[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-330 exam tips questions and MB-330 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-330 dumps issues! The latest MB-330 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-330 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-330.html (Total Questions: 141 Q&A MB-330 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-330 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=F7NXJWw6Z14

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-330 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-330 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16lsFqoHyhO2f1GZL3BVFsTGl79258NRb/

Share Microsoft MB-330 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company uses outside carrier services for inbound and outbound deliveries.
Carrier services must be scheduled so that all trucks do not show up at the same time.
You need to configure the c module to schedule the loads.
How should you set up dock appointments? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/plan-appointments-for-a-load

 

QUESTION 2
A company receives a large quantity of inventory into the warehouse.
The inventory has a short shelf life and must be sent out to the stores as soon as possible.
You need to use Buyer\\’s push to transfer the inventory out to the stores.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a sales order.
B. Create transfer orders.
C. Select Product and ship open sales orders.
D. Select Product and distribution method.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/use-buyer-s-push-to-distributeproducts


QUESTION 3
You need to complete the shipments. What should you do?
A. Confirm the load and generate packing slips and bills of lading.
B. Confirm shipments and generate pick/put work.
C. Create work for printing shipping documents and send an ASN.
D. Confirm the load, generate a picking list, and send an ASN.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and implements procurement categories.
Purchase requisitions are required for the purchase of procurement category goods.
You need to ensure that the company purchases office supplies only from one specific vendor.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Add the preferred vendor to the office supplies procurement category setup
B. Create a preferred trade agreement for the office supplies vendor
C. In purchasing policies, configure a specific category policy for office supplies
D. In purchasing policies create a Purchase requisition control rule
E. Configure the purchase requisition workflow to specify the office supplies vendor
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company is implementing inventory by using Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You need to set up inventory journals and ensure that they are used for the correct processes.
Which journal types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate journal types to the correct actions. Each journal
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q5

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/inventory/inventory-journa

 

QUESTION 6
Employee 1 needs to set up the new items for the product line
Which two actions should Employee1 perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create new finished goods and release to the legal entity
B. Create new raw materials and release them to the legal entity.
C. Create new finished goods with predefined variants and release them to the legal entity.
D. Create new finished goods and release them to the legal entity. Raw material products are not required for these items.
E. Create new raw materials with variants and release them to the legal entity.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 7
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for a company named Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You plan to trade a product named Professional Speaker Cable in the color gray.
You need to release all the available variants of Professional Speaker Cable in gray.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: See below.
1.
Click Product information management > Common > Products > Product masters.
2.
Select a product master, and then click Release products in the Product authorization group on the Action Pane.
3.
Select all product variants in the Product variants group for the color gray.
4.
Leave the defaults on the Select companies link.
5.
Click OK to open the Product release session batch dialog box.
6.
Select the Show Infolog upon failure check box to be notified if the release is not completed.
7.
If the product master of the variants has not already been released to the company, select the Include product master
check box.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/key-tasks-release-products


QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You need to configure settlement reports for the finance team.
Which processes should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q8

1.
Print Inventory Valuation Report
2.
Post Purchase Invoices

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
An inventory control clerk manages adjustments in inventory.
Some adjustments have a cost impact. Other adjustments must be posted to a specific ledger account or must be
registered in inventory.
You need to configure the system.
Which journal types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
You are implementing containerization functionality.
You must automate containerization so that containers and picking work for shipments are created when a wave is
processed. The work lines will be split into quantities to fit the required containers by size.
You need to set up a container build template that defines the containerization process.
Which three items should you set up before you create the container build template? Each correct answer presents part
of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a wave template that includes the containerized method
B. container packing policies
C. a container group
D. container types
E. container packing strategies
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/warehousing/tasks/set-upcontainerization

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
A manufacturing company is setting up a new warehouse.
The warehouse must store a product that is currently stored in another warehouse.
You need to create new item coverage for the warehouse.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A company plans to stock new items and value those items by using the FIFO principle. The company has multiple sites set
up. There are multiple warehouses for each site.
You must be able to view the value and quantity of these items at each warehouse.
You need to apply FIFO costing per the warehouse.
How should you complete the costing setup? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-330 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-330 practice test q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management shipping manifests.
The company wants to use a multiple-level manifest process.
You need to ensure that the system is configured for multiple-level manifest processing.
What should you validate?
A. All containers are manifested after the container group is manifested.
B. All containers are manifested before the container group is manifested.
C. The allows split picks configuration is enabled.
D. All container types are set up with all four attributes.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://cloudblogs.microsoft.com/dynamics365/no-audience/2016/12/01/improved-packing-functionalitydynamics-365-for-operations-1611/

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-330 exam dumps, MB-330 exam questions and answers! MB-330 pdf, MB-330 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-330 exams Pass Microsoft MB-330 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management”. Help you successfully pass the MB-330 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-330 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-330.html (141 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-330 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16lsFqoHyhO2f1GZL3BVFsTGl79258NRb/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-310 exam tips questions and MB-310 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-310 dumps issues! The latest MB-310 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-310 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-310.html (Total Questions: 144 Q&A MB-310 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-310 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=ApPTsNIXkFE

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-310 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FjJZ6JKfj2GyFTAaMVyfibMWhP0IAQr6/

Share Microsoft MB-310 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
A client is implementing Accounts payable. The client wants to establish three-way matching for 100 of their 5,000
stocked items from a specific vendor.
The client requires the ability to have items that require only two-way matching and specific items that require three-way
matching.
You need to configure the system in the most efficient manner to achieve these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure a company matching policy of a three-way match
B. Configure a company matching policy of non-required and specify the items that require a three-way match
C. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and set the matching policy for specific item and vendor
combination level to three-way matching
D. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and specify the items that require a three-way match
E. Configure a company matching policy of two-way matching and specify the vendors that require a three-way match
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/accounts-payable/tasks/set-upaccounts-payable-invoice-matching-validation

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
A client is implementing the Budgeting module in Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to configure the correct budget control area to meet the client\\’s requirements.
1.
Track budgeting control on purchase requisitions.
2.
Include unposted actual transactions in the calculation of the remaining budget for the period.
3.
Allow specific individuals to post transactions that exceed the budget.
4.
Specify main accounts that are subject to budget control, instead of selecting the Main account as a dimension for
budgeting.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/budgeting/budget-control-overview-configuration

 

QUESTION 3
A company plans to create a new allocation rule for electric utility expenses.
The allocation rule must meet the following requirements:
Distribute overhead utility expenses to each department.
Define how and in what proportion the source amounts must be distributed on various destination lines.
You need to configure the allocation rule.
Which allocation method should you use?
A. Distribute the source document amount equally
B. Fixed weight
C. Equally
D. Basis
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/general-ledger/ledger-allocationrules

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
An organization sells monthly service subscriptions. The organization sends invoices to customers on the 15th of every
month in the amount of $450.00.
You need to set up, configure, and process recurring free text invoices for the customers.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/accounts-receivable/set-upprocess-recurring-invoices

 

QUESTION 5
You need to adjust the sales tax configuration to resolve the issue for User3. What should you do?
A. Create multiple settlement periods and assign them to the US tax vendor.
B. Create multiple sales tax remittance vendors and assign them to the settlement period.
C. Run the payment proposal to generate sales tax liability payments.
D. Create a state-specific settlement period and assign the US tax vendor to the settlement period.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A customer uses the sales tax functionality in Dynamics 365 Finance.
The customer reports that when a sales order is created, sales tax does not calculate on the line.
You need to determine why sales tax is not calculated.
What are two possible reasons? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. The sales tax group is populated on the line, but the item sales tax group is missing.
B. The sales tax settlement account is not configured correctly.
C. The sales tax authority is not set up for the correct jurisdiction.
D. The sales tax code and item sales tax code is selected, but the sales tax group is not associated with both codes.
E. The sales tax group and item sales tax group are selected, but the sales tax code is not associated with both groups.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/indirect-taxes-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/tasks/set-up-sales-tax-groups-item-sales-taxgroups

