[2021.5] Get 13 Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions and SAA-C02 pdf for free

AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Associate-(SAA-C02)

Share Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated SAA-C02 dumps free of charge. Get the latest uploaded SAA-C02 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Amazon SAA-C02 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: AWS Certified Associate SAA-C02 dumps (Q&As: 605). all Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps pdf

  1. Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps Pdf
  2. Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps Youtube
  3. Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Questions
  4. Amazon Discount Code 2021

Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps pdf

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NpX0Kcv2ykWOuOL9y95c7PAmveHksXSy/

Amazon SAA-C02 Youtube

Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Questions And Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
A solutions architect is optimizing a website for an upcoming musical event Videos of the performances will be streamed
in real-time and then will be available on-demand The event is expected to attract a global online audience Which
service will improve the performance of both the real-time and on-demand streaming?
A. Amazon CloudFront
B. AWS Global Accelerator
C. Amazon Route 53
D. Amazon S3 Transfer Acceleration
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A company hosts its product information webpages on AWS. The existing solution uses multiple Amazon C2 instances
behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. The website also uses a custom DNS name and
communicates with HTTPS only using a dedicated SSL certificate. The company is planning a new product launch and
wants to be sure that users from around the world have the best possible experience on the new website. What should
a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?
A. Redesign the application to use Amazon CloudFront.
B. Redesign the application to use AWS Elastic Beanstalk.
C. Redesign the application to use a Network Load Balancer.
D. Redesign the application to use Amazon S3 static website hosting.
Correct Answer: A
What Is Amazon CloudFront? Amazon CloudFront is a web service that speeds up the distribution of your static and
dynamic web content, such as .html, .css, .js, and image files, to your users. CloudFront delivers your content through a
worldwide network of data centers called edge locations. When a user requests content that you\\’re serving with
CloudFront, the user is routed to the edge location that provides the lowest latency (time delay), so that content is
delivered with the best possible performance. If the content is already in the edge location with the lowest latency,
CloudFront delivers it immediately. If the content is not in that edge location, CloudFront retrieves it from an origin that
you\\’ve defined–such as an Amazon S3 bucket, a MediaPackage channel, or an HTTP server (for example, a web
server) that you have identified as the source for the definitive version of your content. As an example, suppose that
you\\’re serving an image from a traditional web server, not from CloudFront. For example, you might serve an image,
sunsetphoto.png, using the URL HTTP:// example.com/sunsetphoto.png. Your users can easily navigate to this URL and
see the image. But they probably don\\’t know that their request was routed from one network to another–through the
complex collection of interconnected networks that comprise the internet– until the image was found. CloudFront
speeds up the distribution of your content by routing each user request through the AWS backbone network to the edge
location that can best serve your content. Typically, this is a CloudFront edge server that provides the fastest delivery to
the viewer. Using the AWS network dramatically reduces the number of networks that your users\\’ requests must pass
through, which improves performance. Users get lower latency–the time it takes to load the first byte of the file– and
higher data transfer rates. You also get increased reliability and availability because copies of your files (also known as
objects) are now held (or cached) in multiple edge locations around the world. https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/Introduction.html

 

QUESTION 3
A company has many applications on Amazon EC2 instances running in Auto Scaling groups. Company
the policy requires that the data on the attached Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes be
retained.
Which action will meet these requirements without impacting performance?
A. Enable termination protection on the Amazon EC2 instances.
B. Disable the DeleteOnTermination attribute for the Amazon EBS volumes.
C. Use Amazon EC2 user data to set up a synchronization job for the root volume.
D. Change the Autoscaling health check to point to a source on the root volume.
Correct Answer: B
https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/deleteontermination-ebs/

 

