Real and effective Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Dumps,300-070 pdf download Online | 100% Latest Updates

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 300-070 “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 (CIPTV1)” in https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 300-070 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lOcSH7to6MikRI767z4-p-1v4qoITLJY

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv1.html

This exam tests learners for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a single-site environment. The exam focuses primarily on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Candidates will need to show they can configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager, implement gateways and Cisco Unified Border Element, and build dial plans to place on-net and off-net voice and video calls using traditional numbered dial plans and Uniform Resource Identifiers (URIs).

Candidates will also implement media resources, including voice and video conferences, and be able to describe how quality of service ensures that the network provides the required quality to voice and video calls.

Free test Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
When comparing SIP H.323 and MGCP, which of the following is specific to SIP?
A. The dial plan is directly on the gateway.
B. SIP provides support for third-party entities.
C. SIP defines Translation per the gateway.
D. SIP has a centralized dial plan.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Bob has set his phone to forward calls to extension 5000. When a call is placed to extension
2000,which phone will ring?lead4pass 300-070 exam question q2

A. Phone A
B. Phone B
C. Phone C
D. Phone D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
On Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where can you change the softkey templates from your IP phone?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Phone ButtonTemplate.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which two transcoder types does Cisco Unified Communications Manager support? (Choose two.)
A. IOS enhanced media termination point
B. Virtual media termination point
C. PLDM Termination Point
D. ISR termination point
E. Media termination point hardware
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 5
How are Cisco Unified CallManager location parameters used?
A. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.
B. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
C. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
D. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
How does Cisco Unified Border Element attach recorder profiles for media forking?
A. codec configuration
B. dial peers
C. SIP trunks
D. CTI integration
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which two options describe how the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool updates auto-
registering IP phones? (Choose two.)
A. An administrator can schedule when auto-registered phones can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number.
B. A new phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number
to manage the device user profile.
C. A new phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory number
to update its MAC address in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and download the correct configuration file
D. A replacement phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory
number to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. A replacement phone can dial in to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Auto-Register Phone Tool directory
number to download the configuration for the phone it replaces.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 8
Which wildcard character in a route pattern can be used to match to one or more digits in the range 0 through 9?
A. +
B. X
C. !
D. ?
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to access the softkey template configuration
window?
A. Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates
B. Device Settings > Softkey Templates
C. IP Phone > Template > Softkey
D. Device > IP Phone > Template > Softkey
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three.)
A. Music on hold
B. H.323 trunk
C. Media Termination Point
D. Meet-Me Conference
E. SIP trunk
F. Transcoder
Correct Answer: ACF


QUESTION 11
Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)
A. [email protected]
B. tel:[email protected]
C. phone:[email protected]
D. sip:[email protected]:5060;user=phone
E. sip:bob.cisco.com
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 12
Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three.)
A. Music on hold
B. Media Resource Manager
C. Media Resource Group
D. Route list
E. Route group
F. Media Resource Group List
Correct Answer: BCF


QUESTION 13
Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group
B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group
C. a route list with no route groups configured
D. a route list with one or more route groups configured
Correct Answer: AD

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 exam dumps and 300-070 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Dumpinside.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html (Total questions:353 Q&A).

Related 300-070 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 300-070 lead4pass 300-070 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-070 youtube 300-070 SECOPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html
Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-070 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-070 exam dumps
Real and effective Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Dumps,210-255 pdf download Online | 100% Latest Updates

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam
dumps
, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 210-255 “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS) v1.0” in https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 210-255 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DvJqIWfL52ROsKHiVgNW44JumpzOCCj_

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-255 SECOPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secops.html

Free test Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
What is the common artifact that is used to uniquely identify a detected file?
A. Hash
B. Timestamp
C. File size
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which CVSSv3 Attack Vector metric value requires the attacker to physically touch or manipulate the vulnerable
component?
A. local
B. physical
C. network
D. adjacent
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which element is included in an incident response plan?
A. organization mission
B. junior analyst approval
C. day-to-day firefighting
D. siloed approach to communications
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Which of the following is an example of a managed security offering where incident response experts monitor and
respond to security alerts in a security operations center (SOC)?
A. Cisco CloudLock
B. Cisco\\’s Active Threat Analytics (ATA)
C. Cisco Managed Firepower Service
D. Cisco Jasper
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which option is unnecessary for determining the appropriate containment strategy according to NIST.SP800-61 r2?
A. effectiveness of the strategy
B. time and resource needed to implement the strategy
C. need for evidence preservation
D. attack vector used to compromise the system
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which CVSSv3 metric value increases when the attacker is able to modify all files protected by the vulnerable
component?
A. confidentiality
B. integrity
C. availability
D. complexity
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which of the following is true about attribution in a cybersecurity investigation?
A. A suspect-led approach is often accepted in supreme courts.
B. A suspect-led approach is pejorative and often biased to the disadvantage of those being investigated.
C. A suspect-led approach is mostly used in corporate investigations.
D. A suspect-led approach is mostly used in private investigations.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which component of the NIST SP800-61 r2 incident handling strategy reviews data?
A. preparation
B. detection and analysis
C. containment, eradication, and recovery
D. post-incident analysis
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Refer to the Exhibit. A customer reports that they cannot access your organization\\’s website. Which option is a
possible reason that the customer cannot access the website?lead4pass 210-255 exam question q9

A. The server at 10.33.1.5 is using up too much bandwidth causing a denial- of-service.
B. The server at 10.67.10.5 has a virus.
C. A vulnerability scanner has shown that 10.67.10.5 has been compromised.
D. Web traffic sent from 10.67.10.5 has been identified as malicious by Internet sensors.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which analyzing technique describe the outcome as well as how likely each outcome is?
A. deterministic
B. exploratory
C. probabilistic
D. descriptive
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Which network device creates and sends the initial packet of a session?
A. source
B. origination
C. destination
D. network
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
At which stage attacking the vulnerability belongs in Cyber kill chain?
A. Exploitation
B. Reconnaissance
C. Weaponization
D. Delivery
E. Installation
F. Command and control (C2)
G. Actions on objectives
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which element can be used by a threat actor to discover a possible opening into a target network and can also be used
by an analyst to determine the protocol of the malicious traffic?
A. TTLs
B. ports
C. SMTP replies
D. IP addresses
Correct Answer: B

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam dumps and 210-255 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Dumpinside.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html (Total questions:170 Q&A).

Related 210-255 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 210-255 SECOPS – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 210-255 lead4pass 210-255 dumps pdf lead4pass 210-255 youtube 210-255 SECOPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html
Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/210-250.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-250 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 210-255 exam dumps