[2020.4] Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-715 dumps

Cisco 300-715 is the latest Cisco CCNP Security exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! DumpinSide offers the latest 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 pdf, 300-715 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-715 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-715 Exam Video

DumpinSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-715 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-

300-715 SISE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sise-300-715.html

More related Cisco CCNP Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Security Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Security Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 72
In the update… In the update… Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN 300-730) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html In the update…
lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 118

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which statement about configuring certificates for BYOD is true?
A. An Android endpoint uses EST, whereas other operating systems use SCEP for enrollment
B. The SAN field is populated with the end user name.
C. An endpoint certificate is mandatory for the Cisco ISE BYOD
D. The CN field is populated with the endpoint hostname
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What service can be enabled on the Cisco ISE node to identify the types of devices connecting to a network?
A. MAB
B. profiling
C. posture
D. central web authentication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which two methods should a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? (Choose two )
A. Random
B. Monthly
C. Daily
D. Imported
E. Known
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit:dumpinside 300-715 exam questions q4

Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output?
A. show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details
B. show authentication registrations
C. show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36
D. show authentication sessions method
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802 1X-enabled network?
A. EAP server
B. supplicant
C. client
D. authenticator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)
A. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
B. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
C. endpoint profile transition from Aop.e-dev.ee to Apple-iPhone
D. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows 10-Workstation
E. updating of endpoint dACL.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 7
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two )
A. Windows Settings
B. Connection Type
C. iOS Settings
D. Redirect ACL
E. Operating System
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member
of?
A. Endpoint
B. unknown
C. blacklist
D. white list
E. profiled
Correct Answer: B
If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore
profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The
endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected
for that endpoint.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

 

QUESTION 9
Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can
reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.)
A. NetFlow
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. DHCP
E. RADIUS
Correct Answer: DE
Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the
MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS
probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload
data. The DHCP-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS
probe carries the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the
ARP cache.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

 

QUESTION 10
What are two requirements of generating a single signing in Cisco ISE by using a certificate provisioning portal, without
generating a certificate request? (Choose two )
A. Location the CSV file for the device MAC
B. Select the certificate template
C. Choose the hashing method
D. Enter the common name
E. Enter the IP address of the device
Correct Answer: BD
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/200534-ISE-2-0-Certificate-ProvisioningPortal.html


QUESTION 11
Which two ports must be open between Cisco ISE and the client when you configure posture on Cisco ISE? (Choose
two).
A. TCP 8443
B. TCP 8906
C. TCP 443
D. DTCP80
E. TCP 8905
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the IP HTTP server command on a switch?
A. It enables the https server for users for web authentication
B. It enables MAB authentication on the switch
C. It enables the switch to redirect users for web authentication.
D. It enables dot1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE Authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?
A. MAB and if user not found, continue
B. MAB and if authentication failed, continue
C. Dot1x and if user not found, continue
D. Dot1x and if authentication failed, continue
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 exam questions, and answers! 300-715 pdf, 300-715 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-715 exams Pass Cisco 300-715 exams
“Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-715 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-715 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-

[2020.4] Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-510 dumps

Cisco 300-510 is the latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! DumpinSide offers the latest 300-510 exam dumps, 300-510 pdf, 300-510 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-510 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (71 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-510 Exam Video

DumpinSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-510 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-510 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qh28RzyaAhnVuN5fJFw3MchM_ZxJhkgj

300-510 SPRI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spri-300-510.html

More related Cisco CCNP Service Provider 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Service Provider Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Service Provider Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-510 exam pdf lead4pass 300-510 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (300-510 SPRI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html 71
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (300-515 SPVI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (300-535 SPAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html In the update…
lead4pass 350-501 exam pdf lead4pass 350-501 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html 117