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A customer plans to implement invoice validation policies.
You need to recommend the features needed to meet each of the customer\\’s requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/accounts-payable/tasks/set-up-accounts-payableinvoice-matching-validation

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
A food manufacturer uses commodities such as beans, corn, and chili peppers as raw materials. The prices of the
commodities fluctuate frequently. The manufacturer wants to use cost versions to simulate these fluctuations.
You need to set up cost versions and prices to accomplish the manufacturer\\’s goal.
For which purpose should you use each costing type? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/cost-management/costingversions

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are setting up the process for an expense report approval in Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to assign permission for each participant in the workflow approval process to perform their tasks.
Which action can each participant perform? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/workflow-actions

 

QUESTION 10
You work for a company that receives invoices in foreign currencies.
You need to configure the currency exchange rate providers and exchange rate types.
What should you do?
A. Configure exchange rate provider, create exchange rate type, and import the currency exchange rates.
B. Select the appropriate HTML key values from the available exchange rate providers. Then, use the provider for
importing one currency exchange rate type.
C. Use a developer to write the HTML key values code to configure the currency exchange rate providers. Then, use the
provider for importing a currency exchange rate type.
D. Use a developer to write the XML key values code to configure the currency exchange rate providers. Then, use the
provider for importing a currency exchange rate type.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://community.dynamics.com/365/financeandoperations/b/365operationsbysandeepchaudhury/posts/configure-currency-exchange-rate-providers-and-import-exchange-rates-automatically-in-dynamics-365-for-finance-andoperations

 

QUESTION 11
A client has multiple legal entities set up in Dynamics 365 Finance. All companies and data reside in Dynamics 365
Finance.
The client currently uses a separate reporting tool to perform their financial consolidation and eliminations. They want to
use Dynamics 365 Finance instead.
You need to configure the system and correctly perform eliminations.
Solution: Set up Elimination rules in the system. Then, run an elimination proposal. Configure the rules to post to any
company that has Used for financial elimination process selected in the legal entity setup.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/consolidationelimination-overview

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are setting up a budget plan to accurately portray the projected budget for a company.
You need to select the appropriate allocation method for data distribution.
Which allocation methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-310 practice test q12-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/budget-planning-dataallocation

 

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
A retail company has outlets in multiple locations. Taxes vary depending on the location.
You need to configure the various components of the tax framework.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-310 practice test q13

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/general-ledger/indirect-taxesoverview

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-310 exam dumps, MB-310 exam questions and answers! MB-310 pdf, MB-310 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-310 exams Pass Microsoft MB-310 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance“. Help you successfully pass the MB-310 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-310 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-310.html (144 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FjJZ6JKfj2GyFTAaMVyfibMWhP0IAQr6/

latest valid Microsoft AZ-204 dumps is available from Lead4Pass

The Microsoft AZ-204 exam dump has been updated and provided by Lead4Pass! The latest Microsoft AZ-204 exam issue has been fixed! Welcome to download Lead4Pass AZ-204 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-204.html (PDF dumps | VCE dumps)

Microsoft AZ-204 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=M92c11dv-QU

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-204 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-204 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1S3PFCFD86k-EbZP1YA2y5kPPPiJu5qfS/

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-204 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are developing a web app that is protected by the Azure Web Application Firewall (WAF). All traffic to the web app is
routed through an Azure Application Gateway instance that is used by multiple web apps. The web app address is
contoso.azurewebsites.net.
All traffic must be secured with SSL. The Azure Application Gateway instance is used by multiple web apps.
You need to configure the Azure Application Gateway for the app.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the Azure Application Gateway\\’s HTTP setting, enable the Use for App service setting.
B. Convert the web app to run in an Azure App Service Environment (ASE).
C. Add an authentication certificate for contoso.azurewebsites.net to the Azure Application gateway.
D. In the Azure Application Gateway, \\’s HTTP setting set the value of the Override backend path option to
contoso22.azurewebsites.net.
Correct Answer: AD
D: The ability to specify a host override is defined in the HTTP settings and can be applied to any back-end pool during
rule creation. The ability to derive the hostname from the IP or FQDN of the back-end pool members. HTTP settings
also
provide an option to dynamically pick the hostname from a back-end pool member\\’s FQDN if configured with the
option to derive hostname from an individual back-end pool member.
A (not C): SSL termination and end to end SSL with multi-tenant services.
In the case of end to end SSL, trusted Azure services such as Azure App Service web apps do not require whitelisting the
backends in the application gateway. Therefore, there is no need to add any authentication certificates.

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-web-app-overview

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You are validating the configuration of an Azure Search indexer.
The service has been configured with an indexer that uses the Import Data option. The index is configured using options
as shown in the Index Configuration exhibit. (Click the Index Configuration tab.)

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q2

You use an Azure table as the data source for the import operation. The table contains three records with item inventory
data that match the fields in the Storage data exhibit. These records were imported when the index was created.
(Click the Storage Data tab.) When users search with no filter, all three records are displayed.

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q2-1

When users search for items by description, Search explorer returns no records. The Search Explorer exhibit shows the
query and results for a test. In the test, a user is trying to search for all items in the table that have a description that
contains the word bag. (Click the Search Explorer tab.)

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q2-2

You need to resolve the issue.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q2-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q2-4

Box 1: Yes
The item description field is not searchable.
Box 2: No
The item description field is not searchable, but we would need to recreate the index.
Box 3: Yes
An indexer in Azure Search is a crawler that extracts searchable data and metadata from an external Azure data source
and populates an index based on field-to-field mappings between the index and your data source. This approach is
sometimes referred to as a \\’pull model\\’ because the service pulls data in without you having to write any code that
adds data to an index.
Box 4: No
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-what-is-an-index
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-indexer-overview

QUESTION 3
A company is developing a solution that allows smart refrigerators to send temperature information to a central location.
The solution must receive and store messages until they can be processed. You create an Azure Service Bus instance
by providing a name, pricing tier, subscription, resource group, and location.
You need to complete the configuration.
Which Azure CLI or PowerShell command should you run?

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q3

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: B
# Create a Service Bus messaging namespace with a unique name. Example:
namespaceName=myNameSpace$RANDOM az servicebus namespace create –resource-group $resourceGroupName
–name $namespaceName –location eastus
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-quickstart-cli

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have a web service that is used to pay for food deliveries. The web service uses Azure Cosmos DB as the data
store.
You plan to add a new feature that allows users to set a tip amount. The new feature requires that a property named tip
on the document in Cosmos DB must be present and contain a numeric value.
There are many existing websites and mobile apps that use the web service that will not be updated to set the tip
property for some time.
How should you complete the trigger?
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q4-1

Box 1: getContext().getRequest();
Box 2: if(isNaN(i)[“tip”] ..
In JavaScript, there are two ways to check if a variable is a number :
isNaN() – Stands for “is Not a Number”, if the variable is not a number, it returns true, else return false.
typeof – If a variable is a number, it will return a string named “number”.
Box 3:r.setBody(i);
// update the item that will be created References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/cosmos-db/how-to-write-stored-procedures-triggers-udfs
https://mkyong.com/javascript/check-if-variable-is-a-number-in-javascript/

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
You develop software solutions for mobile delivery service. You are developing a mobile app that users can use to
order from a restaurant in their area; The app uses the following workflow:
1.
A driver selects the restaurants for which they will deliver orders.
2.
Orders are sent to all available drivers in an area;
3.
Only orders for the selected restaurants will appear for the driver.
4.
The first driver to accept an order removes it from the list of available orders.
You need to implement an Azure Service Bus solution.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: 

