CCIE

Note: This Exam List Was Just Updated By Lead4pass

Ctrl+F — Find Your Exam Quickly

CCIE Lab Exam: Coronavirus impact

Given the continued spread of COVID-19 (Coronavirus) and the actions being taken worldwide to mitigate its impact, all CCIE lab testing centers are being closed, effective March 16, 2020, until further notice.

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
CCIE Collaboration
Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) Free 350-801 practice test (Online) Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Data Center
Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) Free 350-601 practice test (Online) Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure
Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Free 350-401 practice test (Online) Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Enterprise Wireless
Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Free 350-401 practice test (Online) Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Security
Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) Free 350-701 practice test (Online) Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Service Provider
Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) Free 350-501 practice test (Online) Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)
  Twitter youtube FaceBook

Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps, 400-101 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

The latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam dumps and exercises test questions and answers, These free exercises will help you improve 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching test skills, We share 400-101 pdf for free to download and learn, and you can also watch 400-101 YouTube videos online! We share 40 real effective exam questions and answers for free if you want to get the full 400-101 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html (Total questions:283 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CSdn73Quz9_zNRXMHqmjn7xYpBmvEDac

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-routing-switching.html

Latest effective Cisco 400-101 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which three message type are used for prefix delegation in DHCPv6?(Choose threE.
A. Solicit
B. Renew
C. Advertise
D. DHCP Discover
E. DHCPAck
F. DHCP Offer
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 2
Which option describes how a VTPv3 device responds when it detects a VTPv2 device on a trunk port?
A. It sends VTPv2 packets only
B. It sends a Special packet that contains VTPv3 and VTPv2 packets information.
C. It sends VTPv3 packets only.
D. It sends VTPv3 and VTPv2 packets.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3

lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q1

Refer to exhibit. Which statement is true about a valid IPv6 address that can be configured on tunnel interface0 ?
A. 2001:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPv6 address
B. 6to4 tunneling allows you to use any IPv6 address
C. 2002:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPV6 address
D. There is not enough information to calculate the IPv6 address
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which statement about passive interfaces is true?
A. The interface with the IS-IS passive interface configuration sends the IP address of that interface in the link-state
protocol data units
B. The interface with the EIGRP passive interface configuration ignores routes after the exchange of hello packets.
C. The interface with the OSPF passive interface configuration appears as a not-so-stubby network.
D. Passive interface can be configured on the interface for IS-IS.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which two protocols exclude the source and destination IPaddresses from the application data stream?
(Choose two)
A. TFTP
B. NTP
C. SMTP
D. SSH
E. SNMP
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 6
From which component does an IS-IS router construct its link-state database?
A. LSAs
B. Hello packets
C. LSPs
D. SPTs
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
R1#sh ip eigrp top all IP-EIGRP Topology Table for AS (192.168.13.1) Codes: P – Passive, A – Active, U – Update, Q-
Query, R – Reply, r – reply Status, s – sia Status P 10.0.0.0/8, 1 successors, FD is 3586560, serno 8 via 192.168.1.5
(3586560/3074560), Serial0/0 P 192.168.100.0/24, 2 successors, FD is 409600, serno 5 via 192.168.13.3
(409600/128256), FastEthernet0/1 via 192.168.12.3 (435200/409600), FastEthernet0/0
Refer to the exhibit. Which statements about the 192.168.100.0/24 destination network is true?
A. The metric installed into the route table is 128256
B. The Reported Distance for the Feasible Successor is 409600
C. The metric installed into the route table is 435200
D. The Reported Distance for the Successor is 128256
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which two solutions can reduce UDP latency? (Choose two)
A. low-latency queuing
B. congestion-avoidance algorithm
C. fast retransmission
D. IP service level agreements
E. fast start
F. fast recovery
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
Which statements about PMTUD is true?
A. GRE tunnels use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.
B. It increases the connection\\’s send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.
C. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection
D. It is supported by TCP and UDP
E. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets traveling across a smaller MTU link between
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 10
Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)
A. lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.
B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.
C. lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6
D. lt supports only one address family per instance.
E. It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4
F. lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 11
Which two statements about SSM are true? (Choose two)
A. It requires IGMPv3 for source filtering.
B. It can work in conjunction with the ISM service.
C. It uses the group address range 233.0.0.0 – 233.255.255.255 by default
D. It is designed to support many-to-many applications within a PIM domain.
E. It uses (*, G) multicast routing entries to make forwarding decisions.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 12
An NSSA area has two ABRs connected to Area 0. Which statement is true?
A. Both ABRs translate Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs
B. The ABR with the highest router ID translates Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs
C. No LSA translation is needed
D. Both ABRs forward Type-5 LSAs from the NSSA area to backbone area
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
Which three statements correctly describe the encoding used by NETCONF and RESTCONF? (Choose three)
A. RESTCONF uses JSON-encoded data
B. RESTCONF uses YAML-encoded data
C. RESTCONF uses XML-encoded data
D. NETCONF uses JSON-encoded data
E. NETCONF uses YAML-encoded data
F. NETCONF uses XML-encoded data
Correct Answer: ACF


QUESTION 14lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q14Refer to the exhibit. The route-map wau2sitc is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 28 process.
Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes?
A. The deny, sequence 5 is preventing any routes from and a lag
B. A default routes is being redistributed with a metric and a tag
C. all routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag
D. policy routing matches: 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
Which two statement about VPLS are true? (Choose two)
A. Split horizon is used on PE devices to prevent loops.
B. IP is used to switch Ethernet frames between sites.
C. Spanning tree is extended from CE to CE
D. VPLS extends a layer 2 broadcast domain.
E. PE routers dynamic associate to peers.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 16
Which two statements about IS-IS authentication are true ?(Choose two.)
A. Level 2 LSPs transmit the password encrypted inside the IS-IS PDU.
B. Area and domain authentication must be configured together.
C. Passwords can be configured on a per-interface basis.
D. If LSP authentication is in use , unauthorized devices can form neighbor adjacencies.
E. Lever 1 LSPs use the domain password.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q17

If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table, which server becomes the master NTP server?
A. R2
B. the NTP server at 10.3.3.3
C. the NTP server at 10.4.4.4
D. the NTP server with the lowest stratum number
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 18lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q18Refer to the exhibit. Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two)
A. The priority queue is disabled
B. Queue 1 is served twice as fast as queue 2
C. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 1/3 of the available bandwidth
D. Queue 2 is served twice as fast as queue 1
E. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 2/3 of the available bandwidth
F. Queue 1 is allocated 2 percent of the available bandwidth and queue 2 is allocated 2 percent of the available
bandwidth
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 19
What are three of the key fields that define a unique NetFlow flow ( choose three)
A. Source MAC address
B. Cyclic Redundancy Check
C. Layer 3 protocol type
D. Type of service
E. Input logical interface
F. Canonical Format Identifier
Correct Answer: CDE


QUESTION 20
Which three technologies can be used to implement redundancy for IPv6? (Choose three.
A. IPv6 NA
B. NHRP
C. HSRP
D. DVMRP
E. GLBP
F. IPv6 RA
Correct Answer: CEF


QUESTION 21
Which three pieces of information are carried on OSPF type-3 LSAs? (Choose three
A. metric
B. link state
C. subnet mask
D. IP subnet
E. authentication type
F. external route tag
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 22
Which two operating modes does VPLS support? (Choose two)
A. Transport mode
B. Loose mode
C. VLAN mode
D. Strict mode
E. Port mode
F. Dynamic mode
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 23
Which IP SLA operation type is enhanced by lhe use of the IP SL.As Responder?
A. ICMP Echo
B. UDP Echo
C. DNS
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 24
Which two values are required to implement an EIGRP named configurations? (Choose two)
A. address-family
B. virtual-instance-name
C. subnet-mask
D. router-id
E. process-id
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 25
Which option is the Cisco recommended method to secure access to the console port?
A. Set the privilege level to a value less than 15
B. Configure a very short timeout (less than 100 milliseconds) for the port
C. Configure the activation-character command
D. Configure an ACL
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 26
When you implement PIR, which IP SLA probes is used to determine the MOS?
A. throughput
B. jitter
C. latency
D. packet loss
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 27
Refer To the exhibit.lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q27

When pockets are transmitted from r1 to r2, where are they encrypted?
A. on the EO/0 interface on R1
B. on the outside interface
C. in the forwarding engine
D. in the tunnel
E. within the crypto map
F. on the EO/1 interface on R2
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement correctly describes the output?lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q28

A. This router runs NTPv6
B. This router runs OSPFv3 and is not a DR
C. A directly connected router on another interface than this one will be able to successfully ping the link local address
of Gi2/0
D. This router runs EIGRpv6
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 29
which two conditions are required for tracking the interface IP routing state?(choose two)
A. The interface line protocol must be up
B. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disable on the interface
C. A VRF must be enabled on the interface
D. A known IP address must be configured on the interface
E. IP routing must be disabled on the interface
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 30
How long will the root bridge continue to send configuration BPDUs to notify all bridges to age out their MAC address
tables?
A. The max-age time
B. The forward delay + max-age time
C. The forward delay time
D. Three times the hello interval
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 31
Which three options are the main security features in SNMPv3? (Choose three)
A. authentication
B. MIB persistence
C. message integrity
D. authorization
E. encryption
F. accounting
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 32
Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true
A. The FIB tables resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards when Cisco Express
Forwarding is enabled.
B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.
C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 33
Company A have two remote sites, which are connected to a common ISP by BGP. At each site, company A is using
the same autonomous system number. Which BGP feature can you implement to enable routing between the two site?
A. allowas-in
B. AS path prepending
C. communities
D. peer groups
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 34
Which three criteria are used for stackwise election of a master switch?
A. lowest MAC address
B. Vl.AN revision number
C. longest uptime
D. user-selected priority
E. highest MAC address
F. IOS version number
Correct Answer: ACD