QUESTION 4
A company wants to migrate its MySQL database from on-premises to AWS. The company recently experienced a
database outage that significantly impacted the business. To ensure this does not happen again, the company wants a
reliable database solution on AWS that minimizes data loss and stores every transaction on at least two nodes. Which
solution meets these requirements?
A. Create an Amazon RDS DB instance with synchronous replication to three nodes in three Availability Zones.
B. Create an Amazon RDS MySQL DB instance with Multi-AZ functionality enabled to synchronously replicate the data
C. Create an Amazon RDS MySQL DB instance and then create a read replica in a separate AWS Region that
synchronously replicates the data.
D. Create an Amazon EC2 instance with a MySQL engine installed that triggers an AWS Lambda function to
synchronously replicate the data to an Amazon RDS MySQL DB instance.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A company receives structured and semi-structured data from various sources once every day. A solutions architect
needs to design a solution that leverages big data processing frameworks. The data should be accessible using SQL
queries and business intelligence tools. What should the solutions architect recommend to build the highest performing solution?
A. Use AWS Glue to process data and Amazon S3 to store data
B. Use Amazon EMR to process data and Amazon Redshift to store data
C. Use Amazon EC2 to process data and Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store data
D. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to process data and Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) to store data
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A company must migrate 20 TB of data from a data center to the AWS Cloud within 30 days. The company\\’s network
bandwidth is limited to 15 Mbps and cannot exceed 70% utilization. What should a solutions architect do to meet these
requirements?
A. Use AWS Snowball.
B. Use AWS DataSync.
C. Use a secure VPN connection.
D. Use Amazon S3 Transfer Acceleration.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A company delivers files in Amazon S3 to certain users who do not have AWS credentials. These users must be given
access for a limited time. What should a solutions architect do to securely meet these requirements?
A. Enable public access on an Amazon S3 bucket.
B. Generate a pre-signed URL to share with the users.
C. Encrypt files using AWS KMS and provide keys to the users.
D. Create and assign IAM roles that will grant GetObject permissions to the users.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A developer has a script to generate daily reports that users are previous. The script consistently complete in under 10
minutes. The developer needs to automate the process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services
should the developer use it? (Select two)
A. AWS Lambda
B. AWS CloudTrail
C. Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance
D. Amazon EC2 On-Demand instance with user data
E. Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Event)
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 9
A company uses Application Load Balancers (ALBs) in different AWS Regions. The ALBs receive inconsistent traffic
that can spike and drop throughout the year The company\\’s networking team needs to allow the IP addresses of the
ALBs in the on-premises firewall to enable connectivity. Which solution is the MOST scalable with minimal configuration
changes?
A. Write an AWS Lambda script to get the IP addresses of the ALBs in different Regions Update the on-premises
firewall\\’s rule to allow the IP addresses of the ALBs.
B. Migrate all ALBs in different Regions to the Network Load Balancers (NLBs) Update the on-premises firewall\\’s rule
to allow the Elastic IP addresses of all the NLBs.
C. Launch AWS Global Accelerator Register the ALBs in different Regions to the accelerator. Update the on-premises
firewall\\’s rule to allow static IP addresses associated with the accelerator.
D. Launch a Network Load Balancer (NLB) in one Region Register the private IP addresses of the ALBs m different
Regions with the NLB Update the on-premises firewall\\’s rule to allow the Elastic IP address attached to the NLB.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
A company is looking for a solution that can store video archives in AWS from old news footage. The
company needs to minimize costs and will rarely need to restore these files. When the files are needed,
they must be available in a maximum of five minutes.
What is the MOST cost-effective solution?
A. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Expedited retrievals.
B. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Standard retrievals.
C. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA).
D. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A company currently operates a web application backed by an Amazon RDS MySQL database It has automated
backups that are run daily and are not encrypted A security audit requires future backups to be encrypted and the
unencrypted backups to be destroyed The company will make at least one encrypted backup before destroying the old
backups What should be done to enable encryption for future backups\\’\\’
A. Enable default encryption for the Amazon S3 bucket where backups are stored
B. Modify the backup section of the database configuration to toggle the Enable encryption check box
C. Create a snapshot of the database Copy it to an encrypted snapshot Restore the database from the encrypted
snapshot
D. Enable an encrypted read replica on RDS for MySQL Promote the encrypted read replica to primary Remove the
original database instance
Correct Answer: C
However, because you can encrypt a copy of an unencrypted DB snapshot, you can effectively add encryption to an
unencrypted DB instance. That is, you can create a snapshot of your DB instance, and then create an encrypted copy of
that snapshot. You can then restore a DB instance from the encrypted snapshot, and thus you have an encrypted copy
of your original DB instance DB instances that are encrypted can\\’t be modified to disable encryption. You can\\’t have
an encrypted read replica of an unencrypted DB instance or an unencrypted read replica of an encrypted DB instance.
Encrypted read replicas must be encrypted with the same key as the source DB instance when both are in the same
AWS Region. You can\\’t restore an unencrypted backup or snapshot to an encrypted DB instance. To copy an
encrypted snapshot from one AWS Region to another, you must specify the KMS key identifier of the destination AWS
Region. This is because KMS encryption keys are specific to the AWS Region that they are created in.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/Overview.Encryption.html

 

QUESTION 12
An administrator of a large company wants to monitor for and prevent any cryptocurrency-related attacks on the
company”s AWS accounts Which AWS service can the administrator use to protect the company against attacks?
A. Amazon Cognito
B. Amazon GuardDuty
C. Amazon Inspector
D. Amazon Macie
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
A company has enabled AWS CloudTrail logs to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket for each of its developer
accounts. The company has created a central AWS account for streamlining management and audit reviews. An
internal auditor needs to access the CloudTrail logs, yet access needs to be restricted for all developer account users.
The solution must be secure and optimized. How should a solutions architect meet these requirements?
A. Configure an AWS Lambda function in each developer account to copy the log files to the central account. Create an
IAM’s role in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing read-only permissions to the bucket.
B. Configure CloudTrail from each developer account to deliver the log files to an S3 bucket in the central account.
Create an IAM user in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing full permissions to the bucket.
C. Configure CloudTrail from each developer account to deliver the log files to an S3 bucket in the central account.
Create an IAM role in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing read-only permissions to the
bucket.
D. Configure an AWS Lambda function in the central account to copy the log files from the S3 bucket in each developer
account. Create an IAM user in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing full permissions to the
bucket.
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass Amazon Discount Code 2021

The latest Amazon exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

amazon discount code

For the full Amazon SAA-C02 exam dumps from Lead4pass SAA-C02 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (SAA-C02 Dumps Q&As: 605 dumps)

ps.
Get free Amazon SAA-C02 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NpX0Kcv2ykWOuOL9y95c7PAmveHksXSy/