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q5-1

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are developing a software solution for an autonomous transportation system. The solution uses large data sets and
Azure Batch processing to simulate navigation sets for entire fleets of vehicles.
You need to create compute nodes for the solution on Azure Batch.
What should you do?
Put the actions in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q6-1

With the Azure Portal:
Step 1: In the Azure portal, create a Batch account.
First, we create a batch account.
Step 2: In the Azure portal, create a pool of compute nodes

Now that you have a Batch account, create a sample pool of Windows compute nodes for test purposes.
Step 3: In the Azure portal, add a Job.
Now that you have a pool, create a job to run on it. A Batch job is a logical group for one or more tasks. A job includes
settings common to the tasks, such as priority and the pool to run tasks on. Initially, the job has no tasks.
Step 4: In the Azure portal, create tasks
Now create sample tasks to run in the job. Typically you create multiple tasks that Batch queues and distributes to run
on the compute nodes.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/batch/quick-create-portal

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Contoso, Ltd. provides an API to customers by using Azure API Management (APIM). The API authorizes users with a
JWT token. You must implement response caching for the APIM freeway. The caching mechanism must detect the user ID of the client that accesses data for a given location and cache the response for that user ID. You need to add the
following policies to the policies file: a set-variable policy to store the detected user identity a cache-lookup-value policy
a cache-store-value policy a find-and-replace policy to update the response body with the user profile information To
which policy section should you add the policies? To answer, drag the appropriate sections to the correct policies. Each section may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q7

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You are developing a software solution for an autonomous transportation system. The solution uses large data sets and
Azure Batch processing to simulate navigation sets for entire fleets of vehicles.
You need to create compute nodes for the solution on Azure Batch.
What should you do?
Put the actions in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q8

QUESTION 9

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
Margie\\’s Travel is an international travel and booking management service. The company is expanding into
restaurant bookings. You are tasked with implementing Azure Search for the restaurants listed in their solution.
You create the index in Azure Search.
You need to import the restaurant data into the Azure Search service by using the Azure Search .NET SDK.
Solution:
1.
Create a SearchServiceClient object to connect to the search index.
2.
Create a DataContainer that contains the documents which must be added.
3.
Create a DataSource instance and set its Container property to the DataContainer.
4.
Set the DataSources property of the SearchServiceClient.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Use the following method:
1.
– Create a SearchIndexClient object to connect to the search index
2.
– Create an IndexBatch that contains the documents which must be added.
3.
– Call the Documents. Index method of the SearchIndexClient and pass the IndexBatch.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-howto-dotnet-sdk

QUESTION 10
You are creating a hazard notification system that has a single signaling server which triggers audio and visual alarms
to start and stop.
You implement the Azure Service Bus to publish alarms. Each alarm controller uses the Azure Service Bus to receive alarm
signals as part of a transaction. Alarm events must be recorded for audit purposes. Each transaction record must
include
information about the alarm type that was activated.
You need to implement a reply trail auditing solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Assign the value of the hazard message MessageId property to the DeliveryCount property.
B. Assign the value of the hazard message SequenceNumber property to the DeliveryCount property.
C. Assign the value of the hazard message MessageId property to the SequenceNumber property.
D. Assign the value of the hazard message MessageId property to the CorrelationId property.
E. Assign the value of the hazard message SessionID property to the SequenceNumber property..
F. Assign the value of the hazard message SessionID property to the ReplyToSessionId property.
Correct Answer: DF
D: CorrelationId: Enables an application to specify a context for the message for the purposes of correlation; for
example, reflecting the MessageId of a message that is being replied to.
F: ReplyToSessionId: This value augments the ReplyTo information and specifies which SessionId should be set for the
reply when sent to the reply entity.
Incorrect Answers:
A, B: DeliveryCount
A number of deliveries that have been attempted for this message. The count is incremented when a message lock
expires, or the message is explicitly abandoned by the receiver. This property is read-only.
C, E: SequenceNumber
The sequence number is a unique 64-bit integer assigned to a message as it is accepted and stored by the broker and
functions as its true identifier. For partitioned entities, the topmost 16 bits reflect the partition identifier. Sequence
numbers
monotonically increase and are gapless. They roll over to 0 when the 48-64 bit range is exhausted. This property is read-only.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-messages-payloads

QUESTION 11

HOTSPOT
You develop news and blog content delivery app for Windows devices.
A notification must arrive on a user\\’s device when there is a new article available for them to view.
You need to implement push notifications.
How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q11

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q11-2 lead4pass az-204 exam questions q11-3

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a web app to App Service on Linux. You create an App Service plan. You create and push a custom
Docker image that contains the web app to Azure Container Registry.
You need to access the console logs generated from inside the container in real-time.

How should you complete the Azure CLI command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q12-1

Box 1: config To Configure logging for a web app using the command: az web app log config Box 2: –docker-container logging Syntax include: az webapp log config [–docker-container-logging {filesystem, off}] Box 3: webapp To download
a web app\\’s log history as a zip file use the command: az webapp log download Box 4: download
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cli/azure/webapp/log

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP.NET Core Web API web service that uses Azure Application Insights to monitor
performance and trade events.
You need to enable logging and ensure that log messages can be correlated to events tracked by Application Insights.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each a code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at alt. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-204 exam questions q13-1

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life but important!

In the study you need to make great efforts to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are the industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-204 exam dumps, AZ-204 exam questions, and answers! AZ-204 pdf, AZ-204 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-204 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-204 exams “Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure Exam”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-204 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=microsoft (Updated daily)

Get Lead4Pass Azure Developer Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html

Latest update Lead4pass AZ-204 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-204.html (93 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-204 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1S3PFCFD86k-EbZP1YA2y5kPPPiJu5qfS/

Lead4Pass latest updates Microsoft AZ-104 dumps and free online practice tests

Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft AZ-104 Dumps Issues! The latest AZ-104 exam questions help you pass the exam successfully! All questions are updated to ensure true and effective! Welcome to Download Lead4Pass AZ-104 VCE Dumps or PDF Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-104.html (Total Questions: 260 Q&A AZ-104 Dumps)

Microsoft AZ-104 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=IaurLHMVDuQ

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-104 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-104 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j3iTCQIaVNxOsmqRfS_T_okP2YbBnBVs/

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-104 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q1

VM1 and VM2 are deployed from the same template and host line-of-business applications accessed by using Remote
Desktop. You configure the network security group (NSG) shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q1-1

You need to prevent users of VM1 and VM2 from accessing websites on the Internet. What should you do?
A. Associate the NSG to Subnet1.
B. Disassociate the NSG from a network interface.
C. Change the DenyWebSites outbound security rule.
D. Change the Port_80 inbound security rule.
Correct Answer: A
You can associate or dissociate a network security group from a network interface or subnet. The NSG has the
appropriate rule to block users from accessing the Internet. We just need to associate it with Subnet1. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/manage-network-security-group

QUESTION 2
You download an Azure Resource Manager template based on an existing virtual machine. The template will be used to
deploy 100 virtual machines. You need to modify the template to reference an administrative password. You must
prevent the password from being stored in plain text.
What should you create to store the password?
A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy
B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy
C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy
D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy
Correct Answer: C
You can use a template that allows you to deploy a simple Windows VM by retrieving the password that is stored in a
Key Vault. Therefore the password is never put in plain text in the template parameter file. References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/templates/101-vm-secure-password/

QUESTION 3
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.
Which domain name should you use?
A. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD.
B. Add http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office.
C. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office.
D. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication

E. Install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role on a domain controller in the Miami office.
Correct Answer: BD
Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial
domain name cannot be changed or deleted, but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For
example, your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your
corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you to assign user names in the directory
that are familiar to your users, such as \\’[email protected]\\’ instead of \\’[email protected] name.onmicrosoft.com\\’.
Scenario: Network Infrastructure: Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each
office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest
named humongousinsurance.com Planned Azure AD Infrastructure: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be
synchronized to Azure AD. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/addcustom-domain

QUESTION 4
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name
should you use it?
A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
C. humongousinsurance.local
D. humongousinsurance.com
Correct Answer: D
Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial
domain name cannot be changed or deleted, but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For
example, your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your
corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you to assign user names in the directory
that are familiar to your users, such as \\’[email protected]\\’ instead of \\’[email protected] name.onmicrosoft.com\\’.
Scenario: Network Infrastructure: Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each
office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest
named humongousinsurance.com Planned Azure AD Infrastructure: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be
synchronized to Azure AD. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/addcustom-domain

QUESTION 5
You need to use Azure Automation State Configuration to manage the ongoing consistency of the virtual machine
configurations.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You
will
receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q5-1

Step 1: Upload a configuration to the Azure Automation State Configuration. Import the configuration into the Automation
account.