QUESTION 35
External EIGRP route exchange on routers R1 and R2 was failing because the routers had duplicate router IDs.
You changed the eigrp router-id command on R1, but the problem persists. Which additional action must you take to
enable the routers to exchange routes?
A. Clear the EIGRP process
B. Change the router ID on R2.
C. Reset the EIGRP neighbor relationship.
D. Change the corresponding loopback address.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q36Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are true?(Choose two)
A. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows.
B. It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter.
C. It supports only IPv6 flows.
D. It supports only IPv4 flows.
E. It supports a maximum of 2048 entres.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 37
Which command can you enter to allow a multicast-enabled router to advertise itself to the BSR router as PIMv2 c-RP?
A. ip pim autorp listener
B. ip pim send-rp-announce
C. ip pim rp-candidate
D. ip pim rp-address
E. ip pim send-rp- discovery
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 38lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q38How can you configure this network so that customers can transparently extend their networks through the provider?
A. Configure eBGP peering among the CE routers
B. Configure OSPF peering between the CE and PE routers.
C. Configure eBGP peering between the CE and PE routers
D. Configure EIGRP OTP on the CE routers.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q39Which BGP feature is being used?
A. graceful shutdown
B. graceful restart
C. PIC
D. fast session deactivation
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 400-101 exam question - q40When it attempted to register the EEM script, the device returned this error message. Which action can you take to
correct the problem?
A. Configure the end command at the end of the BACKUP EEM policy
B. Configure the event none command so that the event can be triggered manually
C. Configure the event action to run the applet
D. Configure the event manager run command to register the event
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 400-101 YouTube videos:

Share 40 Authentic Cisco CCIE 400-101 Exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and master some of the knowledge you cover! If you want to pass the exam easily, please select the full 400-101 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html (Total questions:283 Q&A) – >> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CSdn73Quz9_zNRXMHqmjn7xYpBmvEDac

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 400-101 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps (Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest microsoft web applications 70-487 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Cisco CCIE 400-051 dumps, 400-051 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

The latest Cisco CCIE 400-051 exam dumps and exercises test questions and answers,These free exercises will help you improve 400-051 CCIE Collaboration test skills,We share 400-051 pdf for free to download and learn, and you can also watch 400-051 YouTube videos online! We share 40 real effective exam questions and answers for free if you want to get the full 400-051 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-051.html (Total questions:705 Q&A) ->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-051 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LO3Tmnx0sXq3uhwy0tZbHaX2rhDMsyP4

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

400-051 CCIE Collaboration – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-collaboration.html

Latest effective Cisco 400-051 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q1 Cisco unity connection site A has two locations and Cisco Unity connection Site B has one Location. Which protocol
connect the location and servers together for messaging and replication?
A. 1 SMTP 2 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP 3 None
B. 1 HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP 2 SMTP 3 None
C. 1 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP 2 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP 3 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP
D. 1 SMTP 1 SMTP 1 SMTP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q2

A customer has two Cisco Unified Communication manager 9.X clusters that serve the same location. An engineer has
attempted to set up Enhanced Location call admission control so that any call within a site between phones on the two
clusters do not decrement the available bandwidth to and from that site. However, the real time monitoring tool currently
shows bandwidth being used from the site to Hub_none. When a call is placed between phones at the site, which action
must be taken to correct this situation?
A. The link between clusters must be a type of inter-cluster trunk instead of a sip trunk.
B. The hub_none location must have a link configuration to the phantom location.
C. The device pool names must match between clusters.
D. The Hub_none location must have a link configured to the shadow location.
E. The SIP trunks should be changed to use the shadow location.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 3
Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end- of-frame flag, and the IP,
UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue
for eight VoIP calls that use a
A. 729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?
B. 121.6 kb/s
C. 92.8 kb/s
D. 88.4 kb/s
E. 83.2 kb/s
F. 78.4 kb/s
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.shtml


QUESTION 4
In Cisco IOS routers that use low latency queuing, which algorithm is used to presort traffic going into the default
queue?
A. first-in, first-out
B. last-in, first-out
C. weighted round robin
D. fair queuing E. random processing
Correct Answer: D
WFQ is a flow-based queuing algorithm used in Quality of Service (QoS) that does two things simultaneously: It
schedules interactive traffic to the front of the queue to reduce response time, and it fairly shares the remaining
bandwidth between high bandwidth flows. A stream of packets within a single session of a single application is known
as flow or conversation. WFQ is a flow-based method that sends packets over the network and ensures packet
transmission efficiency which is critical to the interactive traffic. This method automatically stabilizes network congestion
between individual packet transmission flows.


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q5Which ds0-group option should you select to support automated number identification information collection on inbound
calls for this digital T1 voice circuit?
A. eandm-wink-start
B. eandm-delay-dial
C. eandm-delay-dial
D. eandm-lmr
E. eandm-fgd
Correct Answer: E
Because it can receive ANI information and sends DNIS info. But can\\’t send ANI.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/isdn/configuration/15-mt/vi-15-mt- book/vi-imp-t1cas-voip.html


QUESTION 6
Which configuration parameter defines whether or not the user portion of a directory URI is case sensitive on Cisco
Unified Communications Manager 9.1 or later?
A. URI Dialing Display Preference in Cisco CallManager Service Parameter
B. URI Lookup Policy in Cisco CallManager Service Parameter
C. URI Dialing Display Preference in Enterprise Parameters
D. URI Lookup Policy in Enterprise Parameters
E. The user portion of a directory URI is always case sensitive and cannot be changed.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports the following formats in the user portion of a directory
URI (the portion before the @ symbol):
Accepted characters are a-z, A-Z, 0-9, !, $, %, and, *, _, +, ~, -, =, \, ?, \, `, ,, ., /. The user portion has a maximum length
of 47 characters. The user portion accepts percent encoding from %2[0-9A-F] through %7[0-9A-F]. For some accepted
characters, Unified CM automatically applies percent encoding. See below for more information on percent encoding.
The user portion is case-sensitive or case-insensitive depending on the value of the URI Lookup Policy enterprise
parameter. The default value is case-sensitive.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/bat/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C271A6 9D_00_cucm-bulk-
administration-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk- administration-guide-91_chapter_01001110.html


QUESTION 7
Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco IP phone? (Choose
two.)
A. park reversion for a locally parked call
B. hold reversion
C. intercom
D. pickup notification
E. terminating side of a call back
F. originating side of a call back
Correct Answer: DE
For the DND Ringer Off option, only visual notification gets presented to the device. For the DND Call Reject option, no
notification gets presented to the device. For the terminating side of the call, Do Not Disturb overrides call back:
When the phone that terminates the call uses DND Ringer Off, the Callback Available screen will be displayed on the
phone after the terminating side goes off hook and on hook.
When the phone that terminates the call has DND Call Reject enabled but the phone becomes available (goes off hook
and on hook), a new screen will be presented to the originating device as ” has become available but is on
DND-R”. Callback available notification will be sent only after the terminating side disables DND Call Reject.


QUESTION 8
Your customer reported that the Sync Agent service failed to start after a reinstallation of a Cisco this problem after you
review these customer logs?
A. Add “appadmin” application user in Cisco UCM and IM and Presence
B. Add “appadmin” application user in Ciscon IM and Presence
C. Add “appaduser” application user in Cisco UCM
D. Add “appadmin” application user in Cisco UCM
E. Add “appaduser” application user in Cisco UCM and IM and Presence
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
What is the maximum delay requirement, in milliseconds, for deploying Cisco Unity Connection servers in active/active
pairs over different sites?
A. 150
B. 200
C. 100
D. 250
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which option describes how you can show the same contacts in your Jabber for Windows on-premise client as you do
on the corporate directory of your IP phone?
A. Switch your Jabber client to use UDS instead of EDI.
B. Switch your Jabber client to use EDI instead of UDS.
C. Update your IMandP server to sync off of the same LDAP directory as your Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Add Jabber to your inbound/outbound firewall rules on your PC.
E. Jabber can only pull directly from LDAP and cannot directly search the Cisco Unified Communications Manager user
database.
Correct Answer: A
LDAP contact resolution — The client cannot use LDAP for contact resolution when outside of the corporate firewall.
Instead, the client must use UDS for contact resolution. When users are inside the corporate firewall, the client can use
either
UDS or LDAP for contact resolution. If you deploy LDAP within the corporate firewall, Cisco recommends that you
synchronize your LDAP directory server with Cisco Unified Communications Manager to allow the client to connect with
UDS when users are outside the corporate firewall.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/JABW_BK_C4 C679C9_00_cisco-jabber-for-
windows-97/JABW_BK_C4C679C9_00_cisco-jabber-for- windows-97_chapter_0111.html#CJAB_CN_C2733196_00