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. P1 and PE3 Cisco IOS XR routers are directly connected and have this configuration applied. The
The BGP session is not coming up. Assume that there is no IP reachability problem and both routers can open TCP port 179
to each other.
Which action fixes the issue?
A. Change HMAC-MD5 to HMAC-SHA1-20
B. Configure the send and accept lifetime under key 1
C. Change HMAC-MD5 to MD5
D. Change HMAC-MD5 to HMAC-SHA1-12
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer implemented this segment routing configuration. Which statement about the
output is true?
A. This range conflicts with the segment routing local block range.
B. The device must be reloaded for these ranges to be allocated and used.
C. The default segment routing global block range is being used on this device.
D. A nondefault segment routing global block range is being used on this device.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr920/configuration/guide/segment-routing/segment-routingbook/seg-routing-global-block.html

 

QUESTION 3
Which two methods represent IPv6 tunneling implementations? (Choose two.)
A. IPv6 over GRE tunneling
B. manually configured tunnels
C. automatic tunnels
D. 6to4 tunneling
E. IPv6 over an IPv4 tunnel over MPLS
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 4
What must occur before an (S, G) entry can be populated in the multicast routing table?
A. The (*, G) entry must have timed out
B. The (*, G) entry OIL must be null
C. The router must be directly connected to the multicast source
D. The parent (*, G) entry must be created first
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has successfully fixed the BGP peering issue. R1 has an established eBGP peering with
R2 and R3. Which mechanism should the engineer apply in order to steer the traffic correctly?
A. The MED attribute can be applied to R2 to influence R1 to use it as the primary path.
B. The local preference attribute can be applied on R3 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the secondary path.
C. The weight attribute can be applied to R2 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the primary path.
D. The IGP metric can be manipulated on R1 to allow traffic to be load balanced between R2 and R3.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must stop 10.33.33.33/32 from being redistributed into Level 1 router XR1.
Which configuration meets this need?

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6-1 dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?
A. 20
B. 1
C. infinite
D. automatic
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27573

 

QUESTION 8dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. XR1 and XR2 are sending the prefix 10.11.11.0/24 to XR3. A configured policy on XR1 is incorrectly
prepending AS path 11 11 12 12 onto this prefix. A network operator wants to add a policy onto XR3 that will not allow
the falsely prepending prefix from being installed.
Which policy configuration applied to the XR3 neighbor configuration for XR1 can accomplish this requirement without
impact on other or future received routes?

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q8-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-1/routing/command/reference/b_routing_cr41crs/b_routing_cr41crs_chapter_01000.html#wp3850885229

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the attributes for the BGP route selection on the left into the correct order on the right. Not all options are
used.
Select and Place:dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/13753-25.html

 

QUESTION 10dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an OSPF issue. Router 1 has a neighbor relationship with router 2.
Only router 1 classful EIGRP routes can be seen on router 2. In order for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed correctly,
which action should be taken?
A. Router 1 must have the keyword subnets included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
B. Router 1 must remove the AS number 1 from the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed.
C. Router 1 must have the keyword OSPF-metric included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
D. Router 1 must have the keyword metric-type 1 included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
What is enabled by default on Cisco IOS-XR routers and cannot be disabled?
A. SSH server
B. Multicast routing
C. IPv4 and IPv6 CEF
D. IPv6 routing
E. CDP
F. BFD
Correct Answer: C
Before using the BGP policy accounting feature, you must enable BGP on the router (CEF is enabled by default).

 

QUESTION 12
For which reason can two devices fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship?
A. The two devices have different process IDs
B. The two devices have different network types
C. The two devices have different router IDs
D. The two devices have the same area ID
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13699-29.html

 

QUESTION 13dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting the BGP traffic steering issue, which action did the network operator take to
achieve the correct effect of this configuration?
A. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
B. Routes that have originated through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
C. Routes directly attached to AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
D. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150 and the traffic is denied.
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-510 exam dumps, 300-510 exam questions, and answers! 300-510 pdf, 300-510 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-510 exams Pass Cisco 300-510 exams
“Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-510 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-510 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (71 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-510 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qh28RzyaAhnVuN5fJFw3MchM_ZxJhkgj