[2020.12] Share free Amazon AXS-C01 exam tips questions and AXS-C01 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Amazon CLF-C01 dumps issues! The latest CLF-C01 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass CLF-C01 dumps: (Total Questions: 694 Q&A CLF-C01 Dumps)

Amazon CLF-C01 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Amazon CLF-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qBF-q5NbyHEHo_p7e3dPFpTW21p7ktpB/

Share Amazon CLF-C01 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
Which AWS Support plan provides a full set of AWS Trusted Advisor checks?
A. Business and Developer Support
B. Business and Basic Support
C. Enterprise and Developer Support
D. Enterprise and Business Support
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/plans/

 

QUESTION 2
When comparing the total cost of ownership (TCO) of on-premises infrastructure to a cloud architecture, what costs
should be considered? (Choose two.)
A. The credit card processing fees for application transactions in the cloud.
B. The cost of purchasing and installing server hardware in the on-premises data.
C. The cost of administering the infrastructure, including the operating system and software installations, patches, backups,
and recovering from failures.
D. The costs of third-party penetration testing.
E. The advertising costs associated with an ongoing enterprise-wide campaign.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/tco-calculator/

 

QUESTION 3
Which AWS service provides a secure, fast, and cost-effective way to migrate or transport exabyte-scale datasets into
AWS?
A. AWS Batch
B. AWS Snowball
C. AWS Migration Hub
D. AWS Snowmobile
Correct Answer: D
AWS Snowmobile is an exabyte-scale data transfer service that can move extremely large amounts of data to AWS in a
fast, secure, and cost-effective manner. You can transfer up to 100PB per Snowmobile, a 45-foot long ruggedized
shipping container, pulled by a semi-trailer truck. Snowmobile makes it easy to move massive volumes of data to the
cloud, including video libraries, image repositories, or even a complete data center migration. All data is encrypted with
256bit encryption and you can manage your encryption keys with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS).
Snowmobile includes GPS tracking, alarm monitoring, 24/7 video surveillance, and an optional escort security vehicle
while in transit.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/about-aws/whats-new/2016/11/move-exabyte-scale-data-sets-with-awssnowmobile/

 

QUESTION 4
Which AWS service can run a managed PostgreSQL database that provides online transaction processing (OLTP)?
A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon Athena
C. Amazon RDS
D. Amazon EMR
Correct Answer: C
https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/big-data/join-amazon-redshift-and-amazon-rds-postgresql-with-dblink/

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the responsibility of AWS?
A. Setting up AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) users and groups
B. Physically destroying storage media at end of life
C. Patching guest operating systems
D. Configuring security settings on Amazon EC2 instances
Correct Answer: B
Media storage devices used to store customer data are classified by AWS as Critical and treated accordingly, as high
impact, throughout their life-cycles. AWS has exacting standards on how to install, service, and eventually destroy the
devices when they are no longer useful. When a storage device has reached the end of its useful life, AWS
decommissions media using techniques detailed in NIST 800-88. Media that stored customer data is not removed from
AWS control until it has been securely decommissioned.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/data-center/controls/

 

QUESTION 6
Which AWS service is used to pay AWS bills, and monitor usage and budget costs?
A. AWS Billing and Cost Management
B. Consolidated billing
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. Amazon QuickSight
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/awsaccountbilling/latest/aboutv2/billing-what-is.html

 

QUESTION 7
A company is considering migrating its applications to AWS. The company wants to compare the cost of running the
workload on-premises to running the equivalent workload on the AWS platform. Which tool can be used to perform this
comparison?
A. AWS Simple Monthly Calculator
B. AWS Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) Calculator
C. AWS Billing and Cost Management console
D. Cost Explorer
Correct Answer: B
TCO calculator compares the cost of running your applications in an on-premises or colocation environment to AWS.
Reference: https://awstcocalculator.com

 

QUESTION 8
Which features or services can be used to monitor costs and expenses for an AWS account? (Choose two.)
A. AWS Cost and Usage report
B. AWS product pages
C. AWS Simple Monthly Calculator
D. Billing alerts and Amazon CloudWatch alarms
E. AWS Price List API
Correct Answer: AD
Reference:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudWatch/latest/monitoring/monitor_estimated_charges_with_cloudwatch.html

 


QUESTION 9
How can a user protect against AWS service disruptions if a natural disaster affects an entire geographic area?
A. Deploy applications across multiple Availability Zones within an AWS Region.
B. Use a hybrid cloud computing deployment model within the geographic area.
C. Deploy applications across multiple AWS Regions.
D. Store application artifacts using AWS Artifact and replicate them across multiple AWS Regions.
Correct Answer: C
An AWS Region is a geographic location where AWS provides multiple, physically separated and isolated Availability
Zones that are connected with low latency, high throughput, and highly redundant networking. Reference:
https://aws.amazon.com/s3/faqs/

 

QUESTION 10
AWS CloudFormation is designed to help the user:
A. model and provision resources.
B. update application code.
C. set up data lakes.
D. create reports for billing.
Correct Answer: A
AWS CloudFormation provides a common language for you to model and provision AWS and third-party application
resources in your cloud environment. AWS CloudFormation allows you to use programming languages or a simple text
file to model and provision, in an automated and secure manner, all the resources needed for your applications across
all regions and accounts. This gives you a single source of truth for your AWS and third-party resources.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloudformation/

 

QUESTION 11
A company must store critical business data in Amazon S3 with a backup to another AWS Region.
How can this be achieved?
A. Use an Amazon CloudFront Content Delivery Network (CDN) to cache data globally
B. Set up Amazon S3 cross-region replication to another AWS Region
C. Configure the AWS Backup service to back up the data to another AWS Region
D. Take Amazon S3 bucket snapshots and copy that data to another AWS Region
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which design principles for cloud architecture are recommended when re-architecting a large monolithic application?
(Choose two.)
A. Use manual monitoring.
B. Use fixed servers.
C. Implement loose coupling.
D. Rely on individual components.
E. Design for scalability.
Correct Answer: DE
Rearchitecting applications involves sweeping change where an old monolithic application is completely revamped
according to modern microservices architecture. Using individual components to re-architect a big application is one part
of the process. The most important part is to design the application for scalability because the level of investment for a
monolithic application can only be justified when resilience and scalability are needed.
Reference: https://www.architech.ca/re-architect-applications/

 

QUESTION 13
What is one of the core principles to follow when designing a highly available application in the AWS Cloud?
A. Design using a serverless architecture
B. Assume that all components within an application can fail
C. Design AWS Auto Scaling into every application
D. Design all components using open-source code
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Amazon dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Amazon exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Amazon exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Amazon CLF-C01 exam dumps, CLF-C01 exam questions and answers! CLF-C01 pdf, CLF-C01 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass CLF-C01 exams Pass Amazon CLF-C01 exams “AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01)”. Help you successfully pass the CLF-C01 exam.

ps.
Latest update Lead4pass CLF-C01 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (694Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Amazon CLF-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VHySGXNq7lHhbhovdssRBJ1roV3FOues/