QUESTION 11
Where can a Cisco Unified CM administrator define Call Detail Records data collection interval (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Reporting
B. Cisco Unified CM Administration Enterprise Parameters
C. Cisco Unified Serviceability
D. Cisco Unified CM Administration Service Parameters
E. Call Detail Records data collection interval is not a configurable parameter.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
A collaboration engineer configures Cisco Unified CM location using G.711 and iLBC for each site. The bandwidth for
each link is shown. Which two options represent the maximum concurrent number of calls supported by grand junction
to Casper for each Codec? (Choose two.)
A. 20 G.711 calls
B. 18 G.711 calls
C. 36 iLBC calls
D. 42 iLBC calls
E. 11 G.711 calls
F. 51 iLBC calls
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 13
Which procedure uses H.225 messages to exchange H.245 Master-Salve Determination information?
A. H.323 early media
B. H.245 terminal capability set
C. H 225 tunneling
D. H.245 tunneling
E. H.323 Fast Connect
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14
Which statement about high availability for XMPP federation in Cisco IM and Presence is true?
A. A maximum of two Cisco IM and Presence nodes can be enabled for XMPP federation.
B. Cisco IM and Presence load balances outbound requests across all nodes that are enabled for XMPP federation.
C. Cisco IM and Presence load balances outbound requests across both nodes that are enabled for XMPP federation in
a subcluster.
D. The XMPP federation-enabled nodes should have different priorities and weights on the published DNS SRV for
proper inbound request node selection.
E. A single DNS SRV record that resolves to an XMPP federation-enabled node must be published on a public DNS
server for inbound request routing.
Correct Answer: B
High availability for XMPP federation differs from the high availability model for other IM and Presence Service features
because it is not tied to the two node sub-cluster model. To provide high availability for XMPP federation, you must
enable two or more IM and Presence Service nodes in your cluster for XMPP federation; having multiple nodes enabled
for XMPP federation not only adds scale but it also provides redundancy in the event that any node fails.


QUESTION 15Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q15

An IT engineer upgraded Cisco Unified Communications Manager to version 9.1.2. When accessing CLI of the server,
this output is displayed.
Which three actions must be taken to correct this issue? (Choose Three)
A. From the recovery disk menu options, select option [F] to check and correct disk file system
B. Login to DRS and perform Cisco Unified CM restore from the backup
C. From the recovery disk menu option, select option [Q] to quit recovery program and reboot the virtual machine
D. Download Cisco unified CM recovery iso, boot the virtual machine from it and verify disk partitioning layout
E. Create a new virtual machine from Cisco ova template and create a fresh install with the Cisco Unified CM bootable
iso
F. Take the backup of the system with disaster recovery system
G. From the recovery disk menu options, select option [A] to align the partitions of the virtual machines
Correct Answer: BEF


QUESTION 16
A user has reported that when trying to access Visual Voicemail the following error is received
“Unable to open application. Please try again later. If it continues to fail contact your administrator”. The collaboration
engineer is working on the problem found on the following phone logs:
CVMInstallerModule STATUS_install_cancelled
STATUS_INSTALL)_ERROR [thread=installer MQThread][class=cip midp midletsuite installerModule][function=update
status] Midlet install Canceled/ERROR…visual
Voicemail
How can this issue be resolved?
A. Replace the sever name with the server IP on service URL field
B. Eliminate the space in the service Name field
C. Configure DNS on phone configuration so it can resolve server name
D. Check the Enable checkbox on IP phone service configuration
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 17
Which Cisco IM and Presence service is responsible for logging all IM traffic that passes through the IM and Presence
server to an external database for IM compliance?
A. Cisco Presence Engine
B. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
C. Cisco Sync Agent
D. Cisco XCP Connection Manager
E. Cisco XCP Message Archiver
Correct Answer: E
The Cisco Unified Presence XCP Message Archiver service supports the IM Compliance feature. The IM Compliance
feature logs all messages sent to and from the Cisco Unified Presence server, including point-to-point messages, and
messages from adhoc (temporary) and permanent chat rooms for the Chat feature. Messages are logged to an external
Cisco-supported database.


QUESTION 18
Exhibit:Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q18Which two phone security functions are available to this Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.)
A. Default Authentication of TFTP downloaded files using a signing key
B. Encryption of TFTP configuration files using a signing key
C. Encrypted call signalling but unencrypted call media
D. Encrypted call media but unencrypted call signalling
E. Encrypted call signalling and media
F. Local trust verification on the
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 19
A CUCM engineer has deployed Type B SIP Phones on a remote site and no SIP dial rules were deployed for these
phones. How Will CUCM receive the DTMF after the phone goes off- hook and the button are pressed?
A. Each digit will be received by CUCM in a SIP NOTIFY message as soon as they are pressed
B. The first digit will be received in a sip invite and subsequent digits will be received using NOTIFY message as soon
as they are pressed.
C. Each digit bill be received by CUCM in a SIP INVITE as soon as the dial soft key has been pressed.
D. All digits will be received by CUCM in a SIP INVITE as soon as the dial soft key has been pressed
Correct Answer: A
Type-B IP telephones offer functionality based on the Key Press Markup Language (KPML) to report user key presses.
Each one of the user input events will generate its own KPML-based message to Unified CM. From the standpoint of
relaying each user action immediately to Unified CM, this mode of operation is very similar to that of phones running
SCCP.Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q19Every user key press triggers a SIP NOTIFY message to Unified CM to report a KPML event corresponding to the key
pressed by the user. This messaging enables Unified CM\\’s digit analysis to recognize partial patterns as they are
composed by the user and to provide the appropriate feedback, such as immediate reorder tone if an invalid number is
being dialed.
In contrast to Type-A IP phones running SIP without dial rules, Type-B SIP phones have no Dial key to indicate the end
of user input. A user dialing 1000 would be provided call progress indication (either ringback tone or reorder tone) after
dialing the last 0 and without having to press the Dial key. This behavior is consistent with the user interface on phones
running the SCCP protocol.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/5x/50dialpl.html#wp1090653
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules


QUESTION 20
Which Cisco Unified CM Application user is created by default and used by Cisco Unified CM Extension Mobility?
A. CCMAdministrator
B. EMSysUser
C. TabSyncSysUser
D. CCMSysUser
E. CTIGWUser
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 21
Which design restriction applies to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition clustering
over the WAN deployment with extended round-trip times in Cisco Unified CM 9.1 and later releases?
A. SIP and H.323 intercluster trunks are supported.
B. Only SIP trunk is supported.
C. SIP trunks and H.323 gateways are supported.
D. A minimum of 1.544 Mb/s bandwidth is required for all traffic between any two nodes in the cluster.
E. Only RSVP agents can be configured and registered to the SME cluster as media resources.
Correct Answer: B
Using only SIP trunks in the SME cluster allows you to deploy a “media transparent” cluster where media resources,
when required, are inserted by the end or leaf Unified Communications system and never by SME. Using only SIP
trunks also allows you to use extended round trip times (RTTs) between SME nodes when clustering over the WAN.


QUESTION 22
A Jabber for window user is on a call with cisco telepresence EX90 endpoint at the same location. During the call, the
video on the jabber for Windows application was high quality but the video on the EX90 was choppy and slow. When the
administrator checked the service rate on the EX90 it showed 2048 Kbps. Which two configuration changes can fix this
problem?
A. Lower the bit rate in the region configuration in communication manager between the endpoints
B. Increase the location bandwidth for immersive video between the endpoints
C. Enable BFCP in the SIP profile for the jabber client
D. Enable H.263 on the EX90
E. Replace the camera for the jabber user with the precision HD USB camera
F. Increase the bandwidth between the jabber video client and the EX90
Correct Answer: EF


QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q23What does an outside caller hear when calling a user and forwarding to Cisco Unity Connection?
A. The caller hears the Emergency greeting, followed by the voicemail greeting of the user they originally called.
B. The caller hears the message “Emergency Message is not available,” followed by the voicemail greeting of the user
they originally called.
C. The caller hears the emergency greeting followed by the Opening Greeting message.
D. The caller hears the Main Message greeting and then the call is disconnected.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 24
Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco IOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the
most G.711 calls per DSP?
A. Low
B. Medium
C. High
D. Secure
E. Flex
Correct Answer: E
The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the
needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-
complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode


QUESTION 25
An engineer configuration EmCC needs to understand the priority order in which the home Cluster concatenates calling
search space (CSS) when users login to the visiting Phones.
Drag the CSS on the left to the correct priority order on the right. Not all options will be used.
Priority 1 is the highest and priority 3 is the lowest.
Select and Place:Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q25Correct Answer: Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q25-1

QUESTION 26
Which two rules apply to MMOH in SRST? (Choose two.)
A. A maximum of three MOH groups are allowed.
B. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their IP
address to receive different MOH media streams.
C. A maximum of five media streams are allowed.
D. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their
MAC address to receive different MOH media streams.
E. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their
extension numbers to receive different MOH media streams.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.

Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q27

How many SIP signaling transaction(s) took place in this SIP message exchange between two SIP user agents?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
Correct Answer: C
During the establishment, maintenance and termination of a SIP session, signaling messages are exchanged between
the two SIP endpoints. There are two different kinds of signaling “conversations” that those messages take part in:
transactions and dialogs.
A transaction is a SIP message exchange between two user-agents that starts with a request and ends with its final
response (it can also contain zero or more provisional responses in between). For example, during the termination of a
SIP session, one user releases the call by sending a BYE request and the other party replies back with a 200 OK
response. This message exchange is called a transaction. But what happens in the case of the INVITE request? The
establishment of a SIP session starts basically with an INVITE request and is considered as completed upon the receipt
of the ACK. In this case, the transaction starts with the INVITE request and ends with the 200 OK, so the ACK is not
part of the transaction. The ACK can be considered as a transaction on its own. However, when the final response to an
INVITE is not a 2xx response, then the ACK is considered as part of the transaction. A dialog is a complete exchange of
SIP messages between two user-agents. That means that transactions are actually parts of a dialog. For example, in
the case of a SIP session establishment, a dialog starts with the INVITE-200 OK transaction, continues with the ACK
and ends with the BYE-200 OK transaction. The picture below depicts the dialog and transactions that take place during
the establishment of a SIP session:Lead4pass 400-051 exam question-q27-1Note: There can also be subsequent requests that belong to the same dialog, such as a BYE or a re-INVITE message.
As out-of-dialog requests are considered messages such as an initial INVITE request for a new session or an
OPTIONS
message for checking capabilities.
There are different SIP headers/parameters that identify the dialogs and transactions, and they will be analyzed in later
posts.
Reference: https://telconotes.wordpress.com/2013/03/13/sip-transactions-vs-dialogs/


QUESTION 28
In which call state does the Mobility soft key act as a toggle key to enable or disable Single Number Reach for Cisco
Unified Communications Manager Express SCCP IP phones?
A. idle
B. seized
C. alerting
D. ringing
E. connected
Correct Answer: A
Pressing the Mobility soft key during the idle call state enables the SNR feature. This key is a toggle; pressing it a
second time disables SNR.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cm eadm/cmesnr.html


QUESTION 29
A Collaboration engineer implemented Cisco EMCC between Cisco Unified CM clusters. The administrator has
configured the bulk certificate management and exported the certificates to the SFTP server. After importing the
certificates into each of the clusters, the administrator tested Cisco EMCC on a phone, but received “Login is
unavailable (208)”. Which two steps resolve this error? (Choose two)
A. Update the cluster IDs so that they are unique in the EMCC network.
B. Enable the Allow Proxy service parameter on both clusters.
C. Restart the Cisco CallManager and Cisco Tomcat Servers.
D. Associate a user device profile for the user in the remote cluster.
E. Consolidate the exported certificates and reimport into each cluster.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 30
Which two components are required when configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for time-of-day
routing? (Choose three.)
A. Partition
B. Time Period
C. Time Schedule
D. Time Zone
E. Date Time Group
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 31
Which statement about G.722.1 codec support on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?
A. It is always preferred by Cisco Unified Communications Manager over G.711.
B. It is a high-complexity wideband codec.
C. It operates at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s.
D. It is supported for SIP and SCCP devices.
E. It is supported for SIP and H.323 devices.
Correct Answer: E
G.722.1 is a low-complexity wideband codec operating at 24 and 32 kb/s. The audio quality approaches that of G.722
while using at most half the bit rate. As it is optimized for both speech and music, G.722.1 has slightly lower speech
quality than the speech-optimized iSAC codec. G.722.1 is supported for SIP and H.323 devices.


QUESTION 32
Which statement about a virtual SNR DN-configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express-enabled Cisco
IOS router is true?
A. Virtual SNR DN supports either SCCP or SIP IP phone DNs.
B. A virtual SNR DN is a DN that is associated with multiple registered IP phones.
C. Calls in progress can be pulled back from the phone that is associated with the virtual SNR DN.
D. The SNR feature can only be invoked if the virtual SNR DN is associated with at least one registered IP phone.
E. A call that arrived before a virtual SNR DN is associated with a registered phone, and still exists after association is
made, but cannot be answered from the phone.
Correct Answer: E
SCCP: Configuring a Virtual SNR DN
To configure a virtual SNR DN on Cisco Unified SCCP IP phones, perform the following steps.
Prerequisites
Cisco Unified CME 9.0 or a later version.
Restrictions
Virtual SNR DN only supports Cisco Unified SCCP IP phone DNs.
Virtual SNR DN provides no mid-call support.
Mid-calls are either of the following:
Calls that arrive before the DN is associated with a registered phone and is still present after the DN is associated with
the phone.
Calls that arrive for a registered DN that changes state from registered to virtual and back to registered.
Mid-calls cannot be pulled back, answered, or terminated from the phone associated with the DN.
State of the virtual DN transitions from ringing to hold or remains on hold as a registered DN.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmeadm/cmesnr.html#38281


QUESTION 33
Where can a Cisco Unified CM administrator define Billing Application Server(s) for Call Detail Records?
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Service Parameters in Cisco Unified CM Administration.
C. Enterprise Parameters in Cisco Unified CM Administration.
D. Cisco Unified Reporting.
E. Call Detail Records data collection internal is not a configurable parameter.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 34
Which protocol is used by presence-enabled users in Cisco IM and Presence to control phones that are registered to
Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. AXL/SOAP
B. CTI/QBE
C. SIP/SIMPLE
D. LDAP
E. XMPP
Correct Answer: B
The CTI gateway provides desk phone control when users are configured for phone association mode. Proper
installation calls upon information to specify CTI gateway server names, addresses, ports, and protocols on CUPS.
Configured correctly, the CTI gateway enables users logging in to CUPC to reach the CTI gateway.


QUESTION 35
Which service, available only on the publisher server in a Cisco Unified CM cluster, is needed to enable a mixed mode
cluster?
A. Cisco Trust Verification
B. Cisco Transport Layer Security
C. Cisco CTL Provider
D. Cisco Certificate Expiry Monitor
E. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 36
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express manager wants to add database integration to the selfservice interactive voice
response application. Which four types of licensing and database servers support this requirement? (Choose four.)
A. The server must have enhanced licensing.
B. The server must have premium licensing.
C. A server running Sybase Adaptive Server is required.
D. A server running Oracle is required.
E. A server running Postgress SQL is required.
F. A server running SAP SQL server is required.
G. A server running Microsoft SQL server is required.
H. The server must have standard licensing.
Correct Answer: BCDG


QUESTION 37
Which two descriptions of +E.164 and enterprise alternate number for directory numbers in Cisco Unified
communications Manager 10.6 are true(choose two)
A. They cannot be advertised as PSTN fail over number
B. They can be added into local partition
C. If the number mask is not configured, the alternate number is invalid
D. They cannot be added into local partition
E. They are not eligible to be advertised using Global Dial Plan Replication
F. If the number mask it is not configured, use DN as alternate number
Correct Answer: BF


QUESTION 38
A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity
Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do
to execute this change?
A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco
Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User
page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.
C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User
page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.
D. Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally
on Cisco Unity Connection.
E. Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 39
Which route pattern is matched in Cisco Unified Communication Manager Version 11.0 when a user dials 2001?
A. 200X configured with urgent priority
B. 20[02-4]1 configured with urgent priority
C. 200! Configured with urgent priority
D. 20[*2-4]1 configured with urgent priorit
E. 20[1-4]1 configured with nonurgent priority
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 40
Which method allows administrators to determine the best match impedance on analog voice ports in Cisco IOS router
without having to shut and no shut the ports?
A. THL tone sweep
B. original tone sweep
C. ECAN test
D. inject-tone local sweep
E. remote loop
Correct Answer: A
THL tone sweep allows all available impedances for a single test call to a quiet termination point out to the PSTN. You
do not need to manually disable ECAN on the voice port under test. The test feature switches impedances automatically
for the tester. The test feature calculates the arithmetic mean ERL and reports the mean for each channel profile at
each impedance setting. Then, at the end of the test, the feature specifies the best match impedance setting. This test
requires minimal supervision.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/ip-telephony-voice-over-ip- voip/64282-impedance-
choice.html

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 400-051 YouTube videos:

Share 40 Authentic Cisco CCIE 400-051 Exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and master some of the knowledge you cover! If you want to pass the exam easily, please select the full 400-051 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-051.html (Total questions:705 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-051 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LO3Tmnx0sXq3uhwy0tZbHaX2rhDMsyP4

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 400-051 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest cisco-ccna-collaboration-210-060 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Cisco Latest Network System and practice test – 2022 Update
cisco updated 2021
cisco change 2020

Summary of the Main Changes

  • The changes come into effect on February 24th 2020
  • All certification tracks and levels are affected
  • The main certification levels remain the same – CCNA, CCNP and CCIE
  • The different tracks are being removed at the CCNA level
  • The tracks are being consolidated at the CCNP and CCIE level
  • The entry-level CCENT certification is being retired
  • The recertification period for all certifications will be 3 years

CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate

Current CCNA Tracks before February 24th:

  • CCNA Routing and Switching
  • CCNA Cloud
  • CCNA Collaboration
  • CCNA Cyber Ops
  • CCNA Data Center
  • CCNA Industrial
  • CCNA Security
  • CCNA Service Provider
  • CCNA Wireless
  • CCDA Design

New CCNA Tracks from February 24th:

  • CCNA
  • Cisco Certified DevNet Associate (new)

The 10 current CCNA tracks will no longer be available from 24th February 2020. Way back in the day when Cisco was originally a routing and switching company, they released the CCNA certification which was the equivalent of today’s CCNA Routing and Switching. Whenever somebody mentions the ‘CCNA’ in general, they’re talking about the CCNA R&S.

Cisco went on to expand into other technology areas such as Security with devices like the PIX firewall (now the ASA) and Collaboration with products such as Cisco CallManager (now the Cisco Unified Communications Manager). The certification evolved to include the new technologies, with CCNA Security, CCNA Collaboration, etc. tracks being added, eventually culminating in the 10 tracks available now.

