Microsoft mb-300 exam exercise questions, mb-300 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core” Exam MB-300.
Candidates for this exam are functional consultants who analyze business requirements and translate those requirements into fully realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses,
customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Here you can get the latest free MB-300 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MB-300 exam

Candidates for this exam typically specialize in one or more feature sets of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations, including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain management

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MB-300 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-300 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YtaXnsj-xiqwkcL7GX0541_gXQfPqyXd

Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-MB-300.aspx

Skills measured

  • Use common functionality and implementation tools (20-25%)
  • Configure security, processes, and options (45-50%)
  • Perform data migration (15-20%)
  • Validate and support the solution (15-20%)

Free Microsoft MB-300 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations implementation team lead.
A series of test plans need to be created and tracked during a company\\’s development phase. Multiple users will be
testing multiple aspects as code is released. Issues and remediations to bugs will also need to be tracked.
You need to identify Microsoft solutions that offer these capabilities.
What should you use?
A. Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations
B. Lifecycle Services (LCS)
C. Solution management
D. Microsoft Azure DevOps
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations systems administrator.
Microsoft recently released a new feature for public preview that would add significant value to your organization without
licensing adjustments.
You need to enable the feature.
Where can you enable the preview feature?
A. Solution management
B. Lifecycle Services
C. Organizational administration module
D. experience.dynamics.com
E. System administration module
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 3
You implement Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. The implementation will undergo User Acceptance Testing
(UAT).
You create test case recordings. To coordinate testing across multiple environments, UAT must be integrated with
Microsoft Azure DevOps.
You need to configure Business process modeler (BPM) and Azure DevOps to complete user acceptance testing.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Synchronize the BPM library with Azure DevOps
B. Create a test pass and test case in Azure DevOps
C. Upload saved Task recorder files to BPM
D. Create a test plan and test suites in Azure DevOps
E. Synchronize the BPM library with a Git repo
F. Upload saved Task recorder files to Azure DevOps
Correct Answer: ACD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/using-task-guides-and-bpm-to-create-user-acceptance-tests

 

QUESTION 4
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You are the primary approver for purchase requisitions that are greater than $500,000. You are going on vacation for
two weeks.
You need to assign another user as the approver only for purchase requisitions greater than $500,000.
What should you do?
A. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of Module
B. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of All
C. Under User Options, add a user and assign the scope of Workflow
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
You set up security roles for the users in a company.
You must use standard security roles when possible.
You need to identify the standard security roles.
Which of the following can you assign to a user as a standard security role?
A. Waterspider
B. System engineer
C. Developer
D. Business development manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
You are a systems administrator at a company that has implemented Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
New employees are starting at the company.
You need to extend the electronic signatures functionality to them.
Which two actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. On the Email parameters page, specify that SSL is required
B. Specify the user\\’s email address
C. In License configuration, enable Maintenance mode
D. Select the Electronic signature check box
Correct Answer: CD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organization-administration/tasks/set-up-electronic-signatures

 

QUESTION 7
You plan the migration from Dynamics AX 2009 to a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You will be moving data.
You need to create a data package from a group of entities in Dynamics AX 2009.
What should you use?
A. Upgrade analyzer
B. Code upgrade estimation tools
C. Dynamics AX 2009 Data migration tool (DMT)
D. Data Import/Export Framework (DIXF)
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/migration-upgrade/ax2009-upgrade-export-package

 

QUESTION 8
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations systems administrator.
Your company needs to document and test all possible scenarios for a given implementation. Implementation gaps
need to be documented using the tool available for tracking and linking to delivered extensions.
You need to identify the correct tool to accomplish this.
What should you use?
A. APQC Unified Libraries
B. Shared asset library
C. Business process modeler (BPM)
D. Microsoft Azure DevOps
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator.
Data is being migrated from a customized version of a legacy application to Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Some of the fields in the entity are the same, and some are different.
As a starting point, you need to automatically map as many fields as possible within Dynamics 365 for Finance and
Operations.
Which feature or tool should you use?
A. Use the Mapping visualization tool
B. Generate source mapping
C. Use Data templates
D. Use the Data task automation tool
E. Copy configuration data
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-entities-data-packages?toc=/fin-and-ops/toc.json#mapping


QUESTION 10
You are responsible for regulatory compliance for a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment. You need
to be able to search for the regulatory features of Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. What should you use?
A. Intelligent Data Management Framework (IDMF)
B. System diagnostics
C. Application Object Tree (AOT)
D. Issue search
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/issue-search-lcs

 

QUESTION 11
You plan a data migration from Dynamics AX 2009 to a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You need to ensure that you can perform the data migration.
What should you do first?
A. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations online
B. Migrate content to Dynamics POS (Point-of-Sale) 2009
C. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics AX 2012 R2
D. Migrate content to Dynamics 365 Business Central
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
They need additional information and want a subledger to record information for additional reporting rather than
customizing all reports.
You need to set up the posting to accommodate the need for a subledger.
Which three actions should you take? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Update existing reports to prevent data in the identified area from reporting
B. Create posting profiles to post to the identified area as needed for the request
C. Create posting definitions to post to the identified area as needed for the request
D. Update existing reports to add data in the identified area
E. Identify an area of the chart of accounts to record to as the subledger
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 13
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations security administrator.
Users are reporting that they cannot access a given form in the system.
You need to quickly identify what roles, duties, and privileges grant access to this form to determine the best course of
action for granting access.
What should you do?
A. Security duty assignments report
B. Security role access report
C. Security development tool
D. Security diagnostics
E. Maintenance mode
Correct Answer: D

Related MB-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MB-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-300 youtube Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core https://www.lead4pass.com/MB-300.html 97 Q&A
lead4pass mb-320 dumps pdf lead4pass mb-320 youtube Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html 102 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Cisco CCDE 352-001 exam exercise questions, 352-001 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

CCDE Written Exam” Exam 352-001. Here you can get the latest free 352-001 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

352-001 exam

Cisco CCDE written exam will validate that professionals have the expertise to gather and clarify network functional requirements, develop network designs to meet functional specifications, develop an implementation plan, convey design decisions and their rationale, and possess expert-level network infrastructure knowledge.