Step 2: Compile a configuration into a node configuration. A DSC configuration defining that state must be compiled into
one or more node configurations (MOF document), and placed on the Automation DSC Pull Server.
Step 3: Onboard the virtual machines to Azure Automation State Configuration. Onboard the Azure VM for management
with Azure Automation State Configuration
Step 4: Assign the node configuration
Step 5: Check the compliance status of the node Each time Azure Automation State Configuration performs a
consistency check on a managed node, the node sends a status report back to the pull server. You can view these
reports on the page for that node. On the blade for an individual report, you can see the following status information for
the corresponding consistency check: The report states – whether the node is “Compliant”, the configuration “Failed”, or
the node is “Not Compliant”
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/automation/automation-dsc-getting-started

QUESTION 6
You have a virtual network named VNet1 that has the configuration shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q6

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q6-2

Box 1: add a subnet Your IaaS virtual machines (VMs) and PaaS role instances in a virtual network automatically
receive a private IP address from a range that you specify, based on the subnet they are connected to. We need to add
the 192.168.1.0/24 subnet. Box 2: add a network interface The 10.2.1.0/24 network exists. We need to add a network
interface. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-networks-static-private-IP-armpportal

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains the following resources:
* A virtual network that has a subnet named Subnet1
*
Two network security groups (NSGs) named NSG-VM1 and NSG-Subnet1
*
A virtual machine named VM1 that has the required Windows Server configurations to allow Remote Desktop
connections NSG-Subnet1 has the default inbound security rules only. NSG-VM1 has the default inbound security rules
and the following custom inbound security rule:
*
Priority: 100
*
Source: Any
* Source port range: * * Destination: *
*
Destination port range: 3389
*
Protocol: UDP
*
Action: Allow
VM1 connects to Subnet1. NSG1-VM1 is associated with the network interface of VM1. NSG-Subnet1 is associated with
Subnet1.
You need to be able to establish Remote Desktop connections from the internet to VM1. Solution: You add an inbound
security rule to NSG-Subnet1 that allows connections from the Any source to the VirtualNetwork destination for port
range
3389 and uses the TCP protocol. You remove NSG-VM1 from the network interface of VM1.
Does this meet the goal?
A.
Yes
B.
No
Correct Answer: B
The default port for RDP is TCP port 3389. A rule to permit RDP traffic must be created automatically when you create
your VM.  Note on NSG-Subnet1: Azure routes network traffic between all subnets in a virtual network, by default.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/troubleshooting/troubleshoot-rdp-connection

QUESTION 8
You need to the appropriate sizes for the Azure virtual for Server2. What should you do? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: 

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q8-1

Box 1: Create a Recovery Services vault
Create a Recovery Services vault on the Azure Portal.
Box 2: Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider
Azure Site Recovery can be used to manage the migration of on-premises machines to Azure. Scenario: Migrate the virtual
machines hosted on Server1 and Server2 to Azure.
Server2 has the Hyper-V host role.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
Adam contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the developer group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Dev, you assign the Logic App Contributor role to the Developers group.

Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The Logic App Contributor role lets you manage the logic app, but not access to them. It provides access to view, edit, and
update a logic app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-securing-a-logic-app

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q10

You need to create a network interface named NIC1. In which location can you create NIC1?
A. East US and North Europe only.
B. East US and West Europe only.
C. East US, West Europe, and North Europe.
D. East US only.
Correct Answer: D
A virtual network is required when you create a NIC. Select the virtual network for the network interface. You can only
assign a network interface to a virtual network that exists in the same subscription and location as the network
interface.
Once a network interface is created, you cannot change the virtual network it is assigned to. The virtual machine you
add the network interface to must also exist in the same location and subscription as the network interface.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-network-interface

QUESTION 11

You create a virtual machine scale set named Scale1. Scale1 is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q11

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q11-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q11-2

Box 1:
The Autoscale scale-out rule increases the number of VMs by 2 if the CPU threshold is 80% or higher. The initial
instance count is 4 and rises to 6 when the 2 extra instances of VMs are added.
Box 2:
The Autoscale scale in rule decreases the number of VMs by 4 if the CPU threshold is 30% or lower. The initial instance
count is 4 and thus cannot be reduced to 0 as the minimum instances is set to 2. Instances are only added when the
CPU threshold reaches 80%.
References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/autoscale-overview https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/azure-monitor/platform/autoscale-best-practices https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azuremonitor/platform/autoscale-common-scale-patterns

QUESTION 12
You plan to create an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that will be configured as shown in the following exhibit. The
planned disk configurations for VM1 are shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q12 lead4pass az-104 exam questions q12-1

You need to ensure that VM1 can be created in an Availability Zone. Which two settings should you modify? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use managed disks
B. Availability options
C. OS disk type
D. Size
E. Image
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources shown in the following table.

lead4pass az-104 exam questions q13

You plan to use Vault1 for the backup of as many virtual machines as possible. Which virtual machines can be backed
up to Vault1?
A. VM1, VM3, VMA, and VMC only
B. VM1 and VM3 only

C. VM1, VM2, VM3, VMA, VMB, and VMC
D. VM1 only E. VM3 and VMC only
Correct Answer: A
To create a vault to protect virtual machines, the vault must be in the same region as the virtual machines. If you have
virtual machines in several regions create a Recovery Services vault in each region.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-cyrl-ba/azure/backup/backup-create-rs-vault

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-104 exam dumps, AZ-104 exam questions, and answers! AZ-104 pdf, AZ-104 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-104 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-104 exams “Microsoft Azure Administrator Exam”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-104 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Azure Administrator Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass AZ-104 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-104.html (93 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-104 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j3iTCQIaVNxOsmqRfS_T_okP2YbBnBVs/

Lead4Pass latest updates Microsoft AI-100 dumps and free online practice tests

Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft AI-100 Dumps Issues! The latest AI-100 exam questions help you pass the exam successfully! All questions are updated to ensure true and effective! Welcome to Download Lead4Pass AI-100 VCE Dumps or PDF Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html (Total Questions: 177 Q&A ai-100 Dumps)

Microsoft AI-100 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=1UQNeCapfCM

Dumpinside Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AI-100 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft AI-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vQ9SRdp_KY9VSLs65WGntzFR8MgvBg4E/