Having 10 different CCNA tracks can be confusing both for new network engineers wishing to get certified and also for employers. Another concern is that engineers working on real-world Cisco networks are typically expected to have skills across multiple tracks, and the current certification program means they have to either study all the different tracks which would be very time consuming and expensive, or pick up knowledge on the job without a structured study showing the right way to do things.

Cisco is addressing this by consolidating the 10 current tracks into a single CCNA certification which covers foundational level knowledge across all of them. Network automation and programmability are also included.

Cisco offers official 5-day classroom courses for each of the current tracks. The course material for the new CCNA exam hasn’t been released yet, but I expect it will also be a 5-day class (or maybe 10 days). Obviously, you can’t fit 10 weeks of training into 1 or 2 weeks, so the more advanced material will be pushed up to the CCNP level exams.

Required Exams for CCNA

To achieve the CCNA Routing and Switching before February 24th, you can EITHER:

Take BOTH the ICND1 100-105 (which gets you the CCENT) AND ICND2 200-105 exams

OR

Take the single CCNA 200-125 exam

To achieve the CCNA after February 24th:

Take the single CCNA 200-301 exam

Everything is normal until February 23, 2020! However, if you get certified after February 24, you will receive a new certification and related certificate! Below you will learn about the main updates for cisco CCNA, CCNP, CCIE certification!

Content from: https://www.flackbox.com/cisco-ccna-ccnp-ccie-certification-update-2020

ccna change

UPDATE: You can find the list of topics on the new CCNA 200-301 exam here:
https://www.cisco.com/content/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/marketing/exam-topics/200-301-CCNA.pdf

Cutover Date

The last day to take any of the current exams is February 23rd, 2020, and the first day to take new exams is February 24th, 2020. When Cisco certifications have been updated in the past, there’s usually a transitional period of around 3 months where both the old and new exams are available. Because this is such a major update Cisco is doing a clean cutover on a specific date.

If you achieve certification before February 24th, you will automatically receive the equivalent new certification after the cutover date. You will need to recertify 3 years after the date you attained the certification. For example, if you achieve the CCNA with the current exam on January 1st, 2020, you will still be a CCNA after the cutover date, and you will need to recertify (with the latest version of the exam) on January 1st, 2023.

Cisco Certified DevNet Associate

Network programmability and automation is a comparatively new technology that is becoming more prevalent, particularly in Service Provider and large enterprise environments. Cisco is releasing the new Cisco Certified DevNet Associate certification to give engineers the knowledge and skills to program network environments. It’s aimed at developers who want to learn how to use their skills in networks, or network engineers who are cross-training into programming.

What Should You Do If You Have Already Begun Studying For the CCNA?

My online CCNA course includes a suggested timetable to complete your studies in 6 weeks. If you’re reading this before December 2019, I highly recommend that you take the current exam (or the ICND1 and ICND2 exams) to get your CCNA before the changeover. There are 12 weeks from December 1st until the changeover so you have plenty of time.

The benefits you get from doing this are:

  • You retain the qualification after the changeover without having to study all the new topics in the new exam.
  • You will have advanced Routing and Switching skills you can use on the job and while studying to attain the CCNP Enterprise.
  • You will be immediately qualified for that new job or promotion you want.
  • You can move on to the next certification and keep moving up the career ladder NOW.

Waiting for the new exam is a cop-out and just procrastinating. Don’t waste time with your career, get ahead now. You can take it easy once you’ve got the qualifications done and have your dream job.

CCENT Cisco Certified Entry Networking Technician

The CCENT certification is being retired from February 24th, 2020. The qualification is not well known to employers, and job adverts for network positions typically require at least the CCNA.

If you have already passed the CCENT with the ICND1 100-105 exam, I highly recommend you upgrade to the CCNA by taking the ICND2 200-105 exam before the changeover. If you don’t do so you will need to take the new 200-301 exam to get your CCNA.

CCNP Cisco Certified Network Professional

Current CCNP Tracks before February 24th:

  • CCNP Routing and Switching
  • CCNP Cloud
  • CCNP Collaboration
  • CCNP Data Center
  • CCNP Security
  • CCNP Service Provider
  • CCNP Wireless
  • CCDP Design

(No Cyber Ops or Industrial tracks unlike the CCNA)

New CCNP Tracks from February 24th:

  • CCNP Enterprise (covers Wired and Wireless)
  • CCNP Data Center
  • CCNP Security
  • CCNP Service Provider
  • CCNP Collaboration
  • Cisco Certified DevNet Professional (new)

CCNP Change

Original CCNP RS and CCNP Wireless direction combined into CCNP Enterprise direction

ccnp change

CCNP examination form changes, originally need 3-5 written tests all passed, the next generation OF CCNP certification only need to pass 2 exams can be obtained, that is, must take a core examination, plus an optional exam

Next-generation CCNP can be certified directly without CCNA certification

cisco ccnp certification 2020

Required Exams for CCNP:

Before February 24th, you need to pass 3 or 4 (depending on the track) exams to attain each CCNP.

From February 24th, you need to pass 2 exams for each track:

  • A technology core exam – covers foundational and common concepts
  • A concentration exam – a deeper dive into the technology

Under the current rules, you usually have to have at least the CCENT to get a CCNP certification. After the changeover, there are no prerequisite exams.

CCNP Transition:

If you pass any CCNP level exams before February 24, you’ll receive badging for corresponding new exams and credit toward the new CCNP certification.

UPDATE: You can check what credit you will receive in the new program for passing CCNP level exams before February 24th with the CCNP Migration Tools here:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/certifications/professional/ccnp-migration-tools.html

As with the CCNA, if you achieve certification before February 24th, you will automatically receive the equivalent new certification after the cutover date. You will need to recertify 3 years after the date you attained the certification.

CCIE Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert

Current CCIE Tracks before February 24th:

  • CCNP Routing and Switching
  • CCNP Collaboration
  • CCNP Data Center
  • CCNP Security
  • CCNP Service Provider
  • CCNP Wireless
  • CCDP Design

(No Cloud track unlike the CCNP)

New CCIE Tracks from February 24th:

  • CCNP Enterprise Infrastructure (focuses on wired networks)
  • CCNP Enterprise Wireless
  • CCIE Data Center
  • CCIE Security
  • CCIE Service Provider
  • CCIE Collaboration

Cisco Certified DevNet Expert is planned but the date it will be available has not been released yet.

Required Exams for CCIE:

Before February 24th, you need to do a written and a lab exam for each track.

From February 24th, you need to pass 2 exams for each track:

  • A technology core exam – same as for CCNP
  • A lab exam with 2 modules:
    • Design (3 hours)
    • Deploy, Operate and Optimize (5 hours)

Automation and Network Programmability is being added in the new exams.

As before there are no prerequisite exams you need to take before the CCIE. After the changeover, you need to recertify every 3 years, unlike the current rule which is every 2 years.

CCIE Change

RS exit stake in history stage, RS direction changed to Enterprise direction, existing RS certification automatically upgraded to enterprise infrastructure certification after the release of new certification

Design direction changed to DevNet direction, CCDA to DevNet Associate, CCDP to DevNet Professional

cisco cisco ccie certification 2020

Enterprise Infrastructure (Originally R&S) and Enterprise Wireless (Originally Wireless) take the same IE written test

NP written test and IE written test is the same, take the NP/IE written test can choose to directly take THE LAB to become CCIE or reference an optional examination to become CCNP, the exam is more flexible

cisco ccnp change

LAB exam modules changed from tS-DIAG-Configuration to design-and-deploy, operate and optimize two modules

module change
module change

The form of recertification has been changed to 120 credits to be activated, similar to NP certification, requiring only one core exam and one optional exam.

The next generation CCIE is still valid for 3 years, but more than 3 years only need to choose to re-test the written test to activate, no need to test LAB activation

Ten-year honor CCIE changed to 20-year honor CCIE That’s what’s in today’s Cisco workshop, six years of precipitation for the next generation of networking system changes

Summarize

Cisco’s transformation foreshadows a more systematic and diverse certification of the next generation of network engineers, advocating a single-specific (core exam) and multiple (optional exams) that will flexibly choose the direction and content of learning based on their own interests or business needs.

At the same time, there is automation and development in each direction, so that the original relatively simple implementation of delivery engineers have the opportunity to move to a higher level of design and research and development! New changes have brought new challenges, new opportunities, the positive embrace of the new era, but also the best era of our generation of network engineers.

Lead4pass has changed with the times, and now we’re the best! The new era will be even better! Helping everyone is the happiest thing about Lead4pass.

[Free Update] Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 practice test 2022

VendorCisco
Exam Code: 200-301
Exam Name: Cisco Certified Network Associate
CertificationCCNA
Total Questions: 771 Q&A
Updated on: 2022

Cisco CCNA 200-301 free exam questions and answers are updated in 2022

QUESTION 1

Which mode must be used to configure EtherChannel between two switches without using a negotiation protocol?

A. active
B. on
C. auto
D. desirable

Correct Answer: B

The Static Persistence (or “on” mode) bundles the links unconditionally and no negotiation protocol is used. In this mode, neither PAgP nor LACP packets are sent or received.

 

QUESTION 2

What is the function of Opportunistic Wireless Encryption in an environment?

A. offer compression
B. increase security by using a WEP connection
C. provide authentication
D. protect traffic on open networks

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3

Which two commands can you use to configure an actively negotiate EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A. channel-group 10 modes on
B. channel-group 10 mode auto
C. channel-group 10 modes passive
D. channel-group 10 mode desirable E. channel-group 10 mode active

Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 4

DRAG-DROP

Drag and drop the IPv6 addresses from the left onto the corresponding address types on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

 

QUESTION 5

Which level of severity must be set to get informational Syslogs?

