistics, and it retains them for
your review. It separates data by time windows so that you can see database usage patterns. Data for all users,
databases, and queries are stored in the MySQL schema database in the Azure Database for MySQL instance.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/mysql/concepts-query-store

 

QUESTION 8
A data engineer creates a table to store employee information for a new application. All employee names are in the US
English alphabet. All addresses are locations in the United States. The data engineer uses the following statement to
create the table.[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q8

You need to recommend changes to the data types to reduce storage and improve performance. Which two actions
should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Change Salary to the money data type.
B. Change PhoneNumber to the float data type.
C. Change LastHireDate to the datetime2(7) data type.
D. Change PhoneNumber to the bigint data type.
E. Change LastHireDate to the date data type.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure SQL database that contains a table named Customer. The customer has the columns shown in the
following table.[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q9

You plan to implement a dynamic data mask for the Customer_Phone column. The mask must meet the following
requirements:
The first six numerals of each customer\\’s phone number must be masked. The last four digits of each customer\\’s
phone number must be visible. Hyphens must be preserved and displayed.
How should you configure the dynamic data mask? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q9-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q9-2

Box 1: 0 Custom String: Masking method that exposes the first and last letters and adds a custom padding string in the
middle. prefix,[padding],suffix Box 2: xxx-xxx
Box 3: 5 Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/dynamic-data-masking

 

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure SQL database that contains a table named factSales. FactSales contains the columns shown in the
following table.[2021.1] lead4pass dp-300 exam questions q10

FactSales has 6 billion rows and is loaded nightly by using a batch process.
Which type of compression provides the greatest space reduction for the database?
A. page compression
B. row compression
C. columnstore compression
D. columnstore archival compression
Correct Answer: D
Columnstore tables and indexes are always stored with columnstore compression. You can further reduce the size of
column store data by configuring an additional compression called archival compression.
Note: Columnstore — The column store index is also logically organized as a table with rows and columns, but the data is
physically stored in a column-wise data format.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Rowstore — The rowstore index is the traditional style that has been around since the initial release of SQL Server.
For rowstore tables and indexes, use the data compression feature to help reduce the size of the database. Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/data-compression

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 on a virtual network named VNet1. Outbound traffic from VM1 to the
internet is blocked.
You have an Azure SQL database named SqlDb1 on a logical server named SqlSrv1.
You need to implement connectivity between VM1 and SqlDb1 to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that all traffic to the public endpoint of SqlSrv1 is blocked.
Minimize the possibility of VM1 exfiltrating data stored in SqlDb1.
What should you create on VNet1?
A. a VPN gateway
B. a service endpoint
C. a private link
D. an ExpressRoute gateway
Correct Answer: C
Azure Private Link enables you to access Azure PaaS Services (for example, Azure Storage and SQL Database) and
Azure-hosted customer-owned/partner services over a private endpoint in your virtual network.
Traffic between your virtual network and the service travels the Microsoft backbone network. Exposing your service to
the public internet is no longer necessary.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/private-link/private-link-overview

 

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft SQL Server 2019 instance in an on-premises datacenter. The instance contains a 4-TB database
named DB1.
You plan to migrate DB1 to an Azure SQL Database managed instance.
What should you use to minimize downtime and data loss during the migration?
A. distributed availability groups
B. database mirroring
C. log shipping
D. Database Migration Assistant
Correct Answer: A
The Data Migration Assistant (DMA) helps you upgrade to a modern data platform by detecting compatibility issues that
can impact database functionality in your new version of SQL Server or Azure SQL Database. DMA recommends
performance and reliability improvements for your target environment and allows you to move your schema, data, and
uncontained objects from your source server to your target server.
Note: SQL Managed Instance supports the following database migration options (currently these are the only supported
migration methods):
Azure Database Migration Service – migration with near-zero downtime.
Native RESTORE DATABASE FROM URL – uses native backups from SQL Server and requires some downtime.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/dma/dma-overview