Latest updates Microsoft AI-100 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You plan to implement a new data warehouse for a planned AI solution. You have the following information regarding
the data warehouse:
*The data files will be available in one week.
*Most queries that will be executed against the data warehouse will be ad-hoc queries.
*The schemas of data files that will be loaded to the data warehouse will change often.
*One month after the planned implementation, the data warehouse will contain 15 TB of data. You need to recommend
a database solution to support the planned implementation.
What two solutions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer is a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Apache Hadoop
B. Apache Spark
C. a Microsoft Azure SQL database
D. an Azure virtual machine that runs Microsoft SQL Server
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
You are designing an Azure Batch Al solution that will be used to train many different Azure Machine Learning models.
The solution will perform the following:
* Image recognition
* Deep learning that uses convolutional neural networks
You need to select a compute infrastructure for each model. The solution must minimize the processing time.
What should you use for each model? To answer, drag the appropriate compute infrastructures to the correct models.
Each computes infrastructure may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass ai-100 exam questions q2

QUESTION 3
You are designing a solution that will ingest temperature data from IoT devices, calculate the average temperature, and
then take action based on the aggregated data. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Minimize the amount of uploaded data.
Take action based on the aggregated data as quickly as possible.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q3-1

Box 1: Azure Functions
Azure Function is a (serverless) service to host functions (a little piece of code) that can be used for e. g. event-driven
applications.
The general rule is always difficult since everything depends on your requirement but if you have to analyze a data stream, you should take a look at Azure Stream Analytics and if you want to implement something like a serverless event-driven
or
timer-based application, you should check Azure Function or Logic Apps.
Note: Azure IoT Edge allows you to deploy complex event processing, machine learning, image recognition, and other
high-value AI without writing it in-house. Azure services like Azure Functions, Azure Stream Analytics, and Azure
Machine
Learning can all be run on-premises via Azure IoT Edge.
Box 2: An Azure IoT Edge device
Azure IoT Edge moves cloud analytics and custom business logic to devices so that your organization can focus on
business insights instead of data management.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-edge/about-iot-edge 

QUESTION 4
Your company has recently purchased and deployed 25,000 IoT devices. You need to recommend a data analysis
solution for the devices that meets the following requirements:
Each device must use its own credentials for identity. Each device must be able to route data to multiple endpoints. The
solution must require the minimum amount of customized code.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Azure Notification Hubs
B. Microsoft Azure Event Hubs
C. Microsoft Azure IoT Hub
D. Microsoft Azure Service Bus
Correct Answer: C
An IoT hub has a default built-in endpoint. You can create custom endpoints to route messages to by linking other
services in your subscription to the hub. Individual devices connect using credentials stored in the IoT hub\\’s identity
registry.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-devguide-security

QUESTION 5
You are designing an AI solution that will analyze millions of pictures. You need to recommend a solution for storing the
pictures. The solution must minimize costs.
Which storage solution should you recommend?

A. an Azure Data Lake store
B. Azure File Storage
C. Azure Blob storage
D. Azure Table storage
Correct Answer: C
Data Lake will be a bit more expensive although they are in close range of each other. Blob storage has more options
for pricing depending upon things like how frequently you need to access your data (cold vs hot storage).
References: http://blog.pragmaticworks.com/azure-data-lake-vs-azure-blob-storage-in-data-warehousing

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Machine Learning experiment that must comply with GDPR regulations. You need to track
compliance of the experiment and store documentation about the experiment.
What should you use?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Azure Security Center
C. an Azure Log Analytics workspace
D. Compliance Manager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are designing an Al workflow that will aggregate data stored in Azure as JSON documents. You expect to store
more than 2 TB of new data daily. You need to choose the data storage service for the data. The solution must minimize
costs.
Which data storage service should you choose?
A. Azure File Storage
B. Azure Manage Disks
C. Azure Data Lake Storage
D. Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: D
Generally, Data Lake will be a bit more expensive although they are in close range of each other. Blob storage has more options for pricing depending upon things like how frequently you need to access your data (cold vs hot storage).
Data Lake is priced on volume, so it will go up as you reach certain tiers of volume.
References: http://blog.pragmaticworks.com/azure-data-lake-vs-azure-blob-storage-in-data-warehousing

QUESTION 8
You create an Azure Machine Learning Studio experiment. You plan to publish the experiment as a Machine Learning
Web service. You need to ensure that you can consume the web service from Microsoft Excel spreadsheets.
What should you use?
A. a Batch Execution Service (BES) and an Azure managed identity
B. a Request-Response Service (RRS) and an Azure managed identity
C. a Request-Response Service (RRS) and an API key
D. a Batch Execution Service (BES) and an API key
Correct Answer: D
Steps to Add a New web service
1.
Deploy a web service or use an existing Web service.
2.
Click Consume.
3.
Look for the Basic consumption info section. Copy and save the Primary Key and the Request-Response URL.
4.
In Excel, go to the Web Services section (if you are in the Predict section, click the back arrow to go to the list of web
services).
5.
Click Add Web Service.
6.
Paste the URL into the Excel add-in text box labeled URL.
7.
Paste the API/Primary key into the text box labeled API key.
8. Click Add.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/excel-add-in-for-web-services

QUESTION 9
Your company plans to implement an Al solution that will analyze data from a loT of devices. Data from the devices will be
analyzed in real-time. The results of the analysis will be stored in a SQL database. You need to recommend a data
processing solution that uses the Transact-SQL language.
Which data processing solution should you recommend?
A. Azure Stream Analytics
B. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
C. Azure Event Hubs
D. Azure Machine Learning
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You plan to build an application that will perform predictive analytics. Users will be able to consume the application data
by using Microsoft Power Bl or a custom website. You need to ensure that you can audit application usage. Which
auditing solution should you use?
A. Azure Storage Analytics
B. Azure Application Insights
C. Azure diagnostic logs
D. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) reporting
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You plan to use the Microsoft 8ot Framework to develop bots that will be deployed by using the Azure Bot Service.
You need to configure the Azure Bot Service to support the following types of bots:
*Bots that use Azure Functions
*Bots that set a timer

Which template should you use for each bot type? To answer, drag the appropriate templates to the correct bot types.
Each template may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass ai-100 exam question q11

QUESTION 12
You are designing an AI solution that will provide feedback to teachers who train students over the Internet. The
students will be in classrooms located in remote areas. The solution will capture video and audio data of the students in
the
classrooms. You need to recommend Azure Cognitive Services for the AI solution to meet the following requirements:
Alert teachers if a student seems angry or distracted. Identify each student in the classrooms for attendance purposes.
Allow the teachers to log the text of conversations between themselves and the students.
Which Cognitive Services should you recommend?

A. Computer Vision, Text Analytics, and Face API
B. Video Indexer, Face API, and Text Analytics
C. Computer Vision, Speech to Text, and Text Analytics
D. Text Analytics, QnA Maker, and Computer Vision
E. Video Indexer, Speech to Text, and Face API
Correct Answer: E
Azure Video Indexer is a cloud application built on Azure Media Analytics, Azure Search, Cognitive Services (such as
the Face API, Microsoft Translator, the Computer Vision API, and Custom Speech Service). It enables you to extract
the
insights from your videos using Video Indexer video and audio models.
Face API enables you to search, identify, and match faces in your private repository of up to 1 million people.
The Face API now integrates emotion recognition, returning the confidence across a set of emotions for each face in the image such as anger, contempt, disgust, fear, happiness, neutral, sadness, and surprise.
These emotions are understood to be cross-culturally and universally communicated with particular facial expressions.
Speech-to-text from Azure Speech Services, also known as speech-to-text, enables the real-time transcription of audio
streams into text that your applications, tools, or devices can consume, display and take action on as command input.
This
service is powered by the same recognition technology that Microsoft uses for Cortana and Office products, and works
seamlessly with the translation and text-to-speech.
Incorrect Answers:
Computer Vision or QnA is not required.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/media-services/video-indexer/video-indexer-overview
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/face/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/speech-service/speech-to-text