A. alert

B. critical
C. notice
D. debug

Correct Answer: D

Specifying a level causes messages at that level and numerically lower levels to be displayed at the destination. From Table 3: informational level = 6, debugging level = 7, notice/notifications level = 5 Severity Level 7 – Making informational, notice, Warning, Error, Critical, Alert, Emergency appear in the Syslog

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/access/wireless/software/guide/SysMsgLogging.html

Cisco CCNA 200-301 free exam questions and answers are updated throughout the year from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
Which type of attack is mitigated by dynamic ARP inspection?
A. DDoS
B. malware
C. man-in-the-middle
D. worm
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Router A learns the same route from two different neighbors; one of the neighbor routers is an OSPF neighbor, and the
other is an EIGRP neighbor. What is the administrative distance of the route that will be installed in the routing table?
A. 20
B. 90
C. 110
D. 115
Correct Answer: B
The Administrative Distance (AD) of EIGRP is 90 while the AD of OSPF is 110 so the EIGRP route will be chosen to install
into the routing table.

 

QUESTION 3
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? (Choose three.)
A. A new switch has no VLANs configured.
B. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
C. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
F. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 4
Which statement about Link Aggregation when implementing on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller is true?
A. The EtherChannel must be configured in “mode active”.
B. When enabled, the WLC bandwidth drops to 500 Mbps.
C. To pass client traffic, two or more ports must be configured.
D. One functional physical port is needed to pass client traffic.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-2/configguide/b_cg82/b_cg82_chapter_010101011.html

 

QUESTION 5
Which protocol prompts the Wireless LAN Controller to generate its own local web administration SSL certificate for GUI
access?
A. HTTPS
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: A

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2022 updated]:https://www.vcecert.com/200-301-dumps-update-2022-real-cisco-ccna-exam-materials/

Get More Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam practice test – > https://www.vcecert.com/cisco-200-301-exam-dumps-and-online-practice-questions-are-available-from-lead4pass/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.9 updated]: https://www.exam-box.com/the-latest-and-most-popular-cisco-200-301-exam-dumps-to-update-from-lead4pass/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.8 updated]: https://www.vcecert.com/aug-2021-lead4pass-latest-update-cisco-ccna-200-301-exam-dumps-contain-pdf-and-vce/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.5 updated]: https://www.vcecert.com/get-13-free-cisco-200-301-exam-questions-and-answers/

[Cisco 200-301 exam question 2021.6 updated]: https://www.examsall.com/cisco-200-301-exam-questions-and-answers-latest-update-real-questions-crack/

Cisco exam list with recommendations for all exam questions and answers

Organize the list of cisco exam certifications, share cisco exam questions and answers, and recommend the latest updated Lead4Pass exam dumps!

Cisco Exam List

Cisco certifications are divided into Cisco certifications and Specialist certifications. Share the list of Cisco certification exams and corresponding exam questions and answers, and Cisco Braindumps

Cisco certifications

Entry:

CCT Collaboration

100-890 CLTECH – Supporting Cisco Collaboration System Devices (CLTECH) v1.0 ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCT Data Center

010-151 DCTECH – Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) v3.0 ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCT Routing & Switching

100-490 RSTECH – Supporting Cisco Routing and Switching Network Devices v3.0 ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Associate:

CyberOps Associate

200-201 CBROPS – Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals (CBROPS) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


DevNet Associate

200-901 DEVASC – Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNA

200-301 CCNAImplementing and Administering Cisco Solutions (CCNA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Professional:

CCNP Collaboration

350-801 CLCOR – Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-810 CLICA – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-815 CLACCM – Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-820 CLCEI – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-825 CLCNF – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-835 CLAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CyberOps Professional

350-201 CBRCORPerforming CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-215 CBRFIR – Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBRFIR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Data Center

350-601 DCCORImplementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-610 DCID – Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-615 DCIT – Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-620 DCACIImplementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-625 DCSANConfiguring Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches (DCMDS) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-630 DCACIAImplementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced (DCACIA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-635 DCAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


DevNet Professional

350-901 DEVCORDeveloping Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-435 ENAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-835 CLAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-635 DCAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-535 SPAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-735 SAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Security Solutions (SAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-910 DEVOPS – Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-915 DEVIOT – Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-920 DEVWBX – Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Enterprise

350-401 ENCORImplementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-410 ENARSIImplementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-415 ENSDWIImplementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-420 ENSLD – Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-425 ENWLSD – Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-430 ENWLSI – Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-435 ENAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Security

350-701 SCORImplementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-710 SNCFSecuring Networks with Cisco Firepower Next-Generation Firewall (SSNGFW) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-715 SISE – Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-720 SESA – Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-725 SWSA – Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-730 SVPNImplementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-735 SAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Security Solutions (SAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


CCNP Service Provider

350-501 SPCOR – Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-510 SPRI – Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-515 SPVI – Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
300-535 SPAUTO – Implementing Automation for Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUI) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Expert:

CCIE Collaboration

Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR 350-801)


CCIE Data Center

Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR 350-601)


CCDE

CCDE written exam (CCDE 352-001)


CCIE Enteprise Infrastructure

Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR 350-401)


CCIE Enterprise Wireless

Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR 350-401)

CCIE Security

Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701)


CCIE Service Provider

Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR 350-501)

Cisco Specialist certifications

Collaboration:

Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist

500-440 UCCED – Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (DUCCE) ( Exam Questions And Answer )
500-450 UCCEIS – Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, Part 1 (AUCCE1) And Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, Part 2 (AUCCE2) ( Exam Questions And Answer )

Data Center:

Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design Specialist

500-173 FPDESIGNDesigning the FlexPod Solution v2.0 (FPDESIGN) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Implementation and Administration Specialist

500-174 FPIMPADMImplementing and Administering the FlexPod Solution v2.0 (FPIMPADM) ( Exam Questions And Answer )

Meraki Solutions:

Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist

500-220 ECMSEngineering Cisco Meraki Solutions Part 1 (ECMS1) And Engineering Cisco Meraki Solutions Part 2 (ECMS2) ( Exam Questions And Answer )

Customer Success:

Cisco Customer Success Manager

820-605 CSMCisco Customer Success Manager (DTCSM) ( Exam Questions And Answer )


Cisco Renewals Manager

Why certify?

Certifications are proof of knowledge, aptitude, and a lifelong learning mentality that puts you ahead of the competition. Certified employees are highly sought after by hiring managers and are trusted to connect, secure, and automate Cisco networks across the globe.​

Prepare to certify

Step 1: Review Prepare to take your exam by familiarizing yourself with the topics the exam will cover.

Step 2: Study & Train Once you know which topics will be on your exam, choose a studying or training option that works for you.

Step 3: Connect You don’t have to study alone. Join the appropriate Certification Community on the Cisco Learning Store and work alongside others who are studying the same material.

Step 4: Practice Practice through Cisco labs, simulation tools, and sandboxes to reach your certification goals.

Step 5: Assess Take a practice exam to test your readiness and to avoid surprises during the real thing.

Step 6: Schedule test Schedule your exam and take it online from a comfortable location or in person at a convenient Pearson VUE location.

Step 7: Certify Log on to the Certification Tracking System to track your certification status and claim your digital kit. If this was your final exam before certification, congratulations! It’s time to celebrate and tell the world about your accomplishment.

Step 8: Recertify Keep your certification current your skills sharp by participating in our Continuing Education program.

All the Cisco exam questions and answers are sorted out above. You can get Cisco practice test, Cisco Dumps Pdf, Cisco Exam Dumps at https://www.vcecert.com/cisco-dumps/

Microsoft MB-320 exam exercise questions, MB-320 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing” Exam MB-320. Candidates for this exam are functional consultants who analyze business requirements and translates those requirements into
fully realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in
implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses,
customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Here you can get the latest free MB-320 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MB-320 exam

Candidates for this exam typically specialize in one or more feature sets of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations, including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain management. Candidates must have knowledge of basic accounting principles and practices.

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MB-320 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-320 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-320 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qEXY_dDKGGjbG60kAb8HH4LRL_JGNpW2

Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-MB-320.aspx

Skills measured

  • Set up and configure manufacturing (30-35%)
  • Create and manage production and lean orders (25-30%)
  • Create, process, and manage production batch orders (40-45%)