QUESTION 13
You have an Always On availability group deployed to Azure virtual machines. The availability group contains a
database named DB1 and has two nodes named SQL1 and SQL2. SQL1 is the primary replica.
You need to initiate a full backup of DB1 on SQL2.
Which statement should you run?
A. BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO URL=\\’https://mystorageaccount.blob.core.windows.net/mycontainer/DB1.bak\\’ with
(Differential, STATS=5, COMPRESSION);
B. BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO URL=\\’https://mystorageaccount.blob.core.windows.net/mycontainer/DB1.bak\\’ with
(COPY_ONLY, STATS=5, COMPRESSION);
C. BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO URL=\\’https://mystorageaccount.blob.core.windows.net/mycontainer/DB1.bak\\’ with
(File_Snapshot, STATS=5, COMPRESSION);
D. BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO URL=\\’https://mystorageaccount.blob.core.windows.net/mycontainer/DB1.bak\\’ with
(NoInit, STATS=5, COMPRESSION);
Correct Answer: B
BACKUP DATABASE supports only copy-only full backups of databases, files, or filegroups when it\\’s executed on
secondary replicas. Copy-only backups don\\’t impact the log chain or clear the differential bitmap. Incorrect Answers:
A: Differential backups are not supported on secondary replicas. The software displays this error because the
secondary replicas support copy-only database backups.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/availability-groups/windows/active-secondariesbackup-on-secondary-replicas-always-on-availability-groups

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

lead4pass dp-300 15% off coupon

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Dumpinside free to share Microsoft DP-300 exam exercise questions, DP-300 pdf, DP-300 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass DP-300 to pass the Microsoft DP-300 exam “Administering Relational Databases on Microsoft Azure“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass DP-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-300.html (56 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-300 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1whzLijofA2f4LZ3S7_QTrqSwt6AmmE86/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-330 exam tips questions and MB-330 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-330 dumps issues! The latest MB-330 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-330 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-330.html (Total Questions: 141 Q&A MB-330 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-330 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=F7NXJWw6Z14

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-330 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-330 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16lsFqoHyhO2f1GZL3BVFsTGl79258NRb/

Share Microsoft MB-330 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company uses outside carrier services for inbound and outbound deliveries.
Carrier services must be scheduled so that all trucks do not show up at the same time.
You need to configure the c module to schedule the loads.
How should you set up dock appointments? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/plan-appointments-for-a-load

 

QUESTION 2
A company receives a large quantity of inventory into the warehouse.
The inventory has a short shelf life and must be sent out to the stores as soon as possible.
You need to use Buyer\\’s push to transfer the inventory out to the stores.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a sales order.
B. Create transfer orders.
C. Select Product and ship open sales orders.
D. Select Product and distribution method.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/use-buyer-s-push-to-distributeproducts


QUESTION 3
You need to complete the shipments. What should you do?
A. Confirm the load and generate packing slips and bills of lading.
B. Confirm shipments and generate pick/put work.
C. Create work for printing shipping documents and send an ASN.
D. Confirm the load, generate a picking list, and send an ASN.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and implements procurement categories.
Purchase requisitions are required for the purchase of procurement category goods.
You need to ensure that the company purchases office supplies only from one specific vendor.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Add the preferred vendor to the office supplies procurement category setup
B. Create a preferred trade agreement for the office supplies vendor
C. In purchasing policies, configure a specific category policy for office supplies
D. In purchasing policies create a Purchase requisition control rule
E. Configure the purchase requisition workflow to specify the office supplies vendor
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company is implementing inventory by using Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You need to set up inventory journals and ensure that they are used for the correct processes.
Which journal types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate journal types to the correct actions. Each journal
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q5

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/inventory/inventory-journa

 

QUESTION 6
Employee 1 needs to set up the new items for the product line
Which two actions should Employee1 perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create new finished goods and release to the legal entity
B. Create new raw materials and release them to the legal entity.
C. Create new finished goods with predefined variants and release them to the legal entity.
D. Create new finished goods and release them to the legal entity. Raw material products are not required for these items.
E. Create new raw materials with variants and release them to the legal entity.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 7
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for a company named Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You plan to trade a product named Professional Speaker Cable in the color gray.
You need to release all the available variants of Professional Speaker Cable in gray.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: See below.
1.
Click Product information management > Common > Products > Product masters.
2.
Select a product master, and then click Release products in the Product authorization group on the Action Pane.
3.
Select all product variants in the Product variants group for the color gray.
4.
Leave the defaults on the Select companies link.
5.
Click OK to open the Product release session batch dialog box.
6.
Select the Show Infolog upon failure check box to be notified if the release is not completed.
7.
If the product master of the variants has not already been released to the company, select the Include product master
check box.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/key-tasks-release-products


QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You need to configure settlement reports for the finance team.
Which processes should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q8

1.
Print Inventory Valuation Report
2.
Post Purchase Invoices

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
An inventory control clerk manages adjustments in inventory.
Some adjustments have a cost impact. Other adjustments must be posted to a specific ledger account or must be
registered in inventory.
You need to configure the system.
Which journal types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
You are implementing containerization functionality.
You must automate containerization so that containers and picking work for shipments are created when a wave is
processed. The work lines will be split into quantities to fit the required containers by size.
You need to set up a container build template that defines the containerization process.
Which three items should you set up before you create the container build template? Each correct answer presents part
of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a wave template that includes the containerized method
B. container packing policies
C. a container group
D. container types
E. container packing strategies
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/warehousing/tasks/set-upcontainerization

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
A manufacturing company is setting up a new warehouse.
The warehouse must store a product that is currently stored in another warehouse.
You need to create new item coverage for the warehouse.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A company plans to stock new items and value those items by using the FIFO principle. The company has multiple sites set
up. There are multiple warehouses for each site.
You must be able to view the value and quantity of these items at each warehouse.
You need to apply FIFO costing per the warehouse.
How should you complete the costing setup? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management shipping manifests.
The company wants to use a multiple-level manifest process.
You need to ensure that the system is configured for multiple-level manifest processing.
What should you validate?
A. All containers are manifested after the container group is manifested.
B. All containers are manifested before the container group is manifested.
C. The allows split picks configuration is enabled.
D. All container types are set up with all four attributes.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://cloudblogs.microsoft.com/dynamics365/no-audience/2016/12/01/improved-packing-functionalitydynamics-365-for-operations-1611/

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-330 exam dumps, MB-330 exam questions and answers! MB-330 pdf, MB-330 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-330 exams Pass Microsoft MB-330 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management”. Help you successfully pass the MB-330 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-330 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-330.html (141 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-330 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16lsFqoHyhO2f1GZL3BVFsTGl79258NRb/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-310 exam tips questions and MB-310 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-310 dumps issues! The latest MB-310 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-310 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-310.html (Total Questions: 144 Q&A MB-310 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-310 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=ApPTsNIXkFE

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-310 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FjJZ6JKfj2GyFTAaMVyfibMWhP0IAQr6/

Share Microsoft MB-310 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
A client is implementing Accounts payable. The client wants to establish three-way matching for 100 of their 5,000
stocked items from a specific vendor.
The client requires the ability to have items that require only two-way matching and specific items that require three-way
matching.
You need to configure the system in the most efficient manner to achieve these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure a company matching policy of a three-way match
B. Configure a company matching policy of non-required and specify the items that require a three-way match
C. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and set the matching policy for specific item and vendor
combination level to three-way matching
D. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and specify the items that require a three-way match
E. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and specify the vendors that require a three-way match
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/accounts-payable/tasks/set-upaccounts-payable-invoice-matching-validation

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
A client is implementing the Budgeting module in Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to configure the correct budget control area to meet the client\\’s requirements.
1.
Track budgeting control on purchase requisitions.
2.
Include unposted actual transactions in the calculation of the remaining budget for the period.
3.
Allow specific individuals to post transactions that exceed the budget.
4.
Specify main accounts that are subject to budget control, instead of selecting the Main account as a dimension for
budgeting.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/budgeting/budget-control-overview-configuration

 

QUESTION 3
A company plans to create a new allocation rule for electric utility expenses.
The allocation rule must meet the following requirements:
Distribute overhead utility expenses to each department.
Define how and in what proportion the source amounts must be distributed on various destination lines.
You need to configure the allocation rule.
Which allocation method should you use?
A. Distribute the source document amount equally
B. Fixed weight
C. Equally
D. Basis
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/general-ledger/ledger-allocationrules