QUESTION 13
You deploy an Azure bot.
You need to collect the Key Performance Indicator (KPI) data from the bot. The type of data includes:
*
The number of users interacting with the bot

The number of messages interacting with the bot
*
The number of messages on different channels received by the bot
*
The number of users and messages continuously interacting with the bot
What should you configure?
A. Bot analytics
B. Azure Monitor
C. Azure Analysis Services
D. Azure Application Insights
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AI-100 exam dumps, AI-100 exam questions, and answers! AI-100 pdf, AI-100 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AI-100 exams Pass Microsoft AI-100 exams “Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution”. Help you successfully pass the AI-100 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass  Azure AI Engineer Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass AI-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html (93 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AI-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vQ9SRdp_KY9VSLs65WGntzFR8MgvBg4E/

Latest and accurate Microsoft AZ-301 brain dump learning guide to share for free
microsoft az-301 learning guide

Where can I find accurate & the latest study guide for the AZ-301? DumpinSide shares the latest and effective Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update AZ-301 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full AZ-301 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (193 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft AZ-301 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest microsoft AZ-301 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RGyKAc6RaQQHW7aJm61tsceBMsza9AEx

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-301

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations,
including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting,
and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Skills measured

  • A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-304, WILL BE AVAILABLE ON APRIL 28, 2020. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on July 28, 2020. Please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing.
  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Determine workload requirements (10-15%)
  • Design for identity and security (20-25%)
  • Design a data platform solution (15-20%)
  • Design a business continuity strategy (15-20%)
  • Design for deployment, migration, and integration (10-15%)
  • Design an infrastructure strategy (15-20%)

Latest updates microsoft AZ-301 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You plan to import data from your on-premises environment into Azure. The data is shown in the following table.lead4pass az-301 exam question q1

What should you recommend using to migrate the data? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct data
sources. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q1-2

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dms/tutorial-sql-server-to-azure-sql https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/import-data

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of the payment processing. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load Balancer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Ensures that application can access the data by using a REST connection Hosts 20 independent tables of varying sizes
and usage patterns Automatically replicates the data to a second Azure region Minimizes costs
What should you recommend?
A. an Azure SQL Database elastic database pool that uses active geo-replication
B. tables in an Azure Storage account that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
C. tables in an Azure Storage account that use read-access geo-redundant storage (RA- GR)
D. an Azure SQL database that uses active geo-replication
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The accounting department at your company migrates to new financial accounting software. The accounting department
must keep file-based database backups for years for compliances purposes. It is unlikely that the backup will be used
to
recover data.
You need to more the backups to Azure. The solution must minimize costs.
Where should store the backups?
A. Azure SQL Database
B. a Recovery Services vault
C. Azure Blob storage that uses the archive tier
D. Azure storage that uses the Cool tier
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines. The researchers must only be able to create Azure
virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager templates.
Solution: Create a lab in Azure DevTest Lab. Configure the DevTest Labs settings. Assign the DevTest Labs User role
to the ResearchUsers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You have an on-premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users
are assigned a Premium P1 license.
You deploy Azure AD Connect.
Which two features are available in this environment that can reduce operational overhead for your company\\’s help
desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies
B. access reviews
C. self-service password reset
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional Access App Control
E. password writeback
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Azure AD tenant can be managed only from the computers on
your on-premises network.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD roles and administrators
B. a conditional access policy
C. Azure AD Application Proxy
D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are designing a virtual machine that will run Microsoft SQL Server and will contain two data disks. The first data
disk will store log files, and the second data disk will store data.
Both disks are P40 managed disks.
You need to recommend a caching policy for each disk. The policy must provide the best overall performance for the
virtual machine.
Which caching policy should you recommend for each disk? To answer, drag the appropriate policies to the correct
disks. Each policy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-301 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q9-1

QUESTION 10
You need to design a solution for securing access to the historical transaction data.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-301 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q10-1

QUESTION 11
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises
data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016.
The
database server will not move to Azure.
A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions.
The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network
named VNET1.
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in a Premium App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines. The researchers must only be able to create Azure
virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager templates.
Solution: Create an Azure DevOps Project. Configure the DevOps Project settings.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Related Microsoft AZ-301 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 987 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-203 youtube Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/az-203.html 148 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 189 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, VMware, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft AZ-301 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Microsoft MB-320 exam exercise questions, MB-320 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing” Exam MB-320. Candidates for this exam are functional consultants who analyze business requirements and translates those requirements into
fully realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in
implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses,
customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Here you can get the latest free MB-320 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MB-320 exam

Candidates for this exam typically specialize in one or more feature sets of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations, including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain management. Candidates must have knowledge of basic accounting principles and practices.

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MB-320 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-320 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-320 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qEXY_dDKGGjbG60kAb8HH4LRL_JGNpW2

Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-MB-320.aspx

Skills measured

  • Set up and configure manufacturing (30-35%)
  • Create and manage production and lean orders (25-30%)
  • Create, process, and manage production batch orders (40-45%)

Free Microsoft MB-320 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for their Lean manufacturing environment.
There has been an engineering change to a fixed quantity product that is in production. This change will add an
additional processing step as the second step. The existing version must be phased out and replaced by the new
version.
You need to ensure that the engineering change takes affect at the end of the month.
Solution:
1.) Add a new version to the existing production flow. Set the expiration date to the end of the month.
2.) Create an activity for the new process step and add it in the proper sequence
3.) Create a Kanban rule that incorporates the new activity. Set the expiration date to the end of the month.
4.) Edit the existing Kanban rule. Set the expiration date to the end of the month. Specify the new Kanban rules as the
replacement rule
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A company produces various products using Process manufacturing.
The manufacturer makes two co-products from a formula and rarely produces the primary formula item. The costs of
making the co-products are inflated. The manufacturer must update the costs of producing the co-products and change
the
formula to not produce the primary formula item.
You need to change the primary formula item type.
What should you do?
A. Associate the costs to produce by-products with the items
B. Change the primary formula item to use the planning item type
C. Change the cost of the primary formula item to zero and then recalculate the item cost
D. Change the production type to Bill of materials and recalculate the item cost
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A manufacturer uses discreet orders and manually consumes raw material after reporting products as finished.
You are performing an end-of-month closing for remaining picking lists on production orders. You must not be required
to consume the full amount of material on production order picking lists as a result of improved production efficiency.
When the production manager verifies that no material is left to consume, there are remaining back-ordered amounts.
You need to pick the line item short and eliminate the remaining demand.
What should you do?
A. Delete the item from the Bill of materials for the finished good.
B. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used, and delete the remaining amount.
C. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used and select end on the production order
picking list.
D. Change the Coverage group on item option to manual.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A pharmaceutical manufacturer uses Process manufacturing.
You are consolidating planned batch orders for a specific medication. The order must cover two weeks of demand. No
other items need to be consolidated.
You need to change the coverage group of the items.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You are the production scheduler at a manufacturing company. The company is not using advanced warehousing.
You have firmed a planned production order from master planning. The order is ready to be processed.
You now need to process the order in production control.
What should you do first?
A. Report the order as finished
B. Estimate the order
C. Schedule the order
D. Start the order
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A skateboard manufacturer uses route operations to schedule resources and estimate units per hour. All products use
the sample sub assembly item and resource sanding process.
You observe an increase in the number of units a sanding belt resource can produce. The production schedule is now
inaccurate due to the number of units the sanding belt line can produce.
You must make a permanent change to the number of units the resource can produce for all future orders.
You need to adjust the process quantity on the route operation.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
A company manufactures high-end speakers. Customers may choose different color finishes and front grills. You build a
product configuration model to represent this speaker. You add the following attributes for the finish and grill.lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7