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html exam.

Watch the Cisco CCDE 352-001 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDE 352-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tcZ_OsnFa2Zc0yXCf2bj3NUs_f2NbQXi

352-001 CCDE – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccde.html

Free Cisco CCDE 352-001 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
In an OSPF network with 20 routers connected together with Ethernet cabling , which topology typically takes the
longest to converge?
A. Full mesh
B. Ring
C. Squared
D. Triangulated
E. Partial mesh
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Company A has grown nationwide in the U.S., and each new remote branch has a Metro Ethernet circuit provisioned
back to the data center at the headquarters on the West Coast. The operations team says that it cannot manage
hundreds of circuits as the company continues to grow. You review the topology and notice that many of the branches
are close to each other in geographical zones. How can you redesign this network to improve manageability and
increase scalability?
A. Add an aggregation layer router in each geographical zone.
B. Add a redundant data center on the East Coast to serve some of the traffic there.
C. Add a default route in each branch toward the data center on the West Coast.
D. Use Optimized Edge Routing at the data center.
E. Build an overlay MPLS network with Layer 3 VPN.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A service provider is offering a QoS-based transport service. Three classes have been defined in the core, including an
Expedited Forwarding (EF) class for VoIP traffic. Which tool should be used at the ingress for the EF class?
A. policing
B. shaping
C. WRED
D. CB-WFQ
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Your enterprise customer has asked where they should deploy flow monitoring in their network to monitor traffic
between branch offices. What is your design recommendation?
A. at the edge of the network so that user traffic will be seen
B. at the central site, because all traffic from the remotes will be seen there.
C. in the core, because all traffic will be seen there
D. in the data center, because all user traffic will be seen there
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Which design option reduces the occurrence of IGP microloops?
A. Deploy LSA throttle.
B. Tune the SPF hold time to be lower than the SPF runtime on all nodes.
C. Tune the SPF runtime to be lower than the SPF hold time on all nodes.
D. Deploy LFA.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
In an MPLS-VPN environment, what is the effect of configuring an identical set of route targets for a particular VRF, but
then configuring nonidentical route distinguisher across multiple PE devices?
A. The routes will be correctly handled by the control plane, but there will be instances where routes take up twice as
much memory.
B. The routes will propagate to the remote PE, but the PE will never install them in its forwarding table.
C. The routes will be rejected by the remote PE because they have a different RD than its routes.
D. The routes will not even be sent to any remote PE with a different RD.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You are tasked with implementing a 1000-phone remote access solution, where phone calls will traverse a WAN edge
router. Assuming all of the following features are supported in a hardware- assisted manner, which of the following will
have the most negative impact
A. encryption
B. stateful firewall
C. MPLS encapsulation
D. GRE encapsulation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
ACME Corporation is deploying a new HR application that requires the network infrastructure to monitor and react to
certain conditions in the network. Which feature should be used to meet this design requirement?
A. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager
B. IP SLA
C. reflexive ACLs
D. route maps
E. SOAP
F. exit status
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Why is H-VPLS considered more scalable than flat VPLS?
A. It minimizes signaling overhead by building two separate layers pseudowire meshes.
B. It minimizes signaling overhead by only requiring a full pseudowire mesh among N-PEs.
C. It eliminates signaling overhead on core devices.
D. It eliminates signaling overhead between the N-PE and U-PE.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 10
You have been hired by Acme Corporation to evaluate their existing network and determine if the current network
design is secure enough to prevent man-in-the-middle attacks. When evaluating the network, which switch security
option should you investigate to ensure that authorized ARP responses take place according to known IP-to-MAC
address mapping?
A. ARP rate limiting
B. DHCP snooping
C. Dynamic ARP Inspections
D. IP Source Guard
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
What is the primary requirement for deploying OSPF graceful restart on a router?
A. Aggressive routing protocol hellos and keepalives must be running on the router.
B. The adjacent router must support graceful restart helper mode.
C. Some form of fast Layer 2 down detection must be enabled on the router.
D. The adjacent routers must be enabled to forward traffic during the failure.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Why should IGP advertisements be disabled on an access link where a host is attached?
A. because hosts do not run routing protocols
B. to prevent the injection of bad routes
C. to reduce router overhead
D. because edge hosts are statically routed
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
To improve the stability of a global network, you have been tasked with changing the design to include link-state
topology summarization. What are two issues that you should address as part of the design? (Choose two.)
A. slow convergence
B. suboptimal routing
C. traffic black-holing
D. packet reordering
Correct Answer: BC

Related 352-001 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco CCDE lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCDE lead4pass 352-001 dumps pdf lead4pass 352-001 youtube 352-001 CCDE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html 705 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco CCDE exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.