Free Microsoft MB-320 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for their Lean manufacturing environment.
There has been an engineering change to a fixed quantity product that is in production. This change will add an
additional processing step as the second step. The existing version must be phased out and replaced by the new
version.
You need to ensure that the engineering change takes affect at the end of the month.
Solution:
1.) Add a new version to the existing production flow. Set the expiration date to the end of the month.
2.) Create an activity for the new process step and add it in the proper sequence
3.) Create a Kanban rule that incorporates the new activity. Set the expiration date to the end of the month.
4.) Edit the existing Kanban rule. Set the expiration date to the end of the month. Specify the new Kanban rules as the
replacement rule
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A company produces various products using Process manufacturing.
The manufacturer makes two co-products from a formula and rarely produces the primary formula item. The costs of
making the co-products are inflated. The manufacturer must update the costs of producing the co-products and change
the
formula to not produce the primary formula item.
You need to change the primary formula item type.
What should you do?
A. Associate the costs to produce by-products with the items
B. Change the primary formula item to use the planning item type
C. Change the cost of the primary formula item to zero and then recalculate the item cost
D. Change the production type to Bill of materials and recalculate the item cost
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A manufacturer uses discreet orders and manually consumes raw material after reporting products as finished.
You are performing an end-of-month closing for remaining picking lists on production orders. You must not be required
to consume the full amount of material on production order picking lists as a result of improved production efficiency.
When the production manager verifies that no material is left to consume, there are remaining back-ordered amounts.
You need to pick the line item short and eliminate the remaining demand.
What should you do?
A. Delete the item from the Bill of materials for the finished good.
B. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used, and delete the remaining amount.
C. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used and select end on the production order
picking list.
D. Change the Coverage group on item option to manual.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A pharmaceutical manufacturer uses Process manufacturing.
You are consolidating planned batch orders for a specific medication. The order must cover two weeks of demand. No
other items need to be consolidated.
You need to change the coverage group of the items.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You are the production scheduler at a manufacturing company. The company is not using advanced warehousing.
You have firmed a planned production order from master planning. The order is ready to be processed.
You now need to process the order in production control.
What should you do first?
A. Report the order as finished
B. Estimate the order
C. Schedule the order
D. Start the order
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A skateboard manufacturer uses route operations to schedule resources and estimate units per hour. All products use
the sample sub assembly item and resource sanding process.
You observe an increase in the number of units a sanding belt resource can produce. The production schedule is now
inaccurate due to the number of units the sanding belt line can produce.
You must make a permanent change to the number of units the resource can produce for all future orders.
You need to adjust the process quantity on the route operation.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
A company manufactures high-end speakers. Customers may choose different color finishes and front grills. You build a
product configuration model to represent this speaker. You add the following attributes for the finish and grill.lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7

You need to create a constraint that defines the allowable finish and grill combinations.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
A company implements Dynamic 365 for Finance and Operations. You run the latest master plan. You observe invalid
results.
You need to set up tracing for the master plan.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You are responsible for product and formula maintenance for a paint manufacturer.
You create a formula for white paint and add its lines. When the formula size increases or an ingredient changes, the
quantity of the pigment ingredient must be adjusted proportionately.
You need to set up the formula line for the pigment.
Which formula feature should you use?
A. Pegged supply
B. Step consumption
C. Scalable
D. Variable
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/formulas-versions#use-the-scalable-feature

 

QUESTION 10
You are the production supervisor at a manufacturing company. You are in the process of configuring the production
control module and its parameters.
A company plans to use manufacturing execution. Bill of materials (BOM) item consumption must be generated when
items are reported at the operation level.
You need to configure the Manufacturing execution production order defaults form to allow for back flushing on
operations.
How should you set up Automatic BOM consumption? To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct targets.
Each source may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q10-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/production-parameters-manufacturing-execution

QUESTION 11
You work for a gem wholesaler that sells raw diamonds. Diamonds are purchased and sold in individual boxes but
weighed and inventoried in carats.
You are setting up a catch weight item for diamonds. Each box of diamonds must be tracked by its individual container
weight.
You need to set up this item as a full visibility catch weight item.
Which two steps must you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Assign it a Serial number group with per qty. defined as 1.
B. Assign the item a Tracking dimension group with active serial number control.
C. Create an inter-class unit of measure conversion between boxes and carats.
D. Assign a Tracking dimension group with batch number as the only active tracking dimension.
Correct Answer: BC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-a-catch-weight-item-with-full-visibility

 

QUESTION 12
A company manufactures automobile engines.
You must create product configurations for values that are used in different types of engines. Each value is based on a
master valve design. Different gaskets and fittings are used to allow valves to work with different engines.
You need to translate production plans into Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations elements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
A company is looking to use Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
The company is in the process of redesigning and retooling an existing manufacturing plant to support a large long-
running contract. They want to be able to forecast capacity to easily ramp up for additional products.
You need to set up the environment.
Which type of manufacturing should you implement?
A. Lean
B. Discrete
C. Job shop
D. Process
Correct Answer: C

Related MB-320 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MB-320 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-320 youtube Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass MB-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-300 youtube Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html 97 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, IBM, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.3] Latest effective Cisco Service Provider 350-501 Exam Dump Practice Questions

How to get a certificate through the Cisco 350-501 exam? Cisco 350-501 is the latest Cisco Service Provider exam code for 2020. the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-501 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html (117 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps.
March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-501 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-501 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-501 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mIqjBxgt__vif2aloHSuY_FLvoC8aB-P

CCNP Service Provider Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-service-provider

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies v1.0 (SPCOR 350-501) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Service Provider, CCIE Service Provider, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Service Provider Core certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing core service provider network technologies including core architecture, services, networking, automation, quality of services, security, and network assurance. The course, Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco Service Provider 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco Service Provider Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Service Provider Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-501 exam pdf lead4pass 350-501 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html 117 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (300-510 SPRI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (300-515 SPVI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (300-535 SPAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-501 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which additional feature does MPLS DiffServ tunneling support?
A. matching EXP and DSCP values
B. PHB layer management
C. using GRE tunnels to hide markings
D. interaction between MPLS and IGP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_diffserv/configuration/15-mt/mp-te-diffserv-15-mt-book/mp-diffserv-tun-mode.html

QUESTION 2
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?
A. They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged.
B. They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level.
C. They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only.
D. They can allow read and write privileges to all users.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the IS-IS topology are true? (Choose two.)
A. R1 and R4 are Level 2 neighbors.
B. All four routers are operating as Level 1-2 routers.
C. All four routers are operating as Level 2 routers only.
D. All four routers are operating as Level 1 routers only.
E. R1 and R2 are Level 2 neighbors.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q4

Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an administrative domain in the given multi-vendor environment with PIM-SM.
Which feature can you implement so that devices can dynamically learn the RP?
A. BSR
B. BIDIP-PIM
C. Auto-RP
D. SSM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In an MPLS network, which protocol can be used to distribute a Segment Prefix?
A. LDP
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. RSVP-TE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. What does this value mean when it is received in XML?
A. It indicates a value assigned by a network administrator to tag a route.
B. It indicates a break in a sequence.
C. It means a data field is blank.
D. It shows the ending of the script.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q7

Router 2 connects OSPF area 1 and area 0. Router 2 receives LSA type 1 from Router 1 in area 1. How many type 3
LSAs will be generated by Router 2 into area 0 to advertise all prefixes that are announced by the Router 1 LSA type 1
packet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q8

A company is deploying IPv6 using a dual-stack approach. OSPFv2 is used for IPv4 routing and is redistributed into the
BGP IPv4 address family. The network engineer also needs to enable OSPFv3 for IPv6 routing using the same design
that is used for OSPFv2. All prefixes in the OSPFv3 database must be redistributed into the BGP IPv6 address family at
router R2, but R3 does not receive the loopback 0 IPv6 address of R2 via BGP.
Which action will fix this problem?
A. redistribution of BGP routes into OSPFv3
B. redistribution of OSPFv3 routes into BGP with include-connected
C. mutual redistribution of OSPFv3 and BGP routes
D. redistribution of connected OSPFv3 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How can shared services in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN provide Internet access to the Customers of a central service
provider?
A. Static routes on CE routers allow route leakage from a PE global routing table.
B. The CE router can establish a BGP peering to a PE router and use the PE device to reach the Internet.
C. The customer VRF uses route targets to import and export routes to and from a shared services VRF.
D. Route distinguishers are used to identify the routes that CEs can use to reach the Internet.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/providing-internet-access-for-mpls-l3-vpns/ta-p/3109924

QUESTION 10
Which two IS-IS parameters must match before two Level 2 peers can form an adjacency? (Choose two.)
A. hello timer setting
B. authentication settings
C. area ID
D. system ID
E. MTU
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/integrated-intermediate-system-to-intermediate-system-is-is/200293-IS-IS-Adjacency-and-Area-Types.html

QUESTION 11lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q11

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. It enables MPLS on the interface.
B. It creates a pseudowire class named cisco.
C. It enables AToM on interface gigabitethernet1/0.
D. It enables tagging for VLAN 12 on the interface.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/configuration-example-atom-any-transport-over-mpls-for-like-to/ta-p/3144810

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the multicast concepts from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12-1

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 exam questions, and answers! 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Leadpass 350-501 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html via Cisco 350-501 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) & CCIE Service Provider”. Help you successfully pass the 350-501 exam.