You need to create a constraint that defines the allowable finish and grill combinations.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
A company implements Dynamic 365 for Finance and Operations. You run the latest master plan. You observe invalid
results.
You need to set up tracing for the master plan.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You are responsible for product and formula maintenance for a paint manufacturer.
You create a formula for white paint and add its lines. When the formula size increases or an ingredient changes, the
quantity of the pigment ingredient must be adjusted proportionately.
You need to set up the formula line for the pigment.
Which formula feature should you use?
A. Pegged supply
B. Step consumption
C. Scalable
D. Variable
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/formulas-versions#use-the-scalable-feature

 

QUESTION 10
You are the production supervisor at a manufacturing company. You are in the process of configuring the production
control module and its parameters.
A company plans to use manufacturing execution. Bill of materials (BOM) item consumption must be generated when
items are reported at the operation level.
You need to configure the Manufacturing execution production order defaults form to allow for back flushing on
operations.
How should you set up Automatic BOM consumption? To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct targets.
Each source may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q10-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/production-parameters-manufacturing-execution

QUESTION 11
You work for a gem wholesaler that sells raw diamonds. Diamonds are purchased and sold in individual boxes but
weighed and inventoried in carats.
You are setting up a catch weight item for diamonds. Each box of diamonds must be tracked by its individual container
weight.
You need to set up this item as a full visibility catch weight item.
Which two steps must you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Assign it a Serial number group with per qty. defined as 1.
B. Assign the item a Tracking dimension group with active serial number control.
C. Create an inter-class unit of measure conversion between boxes and carats.
D. Assign a Tracking dimension group with batch number as the only active tracking dimension.
Correct Answer: BC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-a-catch-weight-item-with-full-visibility

 

QUESTION 12
A company manufactures automobile engines.
You must create product configurations for values that are used in different types of engines. Each value is based on a
master valve design. Different gaskets and fittings are used to allow valves to work with different engines.
You need to translate production plans into Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations elements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
A company is looking to use Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
The company is in the process of redesigning and retooling an existing manufacturing plant to support a large long-
running contract. They want to be able to forecast capacity to easily ramp up for additional products.
You need to set up the environment.
Which type of manufacturing should you implement?
A. Lean
B. Discrete
C. Job shop
D. Process
Correct Answer: C

Related MB-320 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MB-320 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-320 youtube Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass MB-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-300 youtube Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html 97 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, IBM, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.4] Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-715 dumps

Cisco 300-715 is the latest Cisco CCNP Security exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! DumpinSide offers the latest 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 pdf, 300-715 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-715 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-715 Exam Video

DumpinSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-715 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-

300-715 SISE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sise-300-715.html

More related Cisco CCNP Security 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Security Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Security Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-715 exam pdf lead4pass 300-715 exam youtube Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html 72
In the update… In the update… Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (300-720 SESA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725 SWSA) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN 300-730) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (300-735 SAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html In the update…
lead4pass 350-701 exam pdf lead4pass 350-701 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html 118

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which statement about configuring certificates for BYOD is true?
A. An Android endpoint uses EST, whereas other operating systems use SCEP for enrollment
B. The SAN field is populated with the end user name.
C. An endpoint certificate is mandatory for the Cisco ISE BYOD
D. The CN field is populated with the endpoint hostname
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What service can be enabled on the Cisco ISE node to identify the types of devices connecting to a network?
A. MAB
B. profiling
C. posture
D. central web authentication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which two methods should a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? (Choose two )
A. Random
B. Monthly
C. Daily
D. Imported
E. Known
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit:dumpinside 300-715 exam questions q4

Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output?
A. show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details
B. show authentication registrations
C. show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36
D. show authentication sessions method
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802 1X-enabled network?
A. EAP server
B. supplicant
C. client
D. authenticator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)
A. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
B. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
C. endpoint profile transition from Aop.e-dev.ee to Apple-iPhone
D. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows 10-Workstation
E. updating of endpoint dACL.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 7
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two )
A. Windows Settings
B. Connection Type
C. iOS Settings
D. Redirect ACL
E. Operating System
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member
of?
A. Endpoint
B. unknown
C. blacklist
D. white list
E. profiled
Correct Answer: B
If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore
profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The
endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected
for that endpoint.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

 

QUESTION 9
Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can
reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.)
A. NetFlow
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. DHCP
E. RADIUS
Correct Answer: DE
Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the
MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS
probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload
data. The DHCP-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS
probe carries the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the
ARP cache.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

 

QUESTION 10
What are two requirements of generating a single signing in Cisco ISE by using a certificate provisioning portal, without
generating a certificate request? (Choose two )
A. Location the CSV file for the device MAC
B. Select the certificate template
C. Choose the hashing method
D. Enter the common name
E. Enter the IP address of the device
Correct Answer: BD
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/200534-ISE-2-0-Certificate-ProvisioningPortal.html


QUESTION 11
Which two ports must be open between Cisco ISE and the client when you configure posture on Cisco ISE? (Choose
two).
A. TCP 8443
B. TCP 8906
C. TCP 443
D. DTCP80
E. TCP 8905
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the IP HTTP server command on a switch?
A. It enables the https server for users for web authentication
B. It enables MAB authentication on the switch
C. It enables the switch to redirect users for web authentication.
D. It enables dot1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE Authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?
A. MAB and if user not found, continue
B. MAB and if authentication failed, continue
C. Dot1x and if user not found, continue
D. Dot1x and if authentication failed, continue
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-715 exam dumps, 300-715 exam questions, and answers! 300-715 pdf, 300-715 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-715 exams Pass Cisco 300-715 exams
“Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-715 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-715 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (72 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRiWe_yh_swxLCyuEiCuAlpHMHFO44r-

[2020.4] Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-510 dumps

Cisco 300-510 is the latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! DumpinSide offers the latest 300-510 exam dumps, 300-510 pdf, 300-510 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 300-510 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (71 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-510 Exam Video

DumpinSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-510 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-510 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qh28RzyaAhnVuN5fJFw3MchM_ZxJhkgj

300-510 SPRI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spri-300-510.html

More related Cisco CCNP Service Provider 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Service Provider Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Service Provider Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-510 exam pdf lead4pass 300-510 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (300-510 SPRI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html 71
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (300-515 SPVI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html In the update…
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (300-535 SPAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html In the update…
lead4pass 350-501 exam pdf lead4pass 350-501 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html 117

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. P1 and PE3 Cisco IOS XR routers are directly connected and have this configuration applied. The
The BGP session is not coming up. Assume that there is no IP reachability problem and both routers can open TCP port 179
to each other.
Which action fixes the issue?
A. Change HMAC-MD5 to HMAC-SHA1-20
B. Configure the send and accept lifetime under key 1
C. Change HMAC-MD5 to MD5
D. Change HMAC-MD5 to HMAC-SHA1-12
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer implemented this segment routing configuration. Which statement about the
output is true?
A. This range conflicts with the segment routing local block range.
B. The device must be reloaded for these ranges to be allocated and used.
C. The default segment routing global block range is being used on this device.
D. A nondefault segment routing global block range is being used on this device.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr920/configuration/guide/segment-routing/segment-routingbook/seg-routing-global-block.html

 

QUESTION 3
Which two methods represent IPv6 tunneling implementations? (Choose two.)
A. IPv6 over GRE tunneling
B. manually configured tunnels
C. automatic tunnels
D. 6to4 tunneling
E. IPv6 over an IPv4 tunnel over MPLS
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 4
What must occur before an (S, G) entry can be populated in the multicast routing table?
A. The (*, G) entry must have timed out
B. The (*, G) entry OIL must be null
C. The router must be directly connected to the multicast source
D. The parent (*, G) entry must be created first
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has successfully fixed the BGP peering issue. R1 has an established eBGP peering with
R2 and R3. Which mechanism should the engineer apply in order to steer the traffic correctly?
A. The MED attribute can be applied to R2 to influence R1 to use it as the primary path.
B. The local preference attribute can be applied on R3 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the secondary path.
C. The weight attribute can be applied to R2 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the primary path.
D. The IGP metric can be manipulated on R1 to allow traffic to be load balanced between R2 and R3.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must stop 10.33.33.33/32 from being redistributed into Level 1 router XR1.
Which configuration meets this need?

