[2021.5] Get 13 Amazon CLF-C01 exam practice questions and CLF-C01 pdf for free

aws certification exam tips

Share Amazon CLF-C01 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated CLF-C01 dumps free of charge. Get the latest uploaded CLF-C01 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Amazon CLF-C01 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: AWS Certified Foundational CLF-C01 dumps (Q&As: 837). all Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Table Of Content:

  1. Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps Pdf
  2. Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps Youtube
  3. Amazon CLF-C01 Exam Practice Test
  4. Amazon Discount Code 2021

[Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps pdf] Latest Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/11hlM-Lqn4W90ULYtT415Q87JG6WuIsdm/

[Amazon CLF-C01 Youtube] Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update Amazon CLF-C01 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
What are characteristics of AWS 1AM users and groups? (Select TWO.)
A. Groups can be nested and can contain other groups.
B. A user can be a member of multiple groups.
C. Groups can contain users only and cannot be nested.
D. A user can only be a member of a single group at one time.
E. All new users are automatically added to a default group.
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
AWS CloudFormation is designed to help the user:
A. model and provision resources.
B. update application code.
C. set up data lakes.
D. create reports for billing.
Correct Answer: A
AWS CloudFormation provides a common language for you to model and provision AWS and third party application
resources in your cloud environment. AWS CloudFormation allows you to use programming languages or a simple text
file to model and provision, in an automated and secure manner, all the resources needed for your applications across
all regions and accounts. This gives you a single source of truth for your AWS and third party resources.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloudformation/

 

QUESTION 3
How can the AWS Cloud increase user workforce productivity after migration from an on-premises data center?
A. Users do not have to wait for infrastructure provisioning.
B. The AWS Cloud infrastructure is much faster than an on-premises data center infrastructure.
C. AWS takes over application configuration management on behalf of users.
D. Users do not need to address security and compliance issues.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/Migration/aws-migration-whitepaper.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following allows an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance to securely write data to an Amazon
S3 bucket without using long-term credentials?
A. Amazon Cognito
B. AWS Shield
C. AWS IAM role
D. AWS IAM user access key
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at
various scales Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet the requirement?
A. AWS Compute Optimizer
B. AWS Pricing Calculator
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which functions can users perform using AWS KMS?
A. Create and manage AWS access keys for the AWS account root user
B. Create and manage AWS access keys for an AWS account IAM user
C. Create and manage keys for encryption and decryption of data
D. Create and manage keys for multi-factor authentication
Correct Answer: C
Q: What key management features are available in AWS KMS?
A: Define which IAM users and roles can use keys to encrypt and decrypt data
Reference:
https://aws.amazon.com/kms/faqs/#:~:text=Q%3A%20What%20key%20management%20features,ever%20used%20within%20the%20service

 

QUESTION 7
Which AWS service or feature allows a company to visualize, understand, and manage AWS costs and usage over
time?
A. AWS Budgets
B. AWS Cost Explorer
C. AWS Organizations
D. Consolidated billing
Correct Answer: B
AWS Cost Explorer has an easy-to-use interface that lets you visualize, understand, and manage your AWS costs and
usage over time.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/aws-cost-management/aws-cost-explorer/

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following AWS services can be used to serve large amounts of online video content with the lowest
possible latency? (Choose two.)
A. AWS Storage Gateway
B. Amazon S3
C. Amazon Elastic File System (EFS)
D. Amazon Glacier
E. Amazom CloudFront
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/getting-started/tutorials/deliver-content-faster/ https://aws.amazon.com/cloudfront/

 

QUESTION 9
Fault tolerance refers to:
A. the ability of an application to accommodate growth without changing design
B. how well and how quickly an application\\’s environment can have lost data restored
C. how secure your application is
D. the built-in redundancy of an applications components
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which AWS service is suitable for an event-driven workload?
A. Amazon EC2
B. AWS Elastic Beanstalk
C. AWS Lambda
D. Amazon Lumberyard
Correct Answer: B
An easy-to-use service for deploying and scaling web applications and web services developed in a number of
programming languages. You can configure event notifications for your Elastic Beanstalk environment so that notable
events can be automatically published to an SNS topic, then pushed to topic subscribers.As an example, you may use
this event-driven architecture to coordinate your continuous integration pipeline (such as Jenkins CI). That way,
whenever an environment is created, Elastic Beanstalk publishes this event to an SNS topic, which triggers a
subscribing Lambda function, which then kicks off a CI job against your newly created Elastic Beanstalk environment.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/compute/event-driven-computing-with-amazon-sns-computestoragedatabase-and-networking-services/

 

QUESTION 11
A company has a compliance requirement to encrypt data in transit and at rest. The company is serving the content
through Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer and is storing data in Amazon Elastic Block Store
(Amazon EBS) volumes Which combination of AWS services should the company use to stay compliant with this
requirement? (Select TWO )
A. Amazon GuardDuty
B. AWS Shield
C. AWS Certificate Manager (ACM)
D. AWS Secrets Manager
E. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 12
In which of the following is Amazon CloudFront content cached?
A. Availability Zones
B. Local Zones
C. AWS Regions
D. Edge locations
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which AWS service offers the LEAST expensive means of storing static images?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. AWS Snowball
D. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass Amazon Discount Code 2021

The latest Amazon exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

amazon discount code

For the full Amazon CLF-C01 exam dumps from Lead4pass CLF-C01 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (CLF-C01 Dumps Q&As: 837 dumps)

ps.
Get free Amazon CLF-C01 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/11hlM-Lqn4W90ULYtT415Q87JG6WuIsdm/