[2020.3]Share the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 350-401 Brain Dump for free
pass 350-401 exam

Where can I find accurate learning materials for the Cisco 350-401 exam? Cisco 350-401 is the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise exam code for 2020. Original CCNP RS and CCNP Wireless direction into CCNP Enterprise,
the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-401 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (112 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps. March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-401 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-401 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12gNox3T4zC7mlUco57VPw-q4fQntrV1j

350-401 ENCOR – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

The Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies v1.0 (ENCOR 350-401) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP® Enterprise, CCIE® Enterprise Infrastructure, CCIE Enterprise Wireless, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing core enterprise network technologies including dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture, virtualization, infrastructure, network assurance, security, and automation. The course, Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco CCNP Enterprise 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Enterprise Exam pdf, Exam dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 112 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) click here null
In the update… In the update… Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html null
In the update… In the update… Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q1

Which privilege level is assigned to VTY users?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 13
D. 15
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The login method is configured on the VTY lines of a router with these parameters.
The first method for authentication is TACACS If TACACS is unavailable, login is allowed without any provided
credentials Which configuration accomplishes this task?lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which statements are used for error handling in Python?
A. try/catch
B. try/except
C. block/rescue
D. catch/release
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to this output. What is the logging severity level?
R1#Feb 14 37:15:12:429: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN Line protocol on interface GigabitEthernet0/1. Change state to
up
A. Notification
B. Alert
C. Critical
D. Emergency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
A wireless client is connecting to FlexAP1 which is currently working standalone mode. The AAA authentication process
is returning the following AVPs:
Tunnel-Private-Group-Id(81): 15
Tunnel-Medium-Type(65): IEEE-802(6)
Tunnel-Type(64): VLAN(13)
Which three behaviors will the client experience? (Choose three.)
A. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
B. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
C. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will be de-authenticated.
D. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
E. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
F. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will remain associated.
G. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
H. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q6

During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the
network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?
A. COS of 5 to DSCP 46
B. COS of 7 to DSCP 48
C. COS of 6 to DSCP 46
D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.
B. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.
C. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.
D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. To which setting is the client limitation for WLAN LAP1 configured?lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q8

A. 60
B. 1800
C. Client exclusion is not enabled
D. 25
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario The East-WLC-2504A controller has a problem. When configuration changes are made to the Employees-
East-Wing AP Group that covers the East-Wing, none of the APs receive the updates. Refer to the exhibits to determine
where the problems are.lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q9

Note, not all menu items, text boxes, or radio buttons are active.

lead4pass cisco 350-401 Practice exams q9-1

Which four changes must be made in the configuration of the East-WLC-2504A controller to restore functionality to the
Employees-East-Wing AP Group? (Choose four.)
A. Change the AP in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
B. Change the IP Address in the east-wing interface.
C. Change the VLAN Identifier in the east-wing interface.
D. Enable Dynamic AP Management in the east-wing interface.
E. Change the Port Number to 2 in the east-wing interface.
F. Add the Primary Controller and IP address to the 3700-East-Wing AP.
G. Change the SSID in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
H. Enable the Employees SSID
Correct Answer: DFGH
References: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/69639-wlc-failover.html

QUESTION 10
Which two protocols are used with YANG data models? (Choose two.)
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. RESTCONF
D. TLS
E. NFTCONF
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which description of an SD-Access wireless network infrastructure deployment is true?
A. The access point is part of the fabric underlay.
B. The WLC is part of the fabric underaly.
C. The access point is part the fabirc overlay.
D. The wireless client is part of the fabirc overlay.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which LISP device is responsible for publishing EID-to-RLOC mappings for a site?
A. ETR
B. MS
C. ITR
D. MR
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 exam questions, and answers! 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader! Select Leadpass 350-401 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html via Cisco 350-401 exams” Implementation and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) and CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure and CCIE Enterprise Wireless. Help you successfully pass the 350-401 exam.

[2020.3] Latest Updated Cisco CCNP Security 350-701 Exam Dump
cisco 350-701 exam success

How do I get accurate learning materials for the free Cisco 350-701 exam? Cisco 350-701 is the latest Cisco CCNP Security exam code for 2020. the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-701 brain dumps, 350-701 pdf, 350-701 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-701 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (118 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps. March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-701 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-701 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah_SDGFLQL9AP4UsegcBd0tBT-Gu6jHP

CCNP Security Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-security

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies v1.0 (SCOR 350-701) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Security, Cisco Certified Specialist – Security Core, and CCIE Security certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing and operating core security technologies including network security, cloud security, content security, endpoint protection and detection, secure network access, visibility, and enforcement. The course, Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco CCNP Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Security Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Security Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 112 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html null
lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 72
In the update… In the update… Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html null
In the update… In the update… Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN 300-730) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which connection mechanism does the eSTREAMER service use to communicate?
A. IPsec tunnels with 3DES or AES encryption
B. TCP over SSL only
C. SSH
D. EAP-TLS tunnels
E. TCP with optional SSL encryption
F. IPsec tunnels with 3DES encryption only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which benefit does endpoint security provide the overall security posture of an organization?
A. It streamlines the incident response process to automatically perform digital forensics on the endpoint.
B. It allows the organization to mitigate web-based attacks as long as the user is active in the domain.
C. It allows the organization to detect and respond to threats at the edge of the network.
D. It allows the organization to detect and mitigate threats that the perimeter security devices do not detect.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which VPN technology can support a multivendor environment and secure traffic between sites?
A. SSL VPN
B. GET VPN
C. FlexVPN
D. DMVPN
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/asr-1000-series-aggregation-services-routers/data_sheet_c78-704277.html

QUESTION 4
Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two.)
A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node.
B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server.
C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy.
D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time.
E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration persona.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

QUESTION 5
What is the difference between deceptive phishing and spear phishing?
A. Deceptive phishing is an attacked aimed at a specific user in the organization who holds a C-level role.
B. A spear phishing campaign is aimed at a specific person versus a group of people.
C. Spear phishing is when the attack is aimed at the C-level executives of an organization.
D. Deceptive phishing hijacks and manipulates the DNS server of the victim and redirects the user to a false webpage.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two prevention techniques are used to mitigate SQL injection attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Check integer, float, or Boolean string parameters to ensure accurate values.
B. Use prepared statements and parameterized queries.
C. Secure the connection between the web and the app tier.
D. Write SQL code instead of using object-relational mapping libraries.
E. Block SQL code execution in the web application database login.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SQL_injection

QUESTION 7
Which exfiltration method does an attacker use to hide and encode data inside DNS requests and queries?
A. DNS tunneling
B. DNSCrypt
C. DNS security
D. DNSSEC
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://learn-umbrella.cisco.com/cloud-security/dns-tunneling

QUESTION 8
How is Cisco Umbrella configured to log only security events?
A. per policy
B. in the Reporting settings
C. in the Security Settings section
D. per network in the Deployments section
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.umbrella.com/deployment-umbrella/docs/log-management

QUESTION 9
What is the result of running the crypto isakmp key ciscXXXXXXXX address 172.16.0.0 command?
A. authenticates the IKEv2 peers in the 172.16.0.0/16 range by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
B. authenticates the IP address of the 172.16.0.0/32 peer by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
C. authenticates the IKEv1 peers in the 172.16.0.0/16 range by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
D. secures all the certificates in the IKE exchange by using the key ciscXXXXXXXX
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/security/a1/sec-a1-cr-book/sec-cr-c4.html#wp6039879000

QUESTION 10
Which cloud service model offers an environment for cloud consumers to develop and deploy applications without
needing to manage or maintain the underlying cloud infrastructure?
A. PaaS
B. XaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?
A. data loss prevention
B. controls malicious cloud apps
C. detects anomalies
D. user and entity behavior analytics
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://umbrella.cisco.com/products/casb

QUESTION 12
How is ICMP used an exfiltration technique?
A. by flooding the destination host with unreachable packets
B. by sending large numbers of ICMP packets with a targeted hosts source IP address using an IP broadcast address
C. by encrypting the payload in an ICMP packet to carry out command and control tasks on a compromised host
D. by overwhelming a targeted host with ICMP echo-request packets
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-701 exam dumps, 350-701 exam questions, and answers! 350-701 pdf, 350-701 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Leadpass 350-701 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html via Cisco 350-701 exams” Implementation and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) and CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure and CCIE Enterprise Wireless. Help you successfully pass the 350-701 exam.

[2018 Newest] The Best Way to Pass Cisco 400-151 Dumps Exam Practice Free Shared Youtube (Q1-Q15)

Get your Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 400-151 PDF. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” is the name of Cisco CCIE https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 400-151 questions that you need to know. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 400-151 CCIE Data Center – Cisco exam. I am 100% you will clear this 400-151 by downloading exam dumps.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCIE
Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam
Exam Code: 400-151
Total Questions: 491 Q&As

High quality Cisco 400-151 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckZpZkNpcG54Tmc

High quality Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1hKeEdyemtPZ28

The best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and Cisco 200-125 dumps vce youtube free shared. Download the best useful Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps vce software online free try.
400-151 dumps

Best Cisco CCIE 400-151 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the feature form the left onto the correct benefits on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the spanning-tree port from the left onto the correct description on the right
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from left onto the correct definition on right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 4
Drag and drop the feature from the left onto the left onto the correct description on the right
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 5
Drag and drop me concept of Cisco UCS Director orchestrator from the left onto the correct description on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 6
Drag and drop terms at the Cisco Prime Service Catalog from the left onto the definition on the right. 400-151 dumps
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the method from the left onto the correct description on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 8
An admin is updating an existing Cisco UCS environment to accommodate a new storage array that will be directly attached to the Cisco UCS.
Unmanaged servers external to the Cisco UCS fabric interconnects will also access the new array existing Cisco UCS service profiles will be used to access the new storage array.
Drag and drop the appropriate steps from left into the correct order on the right to migrate the Cisco UCS to support the new storage array.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the correct port security configuration on the left to the correct action on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the mode of operation on left onto the correct definition on right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 11
Drag and drop feature on the left onto the appropriate business benefits on the right
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the actions in the left column into the right column in the order in which you would perform those actions in a step-by-step in-service software upgrade process 400-151 dumps
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 13
Drag and drop two configurations that should fail without data loss from the left column into the 2 Devices Lost column on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 14
Drag and drop the correct description on the left onto the protocols and features on the right. Not all options will be used.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 15
Drag and drop sequence of the steps on left for ISSU software of dual supervisor switches to achieve a non-disruptive upgrade on the right.
Select and Place:
400-151 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-151 dumps
With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam preparation kit here https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 400-151 exam.

New Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/3jgFVv8ROAQ