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6-1 dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q6-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?
A. 20
B. 1
C. infinite
D. automatic
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27573

 

QUESTION 8dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. XR1 and XR2 are sending the prefix 10.11.11.0/24 to XR3. A configured policy on XR1 is incorrectly
prepending AS path 11 11 12 12 onto this prefix. A network operator wants to add a policy onto XR3 that will not allow
the falsely prepending prefix from being installed.
Which policy configuration applied to the XR3 neighbor configuration for XR1 can accomplish this requirement without
impact on other or future received routes?

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q8-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-1/routing/command/reference/b_routing_cr41crs/b_routing_cr41crs_chapter_01000.html#wp3850885229

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the attributes for the BGP route selection on the left into the correct order on the right. Not all options are
used.
Select and Place:dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/13753-25.html

 

QUESTION 10dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an OSPF issue. Router 1 has a neighbor relationship with router 2.
Only router 1 classful EIGRP routes can be seen on router 2. In order for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed correctly,
which action should be taken?
A. Router 1 must have the keyword subnets included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
B. Router 1 must remove the AS number 1 from the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed.
C. Router 1 must have the keyword OSPF-metric included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
D. Router 1 must have the keyword metric-type 1 included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
What is enabled by default on Cisco IOS-XR routers and cannot be disabled?
A. SSH server
B. Multicast routing
C. IPv4 and IPv6 CEF
D. IPv6 routing
E. CDP
F. BFD
Correct Answer: C
Before using the BGP policy accounting feature, you must enable BGP on the router (CEF is enabled by default).

 

QUESTION 12
For which reason can two devices fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship?
A. The two devices have different process IDs
B. The two devices have different network types
C. The two devices have different router IDs
D. The two devices have the same area ID
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13699-29.html

 

QUESTION 13dumpinside 300-510 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting the BGP traffic steering issue, which action did the network operator take to
achieve the correct effect of this configuration?
A. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
B. Routes that have originated through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
C. Routes directly attached to AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150.
D. Routes that have passed through AS 65517 have the local preference set to 150 and the traffic is denied.
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-510 exam dumps, 300-510 exam questions, and answers! 300-510 pdf, 300-510 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-510 exams Pass Cisco 300-510 exams
“Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-510 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-510 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (71 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-510 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qh28RzyaAhnVuN5fJFw3MchM_ZxJhkgj

[2020.3] Latest effective Cisco Service Provider 350-501 Exam Dump Practice Questions

How to get a certificate through the Cisco 350-501 exam? Cisco 350-501 is the latest Cisco Service Provider exam code for 2020. the new cisco exam is a whole new test! DumpInSide offers the latest 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam for free to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and it has the most authoritative Cisco exam expert sits on an established exam site! Get the full Cisco 350-501 exam dump to choose from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html (117 Q&As). The latest update exam dumps.
March exam content is guaranteed to be valid! Lead4pass Cisco Year-round Update guarantees up-to-date effectiveness!
Help you pass the exam 100%!

Cisco 350-501 Exam Video

DumpInSide Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-501 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-501 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mIqjBxgt__vif2aloHSuY_FLvoC8aB-P

CCNP Service Provider Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccnp-service-provider

The Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies v1.0 (SPCOR 350-501) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Service Provider, CCIE Service Provider, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Service Provider Core certifications. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing core service provider network technologies including core architecture, services, networking, automation, quality of services, security, and network assurance. The course, Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies, helps candidates prepare for this exam.

More related Cisco Service Provider 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco Service Provider Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Service Provider Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-501 exam pdf lead4pass 350-501 exam youtube Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html 117 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (300-510 SPRI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (300-515 SPVI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-515.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (300-535 SPAUTO) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html null

Latest updates Cisco 350-501 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which additional feature does MPLS DiffServ tunneling support?
A. matching EXP and DSCP values
B. PHB layer management
C. using GRE tunnels to hide markings
D. interaction between MPLS and IGP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_diffserv/configuration/15-mt/mp-te-diffserv-15-mt-book/mp-diffserv-tun-mode.html

QUESTION 2
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?
A. They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged.
B. They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level.
C. They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only.
D. They can allow read and write privileges to all users.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the IS-IS topology are true? (Choose two.)
A. R1 and R4 are Level 2 neighbors.
B. All four routers are operating as Level 1-2 routers.
C. All four routers are operating as Level 2 routers only.
D. All four routers are operating as Level 1 routers only.
E. R1 and R2 are Level 2 neighbors.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q4

Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an administrative domain in the given multi-vendor environment with PIM-SM.
Which feature can you implement so that devices can dynamically learn the RP?
A. BSR
B. BIDIP-PIM
C. Auto-RP
D. SSM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In an MPLS network, which protocol can be used to distribute a Segment Prefix?
A. LDP
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. RSVP-TE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. What does this value mean when it is received in XML?
A. It indicates a value assigned by a network administrator to tag a route.
B. It indicates a break in a sequence.
C. It means a data field is blank.
D. It shows the ending of the script.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q7

Router 2 connects OSPF area 1 and area 0. Router 2 receives LSA type 1 from Router 1 in area 1. How many type 3
LSAs will be generated by Router 2 into area 0 to advertise all prefixes that are announced by the Router 1 LSA type 1
packet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q8

A company is deploying IPv6 using a dual-stack approach. OSPFv2 is used for IPv4 routing and is redistributed into the
BGP IPv4 address family. The network engineer also needs to enable OSPFv3 for IPv6 routing using the same design
that is used for OSPFv2. All prefixes in the OSPFv3 database must be redistributed into the BGP IPv6 address family at
router R2, but R3 does not receive the loopback 0 IPv6 address of R2 via BGP.
Which action will fix this problem?
A. redistribution of BGP routes into OSPFv3
B. redistribution of OSPFv3 routes into BGP with include-connected
C. mutual redistribution of OSPFv3 and BGP routes
D. redistribution of connected OSPFv3 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How can shared services in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN provide Internet access to the Customers of a central service
provider?
A. Static routes on CE routers allow route leakage from a PE global routing table.
B. The CE router can establish a BGP peering to a PE router and use the PE device to reach the Internet.
C. The customer VRF uses route targets to import and export routes to and from a shared services VRF.
D. Route distinguishers are used to identify the routes that CEs can use to reach the Internet.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/providing-internet-access-for-mpls-l3-vpns/ta-p/3109924

QUESTION 10
Which two IS-IS parameters must match before two Level 2 peers can form an adjacency? (Choose two.)
A. hello timer setting
B. authentication settings
C. area ID
D. system ID
E. MTU
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/integrated-intermediate-system-to-intermediate-system-is-is/200293-IS-IS-Adjacency-and-Area-Types.html

QUESTION 11lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q11

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. It enables MPLS on the interface.
B. It creates a pseudowire class named cisco.
C. It enables AToM on interface gigabitethernet1/0.
D. It enables tagging for VLAN 12 on the interface.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/configuration-example-atom-any-transport-over-mpls-for-like-to/ta-p/3144810

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the multicast concepts from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass cisco 350-501 question q12-1

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-501 exam dumps, 350-501 exam questions, and answers! 350-501 pdf, 350-501 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Leadpass 350-501 exams: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-501.html via Cisco 350-501 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) & CCIE Service Provider”. Help you successfully pass the 350-501 exam.