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
An organization sells monthly service subscriptions. The organization sends invoices to customers on the 15th of every
month in the amount of $450.00.
You need to set up, configure, and process recurring free text invoices for the customers.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/accounts-receivable/set-upprocess-recurring-invoices

 

QUESTION 5
You need to adjust the sales tax configuration to resolve the issue for User3. What should you do?
A. Create multiple settlement periods and assign them to the US tax vendor.
B. Create multiple sales tax remittance vendors and assign them to the settlement period.
C. Run the payment proposal to generate sales tax liability payments.
D. Create a state-specific settlement period and assign the US tax vendor to the settlement period.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A customer uses the sales tax functionality in Dynamics 365 Finance.
The customer reports that when a sales order is created, sales tax does not calculate on the line.
You need to determine why sales tax is not calculated.
What are two possible reasons? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. The sales tax group is populated on the line, but the item sales tax group is missing.
B. The sales tax settlement account is not configured correctly.
C. The sales tax authority is not set up for the correct jurisdiction.
D. The sales tax code and item sales tax code is selected, but the sales tax group is not associated with both codes.
E. The sales tax group and item sales tax group are selected, but the sales tax code is not associated with both groups.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/indirect-taxes-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/tasks/set-up-sales-tax-groups-item-sales-taxgroups

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A customer plans to implement invoice validation policies.
You need to recommend the features needed to meet each of the customer\\’s requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/accounts-payable/tasks/set-up-accounts-payableinvoice-matching-validation

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
A food manufacturer uses commodities such as beans, corn, and chili peppers as raw materials. The prices of the
commodities fluctuate frequently. The manufacturer wants to use cost versions to simulate these fluctuations.
You need to set up cost versions and prices to accomplish the manufacturer\\’s goal.
For which purpose should you use each costing type? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/cost-management/costingversions

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are setting up the process for an expense report approval in Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to assign permission for each participant in the workflow approval process to perform their tasks.
Which action can each participant perform? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/workflow-actions

 

QUESTION 10
You work for a company that receives invoices in foreign currencies.
You need to configure the currency exchange rate providers and exchange rate types.
What should you do?
A. Configure exchange rate provider, create exchange rate type, and import the currency exchange rates.
B. Select the appropriate HTML key values from the available exchange rate providers. Then, use the provider for
importing one currency exchange rate type.
C. Use a developer to write the HTML key values code to configure the currency exchange rate providers. Then, use the
provider for importing a currency exchange rate type.
D. Use a developer to write the XML key values code to configure the currency exchange rate providers. Then, use the
provider for importing a currency exchange rate type.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://community.dynamics.com/365/financeandoperations/b/365operationsbysandeepchaudhury/posts/configure-currency-exchange-rate-providers-and-import-exchange-rates-automatically-in-dynamics-365-for-finance-andoperations

 

QUESTION 11
A client has multiple legal entities set up in Dynamics 365 Finance. All companies and data reside in Dynamics 365
Finance.
The client currently uses a separate reporting tool to perform their financial consolidation and eliminations. They want to
use Dynamics 365 Finance instead.
You need to configure the system and correctly perform eliminations.
Solution: Set up Elimination rules in the system. Then, run an elimination proposal. Configure the rules to post to any
company that has Used for financial elimination process selected in the legal entity setup.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/consolidationelimination-overview

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are setting up a budget plan to accurately portray the projected budget for a company.
You need to select the appropriate allocation method for data distribution.
Which allocation methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q12-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/budget-planning-dataallocation

 

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
A retail company has outlets in multiple locations. Taxes vary depending on the location.
You need to configure the various components of the tax framework.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q13

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/general-ledger/indirect-taxesoverview

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-310 exam dumps, MB-310 exam questions and answers! MB-310 pdf, MB-310 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-310 exams Pass Microsoft MB-310 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance“. Help you successfully pass the MB-310 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-310 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-310.html (144 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FjJZ6JKfj2GyFTAaMVyfibMWhP0IAQr6/